Winelands Marathon
11/11/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 5 of 41 (2028 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
201
1985
Layton MAKHATHINI
Layton MAKHATHINI #1985
Male 20-39
03:44:57
03:44:57
96
(181)
20-39
96
Male
181
WEST COAST AC
202
1555
Elroy KOOPMAN
Elroy KOOPMAN #1555
Male 40-49
03:45:19
03:45:19
59
(182)
40-49
59
Male
182
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
203
2792
Masibulele SOBE
Masibulele SOBE #2792
Male 20-39
03:45:21
03:45:21
97
(183)
20-39
97
Male
183
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
204
1409
Jaco GOOSEN
Jaco GOOSEN #1409
Male 20-39
03:45:30
03:45:30
98
(184)
20-39
98
Male
184
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
205
517
Shaheed RUSSON
Shaheed RUSSON #517
Male 50-59
03:45:33
03:45:33
26
(185)
50-59
26
Male
185
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
206
1497
Thabiet JARDIEN
Thabiet JARDIEN #1497
Male 20-39
03:45:58
03:45:58
99
(186)
20-39
99
Male
186
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
207
1393
Hendrik DOURIE
Hendrik DOURIE #1393
Male 40-49
03:46:13
03:46:13
60
(187)
40-49
60
Male
187
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
208
331
Pieter HANEKOM
Pieter HANEKOM #331
Male 40-49
03:46:19
03:46:19
61
(188)
40-49
61
Male
188
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
209
1344
Hans LUIJK
Hans LUIJK #1344
Male 50-59
03:46:24
03:46:24
27
(189)
50-59
27
Male
189
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
210
1595
Salie ADAMS
Salie ADAMS #1595
Male 40-49
03:46:30
03:46:30
62
(190)
40-49
62
Male
190
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
211
1127
Brent GARDENER
Brent GARDENER #1127
Male 40-49
03:46:40
03:46:40
63
(191)
40-49
63
Male
191
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
212
2596
Tariq JOHAADIEN
Tariq JOHAADIEN #2596
Male 20-39
03:46:41
03:46:41
100
(192)
20-39
100
Male
192
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
213
2352
Louis HORN
Louis HORN #2352
Male 20-39
03:46:42
03:46:42
101
(193)
20-39
101
Male
193
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
214
2683
Terence JOHNSON
Terence JOHNSON #2683
Male 40-49
03:46:44
03:46:44
64
(194)
40-49
64
Male
194
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
215
1572
Mari DE JAGER
Mari DE JAGER #1572
Female 20-39
03:46:52
03:46:52
16
(21)
20-39
16
Female
21
216
1039
Chrisman DE JAGER
Chrisman DE JAGER #1039
Male 20-39
03:46:53
03:46:53
102
(195)
20-39
102
Male
195
217
2607
Richard BEDFORD
Richard BEDFORD #2607
Male 40-49
03:46:56
03:46:56
65
(196)
40-49
65
Male
196
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
218
1027
Ross COMPTON
Ross COMPTON #1027
Male 20-39
03:47:20
03:47:20
103
(197)
20-39
103
Male
197
219
1237
Angelo FREDERICKS
Angelo FREDERICKS #1237
Male 40-49
03:47:22
03:47:22
66
(198)
40-49
66
Male
198
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
220
1777
Levi CALTHORPE
Levi CALTHORPE #1777
Male 20-39
03:47:23
03:47:23
104
(199)
20-39
104
Male
199
221
1898
Quinton SINCLAIR
Quinton SINCLAIR #1898
Male 40-49
03:47:45
03:47:45
67
(200)
40-49
67
Male
200
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
222
1475
Sean SILWANA
Sean SILWANA #1475
Male 40-49
03:47:57
03:47:57
68
(201)
40-49
68
Male
201
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
223
2006
Neill PIENAAR
Neill PIENAAR #2006
Male 20-39
03:47:58
03:47:58
105
(202)
20-39
105
Male
202
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
224
2565
Marks RAMOSHABA
Marks RAMOSHABA #2565
Male 20-39
03:48:03
03:48:03
106
(203)
20-39
106
Male
203
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
225
2192
Emily MULLER
Emily MULLER #2192
Female 20-39
