Mandela Day Marathon
27/08/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (225 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
14
13048
Thabo MASINA
Thabo MASINA #13048
Male Junior
00:33:19
00:33:19
1
(14)
Junior
1
Male
14
Nedbank
South Africa
3:19 min/km
15
14240
Mpho Moloi
Mpho Moloi #14240
Male Junior
00:33:32
00:33:32
2
(15)
Junior
2
Male
15
Nkangala Athletic Academy
9687
3:21 min/km
19
10009
Lungile MBOBHANA
Lungile MBOBHANA #10009
Male Junior
00:33:42
00:33:42
3
(19)
Junior
3
Male
19
mvezo komkhulu ac
9687
3:22 min/km
20
12426
Thabile MKHUPHENI
Thabile MKHUPHENI #12426
Male Junior
00:33:46
00:33:46
4
(20)
Junior
4
Male
20
mvezo komkhulu ac
9687
3:22 min/km
21
13877
Sinethemba TSHANGASE
Sinethemba TSHANGASE #13877
Male Junior
00:33:48
00:33:48
5
(21)
Junior
5
Male
21
South Africa
3:22 min/km
28
13278
Sphiwe MOHLOMI
Sphiwe MOHLOMI #13278
Male Junior
00:34:27
00:34:27
6
(28)
Junior
6
Male
28
Scaw
9687
3:26 min/km
30
13113
Lucky MBONANI
Lucky MBONANI #13113
Male Junior
00:34:32
00:34:32
7
(30)
Junior
7
Male
30
ULINDA ATHLETICS
South Africa
3:27 min/km
32
13776
Pule Samuel SIBEKO
Pule Samuel SIBEKO #13776
Male Junior
00:34:58
00:34:58
8
(32)
Junior
8
Male
32
Sibanye
9687
3:29 min/km
33
13232
Banele MKWANZI
Banele MKWANZI #13232
Male Junior
00:34:59
00:34:59
9
(33)
Junior
9
Male
33
ULINDA ATHLETICS
South Africa
3:29 min/km
38
14164
Ntozakhe MVUSELELO
Ntozakhe MVUSELELO #14164
Male Junior
00:35:24
00:35:24
10
(38)
Junior
10
Male
38
UGU
9687
3:32 min/km
40
13417
Ndaba NDABA
Ndaba NDABA #13417
Male Junior
00:35:32
00:35:32
11
(40)
Junior
11
Male
40
EThekwini A.C
South Africa
3:33 min/km
52
14239
Sandile Nene
Sandile Nene #14239
Male Junior
00:36:15
00:36:15
12
(52)
Junior
12
Male
52
9687
3:37 min/km
56
14344
Bhekani Yalo
Bhekani Yalo #14344
Male Junior
00:36:23
00:36:23
13
(56)
Junior
13
Male
56
Wild Coast
3:38 min/km
58
14318
Thabang LEBESA
Thabang LEBESA #14318
Male Junior
00:36:33
00:36:33
14
(58)
Junior
14
Male
58
Matsoake
Lesotho
3:39 min/km
65
11474
Simphiwe NDABA
Simphiwe NDABA #11474
Male Junior
00:36:53
00:36:53
15
(65)
Junior
15
Male
65
9687
3:41 min/km
66
14313
Letlhogonolo DITIRE
Letlhogonolo DITIRE #14313
Male Junior
00:36:57
00:36:57
16
(66)
Junior
16
Male
66
Ned Bank
9687
3:41 min/km
69
10320
Phendukani GAMA
Phendukani GAMA #10320
Male Junior
00:36:58
00:36:58
17
(69)
Junior
17
Male
69
Loskop gijimas
South Africa
3:41 min/km
71
13538
Sanele NGUBANE
Sanele NGUBANE #13538
Male Junior
00:37:00
00:37:00
18
(71)
Junior
18
Male
71
Msinga
9687
3:42 min/km
73
12267
Siphephelo Refuge XABA
Siphephelo Refuge XABA #12267
Male Junior
00:37:02
00:37:02
19
(73)
Junior
19
Male
73
9687
3:42 min/km
76
13803
Sakhile SIMELANE
Sakhile SIMELANE #13803
Male Junior
00:37:13
00:37:13
20
(76)
Junior
20
Male
76
Honey lotus
South Africa
3:43 min/km
83
14264
Mfanafuthi LUSHABA
Mfanafuthi LUSHABA #14264
Male Junior
00:37:39
00:37:39
21
(82)
Junior
21
Male
82
appling for temporally licence
South Africa
3:45 min/km
84
10649
Orateng LENYIBI
Orateng LENYIBI #10649
Male Junior
00:37:43
00:37:43
22
(83)
Junior
22
Male
83
9687
3:46 min/km
87
13284
Lebohang Josheph MOKOENA
Lebohang Josheph MOKOENA #13284
Male Junior
00:38:02
00:38:02
23
(86)
Junior
23
Male
86
Setsing Superspar Athletic club
9687
3:48 min/km
97
12108
Mdakane SIMPHIWE
Mdakane SIMPHIWE #12108
Male Junior
00:38:29
00:38:29
24
(94)
Junior
24
Male
94
9687
3:50 min/km
98
10518
Thulisang KHAMBULE
Thulisang KHAMBULE #10518
Male Junior
00:38:32
00:38:32
25
