MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (420 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
1902
Empie Deyzel
Empie Deyzel #1902
Male 45-49
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
45-49
Male
Vet
MiChurch
km/h
356
1901
John BENDIXEN
John BENDIXEN #1901
Male 50-54
05:33:01
05:33:01
36
50-54
36
Male
Vet
MiChurch
20.4 km/h
261
1042
Mark MCKINNEY
Mark MCKINNEY #1042
Male 40-44
04:42:20
04:42:20
45
40-44
45
Male
Men
Methanol Brothers
04:42:21
24.0 km/h
262
1041
Guy TURNER
Guy TURNER #1041
Male 45-49
04:42:21
04:42:21
46
45-49
46
Male
Men
Methanol Brothers
04:42:21
24.0 km/h
371
1871
Sonet Matheson
Sonet Matheson #1871
Female 55-59
05:53:03
05:53:03
6
55-59
6
Female
Mix
Metgroup
05:53:09
19.2 km/h
384
1872
Marius Koorts
Marius Koorts #1872
Male 45-49
05:53:09
05:53:09
64
45-49
64
Male
Mix
Metgroup
05:53:09
19.2 km/h
270
781
Marlene VAN HEERDEN
Marlene VAN HEERDEN #781
Female 60-64
04:45:54
04:45:54
1
60-64
1
Female
GM
Marlene_Hal
04:45:54
23.7 km/h
271
782
Hal MCLAREN
Hal MCLAREN #782
Male 65+
04:45:54
04:45:54
5
65+
5
Male
GM
Marlene_Hal
04:45:54
23.7 km/h
259
1351
Shiraz MAHOMED
Shiraz MAHOMED #1351
Male 40-44
04:41:08
04:41:08
44
40-44
44
Male
Sub
Mail & Guardian S&S
04:41:09
24.1 km/h
260
1352
Suhail GANI
Suhail GANI #1352
Male 35-39
04:41:09
04:41:09
25
35-39
25
Male
Sub
Mail & Guardian S&S
04:41:09
24.1 km/h
292
1781
Charn SWART
Charn SWART #1781
Male 40-44
04:59:55
04:59:55
49
40-44
49
Male
Men
Magic Flatfoot
04:59:55
22.6 km/h
293
1782
Mike SIMPSON
Mike SIMPSON #1782
Male 16-29
04:59:55
04:59:55
38
16-29
38
Male
Men
Magic Flatfoot
04:59:55
22.6 km/h
314
1522
Moaaz OMAR
Moaaz OMAR #1522
Male 40-44
05:08:47
05:08:47
50
40-44
50
Male
Sub
M&G MTB'ers
05:08:48
22.0 km/h
315
1521
Muhammad MAKDA
Muhammad MAKDA #1521
Male 30-34
05:08:48
05:08:48
38
30-34
38
Male
Sub
M&G MTB'ers
05:08:48
22.0 km/h
312
1821
Zaheer CASSIM
Zaheer CASSIM #1821
Male 35-39
05:08:36
05:08:36
29
35-39
29
Male
Sub
M&G Backmarkers
05:08:37
22.0 km/h
313
1822
Zahed ADAM
Zahed ADAM #1822
Male 35-39
05:08:37
05:08:37
30
35-39
30
Male
Sub
M&G Backmarkers
05:08:37
22.0 km/h
346
1551
Hoosain KARJIEKER
Hoosain KARJIEKER #1551
Male 45-49
05:23:35
05:23:35
59
45-49
59
Male
Sub
M&G Africa.com
05:23:37
21.0 km/h
347
1552
Muhammed Riaz GANI
Muhammed Riaz GANI #1552
Male 35-39
05:23:37
05:23:37
34
35-39
34
Male
Sub
M&G Africa.com
05:23:37
21.0 km/h
221
822
Grant FANDAM
Grant FANDAM #822
Male 45-49
04:21:22
04:21:22
37
45-49
37
Male
Vet
Lynskey Lurkers
04:21:22
25.9 km/h
222
821
Pieter DE FREY
Pieter DE FREY #821
Male 40-44
04:21:22
04:21:22
40
40-44
40
Male
Vet
Lynskey Lurkers
04:21:22
25.9 km/h
297
832
Colleen FANDAM
Colleen FANDAM #832
Female 45-49
05:00:57
05:00:57
8
45-49
8
Female
Wom
Lycra & Lace
05:00:59
22.5 km/h
298
831
Nicola GODDARD
Nicola GODDARD #831
Female 45-49
05:00:59
05:00:59
9
45-49
9
Female
Wom
Lycra & Lace
05:00:59
22.5 km/h
88
1712
Ruan OBERHOLSTER
Ruan OBERHOLSTER #1712
Male 30-34
03:47:19
03:47:19
19
30-34
19
Male
Tan
Luso
03:47:19
29.8 km/h
89
1711
George DE GOUVEIA
George DE GOUVEIA #1711
Male 45-49
03:47:19
03:47:19
12
45-49
12
Male
Tan
Luso
03:47:19
29.8 km/h
223
1682
Nick HAINES
Nick HAINES #1682
Male 50-54
04:21:25
04:21:25
16
50-54
16
Male
Mas
