Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (495 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
10
150
Andrea LANDAU
Andrea LANDAU #150
Female 31 to 40
00:22:55
00:22:55
1
(8)
31 to 40
1
Female
8
Aquatribe
81
1816
Robyn BROOM
Robyn BROOM #1816
Unknown 14 to 30
00:29:05
00:29:05
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Unknown
1
2
130
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #130
Female 14 to 30
00:19:04
00:19:04
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
43
56
Maureen MONS
Maureen MONS #56
Female 61 to 70
00:26:50
00:26:50
1
(41)
61 to 70
1
Female
41
3
567
Zoe PHILLIPS
Zoe PHILLIPS #567
Female 13 & Under
00:21:37
00:21:37
1
(2)
13 & Under
1
Female
2
Southern Dolphins
371
1040
Kennith OUTRAM
Kennith OUTRAM #1040
Male 13 & Under
00:46:25
00:46:25
1
(9)
13 & Under
1
Male
9
170
553
Beth LORDAN
Beth LORDAN #553
Female 71 & Over
00:33:57
00:33:57
1
(164)
71 & Over
1
Female
164
FREESTATE MASTERS
1
55
CHAD MICHAU
CHAD MICHAU #55
Male 14 to 30
00:18:42
00:18:42
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
ACTION
9
1709
Stephen Ward
Stephen Ward #1709
Male 41 to 50
00:22:48
00:22:48
1
(2)
41 to 50
1
Male
2
234
1442
ADRIAAN VAN WYK
ADRIAAN VAN WYK #1442
Male 31 to 40
00:36:55
00:36:55
1
(7)
31 to 40
1
Male
7
4
5
MEGAN ALBERTYN
MEGAN ALBERTYN #5
Female 41 to 50
00:21:38
00:21:38
1
(3)
41 to 50
1
Female
3
11
1662
Annemarie Dressler
Annemarie Dressler #1662
Female 51 to 60
00:23:09
00:23:09
1
(9)
51 to 60
1
Female
9
37
128
ESTHT BESTER
ESTHT BESTER #128
Female 14 to 30
00:25:57
00:25:57
2
(35)
14 to 30
2
Female
35
5
601
CAMERON VAN DER MERWE
CAMERON VAN DER MERWE #601
Female 13 & Under
00:21:44
00:21:44
2
(4)
13 & Under
2
Female
4
AEC Swimming
13
575
Claire ROLT
Claire ROLT #575
Female 31 to 40
00:23:15
00:23:15
2
(11)
31 to 40
2
Female
11
71
1099
Carl THEUNISSEN
Carl THEUNISSEN #1099
Male 41 to 50
00:28:49
00:28:49
2
(3)
41 to 50
2
Male
3
16
556
Carol MASON
Carol MASON #556
Female 51 to 60
00:23:39
00:23:39
2
(14)
51 to 60
2
Female
14
75
70
Marissa ROLLNICK
Marissa ROLLNICK #70
Female 61 to 70
00:28:56
00:28:56
2
(71)
61 to 70
2
Female
71
277
523
Ann HANSON
Ann HANSON #523
Female 71 & Over
00:39:09
00:39:09
2
(269)
71 & Over
2
Female
269
14
540
Karen KENNEDY
Karen KENNEDY #540
Female 41 to 50
00:23:19
00:23:19
2
(12)
41 to 50
2
Female
12
6
739
Megan SHEPHERD
Megan SHEPHERD #739
Female 13 & Under
00:21:45
00:21:45
3
(5)
13 & Under
3
Female
5
Electric Eels
24
602
Joanna VAN DER MERWE
Joanna VAN DER MERWE #602
Female 41 to 50
00:24:28
00:24:28
3
(22)
41 to 50
3
Female
22
17
468
Karen BROOKS
Karen BROOKS #468
Female 51 to 60
00:23:44
00:23:44
3
(15)
51 to 60
3
Female
15
87
20
LINDA CRAWFORD
LINDA CRAWFORD #20
Female 61 to 70
00:29:24
00:29:24
3
(82)
61 to 70
3
Female
82
74
178
HOLLY BACKMAN
HOLLY BACKMAN #178
Male 41 to 50
00:28:55
00:28:55
