The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 2 of 14 (662 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
51
15290
Siphelele NTABENI
Siphelele NTABENI #15290
Male Open
00:40:22
00:40:22
(Finished)
30
(48)
Finished
Open
30
Male
48
Tlokoa Ac
4:02 min/km
52
15588
MHELI NGUBANE
MHELI NGUBANE #15588
Male Open
00:40:24
00:40:24
(Finished)
31
(49)
Finished
Open
31
Male
49
Maritzbirg City
4:02 min/km
53
15498
Marcus Talor
Marcus Talor #15498
Male 40-49
00:40:40
00:40:40
(Finished)
2
(50)
Finished
40-49
2
Male
50
4:04 min/km
54
15591
ELIAS MADLALA
ELIAS MADLALA #15591
Male 40-49
00:40:43
00:40:43
(Finished)
3
(51)
Finished
40-49
3
Male
51
Eskom
4:04 min/km
55
15668
Mwabisa MJOLI
Mwabisa MJOLI #15668
Female Open
00:40:43
00:40:43
(Finished)
3
(4)
Finished
Open
3
Female
4
Umzimkhulu
4:04 min/km
56
15595
SIBUSISO MIYO
SIBUSISO MIYO #15595
Male Open
00:40:50
00:40:50
(Finished)
32
(52)
Finished
Open
32
Male
52
Maxed Elite
4:05 min/km
57
15149
Johan LAUBSCHER
Johan LAUBSCHER #15149
Male Junior
00:41:05
00:41:05
(Finished)
11
(53)
Finished
Junior
11
Male
53
Eskom Ac
4:06 min/km
58
15252
Nomcebo MTHETHWA
Nomcebo MTHETHWA #15252
Female Open
00:41:12
00:41:12
(Finished)
4
(5)
Finished
Open
4
Female
5
Umhlatuze
4:07 min/km
59
15481
Vusumuzi Jaca
Vusumuzi Jaca #15481
Male 35-39
00:41:53
00:41:53
(Finished)
8
(54)
Finished
35-39
8
Male
54
Natal Carbineers Athletic Club
4:11 min/km
60
15472
Douglas Bolton
Douglas Bolton #15472
Male 40-49
00:42:13
00:42:13
(Finished)
4
(55)
Finished
40-49
4
Male
55
Kearnsey Striders
4:13 min/km
61
15060
Byron DONALDSON
Byron DONALDSON #15060
Male Open
00:42:35
00:42:35
(Finished)
33
(56)
Finished
Open
33
Male
56
4:15 min/km
62
15575
JOHN MOYO
JOHN MOYO #15575
Male Open
00:43:30
00:43:30
(Finished)
34
(57)
Finished
Open
34
Male
57
4:21 min/km
63
15183
Thando MASIKANE
Thando MASIKANE #15183
Male 50-59
00:43:45
00:43:45
(Finished)
1
(58)
Finished
50-59
1
Male
58
Dolphin Coast Striders
4:22 min/km
64
15092
Crawford GUMEDE
Crawford GUMEDE #15092
Male 35-39
00:44:09
00:44:09
(Finished)
9
(59)
Finished
35-39
9
Male
59
Saps Ingwenya Ac
4:24 min/km
65
15090
Kevin GOUS
Kevin GOUS #15090
Male 35-39
00:44:32
00:44:32
(Finished)
10
(60)
Finished
35-39
10
Male
60
East Griqualand Striders
4:27 min/km
66
15569
PRINCE NXUMALO
PRINCE NXUMALO #15569
Male Open
00:44:50
00:44:50
(Finished)
35
(61)
Finished
Open
35
Male
61
4:29 min/km
67
15158
Xoli MADIDA
Xoli MADIDA #15158
Female Open
00:44:52
00:44:52
(Finished)
5
(6)
Finished
Open
5
Female
6
Natal Carbineers
4:29 min/km
68
15355
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #15355
Male Open
00:45:02
00:45:02
(Finished)
36
(62)
Finished
Open
36
Male
62
Saints Ac
4:30 min/km
69
15138
Asta KRAUS
Asta KRAUS #15138
Female Open
00:45:07
00:45:07
(Finished)
6
(7)
Finished
Open
6
Female
7
Hillcrest Villagers AC
4:30 min/km
70
15454
Jomo VEZI
Jomo VEZI #15454
Male Open
00:45:08
00:45:08
(Finished)
37
(63)
Finished
Open
37
Male
63
4:30 min/km
71
15113
Siyabonga JALI
Siyabonga JALI #15113
Male 50-59
00:45:15
00:45:15
(Finished)
2
(64)
Finished
50-59
2
Male
64
Boxer Athletic Club
4:31 min/km
72
15065
Lunga DUMAKUDE
Lunga DUMAKUDE #15065
Male Open
00:45:21
00:45:21
(Finished)
38
(65)
Finished
Open
38
Male
65
Hasdi Harriers Ac
4:32 min/km
73
15470
Phumlani Sikhakhane
Phumlani Sikhakhane #15470
Male Open
00:45:42
00:45:42
(Finished)
39
(66)
Finished
Open
39
Male
66
4:34 min/km
74
15208
Happiness MEMELA
Happiness MEMELA #15208
Female Open
00:45:46
00:45:46
(Finished)
7
(8)
Finished
Open
7
Female
8
Nedbank Running Club
4:34 min/km
75
15609
SEBENZILE DLAMINI
SEBENZILE DLAMINI #15609
Female 35-39
00:45:52
00:45:52
(Finished)
1
(9)
Finished
35-39
1
Female
9
Willie Mtolo
4:35 min/km
76
15568
