Sani Stagger
29/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (402 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
93
287
Morgan NAICKER
Morgan NAICKER #287
Male 40-49
05:18:22
05:18:22
19
(78)
40-49
19
Male
78
Kumba Iron Ore
7:32 min/km
394
Barry KEARTLAND
Barry KEARTLAND #394
Male 40-49
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
40-49
Male
Kyalami Running Club
min/km
29
Nick KILROE
Nick KILROE #29
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
JHAC
min/km
150
132
Werner KRAFFT
Werner KRAFFT #132
Male 35-39
05:42:41
05:42:41
26
(121)
35-39
26
Male
121
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
8:07 min/km
184
376
Theuns STRECKER
Theuns STRECKER #376
Male 50-59
05:56:53
05:56:53
25
(144)
50-59
25
Male
144
Irene Athletic Club
8:27 min/km
55
277
David MAMETJA
David MAMETJA #277
Male 35-39
04:52:33
04:52:33
9
(49)
35-39
9
Male
49
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:55 min/km
56
293
Hlodi RAMARU
Hlodi RAMARU #293
Male 35-39
04:52:36
04:52:36
10
(50)
35-39
10
Male
50
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:56 min/km
279
271
Nelson KGANYAGO
Nelson KGANYAGO #271
Male 20-34
06:49:52
06:49:52
54
(205)
20-34
54
Male
205
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:42 min/km
54
23
Johan GRANT
Johan GRANT #23
Male 40-49
04:52:31
04:52:31
8
(48)
40-49
8
Male
48
Arcellor Mittal Running Club
6:55 min/km
249
22
Cobus DE LA PORTE
Cobus DE LA PORTE #22
Male 50-59
06:24:16
06:24:16
32
(186)
50-59
32
Male
186
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
9:06 min/km
227
82
Theuns COETZEE
Theuns COETZEE #82
Male 40-49
06:16:26
06:16:26
54
(175)
40-49
54
Male
175
8:55 min/km
58
199
Kevin COURTNEY
Kevin COURTNEY #199
Male 40-49
04:56:47
04:56:47
10
(52)
40-49
10
Male
52
Hillcrest Villagers
7:01 min/km
31
71
Tefo PHAFANE
Tefo PHAFANE #71
Male 40-49
04:30:12
04:30:12
4
(30)
40-49
4
Male
30
PENTAGON PISTOLS
6:24 min/km
108
150
Bradley KAVANAGH
Bradley KAVANAGH #150
Male 40-49
05:24:18
05:24:18
25
(90)
40-49
25
Male
90
Hillcrest Villagers
7:41 min/km
386
Vijen RAMMAYAS
Vijen RAMMAYAS #386
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Forderville Ac
min/km
231
307
Thuthukani NGOBESE
Thuthukani NGOBESE #307
Male 35-39
06:17:28
06:17:28
34
(178)
35-39
34
Male
178
Maritzburg Athletics Club
8:56 min/km
281
374
Henry MEI
Henry MEI #374
Male 40-49
06:56:14
06:56:14
66
(206)
40-49
66
Male
206
Eskom Athletic Club
9:51 min/km
36
326
Siyabonga MDLETSHE
Siyabonga MDLETSHE #326
Male 20-34
04:35:25
04:35:25
22
(35)
20-34
22
Male
35
NRB Harriers
6:31 min/km
34
346
Sibusiso JOKWENI
Sibusiso JOKWENI #346
Male 20-34
04:32:43
04:32:43
20
(33)
20-34
20
Male
33
NRB Harriers
6:27 min/km
23
348
Zenzele MTHEMBU
Zenzele MTHEMBU #348
Male 20-34
04:16:27
04:16:27
15
(23)
20-34
15
Male
23
NRB Harriers
6:04 min/km
14
330
Sifiso MTHIYANE
Sifiso MTHIYANE #330
Male 40-49
03:49:21
03:49:21
1
(14)
40-49
1
Male
14
NRB Harriers
5:26 min/km
98
257
Sipho THABETHE
Sipho THABETHE #257
Male 35-39
05:22:45
05:22:45
19
(83)
35-39
19
Male
83
Phuma KZN
7:38 min/km
120
Marius CARSTEN
Marius CARSTEN #120
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
209
44
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #44
Male 40-49
06:07:59
06:07:59
47
(162)
