Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (48 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
183
9512
Phetole MAKGWAHLELA
Phetole MAKGWAHLELA #9512
Male 70+
01:14:28
01:14:28
1
(152)
70+
1
Male
152
VOSLOO WELLNESS CLUB
01:14:28
283
7369
Albert CHLOTOE
Albert CHLOTOE #7369
Male 70+
01:20:10
01:20:10
2
(229)
70+
2
Male
229
RAC
01:20:10
299
3726
Pele NTSHIKUNDAMOLEMA
Pele NTSHIKUNDAMOLEMA #3726
Male 70+
01:21:23
01:21:23
3
(240)
70+
3
Male
240
NEDBANK
01:21:23
323
7896
Maseru MAHLAPE
Maseru MAHLAPE #7896
Male 70+
01:22:19
01:22:19
4
(257)
70+
4
Male
257
DAXINA SRIDERS
01:22:19
368
9698
Alan MCCORMACK
Alan MCCORMACK #9698
Male 70+
01:24:32
01:24:32
5
(293)
70+
5
Male
293
GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB
01:24:32
785
10586
Solomon TSHIVHULA
Solomon TSHIVHULA #10586
Male 70+
01:37:02
01:37:02
6
(549)
70+
6
Male
549
VOSLOO WELLNESS CLUB
01:37:02
938
12073
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #12073
Male 70+
01:40:19
01:40:19
7
(631)
70+
7
Male
631
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:40:19
976
11644
Hanspeter STEBLER
Hanspeter STEBLER #11644
Male 70+
01:41:02
01:41:02
8
(652)
70+
8
Male
652
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:41:02
1169
7501
Daniel ROUX
Daniel ROUX #7501
Male 70+
01:44:03
01:44:03
9
(739)
70+
9
Male
739
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:44:03
1303
7935
Franz WETZL
Franz WETZL #7935
Male 70+
01:46:24
01:46:24
10
(778)
70+
10
Male
778
FIT 200
01:46:24
1533
10392
Ishmael SHAWANE
Ishmael SHAWANE #10392
Male 70+
01:50:47
01:50:47
11
(863)
70+
11
Male
863
VOSLOO WELLNESS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:50:47
1761
7471
Albert COLLINS
Albert COLLINS #7471
Male 70+
01:54:28
01:54:28
12
(937)
70+
12
Male
937
FIT 2000
01:54:28
1805
11234
Jwa VAN WYK
Jwa VAN WYK #11234
Male 70+
01:54:59
01:54:59
13
(947)
70+
13
Male
947
BENONI NORTHERNS
01:54:59
1884
7895
Theo BEMELMAN
Theo BEMELMAN #7895
Male 70+
01:56:11
01:56:11
14
(976)
70+
14
Male
976
RWFL
01:56:11
1973
10306
Ken RODGER
Ken RODGER #10306
Male 70+
01:57:32
01:57:32
15
(993)
70+
15
Male
993
RWFL GAUTENG
01:57:32
1975
10869
Stanley KHOELE
Stanley KHOELE #10869
Male 70+
01:57:37
01:57:37
16
(994)
70+
16
Male
994
RABOSWATCH
01:57:37
2082
10473
Lele SOBHUZA
Lele SOBHUZA #10473
Male 70+
01:59:34
01:59:34
17
(1030)
70+
17
Male
1030
VOSLOO WELLNESS CLUB
01:59:34
2247
7890
Johannes MADIKGETLA
Johannes MADIKGETLA #7890
Male 70+
02:02:54
02:02:54
18
(1075)
70+
18
Male
1075
02:02:54
2249
7601
Roger GLOVER
Roger GLOVER #7601
Male 70+
02:03:01
02:03:01
19
(1076)
70+
19
Male
1076
BENONI NORTHERNS
02:03:01
2408
7463
Mervyil TANKELOWITZ