VINCENT NXUMALO
VINCENT NXUMALO #15568
Male Open
00:46:31
00:46:31
(Finished)
40
(67)
Finished
Open
40
Male
67
4:39 min/km
77
5402
Nondumiso Queen NGCUMGAMA
Nondumiso Queen NGCUMGAMA #5402
Female Open
00:47:03
00:47:03
(Finished)
8
(10)
Finished
Open
8
Female
10
South Coast Striders
4:42 min/km
78
15056
Solwazi DLAMINI
Solwazi DLAMINI #15056
Male Open
00:47:05
00:47:05
(Finished)
41
(68)
Finished
Open
41
Male
68
Hasdi Harriers Ac
4:42 min/km
79
15527
Gugulethu Lucas Masango
Gugulethu Lucas Masango #15527
Male Open
00:47:05
00:47:05
(Finished)
42
(69)
Finished
Open
42
Male
69
4:42 min/km
80
15331
Bryan ROESTOF
Bryan ROESTOF #15331
Male Junior
00:47:31
00:47:31
(Finished)
12
(70)
Finished
Junior
12
Male
70
Natal Carbineers
4:45 min/km
81
15145
Modise LABANE
Modise LABANE #15145
Male 35-39
00:47:35
00:47:35
(Finished)
11
(71)
Finished
35-39
11
Male
71
4:45 min/km
82
15411
Samkelo ZUMA
Samkelo ZUMA #15411
Male Junior
00:47:38
00:47:38
(Finished)
13
(72)
Finished
Junior
13
Male
72
VERTICAL SPACES AC
4:45 min/km
83
15389
Alison WAKELIN
Alison WAKELIN #15389
Female 40-49
00:47:45
00:47:45
(Finished)
1
(11)
Finished
40-49
1
Female
11
4:46 min/km
84
15555
Phumlani Madlala
Phumlani Madlala #15555
Male 35-39
00:48:11
00:48:11
(Finished)
12
(73)
Finished
35-39
12
Male
73
4:49 min/km
85
15359
Andrew SPENCE
Andrew SPENCE #15359
Male 60+
00:48:22
00:48:22
(Finished)
1
(74)
Finished
60+
1
Male
74
South Coast Striders
4:50 min/km
86
15341
Caitlyn Carol-Louise SCHLEHMEYER
Caitlyn Carol-Louise SCHLEHMEYER #15341
Female Junior
00:48:23
00:48:23
(Finished)
2
(12)
Finished
Junior
2
Female
12
4:50 min/km
87
15197
Nosipho MBATHA
Nosipho MBATHA #15197
Female Open
00:48:25
00:48:25
(Finished)
9
(13)
Finished
Open
9
Female
13
Kwa Mashu Ac
4:50 min/km
88
15281
Lindokuhle NGIDI
Lindokuhle NGIDI #15281
Male Open
00:48:27
00:48:27
(Finished)
43
(75)
Finished
Open
43
Male
75
Ntunjambili Ac
4:50 min/km
89
15430
Simuphiwe MAGWENYANA
Simuphiwe MAGWENYANA #15430
Male Open
00:48:47
00:48:47
(Finished)
44
(76)
Finished
Open
44
Male
76
4:52 min/km
90
15031
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE #15031
Male 50-59
00:49:14
00:49:14
(Finished)
3
(77)
Finished
50-59
3
Male
77
Collegians Harriers
4:55 min/km
91
15074
Sandy Fismer FISMER
Sandy Fismer FISMER #15074
Female 60+
00:49:34
00:49:34
(Finished)
1
(14)
Finished
60+
1
Female
14
Hilton Harriers
4:57 min/km
92
15224
Thembelenkosini MLABA
Thembelenkosini MLABA #15224
Male Open
00:49:34
00:49:34
(Finished)
45
(78)
Finished
Open
45
Male
78
4:57 min/km
93
15496
Bongani Joe Duma
Bongani Joe Duma #15496
Male 40-49
00:49:44
00:49:44
(Finished)
5
(79)
Finished
40-49
5
Male
79
Phum Kzn A.c
4:58 min/km
94
15391
Justin WATKINS
Justin WATKINS #15391
Male Open
00:49:48
00:49:48
(Finished)
46
(80)
Finished
Open
46
Male
80
4:58 min/km
95
15276
Mthembeni NENE
Mthembeni NENE #15276
Male Open
00:50:13
00:50:13
(Finished)
47
(81)
Finished
Open
47
Male
81
5:01 min/km
96
15617
SHANNON HORROCKS
SHANNON HORROCKS #15617
Female Open
00:50:34
00:50:34
(Finished)
10
(15)
Finished
Open
10
Female
15
5:03 min/km
97
15455
Bianca WESTHORPE-POTTOW
Bianca WESTHORPE-POTTOW #15455
Female Open
00:50:38
00:50:38
(Finished)
11
(16)
Finished
Open
11
Female
16
5:03 min/km
98
15257
Mary Xolisile MWELASE
Mary Xolisile MWELASE #15257
Female 50-59
00:51:10
00:51:10
(Finished)
1
(17)
Finished
50-59
1
Female
17
Phuma Kzn
5:07 min/km
99
15420
Malusi MSIMANG
Malusi MSIMANG #15420
Male Open
00:51:36
00:51:36
(Finished)
48
(82)
Finished
Open
48
Male
82
5:09 min/km
100
15274
Johan NEL
Johan NEL #15274
Male 60+
00:51:52
00:51:52
(Finished)
2
(83)
Finished
60+
2
Male
83
Maxed Elite
5:11 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 2 of 14 (662 items)
© 2023