aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
29
30
31
32
Page 3 of 32 (1573 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
101
8114
Matthew DU RAND
Matthew DU RAND #8114
Male Under 13
00:25:41
00:25:41
50
(97)
Under 13
50
Male
97
ASHTON SWIMMING ACADEMY
Blue
102
916
Emil BERNING
Emil BERNING #916
Male 41 - 50
00:25:42
00:25:42
22
(98)
41 - 50
22
Male
98
PHOENIX MASTERS
Gold
103
8767
Mark VOLKER
Mark VOLKER #8767
Male 31 - 40
00:25:44
00:25:44
13
(99)
31 - 40
13
Male
99
Orange
104
8054
Nigel CONES
Nigel CONES #8054
Male 51 - 60
00:25:48
00:25:48
6
(100)
51 - 60
6
Male
100
Cape Town Masters
Orange
105
8117
Graham DU TOIT
Graham DU TOIT #8117
Male 51 - 60
00:25:49
00:25:49
7
(101)
51 - 60
7
Male
101
EAST COAST MASTERS
Orange
106
895
Brendan LEVY
Brendan LEVY #895
Male 14 - 30
00:25:51
00:25:51
10
(102)
14 - 30
10
Male
102
Gold
107
824
Samantha Hillier
Samantha Hillier #824
Female 14 - 30
00:25:51
00:25:51
4
(5)
14 - 30
4
Female
5
Gold
108
8622
Kanwischer SEBASTIAN
Kanwischer SEBASTIAN #8622
Male Under 13
00:25:56
00:25:56
51
(103)
Under 13
51
Male
103
WATERBORN
Blue
109
8055
Ryan Martin CONNOR
Ryan Martin CONNOR #8055
Male Under 13
00:25:57
00:25:57
52
(104)
Under 13
52
Male
104
ACTION SWIM
Orange
110
7950
Pierre BASSANI
Pierre BASSANI #7950
Male 41 - 50
00:25:58
00:25:58
23
(105)
41 - 50
23
Male
105
CRUSADERS
Orange
111
858
Melissa MARTINSON
Melissa MARTINSON #858
Female 14 - 30
00:25:58
00:25:58
5
(6)
14 - 30
5
Female
6
Blue
112
61
Andrew ATKINSON
Andrew ATKINSON #61
Male 31 - 40
00:25:59
00:25:59
14
(106)
31 - 40
14
Male
106
Orange
113
7958
Russell BEHRENS
Russell BEHRENS #7958
Male 51 - 60
00:25:59
00:25:59
8
(107)
51 - 60
8
Male
107
Orange
114
8380
Eadin Ryan LAYZELL
Eadin Ryan LAYZELL #8380
Male Under 13
00:26:04
00:26:04
53
(108)
Under 13
53
Male
108
BAC
Orange
115
7986
Tyran Malcolm BOTHA
Tyran Malcolm BOTHA #7986
Male 31 - 40
00:26:06
00:26:06
15
(109)
31 - 40
15
Male
109
Devenport Royal Swimming Association
Orange
116
8584
Andrew REYNOLDS
Andrew REYNOLDS #8584
Male 51 - 60
00:26:07
00:26:07
9
(110)
51 - 60
9
Male
110
Orange
117
7975
Samyak Dev BHATTA
Samyak Dev BHATTA #7975
Male Under 13
00:26:08
00:26:08
54
(111)
Under 13
54
Male
111
White
118
8273
Nicholas HEY
Nicholas HEY #8273
Male Under 13
00:26:09
00:26:09
55
(112)
Under 13
55
Male
112
AQUAZONE
Blue
119
8302
Raiden ISAAC
Raiden ISAAC #8302
Male Under 13
00:26:14
00:26:14
56
(113)
Under 13
56
Male
113
WESTVILLE SWIM CLUB
Blue
120
7923
Muhammed ADAM
Muhammed ADAM #7923
Male Under 13
00:26:18
00:26:18
57
(114)
Under 13
57
Male
114
ATLANTIS SWIM CLUB
Orange
121
8673
Reece STRYDOM
Reece STRYDOM #8673
Male Under 13
00:26:19
00:26:19
58
(115)
Under 13
58
Male
115
Ashton Swim Academy
Blue
122
1579
Warren BOTTEN
Warren BOTTEN #1579
Male 41 - 50
00:26:21
00:26:21
24
(116)
41 - 50
24
Male
116
Orange
123
854
Nicole HARRIS
Nicole HARRIS #854
Female 14 - 30
00:26:22
00:26:22
6
(7)
14 - 30
6
Female
7
Gold
124
8197
Scott GILCHRIST
Scott GILCHRIST #8197
Male 31 - 40
00:26:26
00:26:26
16
(117)
31 - 40
16
Male
117
Green
125
8769
Eben VON RAUENSTEIN
Eben VON RAUENSTEIN #8769
Male 41 - 50
