Discovery Triathlon World Cup Cape Town
11/02/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Elite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (505 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
Wave
Start Time
46
657
Michelle KREBS
Michelle KREBS #657
Female 19-29
01:54:35
01:54:35
1
(1)
19-29
1
23
Female
1
00:12:25
00:59:28
00:37:45
Orange
08:00:10
2
808
MUNRO FORENSIC ACTUARIES
MUNRO FORENSIC ACTUARIES #808
Mixed Team
01:39:25
01:39:25
1
(1)
Team
1
29
Mixed
1
00:10:31
00:49:40
00:35:27
Yellow
08:30:06
1
326
Michael DAVIDSON
Michael DAVIDSON #326
Male 30-39
01:38:01
01:38:01
1
(1)
30-39
1
39
Male
1
00:09:50
00:52:53
00:31:31
Red
07:34:51
8
801
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB #801
Mixed Team
01:41:52
01:41:52
2
(2)
Team
2
29
Mixed
2
00:12:23
00:54:06
00:50:45
Yellow
08:30:06
3
338
Rohan MEYER
Rohan MEYER #338
Male 19-29
01:39:34
01:39:34
1
(2)
19-29
1
26
Male
2
00:10:08
00:52:48
00:33:16
Red
07:34:51
50
621
Mariella DIERKS
Mariella DIERKS #621
Female 19-29
01:54:50
01:54:50
2
(2)
19-29
2
26
Female
2
00:12:18
01:00:45
00:37:50
Orange
08:00:10
55
689
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #689
Female 30-39
01:56:25
01:56:25
1
(3)
30-39
1
34
Female
3
00:10:53
01:13:39
00:40:02
Orange
08:00:10
4
335
Dean HOPF
Dean HOPF #335
Male 30-39
01:41:06
01:41:06
2
(3)
30-39
2
31
Male
3
00:10:07
00:52:57
00:34:50
Red
07:34:51
15
814
Olympic Dream Team
Olympic Dream Team #814
Mixed Team
01:44:05
01:44:05
3
(3)
Team
3
29
Mixed
3
00:10:05
01:00:08
00:39:41
Yellow
08:30:06
5
337
Travis MCGRATH
Travis MCGRATH #337
Male 19-29
01:41:39
01:41:39
2
(4)
19-29
2
23
Male
4
00:09:28
00:53:55
00:35:09
Red
07:34:51
59
817
TEAM TANK
TEAM TANK #817
Mixed Team
01:57:35
01:57:35
4
(4)
Team
4
29
Mixed
4
00:17:59
00:58:26
00:36:32
Yellow
08:30:06
63
703
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #703
Female 19-29
01:58:34
01:58:34
3
(4)
19-29
3
26
Female
4
00:13:23
00:58:10
00:41:47
Orange
08:00:10
60
818
THE A TEAM
THE A TEAM #818
Mixed Team
01:57:37
01:57:37
5
(5)
Team
5
29
Mixed
5
00:13:29
01:05:27
00:48:47
Yellow
08:30:06
73
617
Candice DAVISON
Candice DAVISON #617
Female 40-49
02:00:30
02:00:30
1
(5)
40-49
1
40
Female
5
00:12:41
01:03:27
00:37:48
Orange
08:00:10
6
238
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #238
Male 19-29
01:41:44
01:41:44
3
(5)
19-29
3
29
Male
5
00:11:32
00:54:01
00:33:23
Red
07:34:51
80
678
Kate MUNNIK
Kate MUNNIK #678
Female 30-39
02:01:09
02:01:09
2
(6)
30-39
2
32
Female
6
00:16:51
01:00:28
00:41:50
Orange
08:00:10
7
283
Michael ROSS
Michael ROSS #283
Male 19-29
01:41:46
01:41:46
4
(6)
19-29
4
21
Male
6
00:11:07
00:53:54
00:32:37
Red
07:34:51
67
809
MUNRO FORENSIC ACTUARIES SECONDS
MUNRO FORENSIC ACTUARIES SECONDS #809
Mixed Team
01:59:13
01:59:13
6
(6)
Team
6
29
Mixed
6
00:10:57
01:05:37
00:58:40
Yellow
08:30:06
95
603
Alex ANTONAKIS
Alex ANTONAKIS #603
Female 30-39
02:03:20
02:03:20
3
(7)
30-39
3
31
Female
7
00:12:17
01:06:16
00:39:01
Orange
08:00:10
69
805
KPMG
KPMG #805
Mixed Team
01:59:43
01:59:43
7
(7)
Team
7
29
Mixed
7
00:10:31
01:00:36
01:07:31
Yellow
08:30:06
9
301
Nolan STEELE
Nolan STEELE #301
Male 19-29
01:41:54
01:41:54
5
(7)
19-29
5
25
Male
7
00:11:06
00:55:12
00:31:21
Red
07:34:51
10
257
Jonty LOW
Jonty LOW #257
Male 30-39
01:41:57
01:41:57
3
(8)
30-39
3
34
Male
8
00:09:32
00:53:33
00:35:36
Red
07:34:51
98
626
Simone FAULMANN
Simone FAULMANN #626
Female 19-29
02:03:35
02:03:35
4
(8)
19-29
4
20
Female
8
00:12:08
01:00:19
00:46:50
Orange
08:00:10
77
816
TEAM RICTS
TEAM RICTS #816
Mixed Team
02:01:05
02:01:05
8
(8)
Team
8
29
Mixed
8
01:04:05
00:52:33
Yellow
08:30:06
146
813
RETYRED
RETYRED #813
Mixed Team
02:08:47
02:08:47
