Westville M13 Road Race Classic
03/06/2018
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85KM
51KM
17KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (206 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
17km
34km
51km
68km
85km
151
80
Justin LANZ
Justin LANZ #80
Male Open Team
03:32:14
03:32:14
36
(131)
Open Team
36
Male
131
85
24.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:36:40
00:38:19
00:41:03
00:47:25
00:48:46
152
56
Sheldon HARRINGTON
Sheldon HARRINGTON #56
Male 85km
03:32:21
03:32:21
60
(132)
85km
60
Male
132
85
24.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:37:28
00:39:41
00:43:33
00:56:22
00:35:16
153
66
Reyaaz JACOBS
Reyaaz JACOBS #66
Male 85km
03:34:19
03:34:19
61
(133)
85km
61
Male
133
85
23.8 km/h
BATCH 4
00:34:21
00:37:24
00:40:56
00:43:52
00:57:45
154
200
Mark Burgess
Mark Burgess #200
Male 85km
03:34:20
03:34:20
62
(134)
85km
62
Male
134
85
23.8 km/h
BATCH 4
00:34:10
00:38:31
00:41:05
00:50:22
00:50:10
9
Christo BOTHA
Christo BOTHA #9
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:33:02
19
Ewan COCHRAN
Ewan COCHRAN #19
Male Team(Vets 40+)
DNF
DNF
Team(Vets 40+)
Male
The Expendables
02:17:39
2
85
BATCH 5
00:26:07
01:22:38
20
Maria COLLINS
Maria COLLINS #20
Female 85km tandem
DNF
DNF
85km tandem
Female
Tandamonium
85
BATCH 4
00:45:07
00:46:51
00:47:54
00:49:20
21
Stephen COLLINS
Stephen COLLINS #21
Male 85km tandem
DNF
DNF
85km tandem
Male
Tandamonium
85
BATCH 4
00:45:07
00:46:51
00:47:54
00:49:21
30
Ernest DONNELLY
Ernest DONNELLY #30
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:46:39
00:41:49
00:44:08
00:47:01
35
Owen EHLERS
Owen EHLERS #35
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:28:14
00:30:17
37
Wadih ELSAADI
Wadih ELSAADI #37
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:29:53
45
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #45
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:25:26
47
Franscois GOOSEN
Franscois GOOSEN #47
Male Open Team
DNF
DNF
Open Team
Male
Team Cycle Lab KZN
85
BATCH 6
00:30:04
65
Neill JACKSON
Neill JACKSON #65
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:50:26
00:56:27
01:08:04
00:34:14
67
Calvin JOHNS
Calvin JOHNS #67
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:38:13
00:40:47
00:44:02
00:52:24
72
Liezel JOUBERT
Liezel JOUBERT #72
Female Open Team
DNF
DNF
Open Team
Female
East Coast Cycle Belles
85
BATCH 6
00:36:28
00:37:59
00:39:53
00:42:49
79
Lafras LAMONT
Lafras LAMONT #79
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:56:45
00:46:12
00:51:28
83
Kevin LEVERIDGE
Kevin LEVERIDGE #83
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:28:13
00:31:28
00:35:24
00:39:18
85
Lisa-Marie LLOYD
Lisa-Marie LLOYD #85
Female Open Team
DNF
DNF
Open Team
Female
East Coast Cycle Belles
85
BATCH 6
00:36:21
00:37:59
00:40:19
00:42:31
87
Calvin Matthew LOUW
Calvin Matthew LOUW #87
Male Team(Vets 40+)
DNF
DNF
Team(Vets 40+)
Male
Team KZN's Best Pork Sausages.
02:14:44
1
85
BATCH 5
00:25:45
00:27:10
00:22:04
97
Debbie MILLS
Debbie MILLS #97
Female 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Female
85
BATCH 4
00:42:52
01:02:30
107
Paresh NAROTAM
Paresh NAROTAM #107
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:34:53
00:38:57
00:39:48
108
Sudhir NATHOO
Sudhir NATHOO #108
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:46:10
00:55:19
111
Roshan NEMCHUND
Roshan NEMCHUND #111
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:38:22
00:41:10
00:45:40
00:50:16
114
Matthew OPPERMAN
Matthew OPPERMAN #114
Male Team(U17, Junior & U23)
DNF
DNF
Team(U17, Junior & U23)
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:26:20
115
Brian OSBORNE
Brian OSBORNE #115
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:27:19
00:30:27
00:29:05
00:29:39
128
Dave REES
Dave REES #128
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:31:13
00:34:48
00:38:00
139
Sboniso SIBISI
Sboniso SIBISI #139
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:36:52
00:41:23
140
Wayne SIMPSON
Wayne SIMPSON #140
Male Open Team
DNF
DNF
Open Team
Male
Exhilarate
85
BATCH 6
00:34:14
01:39:28
00:48:07
00:13:45
141
Reneal SINGH
Reneal SINGH #141
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:29:56
00:10:03
167
Bradley VENTER
Bradley VENTER #167
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:25:26
00:25:45
00:25:32
176
Joshua Wiborg
Joshua Wiborg #176
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 6
00:14:25
00:45:35
180
Ryan HOWES
Ryan HOWES #180
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
190
Pia Fuller
Pia Fuller #190
Female 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Female
85
BATCH 4
00:34:19
00:36:55
00:39:21
199
Moses Mnyakeni
Moses Mnyakeni #199
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:51:21
00:57:03
488
Grant Neil
Grant Neil #488
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:41:27
00:36:45
00:39:56
492
Garry Doyle
Garry Doyle #492
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:25:27
00:25:45
00:28:03
00:32:41
493
Sthandinkosi Majozi
Sthandinkosi Majozi #493
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:40:56
00:44:26
00:50:31
500
Gona Govender
Gona Govender #500
Male 85km
DNF
DNF
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
00:39:37
7
Alexander BATLEY
Alexander BATLEY #7
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
11
Azulda BRITZ
Azulda BRITZ #11
Female Open Team
Not started
Not started
Open Team
Female
Absolute Motion Open Ladies
85
BATCH 6
12
Wade BURGESS
Wade BURGESS #12
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
18
Victoria CLARK
Victoria CLARK #18
Female 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Female
85
BATCH 4
42
Hlosokuhle FUYANA
Hlosokuhle FUYANA #42
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
58
Christie-Leigh HEARDER
Christie-Leigh HEARDER #58
Female Open Team
Not started
Not started
Open Team
Female
Ninja bunnies
85
BATCH 6
60
Martin HILLERMANN
Martin HILLERMANN #60
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
90
Fusi MADELA
Fusi MADELA #90
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
95
Vuyisa MDINGI
Vuyisa MDINGI #95
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
98
Syd MILLS
Syd MILLS #98
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
123
Rishen PURAN
Rishen PURAN #123
Male 85km
Not started
Not started
85km
Male
85
BATCH 4
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (206 items)
© 2023