AFRICA DAY HALF MARATHON
20/05/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (604 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
7
1
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANA
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANA #1
Male Open
01:06:12
01:06:12
5
(7)
Open
5
Male
7
BOXER A C
01:06:12
11
6
Lukhanyo NGXOKO
Lukhanyo NGXOKO #6
Male Open
01:07:14
01:07:14
9
(11)
Open
9
Male
11
BORN 2 RUN
01:07:14
6
7
Anele DLAMINI
Anele DLAMINI #7
Male 35+
01:05:48
01:05:48
2
(6)
35+
2
Male
6
HAMMARSDALE AC
01:05:48
13
10
Luthando HEJANA
Luthando HEJANA #10
Male Open
01:07:19
01:07:19
10
(13)
Open
10
Male
13
REAL GIJIMA
01:07:19
278
20
Wonga BIZANI
Wonga BIZANI #20
Male 40+
01:59:42
01:59:42
61
(243)
40+
61
Male
243
REAL GIJIMA
01:59:42
300
21
Angie BRONKHORST
Angie BRONKHORST #21
Female 50+
02:03:51
02:03:51
4
(41)
50+
4
Female
41
OXFORD STRIDERS
02:03:51
323
22
Gerhardus BRONKHORST
Gerhardus BRONKHORST #22
Male Open
02:06:41
02:06:41
101
(270)
Open
101
Male
270
OXFORD STRIDERS
02:06:41
208
23
Luzuko FANTESO
Luzuko FANTESO #23
Female 35+
01:50:06
01:50:06
9
(22)
35+
9
Female
22
REAL GIJIMA
01:50:06
394
24
Nombeko GQETYWA
Nombeko GQETYWA #24
Female Open
02:21:20
02:21:20
34
(80)
Open
34
Female
80
BCM AC
02:21:20
528
25
Bomkazi HLULANI
Bomkazi HLULANI #25
Female Open
02:48:30
02:48:30
64
(161)
Open
64
Female
161
02:48:30
198
26
Lulamile JAMES
Lulamile JAMES #26
Male 40+
01:48:47
01:48:47
36
(178)
40+
36
Male
178
01:48:47
386
27
Chantel KLEBER
Chantel KLEBER #27
Female Open
02:20:18
02:20:18
31
(75)
Open
31
Female
75
OXFORD STRIDERS
02:20:18
373
28
Prof MATONDOLO
Prof MATONDOLO #28
Male 35+
02:16:06
02:16:06
75
(304)
35+
75
Male
304
ESKOM
02:16:06
59
29
Zolani MAKHAMBI
Zolani MAKHAMBI #29
Male Open
01:22:19
01:22:19
32
(56)
Open
32
Male
56
REAL GIJIMA
01:22:19
465
30
Yolisa MBATHA
Yolisa MBATHA #30
Female Open
02:34:55
02:34:55
48
(112)
Open
48
Female
112
OMAC
02:34:55
433
32
Simbongile MPONDO
Simbongile MPONDO #32
Male Open
02:26:46
02:26:46
125
(336)
Open
125
Male
336
REAL GIJIMA
02:26:46
359
33
Thabiso MPONDO
Thabiso MPONDO #33
Male 50+
02:14:31
02:14:31
31
(296)
50+
31
Male
296
REAL GIJIMA
02:14:31
33
34
Xolisile SINKINTANA
Xolisile SINKINTANA #34
Male 35+
01:15:53
01:15:53
7
(33)
35+
7
Male
33
REAL GIJIMA
01:15:53
472
35
Philasande TUNZANA
Philasande TUNZANA #35
Female Open
02:36:38
02:36:38
51
(118)
Open
51
Female
118
REAL GIJIMA
02:36:38
511
36
Natasha VENTER
Natasha VENTER #36
Female 35+
02:42:42
02:42:42
39
(147)
35+
39
Female
147
ELAC
02:42:42
571
37
Melanie VILJOEN
Melanie VILJOEN #37
Female 35+
03:18:27
03:18:27
54
(194)
35+
54
Female
194
OXFORD STRIDERS
03:18:27
352
38
Lonwabo ADONIS
Lonwabo ADONIS #38
Male 35+
02:13:38
02:13:38
72
(292)
35+
72
Male
292
STUTTERHEIM AC
02:13:38
499
39
Deidie BEZUIDENHOUT
Deidie BEZUIDENHOUT #39
Female 40+
02:41:11
02:41:11
33
(140)
40+
33
Female
140
OMAC
02:41:11
519
40
Sizeka BOQWANA
Sizeka BOQWANA #40
Female 40+
02:45:27
02:45:27
38
(154)
40+
38
Female
154
BCM AC
02:45:27
330
