The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
46
47
48
49
Page 1 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
460
14
Mike COWLING
Mike COWLING #14
Male 60+
03:44:47
03:44:47
(Finished)
1
(425)
Finished
60+
1
Male
425
Saints Ac
5:19 min/km
97
4964
Fikile MBUTHUMA
Fikile MBUTHUMA #4964
Female Open
03:00:55
03:00:55
(Finished)
1
(1)
Finished
Open
1
Female
1
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:17 min/km
1
965
Anesh MUNGALDAVE
Anesh MUNGALDAVE #965
Male 40-49
02:17:43
02:17:43
(Finished)
1
(1)
Finished
40-49
1
Male
1
Orion Ac
3:15 min/km
598
5553
Daniela PAPINI
Daniela PAPINI #5553
Female 50-59
03:53:35
03:53:35
(Finished)
1
(54)
Finished
50-59
1
Female
54
Savages Ac
5:32 min/km
1992
4242
Pamela CORLETT
Pamela CORLETT #4242
Female Walker
05:28:01
05:28:01
(Finished)
1
(469)
Finished
Walker
1
Female
469
Highway Ac
7:46 min/km
93
1000
Ahmed HAJAREE
Ahmed HAJAREE #1000
Male 50-59
03:00:51
03:00:51
(Finished)
1
(93)
Finished
50-59
1
Male
93
Shakaland Ac
4:17 min/km
1349
4362
Merryl DUNCAN
Merryl DUNCAN #4362
Female 60+
04:36:15
04:36:15
(Finished)
1
(241)
Finished
60+
1
Female
241
Forest Hills Ac
6:32 min/km
6
4931
Basil MAZIBUKO
Basil MAZIBUKO #4931
Male 35-39
02:30:56
02:30:56
(Finished)
1
(6)
Finished
35-39
1
Male
6
Madadeni Ac
3:34 min/km
244
5143
Ria MORNET
Ria MORNET #5143
Female 40-49
03:25:45
03:25:45
(Finished)
1
(11)
Finished
40-49
1
Female
11
Orion Ac
4:52 min/km
1182
5440
Grant NICHOLLS
Grant NICHOLLS #5440
Male Walker
04:26:37
04:26:37
(Finished)
1
(988)
Finished
Walker
1
Male
988
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
6:19 min/km
2
5636
Tsepang RAMONENE
Tsepang RAMONENE #5636
Male Open
02:20:28
02:20:28
(Finished)
1
(2)
Finished
Open
1
Male
2
Phantane athletic club
3:19 min/km
157
5844
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #5844
Female 35-39
03:13:25
03:13:25
(Finished)
1
(3)
Finished
35-39
1
Female
3
Nedbank Athletics Club Kzn
4:35 min/km
533
5726
Eugene SCHMIDT
Eugene SCHMIDT #5726
Male 60+
03:50:32
03:50:32
(Finished)
2
(486)
Finished
60+
2
Male
486
5:27 min/km
10
5141
Mosoeunyane MORAPALLA
Mosoeunyane MORAPALLA #5141
Male 35-39
02:32:49
02:32:49
(Finished)
2
(10)
Finished
35-39
2
Male
10
Nedbank Running Club
3:37 min/km
3
5021
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANA
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANA #5021
Male Open
02:21:10
02:21:10
(Finished)
2
(3)
Finished
Open
2
Male
3
Durban Ac
3:20 min/km
1993
999
Belinda HOPE
Belinda HOPE #999
Female Walker
05:28:01
05:28:01
(Finished)
2
(470)
Finished
Walker
2
Female
470
Natal Carbineers
7:46 min/km
1542
4031
George APHANE
George APHANE #4031
Male Walker
04:46:42
04:46:42
(Finished)
2
(1233)
Finished
Walker
2
Male
1233
Sandf Ac
6:47 min/km
281
4263
Lisa DANIEL
Lisa DANIEL #4263
Female 40-49
03:28:40
03:28:40
(Finished)
2
(13)
Finished
40-49
2
Female
13
Mr. Price Athletic Club
4:56 min/km
152
4008
Danielle ADLAM
Danielle ADLAM #4008
Female Open
03:12:36
03:12:36
(Finished)
2
(2)
Finished
Open
2
Female
2
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:33 min/km
1434
5644
Pamela RASMUSSEN
Pamela RASMUSSEN #5644
Female 60+
04:39:53
04:39:53
(Finished)
2
(276)
Finished
60+
2
Female
276
Queensburgh Harriers
6:37 min/km
104
6
Sanele KHUZWAYO
Sanele KHUZWAYO #6
Male 50-59
03:02:17
03:02:17
(Finished)
2
(103)
Finished
50-59
2
Male
103
Hulamin Athletic Club
4:19 min/km
708
164
Anita Debby DE KONING
Anita Debby DE KONING #164
Female 50-59
03:58:54
03:58:54
(Finished)
2
(82)
Finished
50-59
2
Female
82
Eskom Ac
5:39 min/km
18
4876
Sandile MAKHAYE
Sandile MAKHAYE #4876
Male 40-49
02:38:48
02:38:48
(Finished)
2
(18)
Finished
40-49
2
Male
18
Phuma Kzn
3:45 min/km
165
4941
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO #4941
Female 35-39
03:15:13
03:15:13
(Finished)
2
(5)
Finished
35-39
2
Female
5
Natal Carbineers
4:37 min/km
731
1053
Khayakazi MAHLATI
Khayakazi MAHLATI #1053
Female 50-59
04:00:06
04:00:06
(Finished)
3
(87)
Finished
50-59
3
Female
87
Durban Ac
