The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
109
1252
Albert ROUX
Albert ROUX #1252
Male Mas
01:12:13
01:12:13
9
(94)
Mas
9
Male
94
Mas
#CarsMustFall
01:12:14
5
29.9 km/h
09:07:00
112
1251
Theuns DAVIDTZ
Theuns DAVIDTZ #1251
Male Mas
01:12:14
01:12:14
10
(97)
Mas
10
Male
97
Mas
#CarsMustFall
01:12:14
5
29.9 km/h
09:07:00
71
822
Jeff SULLIVAN
Jeff SULLIVAN #822
Male Vet
01:09:32
01:09:32
11
(64)
Vet
11
Male
64
Vet
Alcoholic Athletes
01:09:33
6
31.1 km/h
08:46:00
74
821
Paul RYAN
Paul RYAN #821
Male Vet
01:09:33
01:09:33
12
(67)
Vet
12
Male
67
Vet
Alcoholic Athletes
01:09:33
6
31.1 km/h
08:46:00
293
51
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #51
Male Vet
01:32:37
01:32:37
61
(236)
Vet
61
Male
236
Vet
ALLEN JOSS
01:32:38
31
23.3 km/h
08:17:30
294
52
Carlos DOS SANTOS
Carlos DOS SANTOS #52
Male Vet
01:32:38
01:32:38
62
(237)
Vet
62
Male
237
Vet
ALLEN JOSS
01:32:38
31
23.3 km/h
08:17:30
161
1592
Annalett SWANEPOEL
Annalett SWANEPOEL #1592
Female Mix
01:15:13
01:15:13
15
(21)
Mix
15
Female
21
Mix
Anaco
01:15:14
15
28.7 km/h
08:55:30
162
1591
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN #1591
Male Mix
01:15:14
01:15:14
15
(141)
Mix
15
Male
141
Mix
Anaco
01:15:14
15
28.7 km/h
08:55:30
9
811
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
Jason OOSTHUIZEN #811
Male Men
01:00:48
01:00:48
3
(9)
Men
3
Male
9
Men
Avengers 1
01:00:49
2
35.5 km/h
09:18:00
10
812
Thys OOSTHUIZEN
Thys OOSTHUIZEN #812
Male Men
01:00:49
01:00:49
4
(10)
Men
4
Male
10
Men
Avengers 1
01:00:49
2
35.5 km/h
09:18:00
81
1732
Craig Beijl
Craig Beijl #1732
Male Vet
01:10:08
01:10:08
13
(72)
Vet
13
Male
72
Vet
Avengers 2
01:10:08
7
30.8 km/h
09:13:30
82
1731
Mark PRETORIUS
Mark PRETORIUS #1731
Male Vet
01:10:08
01:10:08
14
(73)
Vet
14
Male
73
Vet
Avengers 2
01:10:08
7
30.8 km/h
09:13:30
195
1722
Franswua VAN STADEN
Franswua VAN STADEN #1722
Male Men
01:17:57
01:17:57
27
(168)
Men
27
Male
168
Men
Avengers 3
01:17:58
14
27.7 km/h
08:07:00
196
1721
Barney KNOETZE
Barney KNOETZE #1721
Male Men
01:17:58
01:17:58
28
(169)
Men
28
Male
169
Men
Avengers 3
01:17:58
14
27.7 km/h
08:07:00
247
1692
Neil CAMERON
Neil CAMERON #1692
Male Mix
01:21:59
01:21:59
28
(205)
Mix
28
Male
205
Mix
Bald & The Old
01:21:59
28
26.3 km/h
08:12:30
248
1691
Ilse DE VILLIERS
Ilse DE VILLIERS #1691
Female Mix
01:21:59
01:21:59
28
(43)
Mix
28
Female
43
Mix
Bald & The Old
01:21:59
28
26.3 km/h
08:12:30
197
701
Pierre DU PLESSIS
Pierre DU PLESSIS #701
Male Sub Vet
01:17:59
01:17:59
47
(170)
Sub Vet
47
Male
170
Sub
Bat Attack
