aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 1 of 18 (895 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
2
1222
Keri-Anne PAYNE
Keri-Anne PAYNE #1222
Female 14 - 30
00:20:10
00:20:10
1
(1)
14 - 30
1
Female
1
Orange 1st
9
857
Mandy LOOTS
Mandy LOOTS #857
Female 31 - 40
00:22:57
00:22:57
1
(2)
31 - 40
1
Female
2
Gold
11
845
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #845
Female 41 - 50
00:23:56
00:23:56
1
(3)
41 - 50
1
Female
3
COELACANTH MASTERS
Gold
16
820
Dominique DONNER
Dominique DONNER #820
Female 41 - 50
00:24:08
00:24:08
2
(4)
41 - 50
2
Female
4
SEALS
Gold
21
3152
Lauren FELGATE
Lauren FELGATE #3152
Female 14 - 30
00:24:47
00:24:47
2
(5)
14 - 30
2
Female
5
Orange 1st
26
858
Melissa MARTINSON
Melissa MARTINSON #858
Female 14 - 30
00:25:08
00:25:08
3
(6)
14 - 30
3
Female
6
Gold
27
809
Georgia-Mai NG-YU-TIN
Georgia-Mai NG-YU-TIN #809
Female 14 - 30
00:25:09
00:25:09
4
(7)
14 - 30
4
Female
7
SUNDAY TRIBUNE PENGUINS
Gold
28
831
Kelly SPEIRS
Kelly SPEIRS #831
Female 31 - 40
00:25:10
00:25:10
2
(8)
31 - 40
2
Female
8
Gold
31
824
Samantha Hillier
Samantha Hillier #824
Female 14 - 30
00:25:22
00:25:22
5
(9)
14 - 30
5
Female
9
ST ANDREWS DRAGONS
Gold
39
1316
Gabriela VOLKEL
Gabriela VOLKEL #1316
Female 14 - 30
00:26:02
00:26:02
6
(10)
14 - 30
6
Female
10
AQUA ATHLETE
Orange 1st
43
878
Cassidy Carla MULLER
Cassidy Carla MULLER #878
Female 14 - 30
00:26:05
00:26:05
7
(11)
14 - 30
7
Female
11
LADYSMITH MARLINS
Gold
44
854
Nicole HARRIS
Nicole HARRIS #854
Female 14 - 30
00:26:13
00:26:13
8
(12)
14 - 30
8
Female
12
Gold
45
812
Esmari THEART
Esmari THEART #812
Female 14 - 30
00:26:17
00:26:17
9
(13)
14 - 30
9
Female
13
8 MILE CLUB
Gold
48
805
Robyn HENDERSON
Robyn HENDERSON #805
Female 14 - 30
00:26:38
00:26:38
10
(14)
14 - 30
10
Female
14
WAHOO
Gold
49
830
Keli REYNOLDS
Keli REYNOLDS #830
Female 14 - 30
00:26:51
00:26:51
11
(15)
14 - 30
11
Female
15
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
Gold
51
913
Nadia BACCHINI
Nadia BACCHINI #913
Female 31 - 40
00:27:05
00:27:05
3
(16)
31 - 40
3
Female
16
Gold
56
630
Jenna WARD
Jenna WARD #630
Female 14 - 30
00:27:16
00:27:16
12
(17)
14 - 30
12
Female
17
Orange 1st
57
1192
Chloe Anne LONGWITZ
Chloe Anne LONGWITZ #1192
Female 14 - 30
00:27:21
00:27:21
13
(18)
14 - 30
13
Female
18
Orange 1st
59
9
Jill QUICKE
Jill QUICKE #9
Female 41 - 50
00:27:37
00:27:37
3
(19)
41 - 50
3
Female
19
Orange 1st
60
803
Ashleigh GRAY
Ashleigh GRAY #803
Female 14 - 30
00:27:41
00:27:41
14
(20)
14 - 30
14
Female
20
WATERBORN
Gold
62
868
Kirsten EVANS
Kirsten EVANS #868
Female 14 - 30
00:27:51
00:27:51
15
(21)
14 - 30
15
Female
21
Gold
65
1280
Dane MAREE
Dane MAREE #1280
Female 14 - 30
00:27:57
00:27:57
16
(22)
14 - 30
16
Female
22
Orange 1st
68
1282
Emma MARSHALL
Emma MARSHALL #1282
Female 14 - 30
00:28:05
00:28:05
17
(23)
14 - 30
17
Female
23
NA
Orange 1st
70
867
Louanda DE BEER
Louanda DE BEER #867
Female 14 - 30
00:28:09
00:28:09
18
(24)
14 - 30
18
Female
24
Gold
74
850
Tessa CULLIS
Tessa CULLIS #850
Female 31 - 40
