Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (370 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
51
335
Juan-Jacques VAN DER HOOGEN
Juan-Jacques VAN DER HOOGEN #335
Male 14 to 30
00:43:09
00:43:09
40
(45)
14 to 30
40
Male
45
LADYSMITH MARLINS SC
52
33
Jaden HARRIS
Jaden HARRIS #33
Male 14 to 30
00:43:10
00:43:10
41
(46)
14 to 30
41
Male
46
Active Aquatics
53
1574
Steph ASKEW
Steph ASKEW #1574
Female 14 to 30
00:43:12
00:43:12
7
(7)
14 to 30
7
Female
7
54
1802
Abie VAN OORT
Abie VAN OORT #1802
Male 14 to 30
00:43:18
00:43:18
42
(47)
14 to 30
42
Male
47
NORTH-WEST UNIVERSITY SWIMMING CLUB
55
266
Peet CROWTHER
Peet CROWTHER #266
Male 14 to 30
00:43:39
00:43:39
43
(48)
14 to 30
43
Male
48
56
5
MEGAN ALBERTYN
MEGAN ALBERTYN #5
Female 41 to 50
00:44:01
00:44:01
1
(8)
41 to 50
1
Female
8
57
127
Manie WESSELS
Manie WESSELS #127
Male 41 to 50
00:44:03
00:44:03
2
(49)
41 to 50
2
Male
49
Haupt Swimming
58
338
ELIZE VAN STRATEN
ELIZE VAN STRATEN #338
Female 14 to 30
00:44:09
00:44:09
8
(9)
14 to 30
8
Female
9
Diadora
59
365
JAMES DALY
JAMES DALY #365
Male 14 to 30
00:44:18
00:44:18
44
(50)
14 to 30
44
Male
50
60
1611
Timothy Simpson
Timothy Simpson #1611
Male 14 to 30
00:44:32
00:44:32
45
(51)
14 to 30
45
Male
51
61
1
Isa Adam
Isa Adam #1
Female 14 to 30
00:44:48
00:44:48
9
(10)
14 to 30
9
Female
10
atlantis
62
79
Francois Jean SNYMAN
Francois Jean SNYMAN #79
Male 14 to 30
00:44:50
00:44:50
46
(52)
14 to 30
46
Male
52
NWU
63
87
AYESHA VALLI
AYESHA VALLI #87
Female 14 to 30
00:44:52
00:44:52
10
(11)
14 to 30
10
Female
11
Atlantis swimming club
64
46
Jenna-Lee LANGE
Jenna-Lee LANGE #46
Female 14 to 30
00:45:12
00:45:12
11
(12)
14 to 30
11
Female
12
MDOL
65
27
ADRIAN GOATE
ADRIAN GOATE #27
Male 41 to 50
00:45:19
00:45:19
3
(53)
41 to 50
3
Male
53
Aqua Athlete
66
334
REECE TURNER
REECE TURNER #334
Male 14 to 30
00:45:22
00:45:22
47
(54)
14 to 30
47
Male
54
St Andrews Dragons
67
312
HUMAN MULLER
HUMAN MULLER #312
Male 14 to 30
00:45:26
00:45:26
48
(55)
14 to 30
48
Male
55
Tuks
68
324
ALFRED PURCHASE
ALFRED PURCHASE #324
Male 14 to 30
00:45:28
00:45:28
49
(56)
14 to 30
49
Male
56
69
1505
Enrico GIURICICH
Enrico GIURICICH #1505
Male 14 to 30
00:45:28
00:45:28
50
(57)
14 to 30
50
Male
57
70
434
Woodhead THOMAS
Woodhead THOMAS #434
Male 14 to 30
00:45:31
00:45:31
51
(58)
14 to 30
51
Male
58
PERFECT STROKE
71
13
MAX CARBONELL
MAX CARBONELL #13
Male 14 to 30
00:45:33
00:45:33
52
(59)
14 to 30
52
Male
59
Harties Reflections
72
40
Kirsty Lauren HYSLOP
Kirsty Lauren HYSLOP #40
Female 14 to 30
00:45:39
00:45:39
12
(13)
14 to 30
12
Female
13
TUKS SWIMMING CLUB
73
97
Tracy-Lee YOUNG
Tracy-Lee YOUNG #97
Female 14 to 30
00:45:41
00:45:41
13
(14)
14 to 30
13
Female
14
WATERBORN
74
290
Pieter JACOBS
Pieter JACOBS #290
Male 14 to 30
00:45:41
00:45:41
53
(60)
14 to 30
53
Male
60
BETHSEALS
75
9
Jodie BERRY
Jodie BERRY #9
Female 14 to 30
00:45:43
00:45:43
14
(15)
14 to 30
14
