Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (480 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
284
952
95-2
Rujaun STRYDOM
Rujaun STRYDOM #952
Male Male
14:44:05
14:44:05
141
(250)
Male
141
Male
250
Male
Team EWS 1
14:44:05
67
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:36:25
04:29:50
03:37:49
211
5331
533-1
Andy CLEMMOW
Andy CLEMMOW #5331
Male Solo Male
13:30:45
13:30:45
70
(185)
Solo Male
70
Male
185
Solo Male
533A
13:30:45
71
Wave 1
05:29:46
04:30:16
03:30:42
334
551
55-1
Grant HEALY
Grant HEALY #551
Male Male
15:30:19
15:30:19
176
(295)
Male
176
Male
295
Male
Rascals
16:35:07
96
Wave 1
07:28:48
04:30:47
03:30:43
319
112
11-2
Bert VAN DER WALT
Bert VAN DER WALT #112
Male Male
15:18:17
15:18:17
165
(283)
Male
165
Male
283
Male
JHB2CPT
15:18:17
78
Wave 1
07:19:55
04:32:16
03:26:04
318
111
11-1
Federick BOTHA
Federick BOTHA #111
Male Male
15:17:30
15:17:30
164
(282)
Male
164
Male
282
Male
JHB2CPT
15:18:17
78
Wave 1
07:19:55
04:32:17
03:25:17
285
5671
567-1
Trevor TOD
Trevor TOD #5671
Male Solo Male
14:46:18
14:46:18
81
(251)
Solo Male
81
Male
251
Solo Male
567A
14:46:18
81
Big Buggers Solo
Wave 1
06:45:51
04:32:32
03:27:54
349
5341
534-1
Franz BOBBERT
Franz BOBBERT #5341
Male Solo Male
16:01:57
16:01:57
89
(308)
Solo Male
89
Male
308
Solo Male
534A
16:01:57
89
Wave 1
07:33:45
04:32:33
03:55:37
341
5501
550-1
Francois STEYL
Francois STEYL #5501
Male Solo Male
15:40:11
15:40:11
87
(301)
Solo Male
87
Male
301
Solo Male
550A
15:40:11
87
Wave 1
07:29:41
04:32:38
03:37:51
290
431
43-1
Matt DICKSON
Matt DICKSON #431
Male Male
14:50:54
14:50:54
144
(256)
Male
144
Male
256
Male
McCain3
14:50:55
69
Wave 1
06:32:36
04:35:42
03:42:34
291
432
43-2
Gerrit LE GRANGE
Gerrit LE GRANGE #432
Male Male
14:50:55
14:50:55
145
(257)
Male
145
Male
257
Male
McCain3
14:50:55
69
Wave 1
06:32:37
04:35:43
03:42:35
298
1631
163-1
Jaco KITCHING
Jaco KITCHING #1631
Male Male
15:00:33
15:00:33
152
(264)
Male
152
Male
264
Male
Team Chrome Trolls
15:00:35
73
Wave 1
06:44:55
04:36:37
03:39:00
299
1632
163-2
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #1632
Male Male
15:00:35
15:00:35
153
(265)
Male
153
Male
265
Male
Team Chrome Trolls
15:00:35
73
Wave 1
06:44:56
04:36:37
03:39:00
286
1192
119-2
Warren HYDE
Warren HYDE #1192
Male Male
14:48:43
14:48:43
142
(252)
Male
142
Male
252
Male
Batman and Robin
14:48:47
68
Wave 1
06:41:08
04:36:59
03:30:35
287
1191
119-1
Vaughan MORRISSEY
Vaughan MORRISSEY #1191
Male Male
14:48:47
14:48:47
143
(253)
Male
143
Male
253
Male
Batman and Robin
14:48:47
68
Wave 1
06:41:10
04:37:00
03:30:35
289
862
86-2
Rob LE ROUX
Rob LE ROUX #862
Male Solo Male
14:50:36
14:50:36
83
(255)
Solo Male
83
Male
255
Solo Male
86B
14:50:36
83
Wave 1
06:42:58
04:38:14
03:29:23
288
861
86-1
Dave REES
Dave REES #861
Male Solo Male
14:50:33
14:50:33
82
(254)
Solo Male
82
Male
254
Solo Male
86A
14:50:32
82
Wave 1
06:42:55
04:38:14
03:29:22
324
1531
153-1
Malcolm TURNBULL
Malcolm TURNBULL #1531
Male Mixed
15:24:19
15:24:19
19
(288)
Mixed
19
Male
288
Mixed
Nova IX
15:24:21
18
Wave 1
06:48:36