3
(4)
41 to 50
3
Male
4
98
772
CARLIN GEEL
CARLIN GEEL #772
Female 14 to 30
00:29:49
00:29:49
3
(93)
14 to 30
3
Female
93
AUQMIX
18
757
SYLVIA VAN TROMP
SYLVIA VAN TROMP #757
Female 31 to 40
00:23:55
00:23:55
3
(16)
31 to 40
3
Female
16
TITANS AQUATICS
22
727
LOUANN RIVETT
LOUANN RIVETT #727
Female 51 to 60
00:24:23
00:24:23
4
(20)
51 to 60
4
Female
20
20
537
JUSTINE JOHNSON
JUSTINE JOHNSON #537
Female 31 to 40
00:24:01
00:24:01
4
(18)
31 to 40
4
Female
18
108
1605
Michael Stephen Fairon
Michael Stephen Fairon #1605
Male 41 to 50
00:30:31
00:30:31
4
(5)
41 to 50
4
Male
5
26
1672
Ronel WALLIS
Ronel WALLIS #1672
Female 41 to 50
00:24:37
00:24:37
4
(24)
41 to 50
4
Female
24
130
1678
Angelika SANDRI
Angelika SANDRI #1678
Female 61 to 70
00:31:23
00:31:23
4
(124)
61 to 70
4
Female
124
7
699
Camryn LOWMAN
Camryn LOWMAN #699
Female 13 & Under
00:22:39
00:22:39
4
(6)
13 & Under
4
Female
6
Electric Eels
133
775
Pamela KNOX
Pamela KNOX #775
Female 14 to 30
00:31:37
00:31:37
4
(127)
14 to 30
4
Female
127
141
157
Dael STOJAKOVIC
Dael STOJAKOVIC #157
Female 61 to 70
00:32:11
00:32:11
5
(135)
61 to 70
5
Female
135
8
513
Alia GOEDVOLK
Alia GOEDVOLK #513
Female 13 & Under
00:22:48
00:22:48
5
(7)
13 & Under
5
Female
7
Alcatraz
23
473
Lynne CALLANAN
Lynne CALLANAN #473
Female 51 to 60
00:24:27
00:24:27
5
(21)
51 to 60
5
Female
21
27
504
Barbara FRAATZ
Barbara FRAATZ #504
Female 41 to 50
00:24:40
00:24:40
5
(25)
41 to 50
5
Female
25
39
135
TANITH DU TOIT
TANITH DU TOIT #135
Female 31 to 40
00:26:24
00:26:24
5
(37)
31 to 40
5
Female
37
178
795
SHANNON TOD
SHANNON TOD #795
Female 14 to 30
00:34:15
00:34:15
5
(172)
14 to 30
5
Female
172
183
1011
DON JESSEMAN
DON JESSEMAN #1011
Male 41 to 50
00:34:30
00:34:30
5
(6)
41 to 50
5
Male
6
12
533
MARNEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MARNEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG #533
Female 13 & Under
00:23:12
00:23:12
6
(10)
13 & Under
6
Female
10
DYNAMO AQUATICS
184
1655
Anja WENHOLD
Anja WENHOLD #1655
Female 14 to 30
00:34:32
00:34:32
6
(177)
14 to 30
6
Female
177
42
146
KIM FOSTER
KIM FOSTER #146
Female 51 to 60
00:26:36
00:26:36
6
(40)
51 to 60
6
Female
40
245
525
Barbara HEAD
Barbara HEAD #525
Female 61 to 70
00:37:30
00:37:30
6
(237)
61 to 70
6
Female
237
329
856
Rupert HENDRICKS
Rupert HENDRICKS #856
Male 41 to 50
00:42:02
00:42:02
6
(8)
41 to 50
6
Male
8
52
64
Cita PENN
Cita PENN #64
Female 31 to 40
00:27:44
00:27:44
6
(50)
31 to 40
6
Female
50
32
1438
Anneke BOSHOFF
Anneke BOSHOFF #1438
Female 41 to 50
00:25:08
00:25:08
6
(30)
41 to 50
6
Female
30
189
781
Diani POSTMA
Diani POSTMA #781
Female 14 to 30
00:35:06
00:35:06
7
(182)
14 to 30
7
Female
182
394
514
GARY GORDON
GARY GORDON #514
Male 41 to 50
00:49:49
00:49:49
7
(10)
41 to 50
7
Male
10
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (495 items)
© 2023