MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (420 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
351
612
Lynn FISHER
Lynn FISHER #612
Female 50-54
05:26:41
05:26:41
6
50-54
6
Female
Mas
Here we go again
05:26:41
20.8 km/h
352
911
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #911
Male 16-29
05:26:58
05:26:58
40
16-29
40
Male
Mix
SUPER-C'S
05:27:02
20.7 km/h
353
912
Cheryl ROSS
Cheryl ROSS #912
Female 35-39
05:27:02
05:27:02
9
35-39
9
Female
Mix
SUPER-C'S
05:27:02
20.7 km/h
354
51
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #51
Male 40-44
05:29:47
05:29:47
57
40-44
57
Male
Vet
ALLEN JOSS TEAM
05:29:48
20.6 km/h
355
52
Carlos DOS SANTOS
Carlos DOS SANTOS #52
Male 50-54
05:29:48
05:29:48
35
50-54
35
Male
Vet
ALLEN JOSS TEAM
05:29:48
20.6 km/h
356
1901
John BENDIXEN
John BENDIXEN #1901
Male 50-54
05:33:01
05:33:01
36
50-54
36
Male
Vet
MiChurch
20.4 km/h
357
1801
Ashley BANNISTER
Ashley BANNISTER #1801
Male 45-49
05:36:32
05:36:32
60
45-49
60
Male
Mix
Vicious & Delicious
05:36:33
20.1 km/h
358
1802
Deborah HARROLD
Deborah HARROLD #1802
Female 50-54
05:36:33
05:36:33
7
50-54
7
Female
Mix
Vicious & Delicious
05:36:33
20.1 km/h
359
212
Karen GIBBONS
Karen GIBBONS #212
Female 45-49
05:39:23
05:39:23
17
45-49
17
Female
Mix
Take Two
05:39:23
20.0 km/h
360
211
Grant GIBBONS
Grant GIBBONS #211
Male 50-54
05:39:23
05:39:23
37
50-54
37
Male
Mix
Take Two
05:39:23
20.0 km/h
361
741
Anita LATEGAN
Anita LATEGAN #741
Female 40-44
05:39:25
05:39:25
10
40-44
10
Female
Mix
Rabbit in the Moon
05:39:25
20.0 km/h
362
742
Jaco SMITH
Jaco SMITH #742
Male 40-44
05:39:25
05:39:25
58
40-44
58
Male
Mix
Rabbit in the Moon
05:39:25
20.0 km/h
363
1181
Madelaine SNOER
Madelaine SNOER #1181
Female 40-44
05:50:29
05:50:29
11
40-44
11
Female
Wom
Pirtek Birds
05:50:30
19.3 km/h
364
1182
Nienie Pienaar
Nienie Pienaar #1182
Female 40-44
05:50:30
05:50:30
12
40-44
12
Female
Wom
Pirtek Birds
05:50:30
19.3 km/h
365
2162
Carly Patten
Carly Patten #2162
Female 16-29
05:51:45
05:51:45
9
16-29
9
Female
Mix
Cruising Cousins
05:51:45
19.3 km/h
366
2161
Antonie Muller
Antonie Muller #2161
Male 16-29
05:51:45
05:51:45
41
16-29
41
Male
Mix
Cruising Cousins
05:51:45
19.3 km/h
367
971
Christo SUTHERLAND
Christo SUTHERLAND #971
Male 45-49
05:53:01
05:53:01
61
45-49
61
Male
Vet
Vastrap
05:53:01
19.2 km/h
368
972
Jan SMIT
Jan SMIT #972
Male 40-44
05:53:01
05:53:01
59
40-44
59
Male
Vet
Vastrap
05:53:01
19.2 km/h
369
1131
Thomas BOSCH
Thomas BOSCH #1131
Male 60-64
05:53:02
05:53:02
8
60-64
8
Male
Mix
T Box
05:53:03
19.2 km/h
370
1112
Marc HUMAN
Marc HUMAN #1112
Male 30-34
05:53:02
05:53:02
39
30-34
39
Male
Mix
Racing Snails
05:53:03
19.2 km/h
371
1871
Sonet Matheson
Sonet Matheson #1871
Female 55-59
05:53:03
05:53:03
6
55-59
6
Female
Mix
Metgroup
05:53:09
19.2 km/h
372
1132
Gezina KOTZE
Gezina KOTZE #1132
Female 55-59
05:53:03
05:53:03
7
55-59
7
Female
Mix
T Box
05:53:03
19.2 km/h
373
1111
Christa Botha
Christa Botha #1111
Female 50-54
05:53:03
05:53:03
8
50-54
8
Female
Mix
Racing Snails
05:53:03
19.2 km/h
374
1501
Natalie BOUNDS
Natalie BOUNDS #1501
Female 16-29
05:53:04
05:53:04
10
16-29
10
Female
Mix
Stadig maar seker
05:53:04
19.2 km/h
375
1502
Johan STROH
Johan STROH #1502
Male 45-49
05:53:04
05:53:04
62
45-49
62
Male
Mix
Stadig maar seker
05:53:04