04:38:17
03:57:25
325
1532
153-2
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #1532
Female Mixed
15:24:22
15:24:22
19
(37)
Mixed
19
Female
37
Mixed
Nova IX
15:24:21
18
Wave 1
06:48:38
04:38:17
03:57:25
315
5701
570-1
Neil CURTIS
Neil CURTIS #5701
Male Solo Male
15:09:57
15:09:57
85
(279)
Solo Male
85
Male
279
Solo Male
570A
15:09:57
85
Wave 1
06:52:55
04:38:39
03:38:21
330
842
84-2
Julian WILLIAMS
Julian WILLIAMS #842
Male Male
15:29:23
15:29:23
172
(291)
Male
172
Male
291
Male
team mesas
15:29:27
82
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:12:20
04:38:41
03:38:21
331
841
84-1
Juan BECKER
Juan BECKER #841
Male Male
15:29:27
15:29:27
173
(292)
Male
173
Male
292
Male
team mesas
15:29:27
82
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:12:20
04:38:45
03:38:21
297
1881
188-1
Gary RALPH
Gary RALPH #1881
Male Male
14:57:07
14:57:07
151
(263)
Male
151
Male
263
Male
G&T
14:57:07
72
Wave 1
06:36:17
04:39:53
03:40:55
296
1882
188-2
Tony PURCHASE
Tony PURCHASE #1882
Male Male
14:57:06
14:57:06
150
(262)
Male
150
Male
262
Male
G&T
14:57:07
72
Wave 1
06:36:16
04:39:54
03:40:56
329
1091
109-1
Jacques NEL
Jacques NEL #1091
Male Male
15:28:22
15:28:22
171
(290)
Male
171
Male
290
Male
Climax
15:28:23
81
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:00:18
04:40:50
03:47:13
328
1092
109-2
Adrian COETZEE
Adrian COETZEE #1092
Male Male
15:28:17
15:28:17
170
(289)
Male
170
Male
289
Male
Climax
15:28:23
81
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:00:12
04:40:50
03:47:14
307
11
1-1
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #11
Female Mixed
15:05:36
15:05:36
17
(35)
Mixed
17
Female
35
Mixed
Team Chappies
16:11:37
21
Wave 1
07:10:55
04:41:03
03:13:37
326
1571
157-1
Roxanne STANDER
Roxanne STANDER #1571
Female Female
15:27:57
15:27:57
11
(38)
Female
11
Female
38
Female
Concept Ballito
15:28:01
6
Wave 1
06:59:09
04:41:09
03:47:38
327
1572
157-2
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #1572
Female Female
15:28:01
15:28:01
12
(39)
Female
12
Female
39
Female
Concept Ballito
15:28:01
6
Wave 1
06:59:13
04:41:09
03:47:38
293
992
99-2
Paul GROBLER
Paul GROBLER #992
Male Male
14:52:46
14:52:46
147
(259)
Male
147
Male
259
Male
Team EWS 2
14:52:46
70
Wave 1
06:37:34
04:41:53
03:33:18
292
991
99-1
Sybrand EKSTEEN
Sybrand EKSTEEN #991
Male Male
14:52:46
14:52:46
146
(258)
Male
146
Male
258
Male
Team EWS 2
14:52:46
70
Wave 1
06:37:33
04:41:54
03:33:18
363
5981
598-1
Danie OOSTHUIZEN
Danie OOSTHUIZEN #5981
Male Solo Male
16:28:52
16:28:52
90
(321)
Solo Male
90
Male
321
Solo Male
598A
16:28:51
90
Wave 1
07:59:50
04:43:41
03:45:20
336
1041
104-1
Ivo BURATOVICH
Ivo BURATOVICH #1041
Male Male
15:33:52
15:33:52
178
(297)
Male
178
Male
297
Male
Fairfield Dairy 3
15:33:52
84
Wave 1
06:47:57
04:43:53
04:02:01
335
1042
104-2
Gavin OSBORNE
Gavin OSBORNE #1042
Male Male
15:33:51
15:33:51
177
(296)
Male
177
Male
296
Male
Fairfield Dairy 3
15:33:52
84
Wave 1
06:47:56
04:43:53
04:02:01
332
821
82-1
Erik EGELAND
Erik EGELAND #821
Male Male
15:29:48
15:29:48
174
(293)
Male