01:17:59
24
27.7 km/h
08:27:30
198
702
Patrice GAUTIER
Patrice GAUTIER #702
Male Sub Vet
01:17:59
01:17:59
48
(171)
Sub Vet
48
Male
171
Sub
Bat Attack
01:17:59
24
27.7 km/h
08:27:30
451
Angus MCFARLANE
Angus MCFARLANE #451
Male Vet
Unknown
Unknown
Vet
Male
Vet
Beers and Gears
km/h
08:06:30
452
Pascal PAU
Pascal PAU #452
Male Vet
Unknown
Unknown
Vet
Male
Vet
Beers and Gears
km/h
08:06:30
11
Juan-Pierre JUNG
Juan-Pierre JUNG #11
Male Men
Unknown
Unknown
Men
Male
Men
Bells cycling Midas/LGE
km/h
D
12
Declan SIDEY
Declan SIDEY #12
Male Men
Unknown
Unknown
Men
Male
Men
Bells cycling Midas/LGE
km/h
D
45
1301
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #1301
Male Mix
01:06:17
01:06:17
2
(43)
Mix
2
Male
43
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
01:06:17
2
32.6 km/h
09:19:30
46
1302
Dalene VAN DER LEEK
Dalene VAN DER LEEK #1302
Female Mix
01:06:17
01:06:17
2
(3)
Mix
2
Female
3
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
01:06:17
2
32.6 km/h
09:19:30
77
1642
Nina SENDER
Nina SENDER #1642
Female Mix
01:09:42
01:09:42
6
(8)
Mix
6
Female
8
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
01:09:43
6
31.0 km/h
09:18:30
78
1641
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #1641
Male Mix
01:09:43
01:09:43
6
(70)
Mix
6
Male
70
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
01:09:43
6
31.0 km/h
09:18:30
223
471
Clair SMIT
Clair SMIT #471
Female Mix
01:20:17
01:20:17
24
(35)
Mix
24
Female
35
Mix
Bicycle Line
01:20:17
24
26.9 km/h
08:23:30
226
472
Joubert BEUKES
Joubert BEUKES #472
Male Mix
01:20:17
01:20:17
24
(189)
Mix
24
Male
189
Mix
Bicycle Line
01:20:17
24
26.9 km/h
08:23:30
274
161
Annerie CORNELISSEN
Annerie CORNELISSEN #161
Female Won
01:27:54
01:27:54
15
(53)
Won
15
Female
53
Wom
binx&anni
01:27:54
8
24.6 km/h
08:06:00
275
162
Belinda ONEIL
Belinda ONEIL #162
Female Won
01:27:54
01:27:54
16
(54)
Won
16
Female
54
Wom
binx&anni
01:27:54
8
24.6 km/h
08:06:00
261
131
Tessa LEFRERE
Tessa LEFRERE #131
Female Won
01:25:32
01:25:32
13
(48)
Won
13
Female
48
Wom
Blonde Power
01:25:33
7
25.3 km/h
08:28:00
262
132
Pamina VALVERDE VILA
Pamina VALVERDE VILA #132
Female Won
01:25:33
01:25:33
14
(49)
Won
14
Female
49
Wom
Blonde Power
01:25:33
7
25.2 km/h
08:28:00
289
711
Kobus DE WET
Kobus DE WET #711
Male Sub Vet
01:32:00
01:32:00
57
(232)
Sub Vet
57
Male
232
Sub
Bridgestone
01:32:01
29
23.5 km/h
08:23:00
290
712
Andre HELBERG
Andre HELBERG #712
Male Sub Vet
01:32:01
01:32:01
58
(233)
Sub Vet
58
Male
233
Sub
Bridgestone
01:32:01
29
23.5 km/h
08:23:00
