Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
330
551
Hano COETZEE
Hano COETZEE #551
Male Men Vets
11:55:23.2
11:55:23.2
95
(304)
Men Vets
95
Male
304
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
11:55:23.2
05:24:56.2
03:42:09.2
02:48:17.7
329
552
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #552
Male Men Vets
11:55:22.7
11:55:22.7
94
(303)
Men Vets
94
Male
303
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
11:55:23.2
05:24:56.0
03:42:09.0
02:48:17.7
280
561
Kirstin SIMPSON
Kirstin SIMPSON #561
Female Mixed
11:22:58.0
11:22:58.0
11
(24)
Mixed
11
Female
24
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
11:22:58.0
11
05:11:43.7
03:30:11.0
02:41:03.2
279
562
Roger BRESCIANINO
Roger BRESCIANINO #562
Male Mixed
11:22:57.9
11:22:57.9
11
(256)
Mixed
11
Male
256
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
11:22:58.0
11
05:11:43.6
03:30:11.0
02:41:03.2
245
571
Coenraad SMIT
Coenraad SMIT #571
Male Master Men
11:12:10.8
11:12:10.8
19
(228)
Master Men
19
Male
228
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
11:12:11.9
10
05:05:30.9
03:28:32.4
02:38:07.4
246
572
Cm BAKER
Cm BAKER #572
Male Master Men
11:12:11.8
11:12:11.8
20
(229)
Master Men
20
Male
229
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
11:12:11.9
10
05:05:31.6
03:28:32.8
02:38:07.3
307
581
Hendrik ROELOFSE
Hendrik ROELOFSE #581
Male Men Vets
11:43:43.3
11:43:43.3
87
(283)
Men Vets
87
Male
283
Men Vets Team
Knobel Knoeiers
11:43:56.6
45
05:19:15.5
03:30:40.1
02:53:47.6
308
582
Wilhelm KNOBEL
Wilhelm KNOBEL #582
Male Men Vets
11:43:56.4
11:43:56.4
88
(284)
Men Vets
88
Male
284
Men Vets Team
Knobel Knoeiers
11:43:56.6
45
05:19:15.5
03:30:39.9
02:54:00.9
274
591
Kevin GLOVER
Kevin GLOVER #591
Male Master Men
11:21:33.8
11:21:33.8
22
(251)
Master Men
22
Male
251
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
11:21:33.9
11
05:04:18.0
03:33:33.5
02:43:42.2
273
592
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #592
Male Master Men
11:21:33.6
11:21:33.6
21
(250)
Master Men
21
Male
250
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
11:21:33.9
11
05:04:17.7
03:33:33.7
02:43:42.2
423
601
Guy LUNDY
Guy LUNDY #601
Male Men Vets
12:37:32.1
12:37:32.1
113
(382)
Men Vets
113
Male
382
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
12:37:32.1
56
05:42:06.7
03:48:43.3
03:06:42.1
422
602
Gary KROUKAMP
Gary KROUKAMP #602
Male Men Vets
12:37:30.7
12:37:30.7
112
(381)
Men Vets
112
Male
381
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
12:37:32.1
56
05:42:05.7
03:48:43.1
03:06:41.8
128
611
Gavin JACOBS
Gavin JACOBS #611
Male Men Vets
10:21:11.4
10:21:11.4
31
(120)
Men Vets
31
Male
120
Men Vets Team
Almec/Midas A
10:21:24.0
17
04:31:24.9
03:12:06.1
02:37:40.3
129
612
Glen ANDERSON
Glen ANDERSON #612
Male Men Vets
10:21:21.8
10:21:21.8
32
(121)
Men Vets
32
Male
121
Men Vets Team
Almec/Midas A
10:21:24.0
17
04:31:23.9
03:12:04.9
02:37:53.0
22
621
Pieter HEERDEN
Pieter HEERDEN #621
Male Mens
08:39:09.8
08:39:09.8
15
(19)
Mens
15
Male
19
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
08:39:10.0
8
04:00:57.8
02:36:16.9
02:01:55.1
23
622
Johann KRUGER
Johann KRUGER #622
Male Mens
08:39:09.9
08:39:09.9
16
(20)
Mens
16
Male
20
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
08:39:10.0
8
04:00:57.9
02:36:16.8
02:01:55.1
424
