Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
8
69
Abdul Malick RAILOUN
Abdul Malick RAILOUN #69
Male 14 to 30
00:18:18
00:18:18
8
(8)
14 to 30
8
Male
8
Southern Dolphins
195
1327
ABEL ERASMUS
ABEL ERASMUS #1327
Male 14 to 30
00:31:07
00:31:07
184
(193)
14 to 30
184
Male
193
44
1802
Abie VAN OORT
Abie VAN OORT #1802
Male 14 to 30
00:21:36
00:21:36
42
(43)
14 to 30
42
Male
43
NORTH-WEST UNIVERSITY SWIMMING CLUB
161
1333
Adam GORDON
Adam GORDON #1333
Male 14 to 30
00:29:04
00:29:04
152
(159)
14 to 30
152
Male
159
248
ADANADABA JAMES MUTHUNDINNE
ADANADABA JAMES MUTHUNDINNE #248
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
None
255
8
Adolf Jacobus BECKER
Adolf Jacobus BECKER #8
Male 51 to 60
00:37:49
00:37:49
1
(252)
51 to 60
1
Male
252
1246
Adriaan DE JONG
Adriaan DE JONG #1246
Male 14 to 30
DNF
DNF
14 to 30
Male
Florida
280
1754
Adrian MUSPER
Adrian MUSPER #1754
Male 14 to 30
00:43:11
00:43:11
257
(277)
14 to 30
257
Male
277
73
1529
Aidan BRAUN
Aidan BRAUN #1529
Male 14 to 30
00:23:59
00:23:59
68
(71)
14 to 30
68
Male
71
24
1335
Aidan GRIFFITH
Aidan GRIFFITH #1335
Male 14 to 30
00:19:47
00:19:47
22
(23)
14 to 30
22
Male
23
WATERBORN
139
1369
Aidan OSLER
Aidan OSLER #1369
Male 14 to 30
00:27:41
00:27:41
132
(137)
14 to 30
132
Male
137
60
1545
Aiden KOK
Aiden KOK #1545
Male 14 to 30
00:23:05
00:23:05
56
(58)
14 to 30
56
Male
58
12
65
AIDEN PETERSEN
AIDEN PETERSEN #65
Male 14 to 30
00:19:03
00:19:03
12
(12)
14 to 30
12
Male
12
WATERBORN
69
77
AIDEN SMITH
AIDEN SMITH #77
Male 14 to 30
00:23:50
00:23:50
65
(67)
14 to 30
65
Male
67
78
1310
Alan CLARK
Alan CLARK #1310
Male 14 to 30
00:24:17
00:24:17
73
(76)
14 to 30
73
Male
76
Waterborne
182
1592
Alex VOGT
Alex VOGT #1592
Male 14 to 30
00:30:28
00:30:28
172
(180)
14 to 30
172
Male
180
67
72
Alexander SEQUEIRA
Alexander SEQUEIRA #72
Male 14 to 30
00:23:50
00:23:50
63
(65)
14 to 30
63
Male
65
Electric Eels
1503
Alexander WEISS
Alexander WEISS #1503
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
285
1458
Andre MALAN
Andre MALAN #1458
Male 14 to 30
00:44:27
00:44:27
262
(282)
14 to 30
262
Male
282
140
1297
ANDREW BLANCHARD
ANDREW BLANCHARD #1297
Male 14 to 30
00:27:42
00:27:42
133
(138)
14 to 30
133
Male
138
38
1506
Andrew SMITH
Andrew SMITH #1506
Male 14 to 30
00:21:07
00:21:07
36
(37)
14 to 30
36
Male
37
254
1600
ANESU ODILO
ANESU ODILO #1600
Male Deaf
00:37:47
00:37:47
4
(251)
Deaf
4
Male
251
58
111
Armand KRYNAUW
Armand KRYNAUW #111
Male 14 to 30
00:22:56
00:22:56
54
(56)
14 to 30
54
Male
56
Tuks
16
60
ARMAND NORTJE
ARMAND NORTJE #60
Male 14 to 30
00:19:11
00:19:11
16
(16)
14 to 30
16
Male
16
Titans
118
1410
AUSTIN HARDIMAN
AUSTIN HARDIMAN #1410
Male 14 to 30
00:26:21
00:26:21
112
(116)
14 to 30
112
Male
116
ANDY'S SWIM CLUB
297
1601
Avishkar RAMPARSAD
Avishkar RAMPARSAD #1601
