Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (370 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
4
69
Abdul Malick RAILOUN
Abdul Malick RAILOUN #69
Male 14 to 30
00:36:56
00:36:56
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Male
4
Southern Dolphins
54
1802
Abie VAN OORT
Abie VAN OORT #1802
Male 14 to 30
00:43:18
00:43:18
42
(47)
14 to 30
42
Male
47
NORTH-WEST UNIVERSITY SWIMMING CLUB
8
Adolf Jacobus BECKER
Adolf Jacobus BECKER #8
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
247
381
Adriaan GOOSEN
Adriaan GOOSEN #381
Male 14 to 30
01:05:24
01:05:24
97
(153)
14 to 30
97
Male
153
65
27
ADRIAN GOATE
ADRIAN GOATE #27
Male 41 to 50
00:45:19
00:45:19
3
(53)
41 to 50
3
Male
53
Aqua Athlete
28
253
AIDAN BAINES
AIDAN BAINES #253
Male 14 to 30
00:40:06
00:40:06
24
(25)
14 to 30
24
Male
25
Mandeville Dolphins
15
65
AIDEN PETERSEN
AIDEN PETERSEN #65
Male 14 to 30
00:38:32
00:38:32
14
(14)
14 to 30
14
Male
14
WATERBORN
103
77
AIDEN SMITH
AIDEN SMITH #77
Male 14 to 30
00:48:26
00:48:26
62
(76)
14 to 30
62
Male
76
405
Alethea MAYGER
Alethea MAYGER #405
Female 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Female
101
72
Alexander SEQUEIRA
Alexander SEQUEIRA #72
Male 14 to 30
00:48:20
00:48:20
60
(74)
14 to 30
60
Male
74
Electric Eels
123
254
Alexia BAINES
Alexia BAINES #254
Female 14 to 30
00:50:51
00:50:51
37
(40)
14 to 30
37
Female
40
Mandeville Dolphins
68
324
ALFRED PURCHASE
ALFRED PURCHASE #324
Male 14 to 30
00:45:28
00:45:28
49
(56)
14 to 30
49
Male
56
120
AMEEN STEMMET
AMEEN STEMMET #120
Male 31 to 40
DNF
DNF
31 to 40
Male
MARLIN SWIMMING CLUB
236
1615
Amrian TERBLANCHE
Amrian TERBLANCHE #1615
Male 31 to 40
01:04:06
01:04:06
13
(145)
31 to 40
13
Male
145
33
1509
ANANDT VAN RENSBURG
ANANDT VAN RENSBURG #1509
Male 14 to 30
00:40:54
00:40:54
28
(30)
14 to 30
28
Male
30
165
316
ANDREW O'MAHONY
ANDREW O'MAHONY #316
Male 14 to 30
00:55:29
00:55:29
79
(105)
14 to 30
79
Male
105
268
416
Andrew PHEIFFER
Andrew PHEIFFER #416
Male 14 to 30
01:09:30
01:09:30
102
(165)
14 to 30
102
Male
165
n/a
34
1506
Andrew SMITH
Andrew SMITH #1506
Male 14 to 30
00:40:56
00:40:56
29
(31)
14 to 30
29
Male
31
191
293
Anesh KALAN
Anesh KALAN #293
Male 14 to 30
00:57:39
00:57:39
85
(119)
14 to 30
85
Male
119
NA
97
278
Anke FOURIE
Anke FOURIE #278
Female 14 to 30
00:48:10
00:48:10
22
(25)
14 to 30
22
Female
25
LADYSMITH MARLINS
246
372
ANNA DU TOIT
ANNA DU TOIT #372
Female 14 to 30
01:05:15
01:05:15
56
(94)
14 to 30
56
Female
94
109
Anna JAEGER
Anna JAEGER #109
Female 31 to 40
DNF
DNF
31 to 40
Female
199
373
Anneke DU TOIT
Anneke DU TOIT #373
Female 41 to 50
00:58:45
00:58:45
10
(79)
41 to 50
10
Female
79
265
1632
Annette Boane
Annette Boane #1632
Female 41 to 50
01:08:28
01:08:28
16
(102)
41 to 50
16
Female
102
79
111
Armand KRYNAUW
Armand KRYNAUW #111
Male 14 to 30
00:46:30
00:46:30
54
