The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (662 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
77
5402
Nondumiso Queen NGCUMGAMA
Nondumiso Queen NGCUMGAMA #5402
Female Open
00:47:03
00:47:03
(Finished)
8
(10)
Finished
Open
8
Female
10
South Coast Striders
4:42 min/km
411
15001
Yolanda ACKERMANN
Yolanda ACKERMANN #15001
Female Open
01:28:48
01:28:48
(Finished)
134
(231)
Finished
Open
134
Female
231
8:52 min/km
529
15002
Eugene ADAMS
Eugene ADAMS #15002
Male 50-59
01:39:26
01:39:26
(Finished)
11
(197)
Finished
50-59
11
Male
197
Oxford Striders
9:56 min/km
328
15003
Joanna ADU-BOAHEN
Joanna ADU-BOAHEN #15003
Female Open
01:20:42
01:20:42
(Finished)
101
(167)
Finished
Open
101
Female
167
8:04 min/km
517
15004
Maxine BAILLACHE
Maxine BAILLACHE #15004
Female Walker
01:37:48
01:37:48
(Finished)
34
(321)
Finished
Walker
34
Female
321
9:46 min/km
484
15005
Phillipa BAINES
Phillipa BAINES #15005
Female Walker
01:34:45
01:34:45
(Finished)
24
(295)
Finished
Walker
24
Female
295
9:28 min/km
166
15006
Sam BARRACLOUGH
Sam BARRACLOUGH #15006
Female Open
01:03:35
01:03:35
(Finished)
31
(45)
Finished
Open
31
Female
45
6:21 min/km
463
15007
Bronwen BEKKER
Bronwen BEKKER #15007
Female Walker
01:33:22
01:33:22
(Finished)
18
(276)
Finished
Walker
18
Female
276
9:20 min/km
273
15008
Clayton BEKKER
Clayton BEKKER #15008
Male Walker
01:15:42
01:15:42
(Finished)
3
(150)
Finished
Walker
3
Male
150
Herbalife Running Club
7:34 min/km
288
15009
Stacey BESTER
Stacey BESTER #15009
Female Open
01:16:35
01:16:35
(Finished)
84
(134)
Finished
Open
84
Female
134
7:39 min/km
388
15010
Erika BETTISON
Erika BETTISON #15010
Female Open
01:26:08
01:26:08
(Finished)
127
(213)
Finished
Open
127
Female
213
Run Walk For Life
8:36 min/km
414
15011
Noeline BEUKMAN
Noeline BEUKMAN #15011
Female 35-39
01:28:50
01:28:50
(Finished)
31
(234)
Finished
35-39
31
Female
234
Hasdi Harriers Ac
8:53 min/km
15012
Mxolisi BHENGU
Mxolisi BHENGU #15012
Male Walker
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
Walker
Male
min/km
392
15013
Roy BICKERTON
Roy BICKERTON #15013
Male Walker
01:26:28
01:26:28
(Finished)
6
(176)
Finished
Walker
6
Male
176
8:38 min/km
15014
Edna BIDDLECOMBE
Edna BIDDLECOMBE #15014
Female Walker
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
Walker
Female
min/km
504
15015
Megan BIRKETT
Megan BIRKETT #15015
Female Walker
01:36:29
01:36:29
(Finished)
30
(312)
Finished
Walker
30
Female
312
9:38 min/km
316
15016
Thando BIYELA
Thando BIYELA #15016
Female Open
01:19:49
01:19:49
(Finished)
91
(156)
Finished
Open
91
Female
156
7:58 min/km
15017
Kathy BOREHAM
Kathy BOREHAM #15017
Female Walker
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
Walker
Female
Hilton Harriers
min/km
542
15018
Annette BREWS
Annette BREWS #15018
Female Walker
01:42:00
01:42:00
(Finished)
40
(340)
Finished
Walker
40
Female
340
Run Walk For Life
10:12 min/km
304
15019
Carol BRITZ
Carol BRITZ #15019
Female 40-49
01:18:39
01:18:39
(Finished)
22
(147)
Finished
40-49
22
Female
147
Run Walk For Life
7:51 min/km
477
15020
Valerie BUCHANAN
Valerie BUCHANAN #15020
Female Walker
01:34:26
01:34:26
(Finished)
22
(288)
Finished
Walker
22
Female
288
9:26 min/km
15021
Jacques BURGER
Jacques BURGER #15021
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
40-49
Male
Vaal Athletic Club
min/km
292
15022
Khanyisile BUTHELEZI
Khanyisile BUTHELEZI #15022
Female 40-49
01:17:00
01:17:00
(Finished)
18
(137)
Finished
40-49
18
Female
137
7:42 min/km
119
15023
Moray CALDER
Moray CALDER #15023
Male 60+
00:57:27
00:57:27
(Finished)
3
(95)
Finished
60+
3
Male
95
Howick Ac
5:44 min/km
184
15024
Patricia CARR
Patricia CARR #15024
Female Open
01:05:40
01:05:40
(Finished)
37
(58)
Finished
Open
37
Female