9
(9)
Team
9
29
Mixed
9
00:19:24
00:52:34
01:14:20
Yellow
08:30:06
11
272
Sebastian PAHL
Sebastian PAHL #272
Male 19-29
01:42:48
01:42:48
6
(9)
19-29
6
25
Male
9
00:09:56
00:52:57
00:36:04
Red
07:34:51
107
676
Sally MISPLON
Sally MISPLON #676
Female 30-39
02:04:49
02:04:49
4
(9)
30-39
4
30
Female
9
00:12:42
01:01:17
00:45:20
Orange
08:00:10
12
296
Riaan SHAW
Riaan SHAW #296
Male 19-29
01:43:02
01:43:02
7
(10)
19-29
7
22
Male
10
00:09:26
00:53:52
00:36:40
Red
07:34:51
163
807
MAJUBA ENGINEERS
MAJUBA ENGINEERS #807
Mixed Team
02:10:29
02:10:29
10
(10)
Team
10
29
Mixed
10
00:13:49
01:06:03
00:46:03
Yellow
08:30:06
111
723
Angelique Edwards
Angelique Edwards #723
Female 30-39
02:05:10
02:05:10
5
(10)
30-39
5
30
Female
10
00:14:35
01:01:49
00:43:00
Orange
08:00:10
186
811
RESPONSIVE
RESPONSIVE #811
Mixed Team
02:12:58
02:12:58
11
(11)
Team
11
29
Mixed
11
00:07:05
01:05:25
01:20:37
Yellow
08:30:06
112
639
Chanel HANNAH
Chanel HANNAH #639
Female 19-29
02:05:16
02:05:16
5
(11)
19-29
5
28
Female
11
00:12:35
01:01:07
00:45:24
Orange
08:00:10
13
226
Davide DEL FANTE
Davide DEL FANTE #226
Male 30-39
01:43:15
01:43:15
4
(11)
30-39
4
30
Male
11
00:11:14
00:54:08
00:34:20
Red
07:34:51
124
722
Michelle BARTMAN
Michelle BARTMAN #722
Female 50-59
02:06:35
02:06:35
1
(12)
50-59
1
53
Female
12
00:12:46
01:05:11
00:41:19
Orange
08:00:10
213
810
ORC
ORC #810
Mixed Team
02:17:37
02:17:37
12
(12)
Team
12
29
Mixed
12
00:13:50
01:10:00
01:04:24
Yellow
08:30:06
14
304
Gary TE ROLLER
Gary TE ROLLER #304
Male 19-29
01:43:43
01:43:43
8
(12)
19-29
8
29
Male
12
00:11:05
00:53:59
00:34:43
Red
07:34:51
131
699
Megan STEPHENS
Megan STEPHENS #699
Female 19-29
02:07:08
02:07:08
6
(13)
19-29
6
27
Female
13
00:10:33
01:04:39
00:47:21
Orange
08:00:10
16
348
Alex WALDAUER
Alex WALDAUER #348
Male 19-29
01:44:31
01:44:31
9
(13)
19-29
9
25
Male
13
00:10:57
00:54:13
00:35:24
Red
07:34:51
242
815
TEAM 4G
TEAM 4G #815
Mixed Team
02:21:01
02:21:01
13
(13)
Team
13
29
Mixed
13
00:12:21
01:20:39
00:54:15
Yellow
08:30:06
281
908
BANTERLOPES
BANTERLOPES #908
Mixed Team
02:27:13
02:27:13
14
(14)
Team
14
29
Mixed
14
00:14:49
01:20:26
01:06:20
Yellow
08:30:06
149
625
Shelley FAULMANN
Shelley FAULMANN #625
Female 19-29
02:09:09
02:09:09
7
(14)
19-29
7
26
Female
14
00:11:38
01:03:22
00:49:24
Orange
08:00:10
17
208
Scott BAYVEL
Scott BAYVEL #208
Male 19-29
01:44:58
01:44:58
10
(14)
19-29
10
26
Male
14
00:10:02
00:54:59
00:36:03
Red
07:34:51
156
602
Emma ALSOP
Emma ALSOP #602
Female 40-49
02:09:53
02:09:53
2
(15)
40-49
2
40
Female
15
00:10:41
01:04:18
00:50:01
Orange
08:00:10
282
812
RESPONSIVE DIGITAL
RESPONSIVE DIGITAL #812
Mixed Team
02:27:14
02:27:14
15
(15)
Team
15
29
Mixed
15
00:07:12
01:08:17
01:26:29
Yellow
08:30:06
18
475
Iain MC GREGOR
Iain MC GREGOR #475
Male 40-49
01:45:08
01:45:08
1
(15)
40-49
1
41
Male
15
00:10:37
00:55:16
00:35:13
Lumo
07:42:09
19
341
Ryan SCHMITZ
Ryan SCHMITZ #341
Male 19-29
01:46:07
01:46:07
11
(16)
19-29
11
24
Male
16
00:10:30
00:54:58
00:37:10
Red
07:34:51
287
820
KFM TRACK ATTACKERS
KFM TRACK ATTACKERS #820
Mixed Team
02:28:17
02:28:17
16
(16)
Team
16
29
Mixed
16
00:19:44
01:08:32
00:51:44
Yellow
08:30:06
178
685
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #685
Female 40-49
02:12:21
02:12:21
3
(16)
40-49
3
43
Female
16
00:15:57
01:06:33
00:41:50
Orange
08:00:10
179
716
Ashleigh WATERMEYER
Ashleigh WATERMEYER #716
Female 19-29
02:12:24
02:12:24
8
(17)
19-29
8
26
Female
17
00:13:09
01:03:13
00:50:04
Orange
08:00:10
20
237
Juka GERSTNER
Juka GERSTNER #237
Male 19-29
01:46:21
01:46:21
12
(17)
19-29
12
20
Male
17
00:10:11
00:55:08
00:37:06
Red
07:34:51
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (505 items)
© 2023