Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (370 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
159
267
Clare DAVIE
Clare DAVIE #267
Female 51 to 60
00:54:40
00:54:40
1
(56)
51 to 60
1
Female
56
39
29
Craig GROENEWALD
Craig GROENEWALD #29
Male 31 to 40
00:41:52
00:41:52
1
(35)
31 to 40
1
Male
35
St Andrew's Dragons
9
130
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #130
Female 14 to 30
00:37:25
00:37:25
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
155
56
Maureen MONS
Maureen MONS #56
Female 61 to 70
00:54:04
00:54:04
1
(55)
61 to 70
1
Female
55
1
1801
Chad HO
Chad HO #1801
Male 14 to 30
00:33:42
00:33:42
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
86
1575
Nadia BACCHINI
Nadia BACCHINI #1575
Female 31 to 40
00:47:40
00:47:40
1
(20)
31 to 40
1
Female
20
89
328
Gabriela SCROOBY
Gabriela SCROOBY #328
Female 13 & Under
00:47:55
00:47:55
1
(21)
13 & Under
1
Female
21
PERFECT STROKE SWIMMING
29
4
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #4
Male 41 to 50
00:40:10
00:40:10
1
(26)
41 to 50
1
Male
26
56
5
MEGAN ALBERTYN
MEGAN ALBERTYN #5
Female 41 to 50
00:44:01
00:44:01
1
(8)
41 to 50
1
Female
8
22
112
ZANDER LANDMAN
ZANDER LANDMAN #112
Male 13 & Under
00:39:24
00:39:24
1
(20)
13 & Under
1
Male
20
TUKS SWIMMING CLUB
93
96
ROGER YOUNG
ROGER YOUNG #96
Male 51 to 60
00:48:02
00:48:02
1
(71)
51 to 60
1
Male
71
160
84
SELWYN SUNDELOWITZ
SELWYN SUNDELOWITZ #84
Male 61 to 70
00:54:43
00:54:43
1
(104)
61 to 70
1
Male
104
141
1639
Lianka Grobler
Lianka Grobler #1639
Female 13 & Under
00:52:12
00:52:12
2
(46)
13 & Under
2
Female
46
189
433
INGRID TERBLANCHE
INGRID TERBLANCHE #433
Female 51 to 60
00:57:36
00:57:36
2
(71)
51 to 60
2
Female
71
177
301
MICHAEL KLOSTERMANN
MICHAEL KLOSTERMANN #301
Male 61 to 70
00:56:35
00:56:35
2
(112)
61 to 70
2
Male
112
48
6
Greig BANNATYNE
Greig BANNATYNE #6
Male 31 to 40
00:42:57
00:42:57
2
(43)
31 to 40
2
Male
43
43
86
Chad TUCKER
Chad TUCKER #86
Male 13 & Under
00:42:31
00:42:31
2
(38)
13 & Under
2
Male
38
Boksburg
17
83
VAN DER MERWE SULE
VAN DER MERWE SULE #83
Female 14 to 30
00:38:43
00:38:43
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Female
2
EAGAR AQUATICS
130
135
TANITH DU TOIT
TANITH DU TOIT #135
Female 31 to 40
00:51:17
00:51:17
2
(42)
31 to 40
2
Female
42
135
23
SANDRA DORLAS
SANDRA DORLAS #23
Female 41 to 50
00:51:39
00:51:39
2
(44)
41 to 50
2
Female
44
2
10
Ruan BREYTENBACH
Ruan BREYTENBACH #10
Male 14 to 30
00:34:54
00:34:54
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
Tuks
124
67
Johann PRETORIUS
Johann PRETORIUS #67
Male 51 to 60
00:50:52
00:50:52
2
(84)
51 to 60
2
Male
84
57
127
Manie WESSELS
Manie WESSELS #127
Male 41 to 50
00:44:03
00:44:03
2
(49)
41 to 50
2
Male
49
Haupt Swimming
164
70
Marissa ROLLNICK
Marissa ROLLNICK #70
Female 61 to 70
00:55:13
00:55:13
2
(60)
61 to 70
2
Female
60
203
11
Carole BRIDGES
Carole BRIDGES #11
Female 51 to 60
00:59:26
