Drakensberg Extravaganza
25/11/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Road Race 84km
Road Race 40km
Road Race 15km
MTB 20km
MTB 10km
Trail Run 10km
Trail Run 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
45
Travis STEDMAN
Travis STEDMAN #45
Male 15-16
02:23:47
02:23:47
1
(1)
15-16
1
Male
1
2
95
Bevan REDDY
Bevan REDDY #95
Male 19-22
02:23:48
02:23:48
1
(2)
19-22
1
Male
2
3
25
Cian LEVERIDGE
Cian LEVERIDGE #25
Male 17-18
02:23:56
02:23:56
1
(3)
17-18
1
Male
3
4
87
Gareth POTGZETER
Gareth POTGZETER #87
Male 19-22
02:29:09
02:29:09
2
(4)
19-22
2
Male
4
5
90
Frances JANSE DE RENSBURG
Frances JANSE DE RENSBURG #90
Female 17-18
02:29:11
02:29:11
1
(1)
17-18
1
Female
1
6
109
Warren MOOLMAN
Warren MOOLMAN #109
Male 15-16
02:31:16
02:31:16
2
(5)
15-16
2
Male
5
7
48
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #48
Male 23-29
02:32:14
02:32:14
1
(6)
23-29
1
Male
6
8
21
Tiffany KEEP
Tiffany KEEP #21
Female 17-18
02:34:41
02:34:41
2
(2)
17-18
2
Female
2
9
19
Nicholas HOWARTH
Nicholas HOWARTH #19
Male 50-59
02:34:43
02:34:43
1
(7)
50-59
1
Male
7
10
107
Sanele SHABALALA
Sanele SHABALALA #107
Male 23-29
02:35:39
02:35:39
2
(8)
23-29
2
Male
8
11
38
Wesley PARKER-DENNISON
Wesley PARKER-DENNISON #38
Male 23-29
02:35:39
02:35:39
3
(9)
23-29
3
Male
9
12
8
Rivers BRAATVEDT
Rivers BRAATVEDT #8
Male 23-29
02:41:03
02:41:03
4
(10)
23-29
4
Male
10
13
1
Marc ADAM
Marc ADAM #1
Male 40-49
02:41:06
02:41:06
1
(11)
40-49
1
Male
11
14
36
Matthew OPPERMAN
Matthew OPPERMAN #36
Male 15-16
02:41:09
02:41:09
3
(12)
15-16
3
Male
12
15
15
Syanda GUMEDE
Syanda GUMEDE #15
Male 17-18
02:44:43
02:44:43
2
(13)
17-18
2
Male
13
16
89
Duane NEL
Duane NEL #89
Male 50-59
02:44:46
02:44:46
2
(14)
50-59
2
Male
14
17
94
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #94
Female 23-29
02:46:41
02:46:41
1
(3)
23-29
1
Female
3
18
93
Callan DEACON
Callan DEACON #93
Male 23-29
02:47:20
02:47:20
5
(15)
23-29
5
Male
15
19
17
Dillon HOLM
Dillon HOLM #17
Male 30-39
02:47:34
02:47:34
1
(16)
30-39
1
Male
16
20
37
Candice PARKER-DENNISON
Candice PARKER-DENNISON #37
Female 23-29
02:47:50
02:47:50
2
(4)
23-29
2
Female
4
21
23
Tsepo KOLOKO
Tsepo KOLOKO #23
Male 15-16
02:48:54
02:48:54
4
(17)
15-16
4
Male
17
22
35
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #35
Male 15-16
02:48:54
02:48:54
5
(18)
15-16
5
Male
18
23
13
Jose DOS SANTOS
Jose DOS SANTOS #13
Male 40-49
02:52:52
02:52:52
2
(19)
40-49
2
Male
19
24
105
Andreas PYPER
Andreas PYPER #105
Male 23-29
02:54:27
02:54:27
6
(20)
23-29
6
Male
20
25
91
Kieran BLUNT
