Sani Stagger
30/11/2013
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
36ONE 90min Enduro Challenge
36ONE 180min Enduro Challenge
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
HalfWay
Finish
3
325
Philip SHEZI
Philip SHEZI #325
Male 20-34
03:14:53
03:14:53
3
(3)
20-34
3
Male
3
Nedbank
12.9 km/h
01:50:56
03:14:53
2
1
Prodigal KUMALO
Prodigal KUMALO #1
Male 20-34
03:13:12
03:13:12
2
(2)
20-34
2
Male
2
MAXED ELITE
13.0 km/h
01:51:36
03:13:12
6
420
Kwe NGUBANE
Kwe NGUBANE #420
Male 20-34
03:24:05
03:24:05
5
(6)
20-34
5
Male
6
MAXED ELITE
12.3 km/h
01:51:36
03:24:05
4
9
Luzuko MOELISWA
Luzuko MOELISWA #9
Male 20-34
03:16:16
03:16:16
4
(4)
20-34
4
Male
4
MAXED ELITE
12.8 km/h
01:55:28
03:16:16
9
5
Ayanda MLOTSHWA
Ayanda MLOTSHWA #5
Male 20-34
03:35:16
03:35:16
7
(9)
20-34
7
Male
9
MAXED ELITE
11.7 km/h
01:59:03
03:35:16
10
363
Sifiso MTHIYANE
Sifiso MTHIYANE #363
Male 40-49
03:36:33
03:36:33
1
(10)
40-49
1
Male
10
NRB Harriers
11.6 km/h
02:00:07
03:36:33
8
351
Siyavuma THOMAS
Siyavuma THOMAS #351
Male 20-34
03:31:36
03:31:36
6
(8)
20-34
6
Male
8
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
11.9 km/h
02:01:27
03:31:36
5
419
Mdu GWALA
Mdu GWALA #419
Male 35-39
03:22:59
03:22:59
1
(5)
35-39
1
Male
5
MAXED ELITE
12.4 km/h
02:01:35
03:22:59
7
4
Thuso MOSIEA
Thuso MOSIEA #4
Male 35-39
03:25:49
03:25:49
2
(7)
35-39
2
Male
7
MAXED ELITE
12.2 km/h
02:02:01
03:25:49
11
10
Hlomayi MACHEZA
Hlomayi MACHEZA #10
Male 20-34
03:40:40
03:40:40
8
(11)
20-34
8
Male
11
MAXED ELITE
11.4 km/h
02:06:28
03:40:40
12
326
Zamakuhle MBANJWA
Zamakuhle MBANJWA #326
Male 20-34
03:41:22
03:41:22
9
(12)
20-34
9
Male
12
Nedbank
11.4 km/h
02:09:00
03:41:22
18
336
Dumasani DLAMINI
Dumasani DLAMINI #336
Male 20-34
04:03:13
04:03:13
14
(18)
20-34
14
Male
18
Umkhanyakude
10.4 km/h
02:09:16
04:03:13
13
361
Victor DLUDLA
Victor DLUDLA #361
Male 20-34
03:51:05
03:51:05
10
(13)
20-34
10
Male
13
NRB Harriers
10.9 km/h
02:10:51
03:51:05
16
53
Alasdair LESLIE
Alasdair LESLIE #53
Male 35-39
03:59:24
03:59:24
3
(16)
35-39
3
Male
16
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
10.5 km/h
02:15:21
03:59:24
27
315
Justin SHORT
Justin SHORT #315
Male 35-39
04:24:56
04:24:56
7
(27)
35-39
7
Male
27
9.5 km/h
02:16:19
04:24:56
15
352
Petrose NGWENYA
Petrose NGWENYA #352
Male 20-34
03:57:26
03:57:26
12
(15)
20-34
12
Male
15
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
10.6 km/h
02:17:47
03:57:26
14
318
Boysie DLAMINI
Boysie DLAMINI #318
Male 20-34
03:55:24
03:55:24
11
(14)
20-34
11
Male
14
MAXED ELITE
10.7 km/h
02:20:26
03:55:24
26
268
Freedom SHEZI
Freedom SHEZI #268
Male 20-34
04:23:59
04:23:59
18
(26)
20-34
18
Male
26
NRB Harriers
9.5 km/h
02:21:20
04:23:59
20
21
Jaco SCHOEMAN
Jaco SCHOEMAN #21
Male 35-39
04:07:25
04:07:25
4
(20)
35-39
4
Male
20
Newcastle Harriers Club
10.2 km/h
02:21:25
04:07:25
426
Sechaba MOLEFE
Sechaba MOLEFE #426
Male 20-34
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
20-34
Male
Sani
km/h
02:23:10
63
254
David OGG
David OGG #254
Male 40-49
04:52:20
04:52:20
12
(59)
40-49
12
Male
59
8.6 km/h
02:23:13
04:52:20
22
27
Mark MCCALGAN
Mark MCCALGAN #27
Male 35-39
04:12:22
04:12:22
5
(22)
35-39
5
Male
22
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
10.0 km/h
02:23:22
04:12:22
23
263
Siyabonga MDLETSHE
Siyabonga MDLETSHE #263
Male 20-34
04:12:23
04:12:23
16
(23)
20-34
16
Male
23
NRB Harriers
10.0 km/h
02:23:27
04:12:23
24
375
Gys VAN DEN BERG
Gys VAN DEN BERG #375
Male 35-39
04:16:41
04:16:41
6
(24)
35-39
6
Male
24
Vaal Athletic Club
9.8 km/h
02:23:36
04:16:41
17
346
Nsikelelo MKHIZE
Nsikelelo MKHIZE #346
Male 20-34
04:00:04
04:00:04
13
(17)
20-34
13
Male
17
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
10.5 km/h
02:24:59
