PPS Panorama Tour
28/04/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Lite Stage 1
Lite Stage 2
Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
15
371
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #371
Male Sub
02:07:11
02:07:11
Sub
Male
SHOCK AND PLANT
02:07:26
2
A Batch
16
952
Trevor DAVIES
Trevor DAVIES #952
Male Sub
02:07:14
02:07:14
Sub
Male
Team Inspire
02:07:14
1
A Batch
17
951
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #951
Male Sub
02:07:14
02:07:14
Sub
Male
Team Inspire
02:07:14
1
A Batch
24
372
Heino VAN ZYL
Heino VAN ZYL #372
Male Sub
02:07:26
02:07:26
Sub
Male
SHOCK AND PLANT
02:07:26
2
A Batch
33
91
Eben SWART
Eben SWART #91
Male Sub
02:08:09
02:08:09
Sub
Male
Team ER
02:08:09
3
A Batch
34
92
Robert CRONJE
Robert CRONJE #92
Male Sub
02:08:09
02:08:09
Sub
Male
Team ER
02:08:09
3
A Batch
46
291
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #291
Male Sub
02:10:51
02:10:51
Sub
Male
Handsome and Clever
02:10:51
4
A Batch
47
292
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #292
Male Sub
02:10:51
02:10:51
Sub
Male
Handsome and Clever
02:10:51
4
A Batch
51
381
Dale BATES
Dale BATES #381
Male Sub
02:11:26
02:11:26
Sub
Male
Small chain ring
02:11:26
5
A Batch
52
382
Ricky REYNOLDS
Ricky REYNOLDS #382
Male Sub
02:11:26
02:11:26
Sub
Male
Small chain ring
02:11:26
5
A Batch
59
321
Tinie BONNET
Tinie BONNET #321
Male Sub
02:14:20
02:14:20
Sub
Male
Beer/Bike Balance
02:14:21
6
A Batch
60
322
Kenton RHODES
Kenton RHODES #322
Male Sub
02:14:21
02:14:21
Sub
Male
Beer/Bike Balance
02:14:21
6
A Batch
84
521
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #521
Male Sub
02:22:43
02:22:43
Sub
Male
2 Cousins
02:22:43
7
A Batch
85
522
Chris MULLER
Chris MULLER #522
Male Sub
02:22:43
02:22:43
Sub
Male
2 Cousins
02:22:43
7
A Batch
86
871
Armand SNYMAN
Armand SNYMAN #871
Male Sub
02:24:06
02:24:06
Sub
Male
Karan Beef 3
02:24:06
8
A Batch
87
872
Lionel PINTO
Lionel PINTO #872
Male Sub
02:24:06
02:24:06
Sub
Male
Karan Beef 3
02:24:06
8
A Batch
94
1112
Peter SWANEPOEL
Peter SWANEPOEL #1112
Male Sub
02:25:59
02:25:59
Sub
Male
PPS Sub Vets
02:26:00
9
A Batch
95
1111
Wayde KENNEDY
Wayde KENNEDY #1111
Male Sub
02:26:00
02:26:00
Sub
Male
PPS Sub Vets
02:26:00
9
A Batch
122
712
Jan SPALMERS
Jan SPALMERS #712
Male Sub
02:33:06
02:33:06
Sub
Male
RAGING RABBITS
02:33:07
10
B Batch
123
711
Godfried GROBLER
Godfried GROBLER #711
Male Sub
02:33:07
02:33:07
Sub
Male
RAGING RABBITS
02:33:07
10
B Batch
124
271
Ryan SWITALA
Ryan SWITALA #271
Male Sub
02:33:51
02:33:51
Sub
Male
SimpSwitz
02:33:52
11
A Batch
125
272
Nathaniel SIMPSON
Nathaniel SIMPSON #272
Male Sub
02:33:52
02:33:52
Sub
Male
SimpSwitz
02:33:52
11
A Batch
126
452
Paul COETZEE
Paul COETZEE #452
Male Sub
02:36:24
02:36:24
Sub
Male
Velominatus
02:36:25
12
B Batch
127
451
Ivan DONCASTER
Ivan DONCASTER #451
Male Sub
02:36:25
02:36:25
Sub
Male
Velominatus
02:36:25
12
B Batch
130
201
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #201
Male Sub
02:36:36
02:36:36
Sub
Male
Flying Pe-Jo
02:36:37
13
B Batch
131
202
Peet VAN COLLER
Peet VAN COLLER #202
Male Sub
02:36:37
02:36:37
Sub
Male
Flying Pe-Jo
02:36:37
13
B Batch
962
Abel Nero DE ALMEIDA
Abel Nero DE ALMEIDA #962
Male Sub
Not started
Not started
Sub
Male
CK1
B Batch
631
Michael GAGANAKIS
Michael GAGANAKIS #631
Male Sub
Not started
Not started
Sub
Male
Rabbits in the Moon
B Batch
632
Simon GAGANAKIS
Simon GAGANAKIS #632
Male Sub
Not started
Not started
Sub
Male
Rabbits in the Moon
B Batch
961
Carlos DA SILVA
Carlos DA SILVA #961
Male Sub
Not started
Not started
Sub
Male
CK1
B Batch
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)
© 2023