00:26:27
00:26:27
25
(118)
41 - 50
25
Male
118
Dundee Aquatics
Orange
126
1510
Byran REES-GIBBS
Byran REES-GIBBS #1510
Male Under 13
00:26:28
00:26:28
59
(119)
Under 13
59
Male
119
Orange
127
1749
Reece PAGE
Reece PAGE #1749
Male Under 13
00:26:28
00:26:28
60
(120)
Under 13
60
Male
120
BLACKFIN SWIMMING CLUB
Orange
128
8396
Anton LOKOTSCH
Anton LOKOTSCH #8396
Male 31 - 40
00:26:29
00:26:29
17
(121)
31 - 40
17
Male
121
Orange
129
8604
Cameron ROWE
Cameron ROWE #8604
Male Under 13
00:26:29
00:26:29
61
(122)
Under 13
61
Male
122
Orange
130
5097
Andrew BURGESS
Andrew BURGESS #5097
Male 14 - 30
00:26:33
00:26:33
11
(123)
14 - 30
11
Male
123
Yellow
131
883
Kelvin STEYN
Kelvin STEYN #883
Male 14 - 30
00:26:34
00:26:34
12
(124)
14 - 30
12
Male
124
Gold
132
14774
Matthew Van Der Horn
Matthew Van Der Horn #14774
Male 31 - 40
00:26:34
00:26:34
18
(125)
31 - 40
18
Male
125
Blue
133
5101
Warren BURGESS
Warren BURGESS #5101
Male 41 - 50
00:26:34
00:26:34
26
(126)
41 - 50
26
Male
126
Yellow
134
809
Georgia-Mai NG-YU-TIN
Georgia-Mai NG-YU-TIN #809
Female 14 - 30
00:26:34
00:26:34
7
(8)
14 - 30
7
Female
8
Gold
135
14734
Sven CILLIERS
Sven CILLIERS #14734
Male Under 13
00:26:35
00:26:35
62
(127)
Under 13
62
Male
127
TUKS
Gold
136
878
Cassidy Carla MULLER
Cassidy Carla MULLER #878
Female 14 - 30
00:26:37
00:26:37
8
(9)
14 - 30
8
Female
9
Gold
137
1638
Eugene O'BRIEN
Eugene O'BRIEN #1638
Male 51 - 60
00:26:39
00:26:39
10
(128)
51 - 60
10
Male
128
AQUA ATHLETES
Orange
138
8664
Denzil STEYN
Denzil STEYN #8664
Male 41 - 50
00:26:41
00:26:41
27
(129)
41 - 50
27
Male
129
Orange
139
1539
Andy VAN DER SPUY
Andy VAN DER SPUY #1539
Male 51 - 60
00:26:42
00:26:42
11
(130)
51 - 60
11
Male
130
WAHOO MASTERS
Orange
140
8508
Paul NORDENGEN
Paul NORDENGEN #8508
Male 51 - 60
00:26:42
00:26:42
12
(131)
51 - 60
12
Male
131
Orange
141
15314
Justin Horrison
Justin Horrison #15314
Male 31 - 40
00:26:45
00:26:45
19
(132)
31 - 40
19
Male
132
White
142
3053
Xavier BEUKES
Xavier BEUKES #3053
Male Under 13
00:26:47
00:26:47
63
(133)
Under 13
63
Male
133
Orange
143
8039
Alan CLARK
Alan CLARK #8039
Male Under 13
00:26:47
00:26:47
64
(134)
Under 13
64
Male
134
WATERBORNE
Orange
144
8558
Neil PRETORIUS
Neil PRETORIUS #8558
Male 41 - 50
00:26:47
00:26:47
28
(135)
41 - 50
28
Male
135
Orange
145
8554
Luke POREE
Luke POREE #8554
Male Under 13
00:26:48
00:26:48
65
(136)
Under 13
65
Male
136
SEALS
Blue
146
15379
Joshua Harman
Joshua Harman #15379
Male Under 13
00:26:50
00:26:50
66
(137)
Under 13
66
Male
137
White
147
101
Richie LIECHTI
Richie LIECHTI #101
Male 51 - 60
00:26:50
00:26:50
13
(138)
51 - 60
13
Male
138
Orange
148
1392
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #1392
Male 31 - 40
00:26:51
00:26:51
20
(139)
31 - 40
20
Male
139
N/A
Orange
149
9
Jill QUICKE
Jill QUICKE #9
Female 41 - 50
00:26:52
00:26:52
1
(10)
41 - 50
1
Female
10
Gold
150
8159
Matthew-Ethan FALCONER
Matthew-Ethan FALCONER #8159
Male Under 13
00:26:53
00:26:53
67
(140)
Under 13
67
Male
140
BON AQUATICS CLUB
Orange
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
29
30
31
32
Page 3 of 32 (1573 items)
© 2023