Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km Run/Walk
21km Boland Championships
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 2 of 41 (2048 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Spotter
Finish
51
10252
Renier BEKKER
Renier BEKKER #10252
Male Open
00:44:04
00:44:04
22
(43)
Open
22
Male
43
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:02
00:44:04
52
9803
Veronique JAKOBS
Veronique JAKOBS #9803
Female Open
00:44:11
00:44:11
3
(9)
Open
3
Female
9
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:09
00:44:11
53
10491
Sandile QONGQO
Sandile QONGQO #10491
Male Junior
00:44:18
00:44:18
17
(44)
Junior
17
Male
44
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:04
00:44:18
54
9215
Sollie VAN ROOYEN
Sollie VAN ROOYEN #9215
Male 50-59
00:44:24
00:44:24
3
(45)
50-59
3
Male
45
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:12
00:44:24
55
10120
Michael CROZIER
Michael CROZIER #10120
Male 50-59
00:44:40
00:44:40
4
(46)
50-59
4
Male
46
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:26
00:44:40
56
11040
Hilton SIEBRITZ
Hilton SIEBRITZ #11040
Male Open
00:44:48
00:44:48
23
(47)
Open
23
Male
47
00:44:35
00:44:48
57
9823
Songezo REXE
Songezo REXE #9823
Male Open
00:44:52
00:44:52
24
(48)
Open
24
Male
48
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:36
00:44:52
58
10350
Caroline PERSENS
Caroline PERSENS #10350
Female Open
00:45:02
00:45:02
4
(10)
Open
4
Female
10
VOORBERG
00:44:37
00:45:02
59
10474
Breyten ISAACS
Breyten ISAACS #10474
Male Open
00:45:05
00:45:05
25
(49)
Open
25
Male
49
00:44:55
00:45:05
60
10367
Nocwaka MTHETHO
Nocwaka MTHETHO #10367
Female Open
00:45:11
00:45:11
5
(11)
Open
5
Female
11
MSA MULTISPORT
00:44:52
00:45:11
61
10488
Themba MKHWANAZI
Themba MKHWANAZI #10488
Male Open
00:45:37
00:45:37
26
(50)
Open
26
Male
50
00:45:28
00:45:37
62
9878
Johannes GOOSEN
Johannes GOOSEN #9878
Male 40-49
00:45:41
00:45:41
3
(51)
40-49
3
Male
51
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:28
00:45:41
63
9518
Anri JOUBERT
Anri JOUBERT #9518
Female Junior
00:45:42
00:45:42
7
(12)
Junior
7
Female
12
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:30
00:45:42
64
9016
Riaan DU TOIT
Riaan DU TOIT #9016
Male Open
00:45:54
00:45:54
27
(52)
Open
27
Male
52
00:45:42
00:45:54
65
10412
Neville FRIESLICH
Neville FRIESLICH #10412
Male 60+
00:45:58
00:45:58
2
(53)
60+
2
Male
53
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
00:45:42
00:45:58
66
9996
Elizabeth VAN DER BERG
Elizabeth VAN DER BERG #9996
Female 40-49
00:46:01
00:46:01
1
(13)
40-49
1
Female
13
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
00:45:48
00:46:01
67
10266
Jean ROSSOUW
Jean ROSSOUW #10266
Male Open
00:46:03
00:46:03
28
(54)
Open
28
Male
54
00:45:53
00:46:03
68
10668
Aviwe MEHLOMAKHULU
Aviwe MEHLOMAKHULU #10668
Male Open
00:46:24
00:46:24
29
(55)
Open
29
Male
55
GEMSPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:46:06
00:46:24
69
11199
Andrew JOERNING
Andrew JOERNING #11199
Male Junior
00:46:24
00:46:24
18
(56)
Junior
18
Male
56
00:46:17
00:46:24
70
10078
Enrico SWARTS
Enrico SWARTS #10078
Male Open
00:46:26
00:46:26
30
(57)
Open
30
Male
57
00:46:13
00:46:26
71
10772
Clayton CORNELIUS
Clayton CORNELIUS #10772
Male Junior
00:46:39
00:46:39
19
(58)
Junior
19
Male
58
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:46:26
00:46:39
72
11105
Henry SWARTS
Henry SWARTS #11105
Male Open
00:46:49
00:46:49
31
(59)
Open
31
Male
59
00:46:39
00:46:49
73
11185
Lourens BESTER
Lourens BESTER #11185
Male Open
00:46:57
00:46:57
32
(60)
Open
32
Male
60
00:46:46
00:46:57
74
10560
Aidan SWARTZ
Aidan SWARTZ #10560
Male Junior
00:47:06
00:47:06
20
(61)
Junior
20
Male
61
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:46:57