631
De Wet ROETS
De Wet ROETS #631
Male Solo Men
12:37:46.9
12:37:46.9
67
(383)
Solo Men
67
Male
383
Solo Men
De Wet ROETS
12:37:46.9
61
05:32:43.8
04:07:53.1
02:57:09.9
131
641
Christof LOURENS
Christof LOURENS #641
Male Mens
10:22:01.5
10:22:01.5
59
(123)
Mens
59
Male
123
Mens Team
Cairnmead
10:22:02.3
29
04:37:23.3
03:16:26.6
02:28:11.5
132
642
Niclas WALDECK
Niclas WALDECK #642
Male Mens
10:22:02.1
10:22:02.1
60
(124)
Mens
60
Male
124
Mens Team
Cairnmead
10:22:02.3
29
04:37:23.1
03:16:26.8
02:28:12.1
192
651
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #651
Male Men Vets
10:49:49.8
10:49:49.8
47
(179)
Men Vets
47
Male
179
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
10:49:55.9
25
04:55:16.6
03:22:19.4
02:32:13.7
193
652
Simon DURDEY
Simon DURDEY #652
Male Men Vets
10:49:55.9
10:49:55.9
48
(180)
Men Vets
48
Male
180
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
10:49:55.9
25
04:55:22.3
03:22:19.6
02:32:13.9
4
661
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #661
Male Mens
07:19:20.2
07:19:20.2
4
(4)
Mens
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Team NAD
07:19:20.2
2
03:21:09.3
02:12:00.6
01:46:10.2
3
662
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #662
Male Mens
07:19:19.3
07:19:19.3
3
(3)
Mens
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Team NAD
07:19:20.2
2
03:21:09.3
02:12:00.1
01:46:09.8
6
671
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #671
Male Mens
07:20:42.5
07:20:42.5
6
(6)
Mens
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
07:20:42.5
3
03:21:09.3
02:12:13.8
01:47:19.3
5
672
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #672
Male Mens
07:20:40.6
07:20:40.6
5
(5)
Mens
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
07:20:42.5
3
03:21:09.3
02:12:12.2
01:47:19.1
93
681
James YALDWYN
James YALDWYN #681
Male Mens
10:01:18.7
10:01:18.7
45
(86)
Mens
45
Male
86
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
10:01:32.4
22
04:35:04.0
03:02:50.9
02:23:23.8
94
682
Michael REYNOLDS
Michael REYNOLDS #682
Male Mens
10:01:31.6
10:01:31.6
46
(87)
Mens
46
Male
87
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
10:01:32.4
22
04:35:04.6
03:02:50.1
02:23:36.8
190
691
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #691
Male Mens
10:49:31.9
10:49:31.9
80
(177)
Mens
80
Male
177
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
10:49:31.9
39
04:56:37.3
03:10:37.5
02:42:16.9
189
692
Clayton DUCKWORTH
Clayton DUCKWORTH #692
Male Mens
10:49:30.0
10:49:30.0
79
(176)
Mens
79
Male
176
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
10:49:31.9
39
04:56:35.9
03:10:37.3
02:42:16.7
690
701
Arlindo COSTA
Arlindo COSTA #701
Male Mixed
16:38:05.0
16:38:05.0
38
(615)
Mixed
38
Male
615
Mixed Team
Soulmates
16:38:16.2
37
07:09:50.0
05:10:10.9
04:18:04.0
692
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
16:38:16.2
16:38:16.2
37
(76)
Mixed
37
Female
76
Mixed Team
Soulmates
16:38:16.2
37
07:09:59.3
05:10:12.1
04:18:04.6
180
711
Nick K
Nick K #711
Male Mens
10:44:38.5
10:44:38.5
73
(167)
Mens
73
Male
167
Mens Team
Dogs of war
10:44:39.2
36
04:51:44.4
03:10:37.7
02:42:16.2
181
712
Dean VAN DEN BOS
Dean VAN DEN BOS #712
Male Mens
10:44:39.2
10:44:39.2
74
(168)
Mens
74
Male
168
Mens Team
Dogs of war
10:44:39.2
36
04:51:44.7
03:10:38.1
02:42:16.3
174
721
Robert CARTER