174
Male
293
Male
Old balls
15:29:56
83
Wave 1
07:05:14
04:44:19
03:40:14
333
822
82-2
Sean STEWART
Sean STEWART #822
Male Male
15:29:57
15:29:57
175
(294)
Male
175
Male
294
Male
Old balls
15:29:56
83
Wave 1
07:05:21
04:44:20
03:40:14
365
1442
144-2
Dawid FOURIE
Dawid FOURIE #1442
Male Mixed
16:30:19
16:30:19
23
(323)
Mixed
23
Male
323
Mixed
Bergbossies
Wave 1
08:03:34
04:44:34
03:42:11
321
181
18-1
Nick GRANGE
Nick GRANGE #181
Male Male
15:19:17
15:19:17
167
(285)
Male
167
Male
285
Male
Pedal Boys
15:19:17
79
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:55:42
04:45:55
03:37:39
320
182
18-2
Duncan GOLDSMITH
Duncan GOLDSMITH #182
Male Male
15:19:16
15:19:16
166
(284)
Male
166
Male
284
Male
Pedal Boys
15:19:17
79
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:55:42
04:45:55
03:37:39
300
1151
115-1
Robert IZZETT
Robert IZZETT #1151
Male Male
15:01:55
15:01:55
154
(266)
Male
154
Male
266
Male
Green Hippo Nuckfuts
15:06:54
76
Wave 1
06:38:39
04:46:02
03:37:12
309
1152
115-2
Richard BAKER
Richard BAKER #1152
Male Male
15:06:52
15:06:52
160
(274)
Male
160
Male
274
Male
Green Hippo Nuckfuts
15:06:54
76
Wave 1
06:38:38
04:46:02
03:42:11
302
1161
116-1
Guillaume DUCRAY
Guillaume DUCRAY #1161
Male Male
15:02:19
15:02:19
156
(268)
Male
156
Male
268
Male
Green Hippo Dilligaf
15:02:20
74
Wave 1
06:38:37
04:46:03
03:37:37
316
6381
638-1
Gerald DE KOCK
Gerald DE KOCK #6381
Male Solo Male
15:10:28
15:10:28
86
(280)
Solo Male
86
Male
280
Solo Male
638A
15:10:28
86
Wave 1
06:46:49
04:46:03
03:37:35
301
1162
116-2
Paul NEWMAN
Paul NEWMAN #1162
Male Male
15:02:19
15:02:19
155
(267)
Male
155
Male
267
Male
Green Hippo Dilligaf
15:02:20
74
Wave 1
06:38:37
04:46:04
03:37:38
342
1371
137-1
Mohammed RAWAT
Mohammed RAWAT #1371
Male Male
15:49:34
15:49:34
181
(302)
Male
181
Male
302
Male
Team Save 2
15:49:36
86
Wave 1
07:22:45
04:46:49
03:39:59
343
1372
137-2
Mohamed DESAI
Mohamed DESAI #1372
Male Male
15:49:36
15:49:36
182
(303)
Male
182
Male
303
Male
Team Save 2
15:49:36
86
Wave 1
07:22:46
04:46:50
03:39:59
358
1051
105-1
Werner JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Werner JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1051
Male Male
16:18:02
16:18:02
191
(316)
Male
191
Male
316
Male
The Beer Hunters
16:18:02
91
Wave 1
07:23:30
04:48:05
04:06:26
357
1052
105-2
Arno ROSSOUW
Arno ROSSOUW #1052
Male Male
16:18:00
16:18:00
190
(315)
Male
190
Male
315
Male
The Beer Hunters
16:18:02
91
Wave 1
07:23:27
04:48:05
04:06:26
359
1841
184-1
David POLKINGHORNE
David POLKINGHORNE #1841
Male Male
16:19:00
16:19:00
192
(317)
Male
192
Male
317
Male
Polky Peddlars
16:19:03
92
Wave 1
07:45:08
04:48:10
03:45:41
360
1842
184-2
Simon ARMSTRONG
Simon ARMSTRONG #1842
Male Male
16:19:03
16:19:03
193
(318)
Male
193
Male
318
Male
Polky Peddlars
16:19:03
92
Wave 1
07:45:11
04:48:10
03:45:41
371
1101
110-1
Anthony STEIN
Anthony STEIN #1101
Male Male
16:36:27
16:36:27
202
(329)
Male
202
Male
329
Male
Steik
Wave 1
07:47:16
04:48:30
04:00:40
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (480 items)
© 2023