325
552
Andre BRITZ
Andre BRITZ #552
Male Vet
01:50:12
01:50:12
65
(254)
Vet
65
Male
254
Vet
BRIVAN
01:50:13
33
19.6 km/h
08:10:30
326
551
Darrell VAN ROOY
Darrell VAN ROOY #551
Male Vet
01:50:13
01:50:13
66
(255)
Vet
66
Male
255
Vet
BRIVAN
01:50:13
33
19.6 km/h
08:10:30
99
1612
Pieter SWEMMER
Pieter SWEMMER #1612
Male Sub Vet
01:11:38
01:11:38
25
(85)
Sub Vet
25
Male
85
Sub
Bushveld Whackers
01:11:38
13
30.1 km/h
09:08:00
100
1611
Heinrich MEYER
Heinrich MEYER #1611
Male Sub Vet
01:11:38
01:11:38
26
(86)
Sub Vet
26
Male
86
Sub
Bushveld Whackers
01:11:38
13
30.1 km/h
09:08:00
249
1131
Peter BYERS
Peter BYERS #1131
Male Mas
01:23:19
01:23:19
27
(206)
Mas
27
Male
206
Mas
Byers Remorse
01:23:20
14
25.9 km/h
08:32:00
250
1132
Richard BAKER
Richard BAKER #1132
Male Mas
01:23:20
01:23:20
28
(207)
Mas
28
Male
207
Mas
Byers Remorse
01:23:20
14
25.9 km/h
08:32:00
300
1762
Mike Van Der Nest
Mike Van Der Nest #1762
Male Mas
01:34:21
01:34:21
35
(240)
Mas
35
Male
240
Mas
Cargo Carriers 2
01:34:23
18
22.9 km/h
08:07:30
301
1761
Murray BUTCHER
Murray BUTCHER #1761
Male Mas
01:34:23
01:34:23
36
(241)
Mas
36
Male
241
Mas
Cargo Carriers 2
01:34:23
18
22.9 km/h
08:07:30
136
72
Muhammed CHOTHIA
Muhammed CHOTHIA #72
Male Sub Vet
01:13:56
01:13:56
39
(119)
Sub Vet
39
Male
119
Sub
Chothia Brothers
01:13:56
20
29.2 km/h
08:59:30
139
71
Sheeraz CHOTHIA
Sheeraz CHOTHIA #71
Male Sub Vet
01:13:56
01:13:56
41
(122)
Sub Vet
41
Male
122
Sub
Chothia Brothers
01:13:56
20
29.2 km/h
08:59:30
13
331
Stephan REYNEKE
Stephan REYNEKE #331
Male TM
01:02:53
01:02:53
3
(13)
TM
3
Male
13
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
01:02:54
2
34.3 km/h
09:26:00
16
332
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #332
Male TM
01:02:54
01:02:54
4
(16)
TM
4
Male
16
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
01:02:54
2
34.3 km/h
09:26:00
209
1191
Ronet HUMAN
Ronet HUMAN #1191
Female Won
01:18:53
01:18:53
5
(31)
Won
5
Female
31
Wom
Clover Ladies Duet
01:18:54
3
27.4 km/h
08:48:30
210
1192
Meghan BRINKLEY
Meghan BRINKLEY #1192
Female Won
01:18:54
01:18:54
6
(32)
Won
6
Female
32
Wom
Clover Ladies Duet
01:18:54
3
27.4 km/h
08:48:30
59
541
Piet LAUBSCHER
Piet LAUBSCHER #541
Male TM
01:08:38
01:08:38
8
(55)
TM
8
Male
55
Tan
Clover Prestigio Bold & Beauty
01:08:38
5
31.5 km/h
09:03:30
60
542
Charlene DU PREEZ
Charlene DU PREEZ #542
Female TM
01:08:38
01:08:38
2
(5)
TM
2
Female
5
Tan
Clover Prestigio Bold & Beauty
01:08:38
5
31.5 km/h
09:03:30
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
© 2023