Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (370 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
61
1
Isa Adam
Isa Adam #1
Female 14 to 30
00:44:48
00:44:48
9
(10)
14 to 30
9
Female
10
atlantis
2
Muhammad ADAM
Muhammad ADAM #2
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
Mandeville Dolphins
132
3
Liam ADCOCK
Liam ADCOCK #3
Male 14 to 30
00:51:21
00:51:21
69
(89)
14 to 30
69
Male
89
29
4
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #4
Male 41 to 50
00:40:10
00:40:10
1
(26)
41 to 50
1
Male
26
56
5
MEGAN ALBERTYN
MEGAN ALBERTYN #5
Female 41 to 50
00:44:01
00:44:01
1
(8)
41 to 50
1
Female
8
48
6
Greig BANNATYNE
Greig BANNATYNE #6
Male 31 to 40
00:42:57
00:42:57
2
(43)
31 to 40
2
Male
43
7
JO-ANNE BARNARD
JO-ANNE BARNARD #7
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Female
8
Adolf Jacobus BECKER
Adolf Jacobus BECKER #8
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
75
9
Jodie BERRY
Jodie BERRY #9
Female 14 to 30
00:45:43
00:45:43
14
(15)
14 to 30
14
Female
15
Tuks Triathlon
2
10
Ruan BREYTENBACH
Ruan BREYTENBACH #10
Male 14 to 30
00:34:54
00:34:54
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
Tuks
203
11
Carole BRIDGES
Carole BRIDGES #11
Female 51 to 60
00:59:26
00:59:26
3
(81)
51 to 60
3
Female
81
138
12
VIAAN BRUINETTE
VIAAN BRUINETTE #12
Male 13 & Under
00:52:06
00:52:06
4
(94)
13 & Under
4
Male
94
Boksburg Aquatic Saints
71
13
MAX CARBONELL
MAX CARBONELL #13
Male 14 to 30
00:45:33
00:45:33
52
(59)
14 to 30
52
Male
59
Harties Reflections
187
14
Michaela CLAASSEN
Michaela CLAASSEN #14
Female 14 to 30
00:57:15
00:57:15
50
(69)
14 to 30
50
Female
69
AQUA ADRENALINE
232
15
PETER CLARK
PETER CLARK #15
Male 31 to 40
01:03:28
01:03:28
12
(142)
31 to 40
12
Male
142
Team Vitality
24
16
Sage COTTLE
Sage COTTLE #16
Male 14 to 30
00:39:26
00:39:26
21
(22)
14 to 30
21
Male
22
JUST SWIM ACADEMY
158
17
John Guy COWPER
John Guy COWPER #17
Male 41 to 50
00:54:32
00:54:32
9
(103)
41 to 50
9
Male
103
Aqua Athlete
45
18
Rowan COWPER
Rowan COWPER #18
Male 14 to 30
00:42:32
00:42:32
36
(40)
14 to 30
36
Male
40
Aqua Athlete
19
Brenden CRAWFORD
Brenden CRAWFORD #19
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
St Andrews Dragons
227
20
LINDA CRAWFORD
LINDA CRAWFORD #20
Female 61 to 70
01:02:38
01:02:38
3
(89)
61 to 70
3
Female
89
221
21
PAUL DAMANT
PAUL DAMANT #21
Male 41 to 50
01:01:56
01:01:56
14
(134)
41 to 50
14
Male
134
22
ROBYN DOO
ROBYN DOO #22
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
135
23
SANDRA DORLAS
SANDRA DORLAS #23
Female 41 to 50
00:51:39
00:51:39
2
(44)
41 to 50
2
Female
44
238
24
Martin FLEKSER
Martin FLEKSER #24
Male 61 to 70
01:04:14
01:04:14
4
(147)
61 to 70
4
Male
147
183
25
Jayde FOUCHE
Jayde FOUCHE #25
Female 31 to 40
00:57:07
00:57:07
6
(68)
31 to 40
6
Female
68
216
26
Nadine FREEMAN
