The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
1351
Samuel DE SWARDT
Samuel DE SWARDT #1351
Male TM
00:56:50
00:56:50
1
(1)
TM
1
Male
1
Tan
Complete-T
00:56:50
1
38.0 km/h
09:29:00
2
1352
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1352
Male TM
00:56:50
00:56:50
2
(2)
TM
2
Male
2
Tan
Complete-T
00:56:50
1
38.0 km/h
09:29:00
3
1181
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1181
Male Sub Vet
00:59:41
00:59:41
1
(3)
Sub Vet
1
Male
3
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
00:59:41
1
36.2 km/h
09:25:00
4
1182
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #1182
Male Sub Vet
00:59:41
00:59:41
2
(4)
Sub Vet
2
Male
4
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
00:59:41
1
36.2 km/h
09:25:00
5
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
00:59:56
00:59:56
1
(5)
Men
1
Male
5
Men
Demacon
00:59:56
1
36.0 km/h
09:28:00
6
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
00:59:56
00:59:56
2
(6)
Men
2
Male
6
Men
Demacon
00:59:56
1
36.0 km/h
09:28:00
7
1332
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1332
Male Sub Vet
01:00:33
01:00:33
3
(7)
Sub Vet
3
Male
7
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
01:00:33
2
35.7 km/h
09:31:00
8
1331
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1331
Male Sub Vet
01:00:33
01:00:33
4
(8)
Sub Vet
4
Male
8
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
01:00:33
2
35.7 km/h
09:31:00
9
811
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
Jason OOSTHUIZEN #811
Male Men
01:00:48
01:00:48
3
(9)
Men
3
Male
9
Men
Avengers 1
01:00:49
2
35.5 km/h
09:18:00
10
812
Thys OOSTHUIZEN
Thys OOSTHUIZEN #812
Male Men
01:00:49
01:00:49
4
(10)
Men
4
Male
10
Men
Avengers 1
01:00:49
2
35.5 km/h
09:18:00
11
1321
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #1321
Male Sub Vet
01:00:57
01:00:57
5
(11)
Sub Vet
5
Male
11
Sub
Team Token 1
01:00:58
3
35.4 km/h
09:30:00
12
1322
Matthys KOEKEMOER
Matthys KOEKEMOER #1322
Male Sub Vet
01:00:58
01:00:58
6
(12)
Sub Vet
6
Male
12
Sub
Team Token 1
01:00:58
3
35.4 km/h
09:30:00
13
331
Stephan REYNEKE
Stephan REYNEKE #331
Male TM
01:02:53
01:02:53
3
(13)
TM
3
Male
13
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
01:02:54
2
34.3 km/h
09:26:00
14
1011
Luke HARDIMAN
Luke HARDIMAN #1011
Male Vet
01:02:54
01:02:54
1
(14)
Vet
1
Male
14
Vet
SA Flyers
01:02:54
1
34.3 km/h
09:23:00
15
1012
Steven HAYES
Steven HAYES #1012
Male Vet
01:02:54
01:02:54
2
(15)
Vet
2
Male
15
Vet
SA Flyers
01:02:54
1
34.3 km/h
09:23:00
16
332
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #332
Male TM
01:02:54
01:02:54
4
(16)
TM
4
Male
16
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
01:02:54
2
34.3 km/h
09:26:00
17
522
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #522
Male Sub Vet
01:03:19
01:03:19
7
(17)
Sub Vet
7
Male
17
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
01:03:22
4
34.1 km/h
09:22:00
18
521
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT #521
Male Sub Vet
01:03:22
01:03:22
8
(18)
Sub Vet
8
Male
18
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
01:03:22
4
34.1 km/h
09:22:00
19
892
David HUMPHRIS
David HUMPHRIS #892
Male Men
01:03:24
01:03:24
5
(19)
Men
5
Male
19
Men
The Prawns
01:03:25
3
34.1 km/h
09:24:00
20
891
Timothy THIJS
Timothy THIJS #891
Male Men
01:03:25
01:03:25
6
(20)
Men
6
Male
20
Men
The Prawns
01:03:25
3
34.1 km/h
09:24:00
21
1711
Barry CROUCH
Barry CROUCH #1711
Male Men
01:03:40
01:03:40
7
(21)
Men
7
Male
21
Men
Student Racers
01:03:45
4
33.9 km/h
09:27:00
22
1712
Jaco Roos
Jaco Roos #1712
Male Men
01:03:45
01:03:45
8
(22)
Men
8
Male
22
Men
Student Racers
01:03:45
4
33.9 km/h
09:27:00
23
1551
Jay SPENDLEY
Jay SPENDLEY #1551
Male TM
01:04:27
01:04:27
5
(23)
TM
5
Male
23
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
01:04:28
3
33.5 km/h
09:10:30
24
1552
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1552
Male TM
01:04:28
01:04:28
6
(24)
TM
6
Male
24
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
01:04:28
3
33.5 km/h
09:10:30
25
1681
Dewald VAN ROOYEN
Dewald VAN ROOYEN #1681
Male Men
01:04:48
01:04:48
9
(25)
Men
9
Male
25
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
