The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
46
47
48
49
Page 1 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
97
4964
Fikile MBUTHUMA
Fikile MBUTHUMA #4964
Female Open
03:00:55
03:00:55
(Finished)
1
(1)
Finished
Open
1
Female
1
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:17 min/km
1
965
Anesh MUNGALDAVE
Anesh MUNGALDAVE #965
Male 40-49
02:17:43
02:17:43
(Finished)
1
(1)
Finished
40-49
1
Male
1
Orion Ac
3:15 min/km
152
4008
Danielle ADLAM
Danielle ADLAM #4008
Female Open
03:12:36
03:12:36
(Finished)
2
(2)
Finished
Open
2
Female
2
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:33 min/km
2
5636
Tsepang RAMONENE
Tsepang RAMONENE #5636
Male Open
02:20:28
02:20:28
(Finished)
1
(2)
Finished
Open
1
Male
2
Phantane athletic club
3:19 min/km
157
5844
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #5844
Female 35-39
03:13:25
03:13:25
(Finished)
1
(3)
Finished
35-39
1
Female
3
Nedbank Athletics Club Kzn
4:35 min/km
3
5021
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANA
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANA #5021
Male Open
02:21:10
02:21:10
(Finished)
2
(3)
Finished
Open
2
Male
3
Durban Ac
3:20 min/km
4
5117
Phatlala MOHLOLI
Phatlala MOHLOLI #5117
Male Open
02:27:07
02:27:07
(Finished)
3
(4)
Finished
Open
3
Male
4
3:29 min/km
163
4482
Sarah GRAY
Sarah GRAY #4482
Female Open
03:14:39
03:14:39
(Finished)
3
(4)
Finished
Open
3
Female
4
Collegians Harriers
4:36 min/km
165
4941
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO #4941
Female 35-39
03:15:13
03:15:13
(Finished)
2
(5)
Finished
35-39
2
Female
5
Natal Carbineers
4:37 min/km
5
6317
Piet JACOBS
Piet JACOBS #6317
Male Open
02:27:43
02:27:43
(Finished)
4
(5)
Finished
Open
4
Male
5
Nedbank Rulnning Cub Gauteng North
3:30 min/km
169
4809
Jo MACKENZIE
Jo MACKENZIE #4809
Female 35-39
03:15:34
03:15:34
(Finished)
3
(6)
Finished
35-39
3
Female
6
Mtunzini Athletics Club
4:38 min/km
6
4931
Basil MAZIBUKO
Basil MAZIBUKO #4931
Male 35-39
02:30:56
02:30:56
(Finished)
1
(6)
Finished
35-39
1
Male
6
Madadeni Ac
3:34 min/km
7
5232
Babalwa MTSOKOBA
Babalwa MTSOKOBA #5232
Male Open
02:31:06
02:31:06
(Finished)
5
(7)
Finished
Open
5
Male
7
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
3:34 min/km
180
6031
Sarah WILSON
Sarah WILSON #6031
Female Open
03:16:55
03:16:55
(Finished)
4
(7)
Finished
Open
4
Female
7
Hillcrest Villagers AC
4:39 min/km
190
5742
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #5742
Female 35-39
03:18:15
03:18:15
(Finished)
4
(8)
Finished
35-39
4
Female
8
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
4:41 min/km
8
6140
Perfect DLAMINI
Perfect DLAMINI #6140
Male Open
02:31:33
02:31:33
(Finished)
6
(8)
Finished
Open
6
Male
8
Phuma Kzn
3:35 min/km
9
6099
Mlondi Meter ZUMA
Mlondi Meter ZUMA #6099
Male Open
02:32:28
02:32:28
(Finished)
7
(9)
Finished
Open
7
Male
9
Maxed Elite
3:36 min/km
216
4359
Precious DUMA
Precious DUMA #4359
Female 35-39
03:21:39
03:21:39
(Finished)
5
(9)
Finished
35-39
5
Female
9
Maxed Elite
4:46 min/km
10
5141
Mosoeunyane MORAPALLA
Mosoeunyane MORAPALLA #5141
Male 35-39
02:32:49
02:32:49
(Finished)
2
(10)
Finished
35-39
2
Male
10
Nedbank Running Club
3:37 min/km
226
5128
Stephane MONTGOMERY
Stephane MONTGOMERY #5128
Female Open
03:23:05
03:23:05
(Finished)
5
(10)
Finished
Open
5
Female
10
Faku Chiefs AC
4:48 min/km
11
5040
Mziwenkosi MJAJA
Mziwenkosi MJAJA #5040
Male Open
02:32:58
02:32:58
(Finished)
8
(11)
Finished
Open
8
Male
11
Nedbank Athletic Club
3:37 min/km
244
5143
Ria MORNET
Ria MORNET #5143
Female 40-49
03:25:45
03:25:45
(Finished)
1
(11)
Finished
40-49
1
Female
11
Orion Ac
4:52 min/km
12
4816
Muzi MADIKWA
Muzi MADIKWA #4816
Male Open
02:34:33
02:34:33
(Finished)
9
(12)
Finished
Open
9
Male
12
Collegians Harriers
3:39 min/km
259
4119
Sonja BOYD
Sonja BOYD #4119
Female Open
03:27:00
03:27:00
(Finished)
6
(12)
Finished
Open
6
Female
12
Collegians Harriers
4:54 min/km
281
4263
Lisa DANIEL
Lisa DANIEL #4263
Female 40-49
03:28:40
03:28:40
(Finished)
2
(13)
Finished
40-49
2
Female
13
Mr. Price Athletic Club