00:47:06
75
11059
Stanley BEYERS
Stanley BEYERS #11059
Male 40-49
00:47:11
00:47:11
4
(62)
40-49
4
Male
62
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
00:46:57
00:47:11
76
9476
Claudine HAHN
Claudine HAHN #9476
Female Open
00:47:11
00:47:11
6
(14)
Open
6
Female
14
00:46:35
00:47:11
77
9102
Lynette OLIVER
Lynette OLIVER #9102
Female Open
00:47:12
00:47:12
7
(15)
Open
7
Female
15
00:46:38
00:47:12
78
9345
Marquerite FREDERICKS
Marquerite FREDERICKS #9345
Female Open
00:47:15
00:47:15
8
(16)
Open
8
Female
16
00:47:01
00:47:15
79
11103
Blaauw HENRY
Blaauw HENRY #11103
Male 50-59
00:47:20
00:47:20
5
(63)
50-59
5
Male
63
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE A.C. CGA
00:47:01
00:47:20
80
9779
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #9779
Male 50-59
00:47:33
00:47:33
6
(64)
50-59
6
Male
64
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:47:23
00:47:33
81
10436
Gert VAN ZYL
Gert VAN ZYL #10436
Male 40-49
00:47:40
00:47:40
5
(65)
40-49
5
Male
65
00:47:27
00:47:40
82
10492
Adrian FORTUIN
Adrian FORTUIN #10492
Male 40-49
00:47:43
00:47:43
6
(66)
40-49
6
Male
66
00:47:32
00:47:43
83
9562
Jeandre STEINMANN
Jeandre STEINMANN #9562
Male Open
00:47:47
00:47:47
33
(67)
Open
33
Male
67
00:47:34
00:47:47
84
10391
Greens GROENEWALD
Greens GROENEWALD #10391
Male 40-49
00:48:02
00:48:02
7
(68)
40-49
7
Male
68
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
00:47:51
00:48:02
85
10394
Linelle GROENEWALD
Linelle GROENEWALD #10394
Female Open
00:48:03
00:48:03
9
(17)
Open
9
Female
17
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
00:47:48
00:48:03
86
11196
Michael-John DIPPENAAR
Michael-John DIPPENAAR #11196
Male Open
00:48:05
00:48:05
34
(69)
Open
34
Male
69
00:47:51
00:48:05
87
9729
Naude SMITH
Naude SMITH #9729
Male Open
00:48:17
00:48:17
35
(70)
Open
35
Male
70
00:48:01
00:48:17
88
9627
Winston BAARTMAN
Winston BAARTMAN #9627
Male 50-59
00:48:19
00:48:19
7
(71)
50-59
7
Male
71
00:48:09
00:48:19
89
9576
Nancy WILL
Nancy WILL #9576
Female 60+
00:48:30
00:48:30
1
(18)
60+
1
Female
18
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:48:15
00:48:30
90
9625
Christopher HENDRICKS
Christopher HENDRICKS #9625
Male Open
00:49:00
00:49:00
36
(72)
Open
36
Male
72
00:48:45
00:49:00
91
11070
Terence MINNAAR
Terence MINNAAR #11070
Male Open
00:49:03
00:49:03
37
(73)
Open
37
Male
73
00:48:47
00:49:03
92
10379
Heike THUMSER
Heike THUMSER #10379
Female Junior
00:49:04
00:49:04
8
(19)
Junior
8
Female
19
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
00:48:49
00:49:04
93
9960
Brian ROTHMAN
Brian ROTHMAN #9960
Male 60+
00:49:15
00:49:15
3
(74)
60+
3
Male
74
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:49:01
00:49:15
94
10856
Rolanie LOTZ
Rolanie LOTZ #10856
Female Open
00:49:25
00:49:25
10
(20)
Open
10
Female
20
00:49:10
00:49:25
95
10990
Veronica JOHANNES
Veronica JOHANNES #10990
Female Open
00:49:29
00:49:29
11
(21)
Open
11
Female
21
00:49:16
00:49:29
96
10780
Ellen VAN NIEKERK
Ellen VAN NIEKERK #10780
Female Junior
00:49:31
00:49:31
9
(22)
Junior
9
Female
22
00:49:20
00:49:31
97
10693
Isaac FLINK
Isaac FLINK #10693
Male 50-59
00:49:37
00:49:37
8
(75)
50-59
8
Male
75
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
00:49:26
00:49:37
98
11029
Rikus GELDENHUYS
Rikus GELDENHUYS #11029
Male Open
00:49:38
00:49:38
38
(76)
Open
38
Male
76
00:49:21
00:49:38
99
9400
Karla GOUS
Karla GOUS #9400
Female Open
00:49:39
00:49:39
12
(23)
Open
12
Female
23
00:49:28
00:49:39
100
9730
Andre ELLMAN
Andre ELLMAN #9730
Male Open
00:49:41
00:49:41
39
(77)
Open
39
Male
77
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:49:30
00:49:41
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 2 of 41 (2048 items)
© 2023