Let's F*ck Cancer 2
04:21:33
25.9 km/h
226
1681
Derek NITCH
Derek NITCH #1681
Male 45-49
04:21:33
04:21:33
38
45-49
38
Male
Mas
Let's F*ck Cancer 2
04:21:33
25.9 km/h
224
1511
Grenville MILLS
Grenville MILLS #1511
Male 55-59
04:21:31
04:21:31
7
55-59
7
Male
Mix
Let's F*ck Cancer 1
04:21:32
25.9 km/h
225
1512
Colleen LIGHTBODY
Colleen LIGHTBODY #1512
Female 45-49
04:21:32
04:21:32
3
45-49
3
Female
Mix
Let's F*ck Cancer 1
04:21:32
25.9 km/h
131
1002
Robert KRUGER
Robert KRUGER #1002
Male 40-44
03:54:15
03:54:15
23
40-44
23
Male
Vet
LegionnAire
03:54:15
28.9 km/h
132
1001
Jeremy POUGNET
Jeremy POUGNET #1001
Male 55-59
03:54:15
03:54:15
2
55-59
2
Male
Vet
LegionnAire
03:54:15
28.9 km/h
63
942
Gavin LAWSON
Gavin LAWSON #942
Male 50-54
03:38:14
03:38:14
2
50-54
2
Male
Mas
Lawson Brothers
03:38:14
31.1 km/h
64
941
Glenn LAWSON
Glenn LAWSON #941
Male 45-49
03:38:14
03:38:14
7
45-49
7
Male
Mas
Lawson Brothers
03:38:14
31.1 km/h
40
1601
Jay SPENDLEY
Jay SPENDLEY #1601
Male 40-44
03:32:07
03:32:07
6
40-44
6
Male
Tan
Lastborn & Mistake
03:32:08
32.0 km/h
41
1602
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1602
Male 30-34
03:32:08
03:32:08
13
30-34
13
Male
Tan
Lastborn & Mistake
03:32:08
32.0 km/h
195
622
Alma COLYN
Alma COLYN #622
Female 45-49
04:15:33
04:15:33
2
45-49
2
Female
Wom
KOI Water Products
04:15:33
26.5 km/h
196
621
Natalie FOX
Natalie FOX #621
Female 40-44
04:15:33
04:15:33
3
40-44
3
Female
Wom
KOI Water Products
04:15:33
26.5 km/h
661
Grant EDMISTON
Grant EDMISTON #661
Male 16-29
Entered
Entered
16-29
Male
Men
Kitchen Bar
km/h
662
Chris TATSAKIS
Chris TATSAKIS #662
Male 50-54
Entered
Entered
50-54
Male
Men
Kitchen Bar
km/h
246
362
Taryn BARKER
Taryn BARKER #362
Female 30-34
04:30:28
04:30:28
7
30-34
7
Female
Mix
Kiss my Quattro
04:30:29
25.1 km/h
247
361
Keith RUNDGREN
Keith RUNDGREN #361
Male 40-44
04:30:29
04:30:29
43
40-44
43
Male
Mix
Kiss my Quattro
04:30:29
25.1 km/h
324
922
Cheryl FUSSELL
Cheryl FUSSELL #922
Female 40-44
05:14:22
05:14:22
9
40-44
9
Female
Wom
Kenya SimbazU23 Supporters
05:14:22
21.6 km/h
325
921
Amee DEVANI
Amee DEVANI #921
Female 16-29
05:14:22
05:14:22
8
16-29
8
Female
Wom
Kenya SimbazU23 Supporters
05:14:22
21.6 km/h
1432
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
Christoff VAN HEERDEN #1432
Male 30-34
Entered
Entered
30-34
Male
Mix
Kb2
km/h
1431
Odelle JOUBERT
Odelle JOUBERT #1431
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
Mix
Kb2
km/h
187
41
Johnnie KOEN
Johnnie KOEN #41
Male 55-59
04:14:48
04:14:48
6
55-59
6
Male
GM
Johnnie Koen cycles
04:14:49
26.6 km/h
188
42
Alfred Scullard
Alfred Scullard #42
Male 65+
04:14:49
04:14:49
1
65+
1
Male
GM
Johnnie Koen cycles
04:14:49
26.6 km/h
318
1701
Werner BEST
Werner BEST #1701
Male 40-44
05:10:42
05:10:42
52
40-44
52
Male
Tan
Jack and Jill
05:10:42
21.8 km/h
319
1702
Manda BEST
Manda BEST #1702
Female 45-49
05:10:42
05:10:42
13
45-49
13
Female
Tan
Jack and Jill
05:10:42
21.8 km/h
156
32
Alex KOKAREV
Alex KOKAREV #32
Male 30-34
04:03:44
04:03:44
30
30-34
30
Male
Sub
ICIBAM
04:03:45
27.8 km/h
157
31
David POWER
David POWER #31
Male 35-39
04:03:45
04:03:45
18
35-39
18
Male
Sub
ICIBAM
04:03:45
27.8 km/h
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (420 items)
© 2023