Discovery Surfers Challenge
18/02/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers
Junior Surfers
Half Surfers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
29
30
31
32
Page 1 of 32 (1564 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
2220
Siviwe PATI
Siviwe PATI #2220
Male Runner
01:13:06
01:13:06
1
(1)
Runner
1
Male
1
2
441
Malixole KALIDENI
Malixole KALIDENI #441
Male Runner
01:14:21
01:14:21
2
(2)
Runner
2
Male
2
3
1286
Simphiwe MOJIKI
Simphiwe MOJIKI #1286
Male Runner
01:15:14
01:15:14
3
(3)
Runner
3
Male
3
4
1814
Makaya MASUMPA
Makaya MASUMPA #1814
Male Runner
01:17:48
01:17:48
4
(4)
Runner
4
Male
4
5
1197
Doran FRITZ
Doran FRITZ #1197
Male Runner
01:18:20
01:18:20
5
(5)
Runner
5
Male
5
6
1637
Thandolwethu NOBATANA
Thandolwethu NOBATANA #1637
Male Runner
01:18:42
01:18:42
6
(6)
Runner
6
Male
6
7
1639
Tayne THOMPSON
Tayne THOMPSON #1639
Male Ski-Double
01:19:14
01:19:14
1
(7)
Ski-Double
1
Male
7
8
1642
Brendon THOMPSON
Brendon THOMPSON #1642
Male Ski-Double
01:19:15
01:19:15
2
(8)
Ski-Double
2
Male
8
9
2599
Andrew CARTER
Andrew CARTER #2599
Male Ski-Single
01:20:00
01:20:00
1
(9)
Ski-Single
1
Male
9
10
738
Dave SCHAEFER
Dave SCHAEFER #738
Male Ski-Double
01:20:10
01:20:10
3
(10)
Ski-Double
3
Male
10
11
140
Chris BATTING
Chris BATTING #140
Male Ski-Double
01:20:12
01:20:12
4
(11)
Ski-Double
4
Male
11
12
1842
Masibulele TSHIBO
Masibulele TSHIBO #1842
Male Runner
01:20:31
01:20:31
7
(12)
Runner
7
Male
12
13
2583
Luke JOHNSON
Luke JOHNSON #2583
Male Ski-Single
01:21:00
01:21:00
2
(13)
Ski-Single
2
Male
13
14
1405
Neilon DIEDRICKS
Neilon DIEDRICKS #1405
Male Runner
01:21:01
01:21:01
8
(14)
Runner
8
Male
14
15
2486
Johan OOSTHUIZEN
Johan OOSTHUIZEN #2486
Male Runner
01:23:32
01:23:32
9
(15)
Runner
9
Male
15
16
2386
Grant WLFF
Grant WLFF #2386
Male Runner
01:23:50
01:23:50
10
(16)
Runner
10
Male
16
17
2322
Darren HEATHCOAT
Darren HEATHCOAT #2322
Male Runner
01:24:37
01:24:37
11
(17)
Runner
11
Male
17
18
585
Phumlani SIKWENZA
Phumlani SIKWENZA #585
Male Runner
01:25:13
01:25:13
12
(18)
Runner
12
Male
18
19
1249
Roger DAVIES
Roger DAVIES #1249
Male Runner
01:25:15
01:25:15
13
(19)
Runner
13
Male
19
20
2526
Mthunzi NJACA
Mthunzi NJACA #2526
Male Runner
01:25:16
01:25:16
14
(20)
Runner
14
Male
20
21
1141
Elton NOONAN
Elton NOONAN #1141
Male Runner
01:25:16
01:25:16
15
(21)
Runner
15
Male
21
22
588
Christo MULLER
Christo MULLER #588
Male Runner
01:25:54
01:25:54
16
(22)
Runner
16
Male
22
23
221
Johan BUYS
Johan BUYS #221
Male Runner
01:26:02
01:26:02
17
(23)
Runner
17
Male
23
24
2697
Dumisani SPAMIA
Dumisani SPAMIA #2697
Male Runner
01:26:17
01:26:17
18
(24)
Runner
18
Male
24
25
2252
Nikki RUSSELL
Nikki RUSSELL #2252