(63)
14 to 30
54
Male
63
Tuks
21
60
ARMAND NORTJE
ARMAND NORTJE #60
Male 14 to 30
00:39:20
00:39:20
19
(19)
14 to 30
19
Male
19
Titans
289
Arnold HEYMANS
Arnold HEYMANS #289
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
AEC Swimming
114
350
ASHLEIGH BLACKWELL
ASHLEIGH BLACKWELL #350
Female 14 to 30
00:49:17
00:49:17
32
(35)
14 to 30
32
Female
35
42
58
Ashleigh MUNKS
Ashleigh MUNKS #58
Female 14 to 30
00:42:30
00:42:30
5
(5)
14 to 30
5
Female
5
Boksburg Aquatic Saints
63
87
AYESHA VALLI
AYESHA VALLI #87
Female 14 to 30
00:44:52
00:44:52
10
(11)
14 to 30
10
Female
11
Atlantis swimming club
185
82
Barry Lester STUHLER
Barry Lester STUHLER #82
Male 51 to 60
00:57:13
00:57:13
8
(117)
51 to 60
8
Male
117
297
1674
Ben Spies RAUBENHEIMER
Ben Spies RAUBENHEIMER #1674
Male 31 to 40
01:21:02
01:21:02
19
(180)
31 to 40
19
Male
180
208
326
BENJE ROSSOUW
BENJE ROSSOUW #326
Male 14 to 30
00:59:57
00:59:57
88
(125)
14 to 30
88
Male
125
BETH SEALS BETHLEHEM
184
1573
BRAD ASKEW
BRAD ASKEW #1573
Male 14 to 30
00:57:10
00:57:10
84
(116)
14 to 30
84
Male
116
23
30
Brad GUNTHER
Brad GUNTHER #30
Male 14 to 30
00:39:25
00:39:25
20
(21)
14 to 30
20
Male
21
PERFECT STROKE
37
94
BRANDEN WILLOWS
BRANDEN WILLOWS #94
Male 14 to 30
00:41:43
00:41:43
31
(33)
14 to 30
31
Male
33
Mandeville Dolphins
197
107
Brendan HOMANN
Brendan HOMANN #107
Male 41 to 50
00:58:36
00:58:36
12
(120)
41 to 50
12
Male
120
19
Brenden CRAWFORD
Brenden CRAWFORD #19
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
St Andrews Dragons
14
53
Brett MANNING
Brett MANNING #53
Male 14 to 30
00:38:30
00:38:30
13
(13)
14 to 30
13
Male
13
AQUAZONE SWIM CLUB
54
Bruce MELROSE
Bruce MELROSE #54
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
268
Bryden DAVIES
Bryden DAVIES #268
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
435
Cal THOMPSON
Cal THOMPSON #435
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
85
425
Callem SIMPSON
Callem SIMPSON #425
Male 14 to 30
00:47:29
00:47:29
56
(66)
14 to 30
56
Male
66
131
257
CARA BORRADAILE
CARA BORRADAILE #257
Female 14 to 30
00:51:18
00:51:18
39
(43)
14 to 30
39
Female
43
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
161
591
Caren STRYDOM
Caren STRYDOM #591
Female 41 to 50
00:54:49
00:54:49
5
(57)
41 to 50
5
Female
57
148
1648
Carlisle CAYLIN
Carlisle CAYLIN #1648
Female 14 to 30
00:52:58
00:52:58
44
(52)
14 to 30
44
Female
52
47
CARMEN LE ROUX
CARMEN LE ROUX #47
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
239
42
CAROL JOHNSON
CAROL JOHNSON #42
Female 41 to 50
01:04:17
01:04:17
13
(92)
41 to 50
13
Female
92
203
11
Carole BRIDGES
Carole BRIDGES #11
Female 51 to 60
00:59:26
00:59:26
3
(81)
51 to 60
3
Female
81
237
430
CASPER STRYDOM
CASPER STRYDOM #430
Male 14 to 30
01:04:10
01:04:10
95
(146)
14 to 30
95
Male
146
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023