Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (330 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1307
Oliver BRUENS
Oliver BRUENS #1307
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
136
1498
Oliver MORRIS
Oliver MORRIS #1498
Male 14 to 30
00:27:29
00:27:29
129
(134)
14 to 30
129
Male
134
286
1291
ONWENG ANGURA
ONWENG ANGURA #1291
Male 13 & Under
00:45:41
00:45:41
2
(283)
13 & Under
2
Male
283
185
1346
Oswald KYDD
Oswald KYDD #1346
Male Physically
00:30:38
00:30:38
4
(183)
Physically
4
Male
183
68
1321
Owen DIESEL
Owen DIESEL #1321
Male 14 to 30
00:23:50
00:23:50
64
(66)
14 to 30
64
Male
66
BOKSBURG AQUATICS
301
74
OWEN SHEFTZ
OWEN SHEFTZ #74
Male 31 to 40
01:26:12
01:26:12
2
(298)
31 to 40
2
Male
298
196
1334
Paul GRAY
Paul GRAY #1334
Male 14 to 30
00:31:12
00:31:12
185
(194)
14 to 30
185
Male
194
119
1868
Petrie JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Petrie JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1868
Male 14 to 30
00:26:23
00:26:23
113
(117)
14 to 30
113
Male
117
1403
PETRUS DE KLERK
PETRUS DE KLERK #1403
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
REUNION AQUATIC
289
158
PETRUS STONE
PETRUS STONE #158
Male 41 to 50
00:47:10
00:47:10
3
(286)
41 to 50
3
Male
286
72
1598
PIERRE DELLIEU
PIERRE DELLIEU #1598
Male Deaf
00:23:58
00:23:58
1
(70)
Deaf
1
Male
70
245
1371
PIERRE PLESSIS
PIERRE PLESSIS #1371
Male 14 to 30
00:36:09
00:36:09
229
(242)
14 to 30
229
Male
242
63
1302
Quintin BOTES
Quintin BOTES #1302
Male 14 to 30
00:23:19
00:23:19
59
(61)
14 to 30
59
Male
61
BENONI SWIMMING CLUB
23
385
RAIS HASSSIM
RAIS HASSSIM #385
Male 14 to 30
00:19:44
00:19:44
21
(22)
14 to 30
21
Male
22
WATERBORN
170
1325
REUBEN DU PLESSIS
REUBEN DU PLESSIS #1325
Male 14 to 30
00:29:39
00:29:39
160
(168)
14 to 30
160
Male
168
101
1493
Riccardo NOVELLO
Riccardo NOVELLO #1493
Male 14 to 30
00:25:47
00:25:47
96
(99)
14 to 30
96
Male
99
279
121
RICHARD TOWNSEND
RICHARD TOWNSEND #121
Male Physically
00:42:51
00:42:51
8
(276)
Physically
8
Male
276
74
1865
Robert DRUMMOND
Robert DRUMMOND #1865
Male 14 to 30
00:24:01
00:24:01
69
(72)
14 to 30
69
Male
72
BENONI SWIMMING CLUB
86
1494
ROBERT POWER
ROBERT POWER #1494
Male 14 to 30
00:24:44
00:24:44
81
(84)
14 to 30
81
Male
84
283
1431
Robert THORNTON-SMITH
Robert THORNTON-SMITH #1431
Male 14 to 30
00:44:04
00:44:04
260
(280)
14 to 30
260
Male
280
184
1405
Robin DENT
Robin DENT #1405
Male 14 to 30
00:30:38
00:30:38
174
(182)
14 to 30
174
Male
182
17
130
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #130
Female 14 to 30
00:19:15
00:19:15
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
14
1380
ROGAN SHEPHERD
ROGAN SHEPHERD #1380
Male 14 to 30
00:19:08
00:19:08
14
(14)
14 to 30
14
Male
14
Electric Eels
229
1400
ROGAN WILKINSON
ROGAN WILKINSON #1400
Male 14 to 30
00:34:02
00:34:02
213
(226)
14 to 30
213
Male
226
19
91
