MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (43 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
1
1371
Franco FERREIRA
Franco FERREIRA #1371
Male 30-34
03:14:07
03:14:07
1
30-34
1
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist 1
03:14:12
34.9 km/h
7
1921
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #1921
Male 30-34
03:14:17
03:14:17
2
30-34
2
Male
Men
RECM/Bells Cycling Midas
03:14:17
34.9 km/h
11
1441
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1441
Male 30-34
03:14:28
03:14:28
3
30-34
3
Male
Sub
The Manx Missiles
03:14:28
34.9 km/h
12
1442
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1442
Male 30-34
03:14:28
03:14:28
4
30-34
4
Male
Sub
The Manx Missiles
03:14:28
34.9 km/h
17
1261
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1261
Male 30-34
03:21:19
03:21:19
5
30-34
5
Male
Men
Cycle Nation - Jean and Jules
03:21:23
33.7 km/h
19
242
Nicholas Porteous
Nicholas Porteous #242
Male 30-34
03:21:40
03:21:40
6
30-34
6
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist Sub Vets
03:21:41
33.6 km/h
20
241
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #241
Male 30-34
03:21:41
03:21:41
7
30-34
7
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist Sub Vets
03:21:41
33.6 km/h
21
401
Michael JACKS
Michael JACKS #401
Male 30-34
03:22:16
03:22:16
8
30-34
8
Male
Sub
CoachOne
03:22:17
33.5 km/h
31
531
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #531
Male 30-34
03:26:01
03:26:01
9
30-34
9
Male
Mix
Team Clover - Mixed
03:26:01
32.9 km/h
32
222
Jono Cloete
Jono Cloete #222
Male 30-34
03:27:02
03:27:02
10
30-34
10
Male
Sub
UFO - Complete Cyclist SV1
03:27:03
32.7 km/h
34
482
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #482
Male 30-34
03:30:13
03:30:13
11
30-34
11
Male
Men
Aqua TCS/TBC
03:30:14
32.3 km/h
39
1322
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1322
Male 30-34
03:31:56
03:31:56
12
30-34
12
Male
Sub
Changing Diabetes - Cycle 4 Diabetes
03:31:56
32.0 km/h
41
1602
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1602
Male 30-34
03:32:08
03:32:08
13
30-34
13
Male
Tan
Lastborn & Mistake
03:32:08
32.0 km/h
45
561
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #561
Male 30-34
03:33:03
03:33:03
14
30-34
14
Male
Sub
Team Clover P&P
03:33:03
31.8 km/h
72
1992
Eldrich Ferreira
Eldrich Ferreira #1992
Male 30-34
03:39:10
03:39:10
15
30-34
15
Male
Men
Rise FM
03:39:10
30.9 km/h
75
1062
Craig SYMON
Craig SYMON #1062
Male 30-34
03:42:08
03:42:08
16
30-34
16
Male
Sub
Craig squared
30.5 km/h
77
751
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #751
Male 30-34
03:42:16
03:42:16
17
30-34
17
Male
Mix
Arch-Centric
03:42:16
30.5 km/h
79
1961
Dane WILSON
Dane WILSON #1961
Male 30-34
03:42:27
03:42:27
18
30-34
18
Male
Sub
Para-Boys
03:42:27
30.5 km/h
88
1712
Ruan OBERHOLSTER
Ruan OBERHOLSTER #1712
Male 30-34
03:47:19
03:47:19
19
30-34
19
Male
Tan
Luso
03:47:19
29.8 km/h
90
1651
Wynand JACOBS
Wynand JACOBS #1651
Male 30-34