Nadine FREEMAN #26
Female 51 to 60
01:01:24
01:01:24
4
(87)
51 to 60
4
Female
87
65
27
ADRIAN GOATE
ADRIAN GOATE #27
Male 41 to 50
00:45:19
00:45:19
3
(53)
41 to 50
3
Male
53
Aqua Athlete
99
28
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #28
Male 41 to 50
00:48:15
00:48:15
6
(73)
41 to 50
6
Male
73
39
29
Craig GROENEWALD
Craig GROENEWALD #29
Male 31 to 40
00:41:52
00:41:52
1
(35)
31 to 40
1
Male
35
St Andrew's Dragons
23
30
Brad GUNTHER
Brad GUNTHER #30
Male 14 to 30
00:39:25
00:39:25
20
(21)
14 to 30
20
Male
21
PERFECT STROKE
36
31
DUSTIN HALE
DUSTIN HALE #31
Male 14 to 30
00:41:40
00:41:40
30
(32)
14 to 30
30
Male
32
Alcatraz
151
32
GUY JAMES LACEY HARKER
GUY JAMES LACEY HARKER #32
Male 51 to 60
00:53:38
00:53:38
6
(99)
51 to 60
6
Male
99
52
33
Jaden HARRIS
Jaden HARRIS #33
Male 14 to 30
00:43:10
00:43:10
41
(46)
14 to 30
41
Male
46
Active Aquatics
186
34
MARK HARRIS
MARK HARRIS #34
Male 41 to 50
00:57:15
00:57:15
11
(118)
41 to 50
11
Male
118
108
35
Robbie HATTINGH
Robbie HATTINGH #35
Male 13 & Under
00:48:44
00:48:44
3
(78)
13 & Under
3
Male
78
126
36
WJ HATTINGH
WJ HATTINGH #36
Male 14 to 30
00:51:00
00:51:00
67
(86)
14 to 30
67
Male
86
BETH SEALS
37
TERRY HELLER
TERRY HELLER #37
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
169
38
ETHAN HEYSTEK
ETHAN HEYSTEK #38
Male 13 & Under
00:55:40
00:55:40
5
(106)
13 & Under
5
Male
106
Mandeville Dolphins
188
39
Jade HOMVELD
Jade HOMVELD #39
Female 41 to 50
00:57:26
00:57:26
8
(70)
41 to 50
8
Female
70
72
40
Kirsty Lauren HYSLOP
Kirsty Lauren HYSLOP #40
Female 14 to 30
00:45:39
00:45:39
12
(13)
14 to 30
12
Female
13
TUKS SWIMMING CLUB
149
41
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG #41
Male 51 to 60
00:53:31
00:53:31
5
(97)
51 to 60
5
Male
97
239
42
CAROL JOHNSON
CAROL JOHNSON #42
Female 41 to 50
01:04:17
01:04:17
13
(92)
41 to 50
13
Female
92
47
43
ETIENNE JORDAAN
ETIENNE JORDAAN #43
Male 14 to 30
00:42:40
00:42:40
38
(42)
14 to 30
38
Male
42
TITANS VANDERBIJLPARK
44
MINEL KORB
MINEL KORB #44
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
16
45
Christian KRIEL
Christian KRIEL #45
Male 14 to 30
00:38:33
00:38:33
15
(15)
14 to 30
15
Male
15
Waterborn Swimming Club
64
46
Jenna-Lee LANGE
Jenna-Lee LANGE #46
Female 14 to 30
00:45:12
00:45:12
11
(12)
14 to 30
11
Female
12
MDOL
47
CARMEN LE ROUX
CARMEN LE ROUX #47
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
13
48
Eric LE ROUX
Eric LE ROUX #48
Male 14 to 30
00:38:13
00:38:13
12
(12)
14 to 30
12
Male
12
BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS
38
49
Sheldon Jacobus LOTZ
Sheldon Jacobus LOTZ #49
Male 14 to 30
00:41:46
00:41:46
32
(34)
14 to 30
32
Male
34
Linrand
7
50
HENRE LOUW
HENRE LOUW #50
Male 14 to 30
00:37:05
00:37:05
7
(7)
14 to 30
7
Male
7
Tuks
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023