03:48:05
03:48:05
17
(22)
20-39
17
Female
22
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
226
1302
Mxoli SIGENU
Mxoli SIGENU #1302
Male 40-49
03:48:08
03:48:08
69
(204)
40-49
69
Male
204
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
227
2396
David HEPBURN-BROWN
David HEPBURN-BROWN #2396
Male 50-59
03:48:09
03:48:09
28
(205)
50-59
28
Male
205
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
228
2819
Emlyn WILLIAMS
Emlyn WILLIAMS #2819
Male 20-39
03:48:14
03:48:14
107
(206)
20-39
107
Male
206
229
1227
Henry JACOBS
Henry JACOBS #1227
Male 50-59
03:48:14
03:48:14
29
(207)
50-59
29
Male
207
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
230
2336
Marietjie DE VRIES
Marietjie DE VRIES #2336
Female 40-49
03:48:15
03:48:15
4
(23)
40-49
4
Female
23
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
231
1975
Laura PEDDLE
Laura PEDDLE #1975
Female 20-39
03:48:17
03:48:17
18
(24)
20-39
18
Female
24
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
232
2675
Robert TIMMIS
Robert TIMMIS #2675
Male 20-39
03:48:23
03:48:23
108
(208)
20-39
108
Male
208
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
233
1032
Lance BARRETT
Lance BARRETT #1032
Male 20-39
03:48:24
03:48:24
109
(209)
20-39
109
Male
209
234
2203
Tshililo RAMARU
Tshililo RAMARU #2203
Male 20-39
03:48:26
03:48:26
110
(210)
20-39
110
Male
210
235
2072
Chris NUTTALL
Chris NUTTALL #2072
Male 20-39
03:48:28
03:48:28
111
(211)
20-39
111
Male
211
A TO Z AC
236
1712
Mathew SHANKLAND
Mathew SHANKLAND #1712
Male 20-39
03:48:29
03:48:29
112
(212)
20-39
112
Male
212
237
1279
Sandiswa KODWA
Sandiswa KODWA #1279
Female 20-39
03:48:34
03:48:34
19
(25)
20-39
19
Female
25
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
238
2123
Mari BESTER
Mari BESTER #2123
Female 20-39
03:48:36
03:48:36
20
(26)
20-39
20
Female
26
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
239
2021
Musa ZWENI
Musa ZWENI #2021
Male 20-39
03:48:51
03:48:51
113
(213)
20-39
113
Male
213
240
320
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #320
Male 50-59
03:48:53
03:48:53
30
(214)
50-59
30
Male
214
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
241
2119
Jp JURIES
Jp JURIES #2119
Male 20-39
03:48:55
03:48:55
114
(215)
20-39
114
Male
215
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
242
1429
Mbongeni LUNDA
Mbongeni LUNDA #1429
Male 50-59
03:49:02
03:49:02
31
(216)
50-59
31
Male
216
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
243
1801
Tembinkosi MKALIPI
Tembinkosi MKALIPI #1801
Male 20-39
03:49:06
03:49:06
115
(217)
20-39
115
Male
217
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
244
1126
Charmian MAC FARLANE
Charmian MAC FARLANE #1126
Female 50-59
03:49:15
03:49:15
3
(27)
50-59
3
Female
27
RAC
245
2527
Etienne BARNARD
Etienne BARNARD #2527
Male 50-59
03:49:18
03:49:18
32
(218)
50-59
32
Male
218
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
246
2081
Alford ZWAVAHERA
Alford ZWAVAHERA #2081
Male 20-39
03:49:19
03:49:19
116
(219)
20-39
116
Male
219
247
1331
Roy COOMBE-DAVIS
Roy COOMBE-DAVIS #1331
Male 40-49
03:49:46
03:49:46
70
(220)
40-49
70
Male
220
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
248
1200
Kentaro TOYOSAKI
Kentaro TOYOSAKI #1200
Male 20-39
03:49:49
03:49:49
117
(221)
20-39
117
Male
221
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
249
2307
Letitia SMITH
Letitia SMITH #2307
Female 40-49
03:49:55
03:49:55
5
(28)
40-49
5
Female
28
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
250
2956
Thebeetsile KGASWANE
Thebeetsile KGASWANE #2956
Male 20-39
03:49:59
03:49:59
118
(222)
20-39
118
Male
222
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 5 of 41 (2028 items)
© 2023