5:41 min/km
23
5418
Enoch NGUBANE
Enoch NGUBANE #5418
Male 40-49
02:44:03
02:44:03
(Finished)
3
(23)
Finished
40-49
3
Male
23
Maxed Elite
3:53 min/km
286
6020
Ashleigh WHITE
Ashleigh WHITE #6020
Female 40-49
03:29:06
03:29:06
(Finished)
3
(14)
Finished
40-49
3
Female
14
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
4:57 min/km
163
4482
Sarah GRAY
Sarah GRAY #4482
Female Open
03:14:39
03:14:39
(Finished)
3
(4)
Finished
Open
3
Female
4
Collegians Harriers
4:36 min/km
1581
1146
Dixie BROWN
Dixie BROWN #1146
Female 60+
04:48:04
04:48:04
(Finished)
3
(322)
Finished
60+
3
Female
322
Estcourt Athletic Club
6:49 min/km
113
5103
Maxwell MNGWENGWE
Maxwell MNGWENGWE #5103
Male 50-59
03:05:04
03:05:04
(Finished)
3
(112)
Finished
50-59
3
Male
112
Nedbank Running Club
4:23 min/km
4
5117
Phatlala MOHLOLI
Phatlala MOHLOLI #5117
Male Open
02:27:07
02:27:07
(Finished)
3
(4)
Finished
Open
3
Male
4
3:29 min/km
169
4809
Jo MACKENZIE
Jo MACKENZIE #4809
Female 35-39
03:15:34
03:15:34
(Finished)
3
(6)
Finished
35-39
3
Female
6
Mtunzini Athletics Club
4:38 min/km
556
4436
Rheuben GEMA
Rheuben GEMA #4436
Male 60+
03:52:07
03:52:07
(Finished)
3
(507)
Finished
60+
3
Male
507
IXOPO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:30 min/km
17
5420
Kwakhiwakwawo NGUBANE
Kwakhiwakwawo NGUBANE #5420
Male 35-39
02:38:10
02:38:10
(Finished)
3
(17)
Finished
35-39
3
Male
17
Nedbank Athletic Club
3:44 min/km
24
5327
Mthembeni NDLELA
Mthembeni NDLELA #5327
Male 35-39
02:44:42
02:44:42
(Finished)
4
(24)
Finished
35-39
4
Male
24
Impendle Ac
3:54 min/km
190
5742
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #5742
Female 35-39
03:18:15
03:18:15
(Finished)
4
(8)
Finished
35-39
4
Female
8
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
4:41 min/km
607
4429
Robin GARDNER
Robin GARDNER #4429
Male 60+
03:53:53
03:53:53
(Finished)
4
(551)
Finished
60+
4
Male
551
Hilton Harriers
5:32 min/km
806
4491
Elma GRUNDLINGH
Elma GRUNDLINGH #4491
Female 50-59
04:04:12
04:04:12
(Finished)
4
(103)
Finished
50-59
4
Female
103
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:47 min/km
287
4378
Sarah EKSTEEN
Sarah EKSTEEN #4378
Female 40-49
03:29:09
03:29:09
(Finished)
4
(15)
Finished
40-49
4
Female
15
Westville Ac
4:57 min/km
117
487
Nicholas DLAMINI
Nicholas DLAMINI #487
Male 50-59
03:05:28
03:05:28
(Finished)
4
(116)
Finished
50-59
4
Male
116
Boxer Athletic Club
4:23 min/km
1660
507
Patricia BOYALL
Patricia BOYALL #507
Female 60+
04:51:12
04:51:12
(Finished)
4
(348)
Finished
60+
4
Female
348
Savages Ac
6:54 min/km
180
6031
Sarah WILSON
Sarah WILSON #6031
Female Open
03:16:55
03:16:55
(Finished)
4
(7)
Finished
Open
4
Female
7
Hillcrest Villagers AC
4:39 min/km
54
6118
Petros ZWENI
Petros ZWENI #6118
Male 40-49
02:55:06
02:55:06
(Finished)
4
(54)
Finished
40-49
4
Male
54
Dolphin Coast Striders
4:08 min/km
5
6317
Piet JACOBS
Piet JACOBS #6317
Male Open
02:27:43
02:27:43
(Finished)
4
(5)
Finished
Open
4
Male
5
Nedbank Rulnning Cub Gauteng North
3:30 min/km
146
5757
Willie SHABALALA
Willie SHABALALA #5757
Male 50-59
03:10:39
03:10:39
(Finished)
5
(145)
Finished
50-59
5
Male
145
Umhlathuze Ac
4:31 min/km
226
5128
Stephane MONTGOMERY
Stephane MONTGOMERY #5128
Female Open
03:23:05
03:23:05
(Finished)
5
(10)
Finished
Open
5
Female
10
Faku Chiefs AC
4:48 min/km
216
4359
Precious DUMA
Precious DUMA #4359
Female 35-39
03:21:39
03:21:39
(Finished)
5
(9)
Finished
35-39
5
Female
9
Maxed Elite
4:46 min/km
289
4284
Bambie DE WET
Bambie DE WET #4284
Female 40-49
03:29:12
03:29:12
(Finished)
5
(16)
Finished
40-49
5
Female
16
Harrismith Mk
4:57 min/km
667
4732
Bongani KUBHEKA
Bongani KUBHEKA #4732
Male 60+
03:57:28
03:57:28
(Finished)
5
(594)
Finished
60+
5
Male
594
Klip River Striders
5:37 min/km
1781
5693
Jennifer ROUSE
Jennifer ROUSE #5693
Female 60+
04:56:30
04:56:30
(Finished)
5
(395)
Finished
60+
5
Female
395
Run Walk For Life
7:01 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
46
47
48
49
Page 1 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023