01:04:49
5
33.3 km/h
09:14:30
26
1682
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #1682
Male Men
01:04:49
01:04:49
10
(26)
Men
10
Male
26
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
01:04:49
5
33.3 km/h
09:14:30
27
322
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #322
Female Mix
01:04:57
01:04:57
1
(1)
Mix
1
Female
1
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
01:04:57
1
33.3 km/h
09:21:00
28
321
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #321
Male Mix
01:04:57
01:04:57
1
(27)
Mix
1
Male
27
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
01:04:57
1
33.2 km/h
09:21:00
29
991
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #991
Male Men
01:05:00
01:05:00
11
(28)
Men
11
Male
28
Men
Team Vision
01:05:00
6
33.2 km/h
09:20:30
30
992
Brendan PHILLIPS
Brendan PHILLIPS #992
Male Men
01:05:00
01:05:00
12
(29)
Men
12
Male
29
Men
Team Vision
01:05:00
6
33.2 km/h
09:20:30
31
1742
Miguel DOS SANTOS
Miguel DOS SANTOS #1742
Male Sub Vet
01:05:11
01:05:11
9
(30)
Sub Vet
9
Male
30
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
01:05:12
5
33.1 km/h
09:17:30
32
1741
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #1741
Male Sub Vet
01:05:12
01:05:12
10
(31)
Sub Vet
10
Male
31
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
01:05:12
5
33.1 km/h
09:17:30
33
951
Neil TIMM
Neil TIMM #951
Male TM
01:05:15
01:05:15
7
(32)
TM
7
Male
32
Tan
Timm Tandem
01:05:16
4
33.1 km/h
09:07:30
34
952
Bronwyn TIMM
Bronwyn TIMM #952
Female TM
01:05:16
01:05:16
1
(2)
TM
1
Female
2
Tan
Timm Tandem
01:05:16
4
33.1 km/h
09:07:30
35
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
01:05:21
01:05:21
11
(33)
Sub Vet
11
Male
33
Sub
Cycle House Racing
01:05:21
6
33.1 km/h
09:20:00
36
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
01:05:21
01:05:21
12
(34)
Sub Vet
12
Male
34
Sub
Cycle House Racing
01:05:21
6
33.0 km/h
09:20:00
37
751
Robert CRONJE
Robert CRONJE #751
Male Sub Vet
01:05:29
01:05:29
13
(35)
Sub Vet
13
Male
35
Sub
RoadCover Toppies
01:05:30
7
33.0 km/h
08:50:00
38
752
Brian Flowerday
Brian Flowerday #752
Male Sub Vet
01:05:30
01:05:30
14
(36)
Sub Vet
14
Male
36
Sub
RoadCover Toppies
01:05:30
7
33.0 km/h
08:50:00
39
1281
Jacques VAN STADEN
Jacques VAN STADEN #1281
Male Sub Vet
01:05:44
01:05:44
15
(37)
Sub Vet
15
Male
37
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
01:05:45
8
32.9 km/h
08:05:30
40
1282
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1282
Male Sub Vet
01:05:45
01:05:45
16
(38)
Sub Vet
16
Male
38
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
01:05:45
8
32.8 km/h
08:05:30
41
972
Desmond REILLY
Desmond REILLY #972
Male Vet
01:05:51
01:05:51
3
(39)
Vet
3
Male
39
Vet
TOKEN 3
01:05:51
2
32.8 km/h
09:19:00
42
971
Warren FOYN
Warren FOYN #971
Male Vet
01:05:51
01:05:51
4
(40)
Vet
4
Male
40
Vet
TOKEN 3
01:05:51
2
32.8 km/h
09:19:00
43
1772
Ben Melt Swanepoel
Ben Melt Swanepoel #1772
Male Vet
01:06:11
01:06:11
5
(41)
Vet
5
Male
41
Vet
New Vets
01:06:11
3
32.6 km/h
09:17:00
44
1771
Carel Bosman
Carel Bosman #1771
Male Vet
01:06:11
01:06:11
6
(42)
Vet
6
Male
42
Vet
New Vets
01:06:11
3
32.6 km/h
09:17:00
45
1301
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #1301
Male Mix
01:06:17
01:06:17
2
(43)
Mix
2
Male
43
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
01:06:17
2
32.6 km/h
09:19:30
46
1302
Dalene VAN DER LEEK
Dalene VAN DER LEEK #1302
Female Mix
01:06:17
01:06:17
2
(3)
Mix
2
Female
3
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
01:06:17
2
32.6 km/h
09:19:30
47
692
Susan GARRETT
Susan GARRETT #692
Female Mix
01:06:49
01:06:49
3
(4)
Mix
3
Female
4
Mix
Giant Mixed
01:06:50
3
32.3 km/h
09:15:00
48
691
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #691
Male Mix
01:06:50
01:06:50
3
(44)
Mix
3
Male
44
Mix
Giant Mixed
01:06:50
3
32.3 km/h
09:15:00
49
1581
Francois EBERSOHN
Francois EBERSOHN #1581
Male Vet
01:06:56
01:06:56
7
(45)
Vet
7
Male
45
Vet
USN
01:06:57
4
32.3 km/h
09:10:00
50
1582
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK #1582
Male Vet
01:06:57
01:06:57
8
(46)
Vet
8
Male
46
Vet
USN
01:06:57
4
32.3 km/h
09:10:00
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
© 2023