04:00:04
19
333
Philangenkosi THABETHE
Philangenkosi THABETHE #333
Male 20-34
04:05:51
04:05:51
15
(19)
20-34
15
Male
19
Umkhanyakude
10.3 km/h
02:25:01
04:05:51
21
37
Etienne ROUX
Etienne ROUX #37
Male 40-49
04:11:18
04:11:18
2
(21)
40-49
2
Male
21
AKASIA
10.0 km/h
02:25:02
04:11:18
43
347
Nelson KGANYAGO
Nelson KGANYAGO #347
Male 20-34
04:40:29
04:40:29
23
(42)
20-34
23
Male
42
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
9.0 km/h
02:26:15
04:40:29
28
344
Martin KNIGHT
Martin KNIGHT #344
Male 20-34
04:25:23
04:25:23
19
(28)
20-34
19
Male
28
9.5 km/h
02:30:01
04:25:23
32
71
Niel CILLIE
Niel CILLIE #71
Male 35-39
04:27:09
04:27:09
9
(31)
35-39
9
Male
31
Alberton Amateur Athletic Club
9.4 km/h
02:30:04
04:27:09
35
345
Mark DOWDESWELL
Mark DOWDESWELL #345
Male 35-39
04:30:29
04:30:29
11
(34)
35-39
11
Male
34
Varsity Kudus Athletic Club
9.3 km/h
02:30:21
04:30:29
38
327
Johan GRANT
Johan GRANT #327
Male 40-49
04:34:34
04:34:34
5
(37)
40-49
5
Male
37
arcelor mittal
9.2 km/h
02:31:03
04:34:34
31
329
Sibonelo MASHIMANE
Sibonelo MASHIMANE #329
Male 20-34
04:26:56
04:26:56
20
(30)
20-34
20
Male
30
Eskom AC
9.4 km/h
02:31:50
04:26:56
33
334
Bonginkosi SITHOLE
Bonginkosi SITHOLE #334
Male 35-39
04:29:20
04:29:20
10
(32)
35-39
10
Male
32
Umkhanyakude
9.4 km/h
02:32:22
04:29:20
40
264
Clement MTHEMBU
Clement MTHEMBU #264
Male 20-34
04:37:42
04:37:42
22
(39)
20-34
22
Male
39
NRB Harriers
9.1 km/h
02:33:20
04:37:42
91
177
Quinton REDDY
Quinton REDDY #177
Male 35-39
05:09:44
05:09:44
20
(78)
35-39
20
Male
78
Query Race Number No Temp Paid
8.1 km/h
02:34:09
05:09:44
45
43
Craig GEORGE
Craig GEORGE #43
Male 20-34
04:40:58
04:40:58
25
(44)
20-34
25
Male
44
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
9.0 km/h
02:35:06
04:40:58
51
320
Tobias MEWS
Tobias MEWS #320
Male 35-39
04:46:02
04:46:02
13
(49)
35-39
13
Male
49
International Uk
8.8 km/h
02:35:15
04:46:02
29
335
Innocent BUTHELEZI
Innocent BUTHELEZI #335
Male 35-39
04:25:26
04:25:26
8
(29)
35-39
8
Male
29
Umkhanyakude
9.5 km/h
02:35:53
04:25:26
36
241
Nicholas CEKWANE
Nicholas CEKWANE #241
Male 40-49
04:32:02
04:32:02
3
(35)
40-49
3
Male
35
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KWAZULU NATAL
9.3 km/h
02:36:55
04:32:02
192
299
Charl PIETERSE
Charl PIETERSE #299
Male 35-39
05:59:49
05:59:49
37
(159)
35-39
37
Male
159
7.0 km/h
02:37:08
05:59:49
44
205
Douglas RANKINE
Douglas RANKINE #205
Male 20-34
04:40:57
04:40:57
24
(43)
20-34
24
Male
43
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
9.0 km/h
02:37:14
04:40:57
54
312
Izak VAN DER MERWE
Izak VAN DER MERWE #312
Male 35-39
04:47:04
04:47:04
15
(52)
35-39
15
Male
52
8.8 km/h
02:37:39
04:47:04
78
233
Vincent VAN WYK
Vincent VAN WYK #233
Male 20-34
05:00:02
05:00:02
34
(68)
20-34
34
Male
68
Queensburgh Harriers
8.4 km/h
02:37:54
05:00:02
30
57
Lorraine BOSHOFF
Lorraine BOSHOFF #57
Female 40-49
04:26:20
04:26:20
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
9.5 km/h
02:38:15
04:26:20
50
372
Wesley THOMPSON
Wesley THOMPSON #372
Male 20-34
04:45:37
04:45:37
28
(48)
20-34
28
Male
48
Nedbank Running Club Vaal Triangle
8.8 km/h
02:38:18
04:45:37
56
403
Anand RAMDAYAL
Anand RAMDAYAL #403
Male 50-59
04:47:36
04:47:36
2
(53)
50-59
2
Male
53
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS
8.8 km/h
02:38:24
04:47:36
62
387
Nceba MAHLAWE
Nceba MAHLAWE #387
Male 35-39
04:52:07
04:52:07
16
(58)
35-39
16
Male
58
8.6 km/h
02:38:28
04:52:07
39
106
Jan VANVREDEN
Jan VANVREDEN #106
Male 50-59
04:35:16
04:35:16
1
(38)
50-59
1
Male
38
Assegaai Marathon Club
9.2 km/h
02:38:32
04:35:16
25
119
Roeale STRIJDOM
Roeale STRIJDOM #119
Male 20-34
04:21:53
04:21:53
17
(25)
20-34
17
Male
25
Assegaai Marathon Club
9.6 km/h
02:38:33
04:21:53
© 2023