41
Angelique BRADFIELD
Angelique BRADFIELD #41
Female Open
02:08:32
02:08:32
20
(57)
Open
20
Female
57
OXFORD STRIDERS
02:08:32
540
42
Nolundi BREAKFAST
Nolundi BREAKFAST #42
Female Open
02:57:50
02:57:50
67
(170)
Open
67
Female
170
BCM AC
02:57:50
104
43
Sipho BREAKFAST
Sipho BREAKFAST #43
Male 35+
01:32:45
01:32:45
23
(95)
35+
23
Male
95
BCM AC
01:32:45
158
44
Victor CANKANI
Victor CANKANI #44
Male 35+
01:42:31
01:42:31
38
(145)
35+
38
Male
145
OMAC
01:42:31
320
45
Tin-Wei Tina CHEN
Tin-Wei Tina CHEN #45
Female Open
02:06:17
02:06:17
18
(51)
Open
18
Female
51
BORN 2 RUN
02:06:17
42
46
Peter CHIWAYA
Peter CHIWAYA #46
Male Open
01:18:43
01:18:43
25
(41)
Open
25
Male
41
OXFORD STRIDERS
01:18:43
446
47
Mandy CLARK
Mandy CLARK #47
Female 40+
02:29:43
02:29:43
20
(101)
40+
20
Female
101
OXFORD STRIDERS
02:29:43
473
48
Chanzelle DE KOCK
Chanzelle DE KOCK #48
Female 40+
02:37:11
02:37:11
25
(119)
40+
25
Female
119
BORN 2 RUN
02:37:11
189
49
Danieke DE KOCK
Danieke DE KOCK #49
Female Juniors
01:47:18
01:47:18
1
(18)
Juniors
1
Female
18
BORN 2 RUN
01:47:18
125
50
Allen GASVA
Allen GASVA #50
Male Open
01:36:16
01:36:16
55
(115)
Open
55
Male
115
OXFORD STRIDERS
01:36:16
128
51
Allie GCOBO
Allie GCOBO #51
Male 40+
01:36:40
01:36:40
20
(118)
40+
20
Male
118
BCM AC
01:36:40
553
52
Babalwa GXOWA
Babalwa GXOWA #52
Female Open
03:01:33
03:01:33
71
(182)
Open
71
Female
182
03:01:33
482
53
Tina GXOWA
Tina GXOWA #53
Female Open
02:38:09
02:38:09
55
(126)
Open
55
Female
126
STUTTERHEIM AC
02:38:09
164
54
Dalikhaya HLALUKANA
Dalikhaya HLALUKANA #54
Male 40+
01:43:30
01:43:30
31
(151)
40+
31
Male
151
BCM AC
01:43:30
412
55
Janie JAMESON
Janie JAMESON #55
Female 40+
02:23:22
02:23:22
17
(90)
40+
17
Female
90
OMAC
02:23:22
424
56
Jean JORDAAN
Jean JORDAAN #56
Male Open
02:25:17
02:25:17
123
(332)
Open
123
Male
332
MBSA
02:25:17
226
57
Christiaan KLEINHANS
Christiaan KLEINHANS #57
Male Open
01:52:43
01:52:43
82
(200)
Open
82
Male
200
01:52:43
230
58
Monica LAHLE
Monica LAHLE #58
Female 40+
01:53:07
01:53:07
3
(27)
40+
3
Female
27
MDATSANE AC
01:53:07
94
59
Caryn LATEGAN
Caryn LATEGAN #59
Female 35+
01:29:48
01:29:48
5
(9)
35+
5
Female
9
BORN 2 RUN
01:29:48
199
60
Ayanda MABENI
Ayanda MABENI #60
Male 35+
01:48:55
01:48:55
49
(179)
35+
49
Male
179
OMAC
01:48:55
222
61
Nowezi MABOPHE
Nowezi MABOPHE #61
Female Open
01:52:12
01:52:12
11
(26)
Open
11
Female
26
ESKOM
01:52:12
191
62
Mpumelelo MACI
Mpumelelo MACI #62
Male 60+
01:47:37
01:47:37
2
(173)
60+
2
Male
173
BUFFS
01:47:37
29
63
Sandile MADLALA
Sandile MADLALA #63
Male Open
01:14:38
01:14:38
19
(29)
Open
19
Male
29
Nedbank AC
01:14:38
53
64
Tiny MAJAMBE
Tiny MAJAMBE #64
Male Open
01:21:16
01:21:16
29
(50)
Open
29
Male
50
ELAC
01:21:16
301
65
Vusumzi MAKINANA
Vusumzi MAKINANA #65
Male 40+
02:04:11
02:04:11
69
(260)
40+
69
Male
260
Nedbank AC
02:04:11
498
66
Brenda MALI
Brenda MALI #66
Female 35+
02:41:09
02:41:09
35
(139)
35+
35
Female
139
02:41:09
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (604 items)
© 2023