aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
Page 13 of 15 (738 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
1118
14698
Dave GIBBS
Dave GIBBS #14698
Male 41 to 50
00:48:05
00:48:05
91
(609)
41 to 50
91
Male
609
29:53 min/km
00:48:05
01:17:13
1121
14700
Cayden GIBBS
Cayden GIBBS #14700
Male 13 & Under
00:48:06
00:48:06
73
(610)
13 & Under
73
Male
610
29:53 min/km
00:48:06
00:53:42
1124
5896
Nigel HENDERSON
Nigel HENDERSON #5896
Male 41 to 50
00:48:17
00:48:17
92
(611)
41 to 50
92
Male
611
30:01 min/km
00:48:17
01:27:58
1126
6303
Kemsley WOOD
Kemsley WOOD #6303
Male 41 to 50
00:48:19
00:48:19
93
(612)
41 to 50
93
Male
612
30:01 min/km
00:48:19
01:53:58
1129
14739
David Grant Shattock
David Grant Shattock #14739
Male 14 to 30
00:48:20
00:48:20
290
(613)
14 to 30
290
Male
613
30:02 min/km
00:48:20
-00:04:54
1130
14960
Dewald Viljoen
Dewald Viljoen #14960
Male 14 to 30
00:48:22
00:48:22
291
(614)
14 to 30
291
Male
614
30:03 min/km
00:48:22
-00:01:11
1134
960
William JAY
William JAY #960
Male 41 to 50
00:48:29
00:48:29
94
(615)
41 to 50
94
Male
615
30:08 min/km
00:48:29
-03:43:29
1138
5720
Riaan BOOYSEN
Riaan BOOYSEN #5720
Male 14 to 30
00:48:41
00:48:41
292
(616)
14 to 30
292
Male
616
30:15 min/km
00:48:41
-00:17:45
1139
5814
Gregory EDWARDS
Gregory EDWARDS #5814
Male 14 to 30
00:48:44
00:48:44
293
(617)
14 to 30
293
Male
617
30:17 min/km
00:48:44
01:56:00
1141
5689
Thimir BALGOBIND
Thimir BALGOBIND #5689
Male 14 to 30
00:48:45
00:48:45
294
(618)
14 to 30
294
Male
618
30:18 min/km
00:48:45
01:34:21
1143
1719
Kevin BANKS
Kevin BANKS #1719
Male 41 to 50
00:48:49
00:48:49
95
(619)
41 to 50
95
Male
619
30:20 min/km
00:48:49
-01:23:34
1144
3243
Mnqobi NGUBANE
Mnqobi NGUBANE #3243
Male 13 & Under
00:48:50
00:48:50
74
(620)
13 & Under
74
Male
620
30:21 min/km
00:48:50
01:46:17
1145
1534
Dane RICHARDS
Dane RICHARDS #1534
Male 31 to 40
00:48:53
00:48:53
98
(621)
31 to 40
98
Male
621
30:23 min/km
00:48:53
00:17:13
1146
14663
Adil HASSON
Adil HASSON #14663
Male 14 to 30
00:49:00
00:49:00
295
(622)
14 to 30
295
Male
622
30:27 min/km
00:49:00
-00:08:42
1149
4498
Neeval Ramchunder
Neeval Ramchunder #4498
Male 41 to 50
00:49:09
00:49:09
96
(623)
41 to 50
96
Male
623
30:32 min/km
00:49:09
-00:25:46
1150
6253
Paul VERMAAK
Paul VERMAAK #6253
Male 31 to 40
00:49:09
00:49:09
99
(624)
31 to 40
99
Male
624
30:32 min/km
00:49:09
-00:59:40
1152
5928
Michael JACOBS
Michael JACOBS #5928
Male 14 to 30
00:49:11
00:49:11
296
(625)
14 to 30
296
Male
625
30:34 min/km
00:49:11
01:08:12
1153
840
Coenraad DE JAGER
Coenraad DE JAGER #840
Male 31 to 40
00:49:11
00:49:11
100
(626)
31 to 40
100
Male
626
30:34 min/km
00:49:11
00:37:05
1154
970
Johan Christiaan PIETERSE
Johan Christiaan PIETERSE #970
Male 31 to 40
00:49:15
00:49:15
101
(627)
31 to 40
101
Male
627
30:36 min/km
00:49:15
-03:57:53
1157
5672
Aldo AGENBAG
Aldo AGENBAG #5672
Male 14 to 30
00:49:29
00:49:29
297
(628)
14 to 30
297
Male
628
30:45 min/km
00:49:29
-00:11:36
1158
15205
John LAURIE
John LAURIE #15205
Male 51 to 60
00:49:37
00:49:37
41
(629)
51 to 60
41
Male
629
30:50 min/km
00:49:37
01:02:39
1164
6272
Yigang WANG
Yigang WANG #6272
Male 41 to 50
00:50:01
00:50:01
97
(630)
41 to 50
97
Male
630
31:05 min/km
00:50:01
01:50:25
1165
5987
James LEACH
James LEACH #5987
Male 31 to 40
00:50:03
00:50:03
102
(631)
31 to 40
102
Male
631
31:06 min/km
00:50:03
-00:04:15
1166
1733
Warren BOTTEN
Warren BOTTEN #1733
Male 41 to 50
00:50:03
00:50:03
98
(632)
41 to 50
98
Male
632
31:06 min/km
00:50:03
-03:17:30
1169
6002
Cameron LOCK
Cameron LOCK #6002
Male 31 to 40
00:50:13
00:50:13
103
(633)
31 to 40
103
Male
633
31:12 min/km
00:50:13
01:17:08
1173
5892
Walter Graham Terrence HARVEY