58
Run Walk For Life
6:34 min/km
16
15025
Lineo CHAKA
Lineo CHAKA #15025
Female Open
00:34:37
00:34:37
(Finished)
1
(1)
Finished
Open
1
Female
1
Nedbank Athletic Club
3:27 min/km
15026
Nomfundo CHAMANE
Nomfundo CHAMANE #15026
Female Open
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Open
Female
min/km
50
15027
Nhlanhla Wecome CHAMU
Nhlanhla Wecome CHAMU #15027
Male Open
00:40:03
00:40:03
(Finished)
29
(47)
Finished
Open
29
Male
47
Saps Ingwenya Ac
4:00 min/km
195
15028
Tarri CHANI
Tarri CHANI #15028
Female Open
01:07:14
01:07:14
(Finished)
40
(65)
Finished
Open
40
Female
65
6:43 min/km
118
15029
Rowan CHRISTIE
Rowan CHRISTIE #15029
Male Open
00:57:25
00:57:25
(Finished)
53
(94)
Finished
Open
53
Male
94
Hasdi Harriers Ac
5:44 min/km
169
15030
Ian COCKBAIN
Ian COCKBAIN #15030
Male 40-49
01:03:44
01:03:44
(Finished)
16
(122)
Finished
40-49
16
Male
122
6:22 min/km
90
15031
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE #15031
Male 50-59
00:49:14
00:49:14
(Finished)
3
(77)
Finished
50-59
3
Male
77
Collegians Harriers
4:55 min/km
15032
Alice Elizabeth COYNE
Alice Elizabeth COYNE #15032
Female Open
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Open
Female
min/km
567
15033
Thabile CWELE
Thabile CWELE #15033
Female Walker
01:49:17
01:49:17
(Finished)
50
(363)
Finished
Walker
50
Female
363
10:55 min/km
219
15034
Lonwabo DAMBUZA
Lonwabo DAMBUZA #15034
Male 40-49
01:09:50
01:09:50
(Finished)
20
(136)
Finished
40-49
20
Male
136
6:58 min/km
101
15035
Paul DE GOEDE
Paul DE GOEDE #15035
Male 40-49
00:51:56
00:51:56
(Finished)
6
(84)
Finished
40-49
6
Male
84
Hasdi Harriers Ac
5:11 min/km
117
15036
Eunice DE WET
Eunice DE WET #15036
Female Open
00:57:15
00:57:15
(Finished)
16
(24)
Finished
Open
16
Female
24
5:43 min/km
385
15037
Lynette DEWING
Lynette DEWING #15037
Female Walker
01:26:01
01:26:01
(Finished)
6
(211)
Finished
Walker
6
Female
211
8:36 min/km
488
15038
Terrilyn DIGNON
Terrilyn DIGNON #15038
Female Walker
01:35:07
01:35:07
(Finished)
26
(297)
Finished
Walker
26
Female
297
9:30 min/km
569
15039
Bongani DINGA
Bongani DINGA #15039
Male 35-39
01:49:43
01:49:43
(Finished)
26
(205)
Finished
35-39
26
Male
205
10:58 min/km
568
15040
Thina Lindokuhle Barbara DINGA
Thina Lindokuhle Barbara DINGA #15040
Female Open
01:49:35
01:49:35
(Finished)
184
(364)
Finished
Open
184
Female
364
10:57 min/km
107
15041
Ayanda DLADLA
Ayanda DLADLA #15041
Male Junior
00:54:21
00:54:21
(Finished)
14
(89)
Finished
Junior
14
Male
89
5:26 min/km
42
15042
Sikhumbuzo David DLADLA
Sikhumbuzo David DLADLA #15042
Male 35-39
00:38:33
00:38:33
(Finished)
6
(40)
Finished
35-39
6
Male
40
3:51 min/km
109
15043
Siyabonga DLADLA
Siyabonga DLADLA #15043
Male Open
00:55:18
00:55:18
(Finished)
50
(90)
Finished
Open
50
Male
90
5:31 min/km
312
15044
Bongukwenza DLAMINI
Bongukwenza DLAMINI #15044
Male 40-49
01:19:06
01:19:06
(Finished)
25
(159)
Finished
40-49
25
Male
159
7:54 min/km
366
15045
Dineo DLAMINI
Dineo DLAMINI #15045
Female 35-39
01:23:57
01:23:57
(Finished)
26
(198)
Finished
35-39
26
Female
198
Run Walk For Life
8:23 min/km
313
15046
Kolisa DLAMINI
Kolisa DLAMINI #15046
Female 35-39
01:19:10
01:19:10
(Finished)
19
(154)
Finished
35-39
19
Female
154
7:55 min/km
387
15047
Morapama DLAMINI
Morapama DLAMINI #15047
Female Walker
01:26:06
01:26:06
(Finished)
7
(212)
Finished
Walker
7
Female
212
8:36 min/km
15048
Morapama DLAMINI
Morapama DLAMINI #15048
Male Walker
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Walker
Male
min/km
350
15049
Nokunqoba DLAMINI
Nokunqoba DLAMINI #15049
Female 35-39
01:22:27
01:22:27
(Finished)
23
(187)
Finished
35-39
23
Female
187
Correctional Services Ac
8:14 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (662 items)
© 2023