aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
32
1008
Claire BERZEN
Claire BERZEN #1008
Female 14 to 30
00:24:15
00:24:15
8
(10)
14 to 30
8
Female
10
15:04 min/km
00:24:15
-01:42:39
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Finish
00:24:15
00:24:15
00:24:15
11:36:28
32
8
10
32
8
10
Chip Return
-01:18:24
-01:42:39
-01:18:24
09:53:48
223
53
115
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
32
33
34
35
Page 2 of 35 (1721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
51
5107
David CLARK
David CLARK #5107
Male 41 to 50
00:25:44
00:25:44
9
(36)
41 to 50
9
Male
36
16:00 min/km
00:25:44
03:20:32
52
1196
Zian MOSTERT
Zian MOSTERT #1196
Male 14 to 30
00:25:45
00:25:45
20
(37)
14 to 30
20
Male
37
16:00 min/km
00:25:45
02:20:00
53
860
Ali HOERNLE
Ali HOERNLE #860
Female 14 to 30
00:25:46
00:25:46
13
(16)
14 to 30
13
Female
16
16:01 min/km
00:25:46
-02:07:03
54
816
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #816
Female 41 to 50
00:25:49
00:25:49
4
(17)
41 to 50
4
Female
17
16:02 min/km
00:25:49
-02:17:23
55
5642
Jared David WELGEMOED
Jared David WELGEMOED #5642
Male 14 to 30
00:25:50
00:25:50
21
(38)
14 to 30
21
Male
38
16:03 min/km
00:25:50
03:13:44
56
5190
Justin EDMUNDS
Justin EDMUNDS #5190
Male 14 to 30
00:25:52
00:25:52
22
(39)
14 to 30
22
Male
39
16:04 min/km
00:25:52
03:23:26
57
14057
Donald ROBERTSON
Donald ROBERTSON #14057
Male 14 to 30
00:25:53
00:25:53
23
(40)
14 to 30
23
Male
40
16:05 min/km
00:25:53
58
919
Craig STUART
Craig STUART #919
Male 31 to 40
00:25:54
00:25:54
8
(41)
31 to 40
8
Male
41
16:06 min/km
00:25:54
-02:09:19
59
8856
Paul SIEBERT
Paul SIEBERT #8856
Male 31 to 40
00:25:56
00:25:56
9
(42)
31 to 40
9
Male
42
16:07 min/km
00:25:56
-02:27:51
60
930
Viki VAN DEN BARSELAAR-SMITH
Viki VAN DEN BARSELAAR-SMITH #930
Female 31 to 40
00:25:58
00:25:58
1
(18)
31 to 40
1
Female
18
16:08 min/km
00:25:58
-02:05:01
61
889
Terence Parkin
Terence Parkin #889
Male 31 to 40
00:25:59
00:25:59
10
(43)
31 to 40
10
Male
43
16:09 min/km
00:25:59
-02:18:21
62
925
Bianca TROUP
Bianca TROUP #925
Female 41 to 50
00:26:03
00:26:03
5
(19)
41 to 50
5
Female
19
16:11 min/km
00:26:03
-02:09:50
63
809
Kelvin Steyn
Kelvin Steyn #809
Male 14 to 30
00:26:07
00:26:07
24
(44)
14 to 30
24
Male
44
16:14 min/km
00:26:07
-02:08:34
64
14810
Douglas Ramsden
Douglas Ramsden #14810
Male 14 to 30
00:26:07
00:26:07
25
(45)
14 to 30
25
Male
45
16:14 min/km
00:26:07
03:02:39
65
933
Eddie VAN EEDEN
Eddie VAN EEDEN #933