Male 14 to 30
00:50:48
00:50:48
269
(294)
14 to 30
269
Male
294
183
1500
BEN SHELLEY
BEN SHELLEY #1500
Male 14 to 30
00:30:33
00:30:33
173
(181)
14 to 30
173
Male
181
123
1390
Bernard VAN DER MERWE
Bernard VAN DER MERWE #1390
Male 14 to 30
00:26:31
00:26:31
117
(121)
14 to 30
117
Male
121
50
1537
BEVAN GEORGE MUNKS
BEVAN GEORGE MUNKS #1537
Male 14 to 30
00:22:12
00:22:12
47
(48)
14 to 30
47
Male
48
144
1573
BRAD ASKEW
BRAD ASKEW #1573
Male 14 to 30
00:27:55
00:27:55
137
(142)
14 to 30
137
Male
142
20
30
Brad GUNTHER
Brad GUNTHER #30
Male 14 to 30
00:19:37
00:19:37
19
(19)
14 to 30
19
Male
19
PERFECT STROKE
3783
Brad Matthew Edwards
Brad Matthew Edwards #3783
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
26
1298
Bradley BLOEM
Bradley BLOEM #1298
Male 14 to 30
00:20:09
00:20:09
24
(25)
14 to 30
24
Male
25
257
1753
Bradley FULCHER
Bradley FULCHER #1753
Male 14 to 30
00:37:56
00:37:56
239
(254)
14 to 30
239
Male
254
77
1548
Bradley PETERSON
Bradley PETERSON #1548
Male 14 to 30
00:24:12
00:24:12
72
(75)
14 to 30
72
Male
75
133
1550
Bradley SAVAGE-REID
Bradley SAVAGE-REID #1550
Male 14 to 30
00:27:03
00:27:03
126
(131)
14 to 30
126
Male
131
45
94
BRANDEN WILLOWS
BRANDEN WILLOWS #94
Male 14 to 30
00:21:36
00:21:36
43
(44)
14 to 30
43
Male
44
Mandeville Dolphins
84
1411
BRANDON HATTINGH
BRANDON HATTINGH #1411
Male 14 to 30
00:24:26
00:24:26
79
(82)
14 to 30
79
Male
82
Electric Eels
1382
Brandon SMITH
Brandon SMITH #1382
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
212
1496
Brendan SWARTS
Brendan SWARTS #1496
Male 14 to 30
00:32:39
00:32:39
200
(210)
14 to 30
200
Male
210
25
19
Brenden CRAWFORD
Brenden CRAWFORD #19
Male 14 to 30
00:19:53
00:19:53
23
(24)
14 to 30
23
Male
24
St Andrews Dragons
98
1351
BRENTON GERRIT LOTZ
BRENTON GERRIT LOTZ #1351
Male 14 to 30
00:25:42
00:25:42
93
(96)
14 to 30
93
Male
96
259
243
Brett BLAKEWAY
Brett BLAKEWAY #243
Male Physically
00:38:30
00:38:30
6
(256)
Physically
6
Male
256
10
53
Brett MANNING
Brett MANNING #53
Male 14 to 30
00:18:51
00:18:51
10
(10)
14 to 30
10
Male
10
AQUAZONE SWIM CLUB
194
1590
Brighton MAARTENS
Brighton MAARTENS #1590
Male 14 to 30
00:31:03
00:31:03
183
(192)
14 to 30
183
Male
192
198
1374
Byron PULLEN
Byron PULLEN #1374
Male 14 to 30
00:31:27
00:31:27
187
(196)
14 to 30
187
Male
196
157
1551
Byron TENNANT
Byron TENNANT #1551
Male 14 to 30
00:28:48
00:28:48
148
(155)
14 to 30
148
Male
155
124
1543
CADEN DOBSON
CADEN DOBSON #1543
Male 13 & Under
00:26:35
00:26:35
1
(122)
13 & Under
1
Male
122
107
1363
Caleb MOSLEY
Caleb MOSLEY #1363
Male 14 to 30
00:25:54
00:25:54
101
(105)
14 to 30
101
Male
105
141
1386
CALVIN SUTTER
CALVIN SUTTER #1386
Male 14 to 30
00:27:52
00:27:52
134
(139)
14 to 30
134
Male
139
MANDEVILLE LIFESAVING
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)
© 2023