Female
15
Tuks Triathlon
76
277
COILLARD FORD
COILLARD FORD #277
Male 41 to 50
00:45:44
00:45:44
4
(61)
41 to 50
4
Male
61
CSC
77
132
ISABELLE BOLES
ISABELLE BOLES #132
Female 14 to 30
00:45:45
00:45:45
15
(16)
14 to 30
15
Female
16
WATERBORN
78
1594
TERENCE PARKIN
TERENCE PARKIN #1594
Male 31 to 40
00:46:11
00:46:11
3
(62)
31 to 40
3
Male
62
79
111
Armand KRYNAUW
Armand KRYNAUW #111
Male 14 to 30
00:46:30
00:46:30
54
(63)
14 to 30
54
Male
63
Tuks
80
113
Courtney LAROS
Courtney LAROS #113
Female 14 to 30
00:46:40
00:46:40
16
(17)
14 to 30
16
Female
17
St Andrews Dragons
81
1650
Demi-Lee Carlisle
Demi-Lee Carlisle #1650
Female 14 to 30
00:46:42
00:46:42
17
(18)
14 to 30
17
Female
18
82
300
Tatjana KLEINE
Tatjana KLEINE #300
Female 14 to 30
00:46:56
00:46:56
18
(19)
14 to 30
18
Female
19
CSC
83
138
Michael GROBLER
Michael GROBLER #138
Male 31 to 40
00:47:23
00:47:23
4
(64)
31 to 40
4
Male
64
84
90
Kyle VAN VUUREN
Kyle VAN VUUREN #90
Male 14 to 30
00:47:23
00:47:23
55
(65)
14 to 30
55
Male
65
LADYSMITH MARLINS
85
425
Callem SIMPSON
Callem SIMPSON #425
Male 14 to 30
00:47:29
00:47:29
56
(66)
14 to 30
56
Male
66
86
1575
Nadia BACCHINI
Nadia BACCHINI #1575
Female 31 to 40
00:47:40
00:47:40
1
(20)
31 to 40
1
Female
20
87
124
PHILLIPE VAN DER LEEUW
PHILLIPE VAN DER LEEUW #124
Male 41 to 50
00:47:47
00:47:47
5
(67)
41 to 50
5
Male
67
WATERBORN
88
295
IRSHAAD KARA
IRSHAAD KARA #295
Male 14 to 30
00:47:54
00:47:54
57
(68)
14 to 30
57
Male
68
Aqua Athlete
89
328
Gabriela SCROOBY
Gabriela SCROOBY #328
Female 13 & Under
00:47:55
00:47:55
1
(21)
13 & Under
1
Female
21
PERFECT STROKE SWIMMING
90
314
Devan NELL
Devan NELL #314
Male 14 to 30
00:47:59
00:47:59
58
(69)
14 to 30
58
Male
69
91
345
WESLEY WILLIAMS
WESLEY WILLIAMS #345
Male 31 to 40
00:47:59
00:47:59
5
(70)
31 to 40
5
Male
70
PERFECT STROKE SWIMMING CLUB
92
1576
CLAIRE BERZEN
CLAIRE BERZEN #1576
Female 14 to 30
00:48:00
00:48:00
19
(22)
14 to 30
19
Female
22
93
96
ROGER YOUNG
ROGER YOUNG #96
Male 51 to 60
00:48:02
00:48:02
1
(71)
51 to 60
1
Male
71
94
92
GABRIELS VOLKEL
GABRIELS VOLKEL #92
Female 14 to 30
00:48:03
00:48:03
20
(23)
14 to 30
20
Female
23
Aqua Athlete
95
318
MYA PHILLIPS
MYA PHILLIPS #318
Female 14 to 30
00:48:04
00:48:04
21
(24)
14 to 30
21
Female
24
Southern Dolphins
96
296
Wazier Kariem KARA
Wazier Kariem KARA #296
Male 14 to 30
00:48:05
00:48:05
59
(72)
14 to 30
59
Male
72
Aqua Athlete
97
278
Anke FOURIE
Anke FOURIE #278
Female 14 to 30
00:48:10
00:48:10
22
(25)
14 to 30
22
Female
25
LADYSMITH MARLINS
98
281
Leone GOUWS
Leone GOUWS #281
Female 14 to 30
00:48:12
00:48:12
23
(26)
14 to 30
23
Female
26
Tuks
99
28
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #28
Male 41 to 50
00:48:15
00:48:15
6
(73)
41 to 50
6
Male
73
100
283
Erin GRAHAM
Erin GRAHAM #283
Female 14 to 30
00:48:20
00:48:20
24
(27)
14 to 30
24
Female
27
St Andrews Dragons
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023