4:56 min/km
13
4993
Bongani MDLETSHE
Bongani MDLETSHE #4993
Male Open
02:35:16
02:35:16
(Finished)
10
(13)
Finished
Open
10
Male
13
Nrb Harriers
3:40 min/km
14
5039
Bafana MIYA
Bafana MIYA #5039
Male Open
02:35:19
02:35:19
(Finished)
11
(14)
Finished
Open
11
Male
14
Loskop Gijimas
3:40 min/km
286
6020
Ashleigh WHITE
Ashleigh WHITE #6020
Female 40-49
03:29:06
03:29:06
(Finished)
3
(14)
Finished
40-49
3
Female
14
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
4:57 min/km
15
4358
Nkosinathi DUMA
Nkosinathi DUMA #4358
Male Open
02:35:27
02:35:27
(Finished)
12
(15)
Finished
Open
12
Male
15
Nedbank Athletic Club
3:41 min/km
287
4378
Sarah EKSTEEN
Sarah EKSTEEN #4378
Female 40-49
03:29:09
03:29:09
(Finished)
4
(15)
Finished
40-49
4
Female
15
Westville Ac
4:57 min/km
289
4284
Bambie DE WET
Bambie DE WET #4284
Female 40-49
03:29:12
03:29:12
(Finished)
5
(16)
Finished
40-49
5
Female
16
Harrismith Mk
4:57 min/km
16
4815
Garikai MADAWO
Garikai MADAWO #4815
Male Open
02:36:13
02:36:13
(Finished)
13
(16)
Finished
Open
13
Male
16
Chatsworth Ac
3:42 min/km
17
5420
Kwakhiwakwawo NGUBANE
Kwakhiwakwawo NGUBANE #5420
Male 35-39
02:38:10
02:38:10
(Finished)
3
(17)
Finished
35-39
3
Male
17
Nedbank Athletic Club
3:44 min/km
317
6065
Nandi Susan ZALOUMIS
Nandi Susan ZALOUMIS #6065
Female Open
03:33:09
03:33:09
(Finished)
7
(17)
Finished
Open
7
Female
17
Collegians Harriers
5:03 min/km
18
4876
Sandile MAKHAYE
Sandile MAKHAYE #4876
Male 40-49
02:38:48
02:38:48
(Finished)
2
(18)
Finished
40-49
2
Male
18
Phuma Kzn
3:45 min/km
322
4282
Michelle DE MONTILLE
Michelle DE MONTILLE #4282
Female 35-39
03:33:50
03:33:50
(Finished)
6
(18)
Finished
35-39
6
Female
18
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:04 min/km
328
4317
Nelisiwe Christiane DLAMINI
Nelisiwe Christiane DLAMINI #4317
Female 35-39
03:34:24
03:34:24
(Finished)
7
(19)
Finished
35-39
7
Female
19
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:04 min/km
19
4913
Sithembiso MASIKANE
Sithembiso MASIKANE #4913
Male Open
02:39:01
02:39:01
(Finished)
14
(19)
Finished
Open
14
Male
19
Newlands Ac
3:46 min/km
20
4618
Mcebisi JALI
Mcebisi JALI #4618
Male Open
02:40:18
02:40:18
(Finished)
15
(20)
Finished
Open
15
Male
20
Sydenham Sport Club
3:47 min/km
329
5951
Lauren UYS
Lauren UYS #5951
Female 35-39
03:34:30
03:34:30
(Finished)
8
(20)
Finished
35-39
8
Female
20
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
5:04 min/km
21
4772
Matekase LEFATSA
Matekase LEFATSA #4772
Male Open
02:41:59
02:41:59
(Finished)
16
(21)
Finished
Open
16
Male
21
Phuma Kzn
3:50 min/km
344
5729
Lizanne SCHOLTZ
Lizanne SCHOLTZ #5729
Female 40-49
03:35:23
03:35:23
(Finished)
6
(21)
Finished
40-49
6
Female
21
Zululand Multi Sport Club
5:06 min/km
22
5773
Hlalazi SHEZI
Hlalazi SHEZI #5773
Male Open
02:42:09
02:42:09
(Finished)
17
(22)
Finished
Open
17
Male
22
Hillcrest Villagers AC
3:50 min/km
345
4100
Helen BOLTON
Helen BOLTON #4100
Female 35-39
03:35:23
03:35:23
(Finished)
9
(22)
Finished
35-39
9
Female
22
Collegians Harriers
5:06 min/km
359
4208
Daleen CILLIERS
Daleen CILLIERS #4208
Female 35-39
03:36:49
03:36:49
(Finished)
10
(23)
Finished
35-39
10
Female
23
Maluti Multi Sport Club
5:08 min/km
23
5418
Enoch NGUBANE
Enoch NGUBANE #5418
Male 40-49
02:44:03
02:44:03
(Finished)
3
(23)
Finished
40-49
3
Male
23
Maxed Elite
3:53 min/km
24
5327
Mthembeni NDLELA
Mthembeni NDLELA #5327
Male 35-39
02:44:42
02:44:42
(Finished)
4
(24)
Finished
35-39
4
Male
24
Impendle Ac
3:54 min/km
368
5937
Kirsten TREGONING
Kirsten TREGONING #5937
Female Open
03:37:44
03:37:44
(Finished)
8
(24)
Finished
Open
8
Female
24
Jeppe Quondam Ac
5:09 min/km
25
5509
Innocent NYAWOSE
Innocent NYAWOSE #5509
Male 35-39
02:44:45
02:44:45
(Finished)
5
(25)
Finished
35-39
5
Male
25
Queensburgh Harriers
3:54 min/km
370
5493
Zandile DUNYWA
Zandile DUNYWA #5493
Female 35-39
03:37:56
03:37:56
(Finished)
11
(25)
Finished
35-39
11
Female
25
South Coast Striders
5:09 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
46
47
48
49
Page 1 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023