ROSSOUW VENTER
ROSSOUW VENTER #91
Male 14 to 30
00:19:32
00:19:32
18
(18)
14 to 30
18
Male
18
Tuks
33
18
Rowan COWPER
Rowan COWPER #18
Male 14 to 30
00:20:46
00:20:46
31
(32)
14 to 30
31
Male
32
Aqua Athlete
3
10
Ruan BREYTENBACH
Ruan BREYTENBACH #10
Male 14 to 30
00:17:22
00:17:22
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Male
3
Tuks
100
1724
Ruan Calitz
Ruan Calitz #1724
Male 14 to 30
00:25:46
00:25:46
95
(98)
14 to 30
95
Male
98
36
1711
Ruben Smit
Ruben Smit #1711
Male 14 to 30
00:21:03
00:21:03
34
(35)
14 to 30
34
Male
35
299
1562
RUSSELL STRYDOM
RUSSELL STRYDOM #1562
Male Physically
01:00:05
01:00:05
9
(296)
Physically
9
Male
296
293
1402
RYAN DAVIS
RYAN DAVIS #1402
Male 14 to 30
00:49:21
00:49:21
266
(290)
14 to 30
266
Male
290
18
16
Sage COTTLE
Sage COTTLE #16
Male 14 to 30
00:19:23
00:19:23
17
(17)
14 to 30
17
Male
17
JUST SWIM ACADEMY
30
1673
Samuel JAYDON JOHN ROSS
Samuel JAYDON JOHN ROSS #1673
Male 14 to 30
00:20:25
00:20:25
28
(29)
14 to 30
28
Male
29
291
1459
Sandile SLAVE
Sandile SLAVE #1459
Male 14 to 30
00:47:35
00:47:35
265
(288)
14 to 30
265
Male
288
270
1597
Sanele ZWANE
Sanele ZWANE #1597
Male Deaf
00:40:19
00:40:19
5
(267)
Deaf
5
Male
267
236
1312
SEAN COLLARD
SEAN COLLARD #1312
Male 14 to 30
00:35:09
00:35:09
220
(233)
14 to 30
220
Male
233
132
1502
SEBASTIAN TROULOS
SEBASTIAN TROULOS #1502
Male 14 to 30
00:26:58
00:26:58
125
(130)
14 to 30
125
Male
130
29
1397
SEBASTIAN WALKER
SEBASTIAN WALKER #1397
Male 14 to 30
00:20:21
00:20:21
27
(28)
14 to 30
27
Male
28
WATERBORN
214
108
SHANE HOSSELL
SHANE HOSSELL #108
Male 14 to 30
00:32:44
00:32:44
202
(212)
14 to 30
202
Male
212
127
1528
Shaughn BRANDT
Shaughn BRANDT #1528
Male 14 to 30
00:26:40
00:26:40
120
(125)
14 to 30
120
Male
125
288
1407
SHELDON FRADE
SHELDON FRADE #1407
Male 14 to 30
00:46:53
00:46:53
263
(285)
14 to 30
263
Male
285
42
49
Sheldon Jacobus LOTZ
Sheldon Jacobus LOTZ #49
Male 14 to 30
00:21:33
00:21:33
40
(41)
14 to 30
40
Male
41
Linrand
281
1748
Sheldon WELDHOGEN
Sheldon WELDHOGEN #1748
Male 14 to 30
00:43:12
00:43:12
258
(278)
14 to 30
258
Male
278
1432
Shelly TURNER
Shelly TURNER #1432
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Female
224
1599
Simo MAPHOSA
Simo MAPHOSA #1599
Male Deaf
00:33:22
00:33:22
3
(221)
Deaf
3
Male
221
240
1552
Slayde WOLFSON
Slayde WOLFSON #1552
Male 14 to 30
00:35:37
00:35:37
224
(237)
14 to 30
224
Male
237
103
1596
Slindokuhle MABANGA
Slindokuhle MABANGA #1596
Male Deaf
00:25:51
00:25:51
2
(101)
Deaf
2
Male
101
1772
Stefan Erwee
Stefan Erwee #1772
Male 14 to 30
DNF
DNF
14 to 30
Male
111
1320
Stephan DE RUYTER
Stephan DE RUYTER #1320
Male 14 to 30
00:26:04
00:26:04
105
(109)
14 to 30
105
Male
109
81
1324
Stephan DREYER
Stephan DREYER #1324
Male 14 to 30
00:24:21
00:24:21
76
(79)
14 to 30
76
Male
79
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (330 items)
© 2023