COLGATE ROAD RACE
07/05/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
41
42
43
44
Page 2 of 44 (2166 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
halfway
Finish
64
3580
Solly KHUMALO
Solly KHUMALO #3580
Male 50-59
02:12:58
02:12:58
6
(64)
50-59
6
Male
64
CARLETON AC
01:03:40
02:12:58
6
920
Philani NENE
Philani NENE #920
Male Senior
01:54:01
01:54:01
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
Rockies
00:50:52
01:54:01
120
520
Johannes MADIKGETLA
Johannes MADIKGETLA #520
Male 60-69
02:23:52
02:23:52
6
(118)
60-69
6
Male
118
Rockies
02:23:52
350
433
Sharon KNOPFMACHER
Sharon KNOPFMACHER #433
Female 50-59
02:48:55
02:48:55
6
(29)
50-59
6
Female
29
Team Vitality
01:18:52
02:48:55
1195
878
Petra MYBURGH
Petra MYBURGH #878
Female 60-69
03:38:04
03:38:04
6
(238)
60-69
6
Female
238
SPRINGS STRIDERS
01:40:26
03:38:04
7
506
Malose MABOTE
Malose MABOTE #506
Male Senior
01:54:02
01:54:02
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
Rainbow AC
00:52:54
01:54:02
429
1223
Ansa STRYDOM
Ansa STRYDOM #1223
Female 50-59
02:54:20
02:54:20
7
(39)
50-59
7
Female
39
Nedbank running club
01:20:06
02:54:20
1419
1143
Lynne SEMPLE
Lynne SEMPLE #1143
Female 60-69
03:46:43
03:46:43
7
(324)
60-69
7
Female
324
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:31:57
03:46:43
36
1135
Goodman SEKHOTHU
Goodman SEKHOTHU #1135
Male 40-49
02:07:53
02:07:53
7
(36)
40-49
7
Male
36
Liberty Athletic Club
02:07:53
1286
1536
Motldgelwa KHOELE
Motldgelwa KHOELE #1536
Male 70+
03:41:28
03:41:28
7
(1012)
70+
7
Male
1012
Rainbow AC
01:39:37
03:41:28
138
1671
Joos MASSYN
Joos MASSYN #1671
Male 60-69
02:26:17
02:26:17
7
(135)
60-69
7
Male
135
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
02:26:17
88
2175
Victor MOKONYANE
Victor MOKONYANE #2175
Male 50-59
02:16:53
02:16:53
7
(87)
50-59
7
Male
87
Jeppe Quandum
01:05:38
02:16:53
301
1926
Patric SENTSHO
Patric SENTSHO #1926
Female 40-49
02:44:00
02:44:00
7
(18)
40-49
7
Female
18
Daveyton Hearts
01:14:25
02:44:00
284
2220
Nosipho MTSHEMLA
Nosipho MTSHEMLA #2220
Female Senior
02:42:41
02:42:41
7
(14)
Senior
7
Female
14
Polokwane athletic club
01:26:04
02:42:41
1518
1918
Anton SCHEPERS
Anton SCHEPERS #1918
Male 70+
03:52:04
03:52:04
8
(1155)
70+
8
Male
1155
WITS KUDUS
01:47:45
03:52:04
1469
2103
Coetzee KOOS
Coetzee KOOS #2103
Female 60-69
03:48:41
03:48:41
8
(345)
60-69
8
Female
345
ALBERTON
01:39:10
03:48:41
37
2132
Maphasha MUTHUPHET
Maphasha MUTHUPHET #2132
Male 40-49
02:08:07
02:08:07
8
(37)
40-49
8
Male
37
Medihelp
02:08:07
91
1683
Bethuel MATSHWI
Bethuel MATSHWI #1683
Male 50-59
02:17:21
02:17:21
8
(90)
50-59
8
Male
90
RAC
01:02:22
02:17:21
8
683
Sipho Kotopetsa MHLANGA
Sipho Kotopetsa MHLANGA #683
Male Senior
01:55:20
01:55:20
8
(8)
Senior
8
Male
8
Rockies
00:51:03
01:55:20
446
140
Debbie-Anne COMPTON
Debbie-Anne COMPTON #140
Female 50-59
02:55:21
02:55:21
8
(40)
50-59
8
Female
40
K-WAY JEPPE
01:19:53
02:55:21
291
986
Salome NYAKALE
Salome NYAKALE #986
Female Senior
02:43:27
02:43:27
8
(15)
Senior
8
Female
15
JUSAC
02:43:27
337
1123
Kerryann SCRASE
Kerryann SCRASE #1123
Female 40-49
02:47:56
02:47:56
8
(25)
40-49
8
Female
25
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:15:34
02:47:56
182
523
Johannes M
Johannes M #523
Male 60-69
02:30:55
02:30:55
8
(177)
60-69
8
Male
177
Ivory Park
01:10:00
02:30:55
347
1108
Simonne SADLER
Simonne SADLER #1108
Female 40-49
02:48:47
02:48:47
9
(28)
40-49
9
Female
28
NEDBANK AC JHB
01:16:45
02:48:47
1574
275
Mary-Anne GEORGE
Mary-Anne GEORGE #275
Female 60-69
03:56:58
03:56:58
9
(388)
60-69
9
Female
388
01:43:18
03:56:58