Male 31 to 40
00:26:08
00:26:08
11
(46)
31 to 40
11
Male
46
16:14 min/km
00:26:08
-02:07:04
66
5155
Mark DINGLE
Mark DINGLE #5155
Male 31 to 40
00:26:09
00:26:09
12
(47)
31 to 40
12
Male
47
16:15 min/km
00:26:09
01:31:22
67
8702
Bongi FLEISCHER
Bongi FLEISCHER #8702
Male 14 to 30
00:26:27
00:26:27
26
(48)
14 to 30
26
Male
48
16:26 min/km
00:26:27
03:12:24
68
15017
Robin SAGGERS
Robin SAGGERS #15017
Male 31 to 40
00:26:38
00:26:38
13
(49)
31 to 40
13
Male
49
16:33 min/km
00:26:38
-03:07:58
69
858
Nicole HARRIS
Nicole HARRIS #858
Female 14 to 30
00:26:39
00:26:39
14
(20)
14 to 30
14
Female
20
16:34 min/km
00:26:39
-02:18:10
70
864
Justine JOHNSON
Justine JOHNSON #864
Female 31 to 40
00:26:39
00:26:39
2
(21)
31 to 40
2
Female
21
16:34 min/km
00:26:39
-02:16:16
71
1434
Lyle JACOBS
Lyle JACOBS #1434
Male 31 to 40
00:26:40
00:26:40
14
(50)
31 to 40
14
Male
50
16:34 min/km
00:26:40
-01:36:51
72
895
JASON RAATH
JASON RAATH #895
Male 41 to 50
00:26:40
00:26:40
10
(51)
41 to 50
10
Male
51
16:34 min/km
00:26:40
-02:08:47
73
810
Ryan STRAMROOD
Ryan STRAMROOD #810
Male 41 to 50
00:26:41
00:26:41
11
(52)
41 to 50
11
Male
52
16:35 min/km
00:26:41
-02:11:46
74
5410
Gareth MOORE
Gareth MOORE #5410
Male 14 to 30
00:26:46
00:26:46
27
(53)
14 to 30
27
Male
53
16:38 min/km
00:26:46
03:20:41
75
61
Andrew ATKINSON
Andrew ATKINSON #61
Male 41 to 50
00:26:46
00:26:46
12
(54)
41 to 50
12
Male
54
16:38 min/km
00:26:46
03:16:38
76
808
Chris STAPLEY
Chris STAPLEY #808
Male 41 to 50
00:26:49
00:26:49
13
(55)
41 to 50
13
Male
55
16:40 min/km
00:26:49
-02:10:53
77
882
James MCALLISTER
James MCALLISTER #882
Male 41 to 50
00:26:50
00:26:50
14
(56)
41 to 50
14
Male
56
16:40 min/km
00:26:50
-02:15:46
78
911
Liron Marc SANDERS
Liron Marc SANDERS #911
Male 14 to 30
00:26:50
00:26:50
28
(57)
14 to 30
28
Male
57
16:40 min/km
00:26:50
-02:19:36
79
1702
Wesley TERBLANCHE
Wesley TERBLANCHE #1702
Male 31 to 40
00:26:50
00:26:50
15
(58)
31 to 40
15
Male
58
16:40 min/km
00:26:50
03:50:14
80
1183
Rupert HENDRICKS
Rupert HENDRICKS #1183
Male 41 to 50
00:26:50
00:26:50
15
(59)
41 to 50
15
Male
59
16:40 min/km
00:26:50
00:37:01
81
848
Steve EVANS
Steve EVANS #848
Male 51 to 60
00:26:50
00:26:50
1
(60)
51 to 60
1
Male
60
16:41 min/km
00:26:50
-02:19:24
82
14260
Genfe Mee
Genfe Mee #14260
Female 41 to 50
00:26:50
00:26:50
6
(22)
41 to 50
6
Female
22
16:41 min/km
00:26:50
-02:07:28
83
885
Cassidy MULLER
Cassidy MULLER #885
Female 14 to 30
00:26:52
00:26:52
15
(23)
14 to 30
15
Female
23