Female Ski-Single
01:26:24
01:26:24
1
(1)
Ski-Single
1
Female
1
26
1251
Justin VAN WYK
Justin VAN WYK #1251
Male Ski-Double
01:26:36
01:26:36
5
(25)
Ski-Double
5
Male
25
27
1204
Charl VAN WYK
Charl VAN WYK #1204
Male Ski-Double
01:26:37
01:26:37
6
(26)
Ski-Double
6
Male
26
28
1863
Andre WOOD
Andre WOOD #1863
Male Ski-Double
01:27:13
01:27:13
7
(27)
Ski-Double
7
Male
27
29
1851
Helen WOOD
Helen WOOD #1851
Female Ski-Double
01:27:13
01:27:13
1
(2)
Ski-Double
1
Female
2
30
2493
Tamsanqa JAM JAM
Tamsanqa JAM JAM #2493
Male Runner
01:27:25
01:27:25
19
(28)
Runner
19
Male
28
31
311
Daniel DUVENAGE
Daniel DUVENAGE #311
Male Runner
01:27:30
01:27:30
20
(29)
Runner
20
Male
29
32
1817
Oliver FOWLES
Oliver FOWLES #1817
Male Ski-Double
01:27:55
01:27:55
8
(30)
Ski-Double
8
Male
30
33
1816
Dayle HOUZET
Dayle HOUZET #1816
Male Ski-Double
01:27:56
01:27:56
9
(31)
Ski-Double
9
Male
31
34
1891
Matthew FENN
Matthew FENN #1891
Male Ski-Single
01:28:14
01:28:14
3
(32)
Ski-Single
3
Male
32
35
1427
Ricardo FORTUIN
Ricardo FORTUIN #1427
Male Runner
01:28:29
01:28:29
21
(33)
Runner
21
Male
33
36
1032
Sage MCGREGOR
Sage MCGREGOR #1032
Male Runner
01:29:02
01:29:02
22
(34)
Runner
22
Male
34
37
76
Liam VICTOR
Liam VICTOR #76
Male Runner
01:29:27
01:29:27
23
(35)
Runner
23
Male
35
38
1664
John SMITH
John SMITH #1664
Male Ski-Single
01:30:21
01:30:21
4
(36)
Ski-Single
4
Male
36
39
2655
Masixole GAQA
Masixole GAQA #2655
Male Runner
01:30:29
01:30:29
24
(37)
Runner
24
Male
37
40
1731
Joy ROACH
Joy ROACH #1731
Female Ski-Double
01:31:21
01:31:21
2
(3)
Ski-Double
2
Female
3
41
1712
Shane ROACH
Shane ROACH #1712
Male Ski-Double
01:31:21
01:31:21
10
(38)
Ski-Double
10
Male
38
42
897
Colbert COLWANA
Colbert COLWANA #897
Male Runner
01:31:59
01:31:59
25
(39)
Runner
25
Male
39
43
692
Bryan RANGER
Bryan RANGER #692
Male Runner
01:32:06
01:32:06
26
(40)
Runner
26
Male
40
44
2206
Jaco LABUSCHAGNE
Jaco LABUSCHAGNE #2206
Male Runner
01:32:15
01:32:15
27
(41)
Runner
27
Male
41
45
1098
Greg HARMSE
Greg HARMSE #1098
Male Runner
01:32:16
01:32:16
28
(42)
Runner
28
Male
42
46
1881
Desmond WITBOOI
Desmond WITBOOI #1881
Male Runner
01:32:20
01:32:20
29
(43)
Runner
29
Male
43
47
604
Vukile NDABENI
Vukile NDABENI #604
Male Runner
01:32:21
01:32:21
30
(44)
Runner
30
Male
44
48
215
Peter BURSEY
Peter BURSEY #215
Male Runner
01:32:22
01:32:22
31
(45)
Runner
31
Male
45
49
605
Siphosethu NDIBAZA
Siphosethu NDIBAZA #605
Male Runner
01:32:37
01:32:37
32
(46)
Runner
32
Male
46
50
2290
Shaun Meiklejohn
Shaun Meiklejohn #2290
Male Runner
01:32:37
01:32:37
33
(47)
Runner
33
Male
47
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
29
30
31
32
Page 1 of 32 (1564 items)
© 2023