202
121
Don CHARLES
Don CHARLES #121
Male 60-69
02:33:30
02:33:30
9
(196)
60-69
9
Male
196
Nedbank running club
01:07:04
02:33:30
472
1537
Kholiwe KHOZA
Kholiwe KHOZA #1537
Female 50-59
02:56:30
02:56:30
9
(47)
50-59
9
Female
47
Ulinda
01:18:03
02:56:30
9
1491
Lumard GROENEWALD
Lumard GROENEWALD #1491
Male Senior
01:56:32
01:56:32
9
(9)
Senior
9
Male
9
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:56:32
1708
1709
Sidwell MHLONGO
Sidwell MHLONGO #1709
Male 70+
04:08:10
04:08:10
9
(1260)
70+
9
Male
1260
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:53:47
04:08:10
96
1849
Cosmos NKOSI
Cosmos NKOSI #1849
Male 50-59
02:18:10
02:18:10
9
(95)
50-59
9
Male
95
Nedbank running club
01:03:40
02:18:10
38
1906
Tshokolo Timoffy RATSHILAVHI
Tshokolo Timoffy RATSHILAVHI #1906
Male 40-49
02:08:11
02:08:11
9
(38)
40-49
9
Male
38
Nedbank running club
01:00:25
02:08:11
295
7244
Delaney MELANIE
Delaney MELANIE #7244
Female Senior
02:43:41
02:43:41
9
(16)
Senior
9
Female
16
Kudus
01:19:58
02:43:41
479
7222
Shawanz SLOOJEE
Shawanz SLOOJEE #7222
Female 50-59
02:56:35
02:56:35
10
(50)
50-59
10
Female
50
JOZI CROSS TRAINING
01:20:18
02:56:35
373
7293
Tarren MEYER
Tarren MEYER #7293
Female 40-49
02:50:28
02:50:28
10
(31)
40-49
10
Female
31
SUNNINGHILL ATHLETIC CLUB
01:26:54
02:50:28
241
6745
Mofokeng DAVUD
Mofokeng DAVUD #6745
Male 60-69
02:38:19
02:38:19
10
(234)
60-69
10
Male
234
Coca Cola
02:38:19
1579
1911
Miemie RUDLING
Miemie RUDLING #1911
Female 60-69
03:57:23
03:57:23
10
(390)
60-69
10
Female
390
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:50:35
03:57:23
1762
1860
Solomon NTLATSENG
Solomon NTLATSENG #1860
Male 70+
04:17:45
04:17:45
10
(1286)
70+
10
Male
1286
Afrox
01:51:47
04:17:45
97
356
Graham HUTCHINS
Graham HUTCHINS #356
Male 50-59
02:18:36
02:18:36
10
(96)
50-59
10
Male
96
RWFL CG
02:18:36
10
1204
Earl SMITH
Earl SMITH #1204
Male Senior
01:57:27
01:57:27
10
(10)
Senior
10
Male
10
BNAC
01:57:27
315
867
Nothando Wandile MUNGWE
Nothando Wandile MUNGWE #867
Female Senior
02:45:33
02:45:33
10
(20)
Senior
10
Female
20
Rand Water Athletic Club
01:15:22
02:45:33
39
1119
Grant SCHULEMAN
Grant SCHULEMAN #1119
Male 40-49
02:08:12
02:08:12
10
(39)
40-49
10
Male
39
Nedbank running club
02:08:12
102
12
Louis ABBOTT
Louis ABBOTT #12
Male 50-59
02:20:05
02:20:05
11
(100)
50-59
11
Male
100
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:05:23
02:20:05
316
169
Andriel DE LANGE
Andriel DE LANGE #169
Female Senior
02:45:33
02:45:33
11
(21)
Senior
11
Female
21
Pretoria Police Marathon Club
01:18:02
02:45:33
40
1883
Michael POWELL
Michael POWELL #1883
Male 40-49
02:08:17
02:08:17
11
(40)
40-49
11
Male
40
K-way Jeppe Quandum
00:57:14
02:08:17
493
1954
Karin SMITH
Karin SMITH #1954
Female 50-59
02:57:12
02:57:12
11
(54)
50-59
11
Female
54
Striders Athletic Club
01:21:40
02:57:12
272
2196
Daniel XABA
Daniel XABA #2196
Male 60-69
02:42:00
02:42:00
11
(261)
60-69
11
Male
261
Sunward AC
01:14:21
02:42:00
1727
2199
Jacqui QUINTON
Jacqui QUINTON #2199
Female 60-69
04:12:09
04:12:09
11
(453)
60-69
11
Female
453
Team Vitality
01:47:56
04:12:09
11
2189
Xonxa NTOBEKO
Xonxa NTOBEKO #2189
Male Senior
01:57:53
01:57:53
11
(11)
Senior
11
Male
11
Adventist atheletics club
01:57:53
449
2237
Masina SUZAN
Masina SUZAN #2237
Female 40-49
02:55:26
02:55:26
11
(41)
40-49
11
Female
41
BNAC
01:18:43
02:55:26
43
2169
Isaiah MALATJE
Isaiah MALATJE #2169
Male 40-49
02:08:39
02:08:39
12
(43)
40-49
12
Male
43
Jeppe Quandum
00:57:54
02:08:39
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
41
42
43
44
Page 2 of 44 (2166 items)
© 2023