Robert CARTER #721
Male Mens
10:41:22.2
10:41:22.2
69
(161)
Mens
69
Male
161
Mens Team
Young and Younger
10:41:36.7
34
04:57:04.2
03:16:36.7
02:27:41.2
175
722
Daragh O DWYER
Daragh O DWYER #722
Male Mens
10:41:36.7
10:41:36.7
70
(162)
Mens
70
Male
162
Mens Team
Young and Younger
10:41:36.7
34
04:57:05.0
03:16:37.1
02:27:54.5
185
741
Stephen KELBRICK
Stephen KELBRICK #741
Male Mens
10:46:38.6
10:46:38.6
76
(172)
Mens
76
Male
172
Mens Team
The Pointers
10:46:38.6
37
04:51:27.3
03:18:47.5
02:36:23.7
184
742
Francois KEYSER
Francois KEYSER #742
Male Mens
10:46:35.4
10:46:35.4
75
(171)
Mens
75
Male
171
Mens Team
The Pointers
10:46:38.6
37
04:51:26.7
03:18:46.0
02:36:22.7
332
751
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #751
Female Ladies
11:56:59.5
11:56:59.5
13
(27)
Ladies
13
Female
27
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
11:57:01.1
7
05:26:19.3
03:40:36.2
02:50:04.0
333
752
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #752
Female Ladies
11:57:00.7
11:57:00.7
14
(28)
Ladies
14
Female
28
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
11:57:01.1
7
05:26:18.9
03:40:37.6
02:50:04.2
251
761
Craig PALM
Craig PALM #761
Male Mens
11:13:28.4
11:13:28.4
92
(234)
Mens
92
Male
234
Mens Team
Resilience Environmental Advice
11:13:29.8
45
05:08:39.0
03:27:02.0
02:37:47.3
250
762
Warrick STEWART
Warrick STEWART #762
Male Mens
11:13:20.5
11:13:20.5
91
(233)
Mens
91
Male
233
Mens Team
Resilience Environmental Advice
11:13:29.8
45
05:08:39.0
03:26:52.7
02:37:48.7
527
771
Peter MASON
Peter MASON #771
Male Master Men
13:32:46.8
13:32:46.8
43
(478)
Master Men
43
Male
478
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
13:32:49.0
22
06:03:37.9
04:14:01.7
03:15:07.1
528
772
Mike BATH
Mike BATH #772
Male Master Men
13:32:49.0
13:32:49.0
44
(479)
Master Men
44
Male
479
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
13:32:49.0
22
06:03:39.8
04:14:01.8
03:15:07.3
547
781
Bruce MOLLER
Bruce MOLLER #781
Male Mixed
13:44:04.3
13:44:04.3
25
(493)
Mixed
25
Male
493
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
13:44:04.4
25
06:16:33.3
04:07:44.4
03:19:46.4
548
782
Natalie MAKANEC
Natalie MAKANEC #782
Female Mixed
13:44:04.4
13:44:04.4
25
(55)
Mixed
25
Female
55
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
13:44:04.4
25
06:16:33.3
04:07:44.5
03:19:46.4
40
791
Myles KRITZINGER
Myles KRITZINGER #791
Male Mens
09:02:37.1
09:02:37.1
24
(36)
Mens
24
Male
36
Mens Team
BSM Buffalos
09:02:37.1
11
04:09:30.5
02:43:31.1
02:09:35.4
39
792
Shaun STEWART
Shaun STEWART #792
Male Mens
09:02:36.3
09:02:36.3
23
(35)
Mens
23
Male
35
Mens Team
BSM Buffalos
09:02:37.1
11
04:09:30.1
02:43:30.7
02:09:35.4
655
801
Jeremy SKEEN
Jeremy SKEEN #801
Male Men Vets
15:24:15.3
15:24:15.3
176
(585)
Men Vets
176
Male
585
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
15:24:15.5
87
06:55:40.1
04:42:47.8
03:45:47.2
654
802
John WATLING
John WATLING #802
Male Men Vets
15:24:14.3
15:24:14.3
175
(584)
Men Vets
175
Male
584
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
15:24:15.5
87
06:55:40.3
04:42:47.0
03:45:47.0
284
811
Gavin PEARL
Gavin PEARL #811
Male Solo Men
11:24:53.2
11:24:53.2
45
(260)
Solo Men
45
Male
260
Solo Men
Gavin PEARL
11:24:53.2
45
05:28:15.0
03:21:10.9
02:35:27.3
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023