(95)
Junior
25
Male
95
9687
3:51 min/km
100
14310
Thato SEKGETHE
Thato SEKGETHE #14310
Male Junior
00:38:46
00:38:46
26
(96)
Junior
26
Male
96
9687
3:52 min/km
101
12975
Jabulani Aubrey MAJOMBOZI
Jabulani Aubrey MAJOMBOZI #12975
Male Junior
00:38:48
00:38:48
27
(97)
Junior
27
Male
97
Boxer AC
9687
3:52 min/km
104
12217
Bandile TSHAZI
Bandile TSHAZI #12217
Male Junior
00:39:03
00:39:03
28
(99)
Junior
28
Male
99
No
South Africa
3:54 min/km
113
12640
Mxolisi DLOMO
Mxolisi DLOMO #12640
Male Junior
00:39:26
00:39:26
29
(108)
Junior
29
Male
108
Nongoma Ac
9687
3:56 min/km
124
10442
Fisokuhle HLONGWANE
Fisokuhle HLONGWANE #10442
Male Junior
00:40:16
00:40:16
30
(118)
Junior
30
Male
118
9687
4:01 min/km
125
10002
Montlalentwa NHLAPO
Montlalentwa NHLAPO #10002
Male Junior
00:40:17
00:40:17
31
(119)
Junior
31
Male
119
9687
4:01 min/km
127
10182
Thato DIGAPILWE
Thato DIGAPILWE #10182
Male Junior
00:40:21
00:40:21
32
(120)
Junior
32
Male
120
TAUNG
9687
4:02 min/km
128
14300
Mbekezeli Hadebe
Mbekezeli Hadebe #14300
Male Junior
00:40:26
00:40:26
33
(121)
Junior
33
Male
121
9687
4:02 min/km
130
10667
Lethokuhle LUTHULI
Lethokuhle LUTHULI #10667
Male Junior
00:40:39
00:40:39
34
(123)
Junior
34
Male
123
None
South Africa
4:03 min/km
131
12510
Delani Vencent BUTHELEZI
Delani Vencent BUTHELEZI #12510
Male Junior
00:40:41
00:40:41
35
(124)
Junior
35
Male
124
UTRECHT AC
South Africa
4:04 min/km
133
14269
Odyssious Modise
Odyssious Modise #14269
Male Junior
00:40:44
00:40:44
36
(126)
Junior
36
Male
126
9687
4:04 min/km
136
12428
Phaphama KHIMBILI
Phaphama KHIMBILI #12428
Male Junior
00:40:57
00:40:57
37
(129)
Junior
37
Male
129
mvezo komkhulu ac
9687
4:05 min/km
141
14309
Thembele KUPISO
Thembele KUPISO #14309
Male Junior
00:41:01
00:41:01
38
(133)
Junior
38
Male
133
Ned Bank
9687
4:06 min/km
143
10271
Kwanele DUMA
Kwanele DUMA #10271
Male Junior
00:41:11
00:41:11
39
(135)
Junior
39
Male
135
Loskop gijimas
South Africa
4:07 min/km
147
12137
Siyabonga SITHOLE
Siyabonga SITHOLE #12137
Male Junior
00:41:15
00:41:15
40
(139)
Junior
40
Male
139
Loskop gijimas
South Africa
4:07 min/km
156
13418
Simphiwe NDABA
Simphiwe NDABA #13418
Male Junior
00:41:30
00:41:30
41
(145)
Junior
41
Male
145
South Africa
4:09 min/km
157
11079
Swelihle MIYA
Swelihle MIYA #11079
Male Junior
00:41:32
00:41:32
42
(146)
Junior
42
Male
146
9687
4:09 min/km
158
11816
Nhlonipho NXUMALO
Nhlonipho NXUMALO #11816
Male Junior
00:41:33
00:41:33
43
(147)
Junior
43
Male
147
Loskop gijimas
South Africa
4:09 min/km
159
10497
Londile JONOSE
Londile JONOSE #10497
Male Junior
00:41:34
00:41:34
44
(148)
Junior
44
Male
148
South Coast Strider
9687
4:09 min/km
161
13880
Sonwabo TSHEZI
Sonwabo TSHEZI #13880
Male Junior
00:41:46
00:41:46
45
(149)
Junior
45
Male
149
Ec
9687
4:10 min/km
164
11415
Bongani MVELASE
Bongani MVELASE #11415
Male Junior
00:41:56
00:41:56
46
(152)
Junior
46
Male
152
9687
4:11 min/km
166
10825
Nqobani Marvin MAKHUSA
Nqobani Marvin MAKHUSA #10825
Male Junior
00:41:59
00:41:59
47
(154)
Junior
47
Male
154
9687
4:11 min/km
168
11797
Mzwandile NTULI
Mzwandile NTULI #11797
Male Junior
00:42:11
00:42:11
48
(156)
Junior
48
Male
156
9687
4:13 min/km
169
11475
Simphiwe NDABA
Simphiwe NDABA #11475
Male Junior
00:42:14
00:42:14
49
(157)
Junior
49
Male
157
9687
4:13 min/km
170
13986
Thandokuhle ZUMA
Thandokuhle ZUMA #13986
Male Junior
00:42:14
00:42:14
50
(158)
Junior
50
Male
158
South Africa
4:13 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (225 items)
© 2023