Kieran BLUNT #91
Male 17-18
02:56:04
02:56:04
3
(21)
17-18
3
Male
21
26
3
Chloe BATESON
Chloe BATESON #3
Female 15-16
02:56:12
02:56:12
1
(5)
15-16
1
Female
5
27
24
Michael LAKE
Michael LAKE #24
Male 19-22
02:56:12
02:56:12
3
(22)
19-22
3
Male
22
28
99
Paul LONGE
Paul LONGE #99
Male 50-59
02:57:10
02:57:10
3
(23)
50-59
3
Male
23
29
32
Jackson NGCOBO
Jackson NGCOBO #32
Male 19-22
03:01:08
03:01:08
4
(24)
19-22
4
Male
24
30
34
Shamandla NGUBANE
Shamandla NGUBANE #34
Male 30-39
03:01:09
03:01:09
2
(25)
30-39
2
Male
25
31
104
Jo XABA
Jo XABA #104
Male 40-49
03:01:12
03:01:12
3
(26)
40-49
3
Male
26
32
14
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #14
Male E-Bike
03:05:38
03:05:38
1
(27)
E-Bike
1
Male
27
33
4
Ettienne BESTBIER
Ettienne BESTBIER #4
Male 40-49
03:15:00
03:15:00
4
(28)
40-49
4
Male
28
34
97
Dumi MLOTSHWA
Dumi MLOTSHWA #97
Male 30-39
03:17:56
03:17:56
3
(29)
30-39
3
Male
29
35
98
Richard CRITAILAU
Richard CRITAILAU #98
Male 50-59
03:17:56
03:17:56
4
(30)
50-59
4
Male
30
36
33
Khumbulani NGEMA
Khumbulani NGEMA #33
Male 30-39
03:19:31
03:19:31
4
(31)
30-39
4
Male
31
37
29
Smangaliso MSOMI
Smangaliso MSOMI #29
Male 17-18
03:19:31
03:19:31
4
(32)
17-18
4
Male
32
38
92
Sarah RYAN
Sarah RYAN #92
Female 15-16
03:21:23
03:21:23
2
(6)
15-16
2
Female
6
39
12
Sphephelo DLAMINI
Sphephelo DLAMINI #12
Male 23-29
03:21:34
03:21:34
7
(33)
23-29
7
Male
33
40
103
Tosh MAKHATHINI
Tosh MAKHATHINI #103
Male 50-59
03:21:50
03:21:50
5
(34)
50-59
5
Male
34
41
5
Stuart BIRD
Stuart BIRD #5
Male 50-59
03:23:15
03:23:15
6
(35)
50-59
6
Male
35
42
11
Michael DLALDA
Michael DLALDA #11
Male 30-39
03:23:43
03:23:43
5
(36)
30-39
5
Male
36
43
114
Ziyadh Hoosen AHMED
Ziyadh Hoosen AHMED #114
Male 23-29
03:25:27
03:25:27
8
(37)
23-29
8
Male
37
44
40
Suzanne PRENTIS
Suzanne PRENTIS #40
Female 40-49
03:25:30
03:25:30
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
45
102
Tina CAMPBELL
Tina CAMPBELL #102
Female Tandem
03:26:02
03:26:02
1
(8)
Tandem
1
Female
8
46
101
John CAMPBELL
John CAMPBELL #101
Male Tandem
03:26:02
03:26:02
2
(38)
Tandem
2
Male
38
47
18
Marina HOWARTH
Marina HOWARTH #18
Female 40-49
03:35:38
03:35:38
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
48
31
Taylor MUNRO
Taylor MUNRO #31
Female 15-16
03:36:11
03:36:11
3
(10)
15-16
3
Female
10
49
2
Neville BAILEY
Neville BAILEY #2
Male 60+
03:37:33
03:37:33
1
(39)
60+
1
Male
39
50
49
Dutch VAN LEEUWEN
Dutch VAN LEEUWEN #49
Male 60+
03:39:05
03:39:05
2
(40)
60+
2
Male
40
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
© 2023