Sani Stagger
29/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (90 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
224
146
Freddie KIRSTEN
Freddie KIRSTEN #146
Male 40-49
06:14:28
06:14:28
51
(172)
40-49
51
Male
172
Paarl Athletics Club
8:52 min/km
225
296
Mziwamadoda SKOSANA
Mziwamadoda SKOSANA #296
Male 40-49
06:14:45
06:14:45
52
(173)
40-49
52
Male
173
Soweto Cabal
8:52 min/km
226
280
David MATHE
David MATHE #280
Male 40-49
06:16:02
06:16:02
53
(174)
40-49
53
Male
174
SABC AC
8:54 min/km
227
82
Theuns COETZEE
Theuns COETZEE #82
Male 40-49
06:16:26
06:16:26
54
(175)
40-49
54
Male
175
8:55 min/km
243
276
Godfrey MAKGATHOLELA
Godfrey MAKGATHOLELA #276
Male 40-49
06:22:01
06:22:01
55
(181)
40-49
55
Male
181
Rainbow AC
9:03 min/km
244
259
Frikkie VAN ZYL
Frikkie VAN ZYL #259
Male 40-49
06:22:03
06:22:03
56
(182)
40-49
56
Male
182
Newcastle Harriers
9:03 min/km
251
86
Johan DE JAGER
Johan DE JAGER #86
Male 40-49
06:25:30
06:25:30
57
(188)
40-49
57
Male
188
Tuks Athletics Club
9:08 min/km
253
392
Victor MADLALA
Victor MADLALA #392
Male 40-49
06:26:15
06:26:15
58
(189)
40-49
58
Male
189
Phuma KZN
9:09 min/km
256
339
Ritz DE LA BAT
Ritz DE LA BAT #339
Male 40-49
06:27:35
06:27:35
59
(190)
40-49
59
Male
190
Paarl Athletics Club
9:11 min/km
260
78
Isao HIRAYAMA
Isao HIRAYAMA #78
Male 40-49
06:28:29
06:28:29
60
(194)
40-49
60
Male
194
Mccrr
9:12 min/km
269
272
Thembinkosi KHABA
Thembinkosi KHABA #272
Male 40-49
06:33:26
06:33:26
61
(198)
40-49
61
Male
198
Kzn Striders
9:19 min/km
271
172
Johan Adam VENTER
Johan Adam VENTER #172
Male 40-49
06:36:32
06:36:32
62
(199)
40-49
62
Male
199
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
9:23 min/km
272
410
Bongs SHOBA
Bongs SHOBA #410
Male 40-49
06:36:34
06:36:34
63
(200)
40-49
63
Male
200
Umhlathuze
9:23 min/km
275
133
Gert PRETORIUS
Gert PRETORIUS #133
Male 40-49
06:44:13
06:44:13
64
(202)
40-49
64
Male
202
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
9:34 min/km
277
85
Georg VAN DER MERWE
Georg VAN DER MERWE #85
Male 40-49
06:49:11
06:49:11
65
(204)
40-49
65
Male
204
Paarl Athletics Club
9:41 min/km
281
374
Henry MEI
Henry MEI #374
Male 40-49
06:56:14
06:56:14
66
(206)
40-49
66
Male
206
Eskom Athletic Club
9:51 min/km
285
382
Mathias KOGLIN
Mathias KOGLIN #382
Male 40-49
07:06:46
07:06:46
67
(208)
40-49
67
Male
208
10:06 min/km
175
Jacques BURGER
Jacques BURGER #175
Male 40-49
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
40-49
Male
Vaal Athletic Club
min/km
230
Iain BROMAGE
Iain BROMAGE #230
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
BOXER
min/km
322
Hector MACLEOD
Hector MACLEOD #322
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
South Coast Striders
min/km
89
Aldo MAYER
Aldo MAYER #89
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
uMhlathuze AC
min/km
318
Greig TANNER
Greig TANNER #318
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
233
Neville SCHUIT
Neville SCHUIT #233
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Athletics South Africa
min/km
394
Barry KEARTLAND
Barry KEARTLAND #394
Male 40-49
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
40-49
Male
Kyalami Running Club
min/km
33
Frank FLOWERS
Frank FLOWERS #33
Male 40-49
Started and running
Started and running
40-49
Male
Witbank Marathon Club
min/km
120
Marius CARSTEN
Marius CARSTEN #120
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
45
Engelbert TILTMAN
Engelbert TILTMAN #45
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
STELLA
min/km
12
Johannes GROENEWALD
Johannes GROENEWALD #12
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Solidariteit Atletiek klub
min/km
267
Louis FOURIE
Louis FOURIE #267
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
108
Franz KUYVENHOVEN
Franz KUYVENHOVEN #108
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB
min/km
111
Johann VAN ROOYEN
Johann VAN ROOYEN #111
Male 40-49
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
40-49
Male
Riverside Harriers
min/km
310
Shakier HIRAMAN
Shakier HIRAMAN #310
Male 40-49
Started and running
Started and running
40-49
Male
NRB Harriers
min/km
234
Simon LEBETHE
Simon LEBETHE #234
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
RICHARDS BAY ATHLETIC CLUB
min/km
64
Zacharia MCDONALD
Zacharia MCDONALD #64
Male 40-49
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
40-49
Male
min/km
119
Erich MENNEN
Erich MENNEN #119
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
PHOBIANS AC
min/km
124
Alfred William HOLM
Alfred William HOLM #124
Male 40-49
Started and running
Started and running
40-49
Male
min/km
129
Werner MULLER
Werner MULLER #129
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
356
Walter SHAMU
Walter SHAMU #356
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
360
Peter PURCHASE
Peter PURCHASE #360
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
361
Rudolf VAN WYK
Rudolf VAN WYK #361
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (90 items)
© 2023