Walter Graham Terrence HARVEY #5892
Male 14 to 30
00:50:21
00:50:21
298
(634)
14 to 30
298
Male
634
31:18 min/km
00:50:21
-00:37:36
1178
5977
Hayden LAMBERT
Hayden LAMBERT #5977
Male 14 to 30
00:50:40
00:50:40
299
(635)
14 to 30
299
Male
635
31:29 min/km
00:50:40
-00:53:33
1181
6109
Ryan James PILLAY
Ryan James PILLAY #6109
Male 14 to 30
00:50:44
00:50:44
300
(636)
14 to 30
300
Male
636
31:32 min/km
00:50:44
-00:24:40
1187
923
Richard TOWNSEND
Richard TOWNSEND #923
Male 51 to 60
00:50:59
00:50:59
42
(637)
51 to 60
42
Male
637
31:41 min/km
00:50:59
-03:15:11
1188
5919
Raymond INGRAM
Raymond INGRAM #5919
Male 14 to 30
00:51:00
00:51:00
301
(638)
14 to 30
301
Male
638
31:41 min/km
00:51:00
-00:27:26
1189
6110
Samuel PILLAY
Samuel PILLAY #6110
Male 41 to 50
00:51:00
00:51:00
99
(639)
41 to 50
99
Male
639
31:42 min/km
00:51:00
-00:59:27
1190
5698
Michael BARTHOLOMEW
Michael BARTHOLOMEW #5698
Male 14 to 30
00:51:01
00:51:01
302
(640)
14 to 30
302
Male
640
31:43 min/km
00:51:01
01:14:48
1192
3144
Landon KRUGER
Landon KRUGER #3144
Male 14 to 30
00:51:07
00:51:07
303
(641)
14 to 30
303
Male
641
31:46 min/km
00:51:07
-00:01:34
1193
2830
Pietman GROBLER
Pietman GROBLER #2830
Male 41 to 50
00:51:16
00:51:16
100
(642)
41 to 50
100
Male
642
31:52 min/km
00:51:16
-00:18:59
1194
14677
Emile ENDEMANN
Emile ENDEMANN #14677
Male 13 & Under
00:51:18
00:51:18
75
(643)
13 & Under
75
Male
643
31:53 min/km
00:51:18
01:10:20
1195
14672
Theo ENDEMANN
Theo ENDEMANN #14672
Male 31 to 40
00:51:18
00:51:18
104
(644)
31 to 40
104
Male
644
31:53 min/km
00:51:18
-01:49:40
1199
14912
Mark Sklar-Chik
Mark Sklar-Chik #14912
Male 14 to 30
00:51:32
00:51:32
304
(645)
14 to 30
304
Male
645
32:02 min/km
00:51:32
01:21:17
1201
14752
Wareem Adam
Wareem Adam #14752
Male 14 to 30
00:51:38
00:51:38
305
(646)
14 to 30
305
Male
646
32:05 min/km
00:51:38
-00:13:55
1205
1331
Shaun COCKERILL
Shaun COCKERILL #1331
Male 41 to 50
00:51:50
00:51:50
101
(647)
41 to 50
101
Male
647
32:13 min/km
00:51:50
-00:19:31
1207
953
Aubry ATKINSON
Aubry ATKINSON #953
Male 41 to 50
00:51:51
00:51:51
102
(648)
41 to 50
102
Male
648
32:13 min/km
00:51:51
-03:52:57
1208
958
Francois DU TOIT
Francois DU TOIT #958
Male 41 to 50
00:51:51
00:51:51
103
(649)
41 to 50
103
Male
649
32:14 min/km
00:51:51
-03:57:54
1209
969
Craig MOORE
Craig MOORE #969
Male 31 to 40
00:51:53
00:51:53
105
(650)
31 to 40
105
Male
650
32:15 min/km
00:51:53
-03:48:32
1210
15066
Tyler BRAITHWAITE
Tyler BRAITHWAITE #15066
Male 13 & Under
00:51:59
00:51:59
76
(651)
13 & Under
76
Male
651
32:18 min/km
00:51:59
-00:14:25
1211
15039
Neil CAIRNS
Neil CAIRNS #15039
Male 51 to 60
00:52:00
00:52:00
43
(652)
51 to 60
43
Male
652
32:19 min/km
00:52:00
01:24:14
1212
15065
Angus BRAITHWAITE
Angus BRAITHWAITE #15065
Male 41 to 50
00:52:02
00:52:02
104
(653)
41 to 50
104
Male
653
32:20 min/km
00:52:02
-00:10:44
1215
5691
Skye BANKS
Skye BANKS #5691
Male 13 & Under
00:52:03
00:52:03
77
(654)
13 & Under
77
Male
654
32:21 min/km
00:52:03
-00:09:21
1222
14496
Riaan BURGER
Riaan BURGER #14496
Male 14 to 30
00:52:25
00:52:25
306
(655)
14 to 30
306
Male
655
32:35 min/km
00:52:25
01:18:45
1224
5882
Garth HALGREEN
Garth HALGREEN #5882
Male 31 to 40
00:52:44
00:52:44
106
(656)
31 to 40
106
Male
656
32:46 min/km
00:52:44
01:06:05
1231
6161
Christopher Anton SCHOONBERG
Christopher Anton SCHOONBERG #6161
Male 14 to 30
00:52:55
00:52:55
307
(657)
14 to 30
307
Male
657
32:53 min/km
00:52:55
01:06:36
1232
14705
Ivo Paul BURATOVICH
Ivo Paul BURATOVICH #14705
Male 51 to 60
00:52:55
00:52:55
44
(658)
51 to 60
44
Male
658
32:53 min/km
00:52:55
-00:34:46
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
Page 13 of 15 (738 items)
© 2023