00:59:26
3
(81)
51 to 60
3
Female
81
182
404
Molo MABOTE
Molo MABOTE #404
Female 13 & Under
00:56:57
00:56:57
3
(67)
13 & Under
3
Female
67
TUKSSWIMMING CLUB
230
51
Corrin MAGOWAN
Corrin MAGOWAN #51
Male 61 to 70
01:03:12
01:03:12
3
(141)
61 to 70
3
Male
141
128
317
Goor OLIVIER
Goor OLIVIER #317
Male 51 to 60
00:51:11
00:51:11
3
(87)
51 to 60
3
Male
87
26
1671
Emma WALLIS
Emma WALLIS #1671
Female 14 to 30
00:39:28
00:39:28
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Female
3
3
55
CHAD MICHAU
CHAD MICHAU #55
Male 14 to 30
00:34:54
00:34:54
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Male
3
ACTION
78
1594
TERENCE PARKIN
TERENCE PARKIN #1594
Male 31 to 40
00:46:11
00:46:11
3
(62)
31 to 40
3
Male
62
108
35
Robbie HATTINGH
Robbie HATTINGH #35
Male 13 & Under
00:48:44
00:48:44
3
(78)
13 & Under
3
Male
78
146
76
Susan SLOAN
Susan SLOAN #76
Female 31 to 40
00:52:42
00:52:42
3
(50)
31 to 40
3
Female
50
227
20
LINDA CRAWFORD
LINDA CRAWFORD #20
Female 61 to 70
01:02:38
01:02:38
3
(89)
61 to 70
3
Female
89
65
27
ADRIAN GOATE
ADRIAN GOATE #27
Male 41 to 50
00:45:19
00:45:19
3
(53)
41 to 50
3
Male
53
Aqua Athlete
152
85
TERRY SWAIT
TERRY SWAIT #85
Female 41 to 50
00:53:41
00:53:41
3
(53)
41 to 50
3
Female
53
216
26
Nadine FREEMAN
Nadine FREEMAN #26
Female 51 to 60
01:01:24
01:01:24
4
(87)
51 to 60
4
Female
87
147
64
Cita PENN
Cita PENN #64
Female 31 to 40
00:52:47
00:52:47
4
(51)
31 to 40
4
Female
51
238
24
Martin FLEKSER
Martin FLEKSER #24
Male 61 to 70
01:04:14
01:04:14
4
(147)
61 to 70
4
Male
147
83
138
Michael GROBLER
Michael GROBLER #138
Male 31 to 40
00:47:23
00:47:23
4
(64)
31 to 40
4
Male
64
212
275
GALLIA FENSTER
GALLIA FENSTER #275
Female 13 & Under
01:00:49
01:00:49
4
(85)
13 & Under
4
Female
85
GREG PRICE
76
277
COILLARD FORD
COILLARD FORD #277
Male 41 to 50
00:45:44
00:45:44
4
(61)
41 to 50
4
Male
61
CSC
140
88
Deon VAN DRUTEN
Deon VAN DRUTEN #88
Male 51 to 60
00:52:08
00:52:08
4
(95)
51 to 60
4
Male
95
4
69
Abdul Malick RAILOUN
Abdul Malick RAILOUN #69
Male 14 to 30
00:36:56
00:36:56
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Male
4
Southern Dolphins
35
1462
KELLY FAIRON
KELLY FAIRON #1462
Female 14 to 30
00:41:18
00:41:18
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Female
4
WATERBORN
138
12
VIAAN BRUINETTE
VIAAN BRUINETTE #12
Male 13 & Under
00:52:06
00:52:06
4
(94)
13 & Under
4
Male
94
Boksburg Aquatic Saints
153
413
Tracy NYAMUDA
Tracy NYAMUDA #413
Female 41 to 50
00:53:54
00:53:54
4
(54)
41 to 50
4
Female
54
224
387
Marian HOLLANDER
Marian HOLLANDER #387
Female 51 to 60
01:02:16
01:02:16
5
(88)
51 to 60
5
Female
88
149
41
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Hendrik S JANSE VAN RENSBURG #41
Male 51 to 60
00:53:31
00:53:31
5
(97)
51 to 60
5
Male
97
180
57
Lucia MOREIRA
Lucia MOREIRA #57
Female 31 to 40
00:56:51
00:56:51
5
(66)
31 to 40
5
Female
66
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023