00:28:21
00:28:21
4
(25)
31 - 40
4
Female
25
Gold
76
833
Terry SWAIT
Terry SWAIT #833
Female 41 - 50
00:28:22
00:28:22
4
(26)
41 - 50
4
Female
26
Gold
77
422
Cornelia FOWLER
Cornelia FOWLER #422
Female Disabled
00:28:22
00:28:22
1
(27)
Disabled
1
Female
27
Orange 1st
79
3198
Tasneem Kharva
Tasneem Kharva #3198
Female 14 - 30
00:28:23
00:28:23
19
(28)
14 - 30
19
Female
28
DOREYS SWIM CLUB
Orange 1st
80
802
Catherine BEZUIDENHOUT
Catherine BEZUIDENHOUT #802
Female 14 - 30
00:28:25
00:28:25
20
(29)
14 - 30
20
Female
29
Gold
87
905
Geordi BYRNE
Geordi BYRNE #905
Female 14 - 30
00:28:41
00:28:41
21
(30)
14 - 30
21
Female
30
Gold
88
3137
Tasmyn DUARTE
Tasmyn DUARTE #3137
Female 14 - 30
00:28:42
00:28:42
22
(31)
14 - 30
22
Female
31
Orange 1st
102
856
Shelly KING
Shelly KING #856
Female 14 - 30
00:29:20
00:29:20
23
(32)
14 - 30
23
Female
32
Gold
104
871
Kayleigh GULTIG
Kayleigh GULTIG #871
Female 14 - 30
00:29:24
00:29:24
24
(33)
14 - 30
24
Female
33
NONE
Gold
107
3181
Robyn HENDERSON
Robyn HENDERSON #3181
Female 14 - 30
00:29:31
00:29:31
25
(34)
14 - 30
25
Female
34
Orange 1st
111
813
Marieta THEART
Marieta THEART #813
Female 14 - 30
00:29:46
00:29:46
26
(35)
14 - 30
26
Female
35
8 MILE CLUB
Gold
113
514
Kirsty FOX
Kirsty FOX #514
Female 14 - 30
00:29:48
00:29:48
27
(36)
14 - 30
27
Female
36
Orange 1st
118
3088
Aninka BIERMAN
Aninka BIERMAN #3088
Female 14 - 30
00:30:03
00:30:03
28
(37)
14 - 30
28
Female
37
NA
Orange 1st
121
836
Sandra VERRYN
Sandra VERRYN #836
Female 14 - 30
00:30:04
00:30:04
29
(38)
14 - 30
29
Female
38
8 MILE CLUB
Gold
125
1228
Nicole BRATOS
Nicole BRATOS #1228
Female 31 - 40
00:30:12
00:30:12
5
(39)
31 - 40
5
Female
39
EAST COAST MASTERS
Orange 1st
126
14350
Emma WEST
Emma WEST #14350
Female 14 - 30
00:30:12
00:30:12
30
(40)
14 - 30
30
Female
40
Orange 1st
128
837
Abigail WEST
Abigail WEST #837
Female 14 - 30
00:30:13
00:30:13
31
(41)
14 - 30
31
Female
41
Gold
133
3257
Gisela NAUDE
Gisela NAUDE #3257
Female 14 - 30
00:30:16
00:30:16
32
(42)
14 - 30
32
Female
42
Orange 1st
138
3260
Juliette NEVE
Juliette NEVE #3260
Female 41 - 50
00:30:21
00:30:21
5
(43)
41 - 50
5
Female
43
Orange 1st
142
14502
Kirsten BOTES
Kirsten BOTES #14502
Female 14 - 30
00:30:25
00:30:25
33
(44)
14 - 30
33
Female
44
Orange 1st
144
1269
Wendy-lee HORN
Wendy-lee HORN #1269
Female 41 - 50
00:30:29
00:30:29
6
(45)
41 - 50
6
Female
45
Orange 1st
145
430
Jenna HIGGINS
Jenna HIGGINS #430
Female Disabled
00:30:32
00:30:32
2
(46)
Disabled
2
Female
46
Orange 1st
149
14200
Caitlyn WIGGILL
Caitlyn WIGGILL #14200
Female 14 - 30
00:30:38
00:30:38
34
(47)
14 - 30
34
Female
47
Green 4th
151
1234
Lara CHANT
Lara CHANT #1234
Female 31 - 40
00:30:41
00:30:41
6
(48)
31 - 40
6
Female
48
Orange 1st
152
843
Linda ADAM
Linda ADAM #843
Female 51 - 60
00:30:41
00:30:41
1
(49)
51 - 60
1
Female
49
Gold
156
1251
Jayde FOUCHE
Jayde FOUCHE #1251
Female 14 - 30
00:30:48
00:30:48
35
(50)
14 - 30
35
Female
50
N/A
Orange 1st
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 1 of 18 (895 items)
© 2023