16:42 min/km
00:26:52
-02:19:02
84
5587
Cait TRACEY
Cait TRACEY #5587
Female 14 to 30
00:26:53
00:26:53
16
(24)
14 to 30
16
Female
24
16:42 min/km
00:26:53
03:13:18
85
922
Robert TOUT
Robert TOUT #922
Male 14 to 30
00:26:53
00:26:53
29
(61)
14 to 30
29
Male
61
16:42 min/km
00:26:53
02:00:04
86
849
Jaki FAGAN
Jaki FAGAN #849
Female 41 to 50
00:26:53
00:26:53
7
(25)
41 to 50
7
Female
25
16:43 min/km
00:26:53
-02:19:11
87
2041
Dayne SKINNER
Dayne SKINNER #2041
Male 31 to 40
00:26:55
00:26:55
16
(62)
31 to 40
16
Male
62
16:43 min/km
00:26:55
01:22:36
88
5168
Ian DU PLESSIS
Ian DU PLESSIS #5168
Male 41 to 50
00:26:55
00:26:55
16
(63)
41 to 50
16
Male
63
16:43 min/km
00:26:55
03:20:57
89
1641
Michael CUYPERS
Michael CUYPERS #1641
Male 14 to 30
00:26:55
00:26:55
30
(64)
14 to 30
30
Male
64
16:44 min/km
00:26:55
02:17:13
90
14781
Brett GOODWIN
Brett GOODWIN #14781
Male 14 to 30
00:26:55
00:26:55
31
(65)
14 to 30
31
Male
65
16:44 min/km
00:26:55
03:01:06
91
5358
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #5358
Unknown 51 to 60
00:27:00
00:27:00
2
(66)
51 to 60
2
Unknown
66
16:46 min/km
00:27:00
03:23:13
92
1076
Jarod PRETORIUS
Jarod PRETORIUS #1076
Male 13 & Under
00:27:00
00:27:00
2
(67)
13 & Under
2
Male
67
16:47 min/km
00:27:00
-01:47:43
93
5615
Chad VAN KONINGSBRUGGEN
Chad VAN KONINGSBRUGGEN #5615
Male 14 to 30
00:27:01
00:27:01
32
(68)
14 to 30
32
Male
68
16:47 min/km
00:27:01
03:13:59
94
5255
Kevin HEAPY
Kevin HEAPY #5255
Male 31 to 40
00:27:02
00:27:02
17
(69)
31 to 40
17
Male
69
16:48 min/km
00:27:02
03:09:08
95
7872
Nadia COOKE
Nadia COOKE #7872
Female 31 to 40
00:27:04
00:27:04
3
(26)
31 to 40
3
Female
26
16:49 min/km
00:27:04
-01:02:35
96
5481
Benn REIEMRINGER VISSER
Benn REIEMRINGER VISSER #5481
Male 14 to 30
00:27:05
00:27:05
33
(70)
14 to 30
33
Male
70
16:50 min/km
00:27:05
03:12:51
97
5378
JAMES MICHAEL MCKINNELL
JAMES MICHAEL MCKINNELL #5378
Male 41 to 50
00:27:06
00:27:06
17
(71)
41 to 50
17
Male
71
16:50 min/km
00:27:06
03:19:12
98
949
Peter WISEMAN
Peter WISEMAN #949
Male 41 to 50
00:27:07
00:27:07
18
(72)
41 to 50
18
Male
72
16:51 min/km
00:27:07
-02:11:48
99
836
Dina CRICHTON
Dina CRICHTON #836
Female 31 to 40
00:27:07
00:27:07
4
(27)
31 to 40
4
Female
27
16:51 min/km
00:27:07
-02:14:27
100
5063
Wg BOSHOFF
Wg BOSHOFF #5063
Male 14 to 30
00:27:11
00:27:11
34
(73)
14 to 30
34
Male
73
16:54 min/km
00:27:11
03:21:21
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
32
33
34
35
Page 2 of 35 (1721 items)
© 2023