19.2 km/h
376
871
Jan JONCK
Jan JONCK #871
Male 50-54
05:53:06
05:53:06
38
50-54
38
Male
Mix
Team Jonck
05:53:08
19.2 km/h
377
1031
Wouter MARE
Wouter MARE #1031
Male 50-54
05:53:06
05:53:06
39
50-54
39
Male
Mix
Psycle Maniac's 922
05:53:08
19.2 km/h
378
902
Adrian SWABEY
Adrian SWABEY #902
Male 40-44
05:53:07
05:53:07
60
40-44
60
Male
Vet
Psycle Maniacs Pure Pain
05:53:07
19.2 km/h
379
901
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #901
Male 40-44
05:53:07
05:53:07
61
40-44
61
Male
Vet
Psycle Maniacs Pure Pain
05:53:07
19.2 km/h
380
872
Annelize JONCK
Annelize JONCK #872
Female 45-49
05:53:08
05:53:08
18
45-49
18
Female
Mix
Team Jonck
05:53:08
19.2 km/h
381
1032
Rene MARE
Rene MARE #1032
Female 40-44
05:53:08
05:53:08
13
40-44
13
Female
Mix
Psycle Maniac's 922
05:53:08
19.2 km/h
382
1252
Monty ERASMUS
Monty ERASMUS #1252
Male 45-49
05:53:08
05:53:08
63
45-49
63
Male
Vet
Psycle Maniacs Zimmerframes
05:53:09
19.2 km/h
383
1251
Phillip LUBBE
Phillip LUBBE #1251
Male 55-59
05:53:09
05:53:09
17
55-59
17
Male
Vet
Psycle Maniacs Zimmerframes
05:53:09
19.2 km/h
384
1872
Marius Koorts
Marius Koorts #1872
Male 45-49
05:53:09
05:53:09
64
45-49
64
Male
Mix
Metgroup
05:53:09
19.2 km/h
385
441
Brendan DAWSON
Brendan DAWSON #441
Male 45-49
05:54:15
05:54:15
65
45-49
65
Male
Mix
No Worries
05:54:15
19.1 km/h
386
442
Zurika UNTIEDT
Zurika UNTIEDT #442
Female 40-44
05:54:15
05:54:15
14
40-44
14
Female
Mix
No Worries
05:54:15
19.1 km/h
387
151
Frederick BOTHA
Frederick BOTHA #151
Male 35-39
05:55:48
05:55:48
35
35-39
35
Male
Sub
Adviceworx
05:55:50
19.1 km/h
388
152
Ryno DE KOCK
Ryno DE KOCK #152
Male 40-44
05:55:50
05:55:50
62
40-44
62
Male
Sub
Adviceworx
05:55:50
19.1 km/h
389
1771
Clive GRINAKER
Clive GRINAKER #1771
Male 55-59
06:00:46
06:00:46
18
55-59
18
Male
Mas
SHAYA MOYA
06:00:50
18.8 km/h
390
1081
Mark Brendan DEIST
Mark Brendan DEIST #1081
Male 50-54
06:00:49
06:00:49
40
50-54
40
Male
Mas
Pap and Slap
06:00:50
18.8 km/h
391
1082
Mike VAN DER NEST
Mike VAN DER NEST #1082
Male 55-59
06:00:50
06:00:50
19
55-59
19
Male
Mas
Pap and Slap
06:00:50
18.8 km/h
392
1772
Alistair FRANKLIN
Alistair FRANKLIN #1772
Male 55-59
06:00:50
06:00:50
20
55-59
20
Male
Mas
SHAYA MOYA
06:00:50
18.8 km/h
393
1642
Clifford ELPHICK
Clifford ELPHICK #1642
Male 50-54
06:00:50
06:00:50
41
50-54
41
Male
Mas
Asha Mzambane
06:00:51
18.8 km/h
394
1641
Murray BUTCHER
Murray BUTCHER #1641
Male 45-49
06:00:51
06:00:51
66
45-49
66
Male
Mas
Asha Mzambane
06:00:51
18.8 km/h
395
592
Andrew LANCASTER
Andrew LANCASTER #592
Male 55-59
06:05:16
06:05:16
21
55-59
21
Male
Mas
Hi-Care
18.6 km/h
396
682
Dot HUNT
Dot HUNT #682
Female 60-64
06:07:42
06:07:42
2
60-64
2
Female
Wom
Team Rock It
06:07:43
18.4 km/h
397
681
Louise BOTH
Louise BOTH #681
Female 50-54
06:07:43
06:07:43
9
50-54
9
Female
Wom
Team Rock It
06:07:43
18.4 km/h
398
2151
Nico Muller
Nico Muller #2151
Male 45-49
06:08:08
06:08:08
67
45-49
67
Male
Mix
Your Pace or Mine
06:08:08
18.4 km/h
399
2152
Marion Muller
Marion Muller #2152
Female 45-49
06:08:08
06:08:08
19
45-49
19
Female
Mix
Your Pace or Mine
06:08:08
18.4 km/h
1902
Empie Deyzel
Empie Deyzel #1902
Male 45-49
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
45-49
Male
Vet
MiChurch
km/h
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (420 items)
© 2023