40-49
47
Male
162
Vaal Athletic Club
8:43 min/km
147
Kees GOUWS
Kees GOUWS #147
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Tuks Athletics Club
min/km
18
325
Clement MTHEMBU
Clement MTHEMBU #325
Male 20-34
03:59:27
03:59:27
11
(18)
20-34
11
Male
18
NRB Harriers
5:40 min/km
103
161
Wynand GOUWS
Wynand GOUWS #161
Male 40-49
05:23:53
05:23:53
22
(86)
40-49
22
Male
86
Newcastle Harriers
7:40 min/km
33
Frank FLOWERS
Frank FLOWERS #33
Male 40-49
Started and running
Started and running
40-49
Male
Witbank Marathon Club
min/km
89
16
Theo BOHNEN
Theo BOHNEN #16
Male 50-59
05:16:29
05:16:29
7
(74)
50-59
7
Male
74
Irene Athletic Club
7:29 min/km
13
27
Bennie ROUX
Bennie ROUX #27
Male 35-39
03:46:28
03:46:28
4
(13)
35-39
4
Male
13
Irene Athletic Club
5:21 min/km
202
158
Stuart COX
Stuart COX #158
Male 40-49
06:04:22
06:04:22
46
(159)
40-49
46
Male
159
Westville Athletic Club
8:38 min/km
45
Engelbert TILTMAN
Engelbert TILTMAN #45
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
STELLA
min/km
277
85
Georg VAN DER MERWE
Georg VAN DER MERWE #85
Male 40-49
06:49:11
06:49:11
65
(204)
40-49
65
Male
204
Paarl Athletics Club
9:41 min/km
139
115
Paul KOORTS
Paul KOORTS #115
Male 50-59
05:35:30
05:35:30
16
(112)
50-59
16
Male
112
Avt
7:57 min/km
60
197
Nkosiyethu NGCOBO
Nkosiyethu NGCOBO #197
Male 35-39
04:58:33
04:58:33
11
(54)
35-39
11
Male
54
Phuma KZN
7:04 min/km
32
329
Freedom SHEZI
Freedom SHEZI #329
Male 20-34
04:30:36
04:30:36
19
(31)
20-34
19
Male
31
NRB Harriers
6:24 min/km
6
218
Ayanda MLOTSHWA
Ayanda MLOTSHWA #218
Male 20-34
03:23:59
03:23:59
5
(6)
20-34
5
Male
6
MAXED ELITE
4:50 min/km
8
223
Thuso Mosiea
Thuso Mosiea #223
Male 35-39
03:27:21
03:27:21
2
(8)
35-39
2
Male
8
MAXED ELITE
4:54 min/km
49
198
Bongani MATHUNJWA
Bongani MATHUNJWA #198
Male 35-39
04:48:52
04:48:52
8
(45)
35-39
8
Male
45
Richards Bay AC
6:50 min/km
215
Kwenza NGUBANE
Kwenza NGUBANE #215
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
MAXED ELITE
min/km
42
407
Bheki MBATHA
Bheki MBATHA #407
Male 50-59
04:42:58
04:42:58
2
(38)
50-59
2
Male
38
Nedbank
6:42 min/km
10
188
Zamokuhle MBANJWA
Zamokuhle MBANJWA #188
Male 20-34
03:28:20
03:28:20
8
(10)
20-34
8
Male
10
Nedbank
4:56 min/km
255
Fisokuhle MHLONGO
Fisokuhle MHLONGO #255
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Klipriver Striders
min/km
259
313
Sifiso MAZIBUKO
Sifiso MAZIBUKO #313
Male 50-59
06:28:11
06:28:11
35
(193)
50-59
35
Male
193
PDAC
9:11 min/km
7
377
Bongani Sandile MDLETSHE
Bongani Sandile MDLETSHE #377
Male 20-34
03:24:39
03:24:39
6
(7)
20-34
6
Male
7
Nedbank
4:50 min/km
66
289
Musa NGWADI
Musa NGWADI #289
Male 20-34
05:02:24
05:02:24
31
(57)
20-34
31
Male
57
Phuma KZN
7:09 min/km
20
263
Fani Sidney DLAMINI
Fani Sidney DLAMINI #263
Male 20-34
04:08:38
04:08:38
12
(20)
20-34
12
Male
20
Sani Athletic Club
5:53 min/km
15
3
Zakhe DLAMINI
Zakhe DLAMINI #3
Male 20-34
03:54:53
03:54:53
10
(15)
20-34
10
Male
15
Sani Athletic Club
5:33 min/km
217
Buysie DLAMINI
Buysie DLAMINI #217
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
MAXED ELITE
min/km
153
370
Sibusiso THABETHE
Sibusiso THABETHE #370
Male 35-39
05:43:06
05:43:06
27
(124)
35-39
27
Male
124
Nedbank
8:07 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (402 items)
© 2023