03:48:56
03:48:56
20
30-34
20
Male
Sub
WJWC
03:52:27
29.6 km/h
96
1972
Pieter DE JAGER
Pieter DE JAGER #1972
Male 30-34
03:49:13
03:49:13
21
30-34
21
Male
Men
Ryken Valencia
03:49:13
29.6 km/h
101
2051
Richard Lemmer
Richard Lemmer #2051
Male 30-34
03:49:25
03:49:25
22
30-34
22
Male
Vet
Bestmed Risksolve Rothwell Legends
03:49:25
29.6 km/h
102
982
Ettiene LUUS
Ettiene LUUS #982
Male 30-34
03:49:25
03:49:25
23
30-34
23
Male
Sub
Dimension Data - BSR
03:49:25
29.6 km/h
112
631
Darrel FITZGERALD
Darrel FITZGERALD #631
Male 30-34
03:51:15
03:51:15
24
30-34
24
Male
Sub
Pelotrain
03:51:15
29.3 km/h
117
1862
Rui MESQUITA
Rui MESQUITA #1862
Male 30-34
03:51:59
03:51:59
25
30-34
25
Male
Sub
Mozambikes
03:51:59
29.2 km/h
126
1731
Cor LOMBAARD
Cor LOMBAARD #1731
Male 30-34
03:53:45
03:53:45
26
30-34
26
Male
Tan
CycleMobile
03:53:45
29.0 km/h
150
931
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #931
Male 30-34
04:00:54
04:00:54
27
30-34
27
Male
Sub
CJ
04:00:54
28.1 km/h
152
22
Reuben OPPERMAN
Reuben OPPERMAN #22
Male 30-34
04:01:00
04:01:00
28
30-34
28
Male
Sub
Unite Against Poaching
04:01:01
28.1 km/h
153
21
Charles ZEELIE
Charles ZEELIE #21
Male 30-34
04:01:01
04:01:01
29
30-34
29
Male
Sub
Unite Against Poaching
04:01:01
28.1 km/h
156
32
Alex KOKAREV
Alex KOKAREV #32
Male 30-34
04:03:44
04:03:44
30
30-34
30
Male
Sub
ICIBAM
04:03:45
27.8 km/h
158
332
Muhammed CHOTHIA
Muhammed CHOTHIA #332
Male 30-34
04:04:10
04:04:10
31
30-34
31
Male
Sub
Chothia Brothers
04:04:10
27.8 km/h
190
321
Curwin FRANCIS
Curwin FRANCIS #321
Male 30-34
04:15:09
04:15:09
32
30-34
32
Male
Sub
Vertical Spaces GP
04:15:09
26.6 km/h
192
472
Craig Metherell
Craig Metherell #472
Male 30-34
04:15:11
04:15:11
33
30-34
33
Male
Sub
Vasbyt
04:15:11
26.6 km/h
203
572
Pieter POTGIETER
Pieter POTGIETER #572
Male 30-34
04:16:08
04:16:08
34
30-34
34
Male
Men
Gerrie Potter
04:16:08
26.5 km/h
211
951
Corne VAN DEVENTER
Corne VAN DEVENTER #951
Male 30-34
04:19:47
04:19:47
35
30-34
35
Male
Men
Air Force Gripen
04:19:47
26.1 km/h
258
851
Craig ATKINSON
Craig ATKINSON #851
Male 30-34
04:40:49
04:40:49
36
30-34
36
Male
Sub
The Paige Project
24.1 km/h
281
162
Johan Coetzee
Johan Coetzee #162
Male 30-34
04:48:33
04:48:33
37
30-34
37
Male
Mix
Diva & Dude
04:48:33
23.5 km/h
315
1521
Muhammad MAKDA
Muhammad MAKDA #1521
Male 30-34
05:08:48
05:08:48
38
30-34
38
Male
Sub
M&G MTB'ers
05:08:48
22.0 km/h
370
1112
Marc HUMAN
Marc HUMAN #1112
Male 30-34
05:53:02
05:53:02
39
30-34
39
Male
Mix
Racing Snails
05:53:03
19.2 km/h
1432
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
Christoff VAN HEERDEN #1432
Male 30-34
Entered
Entered
30-34
Male
Mix
Kb2
km/h
852
Nicholas ANDREWS
Nicholas ANDREWS #852
Male 30-34
Entered
Entered
30-34
Male
Sub
The Paige Project
km/h
461
Henlo WEBBER
Henlo WEBBER #461
Male 30-34
Entered
Entered
30-34
Male
Mix
Beast & MK
km/h
991
Craig GREEN
Craig GREEN #991
Male 30-34
Entered
Entered
30-34
Male
Men
Paige Project 2
km/h
Page 1 of 1 (43 items)
© 2023