Mervyil TANKELOWITZ #7463
Male 70+
02:06:16
02:06:16
20
(1118)
70+
20
Male
1118
TEAM VITALLITY
02:06:16
2441
7771
Michael CERFONTEYN
Michael CERFONTEYN #7771
Male 70+
02:07:17
02:07:17
21
(1127)
70+
21
Male
1127
Team Vitality
02:07:17
2456
7717
Arthur BOYCE
Arthur BOYCE #7717
Male 70+
02:07:42
02:07:42
22
(1132)
70+
22
Male
1132
VODACOM
02:07:42
2485
10687
Leslie WALLACE
Leslie WALLACE #10687
Male 70+
02:08:31
02:08:31
23
(1141)
70+
23
Male
1141
02:08:31
2494
8546
Solomon Mamoloko TSHIVHULA
Solomon Mamoloko TSHIVHULA #8546
Male 70+
02:08:40
02:08:40
24
(1143)
70+
24
Male
1143
VOSLOO WELLNESS CLUB
02:08:40
2855
10856
Muntuwenkosi ZULU
Muntuwenkosi ZULU #10856
Male 70+
02:18:54
02:18:54
25
(1209)
70+
25
Male
1209
ALEXANDRA T.FITIP
02:18:54
2966
10796
Dbed MALESOENA
Dbed MALESOENA #10796
Male 70+
02:22:43
02:22:43
26
(1230)
70+
26
Male
1230
WELLNES CLUB
02:22:43
3021
8734
Jack BABBS
Jack BABBS #8734
Male 70+
02:24:41
02:24:41
27
(1237)
70+
27
Male
1237
02:24:41
3027
8660
Duncan ANDRIES
Duncan ANDRIES #8660
Male 70+
02:24:51
02:24:51
28
(1239)
70+
28
Male
1239
02:24:51
3169
8545
Ntsane Churchill MOKOENA
Ntsane Churchill MOKOENA #8545
Male 70+
02:31:26
02:31:26
29
(1257)
70+
29
Male
1257
GHETTO SPORT TECHNOLOGIES
02:31:26
3185
7715
Tawrowco BARIT
Tawrowco BARIT #7715
Male 70+
02:32:29
02:32:29
30
(1259)
70+
30
Male
1259
WANDORORS
02:32:29
3224
7322
Peter DARROLL
Peter DARROLL #7322
Male 70+
02:34:50
02:34:50
31
(1264)
70+
31
Male
1264
RAC
02:34:50
3256
8629
John GILLBEE
John GILLBEE #8629
Male 70+
02:35:57
02:35:57
32
(1270)
70+
32
Male
1270
BENONI NORTHERNS
02:35:57
3257
7876
Steve GROENEVELD
Steve GROENEVELD #7876
Male 70+
02:35:58
02:35:58
33
(1271)
70+
33
Male
1271
02:35:58
3292
7361
Adrienne HOTZ
Adrienne HOTZ #7361
Male 70+
02:37:47
02:37:47
34
(1275)
70+
34
Male
1275
RWFL
02:37:47
3322
8544
Sipho ZIKALALA
Sipho ZIKALALA #8544
Male 70+
02:40:24
02:40:24
35
(1281)
70+
35
Male
1281
GHETTO SPORT TECHNOLOGIES
02:40:24
3355
7210
Dudley MURPHY
Dudley MURPHY #7210
Male 70+
02:43:03
02:43:03
36
(1286)
70+
36
Male
1286
JOHANNESBURG HARIERS A.C
02:43:03
3382
10830
Neville BIRD
Neville BIRD #10830
Male 70+
02:44:39
02:44:39
37
(1291)
70+
37
Male
1291
BNAC
02:44:39
3424
10061
Jean NEPGEN
Jean NEPGEN #10061
Male 70+
02:49:45
02:49:45
38
(1299)
70+
38
Male
1299
KOWIE STRIDERS
02:49:45
3431
7131
Moses DITSHEGO
Moses DITSHEGO #7131
Male 70+
02:50:54
02:50:54
39
(1302)
70+
39
Male
1302
SIZANANI OOLD AGE HOME
02:50:54
3483
11353
Mdu MKHANTSHWA
Mdu MKHANTSHWA #11353
Male 70+
02:56:58
02:56:58
40
(1311)
70+
40
Male
1311
Team Vitality
02:56:58
3543
9556
Obed MALWSOENA
Obed MALWSOENA #9556
Male 70+
03:12:16
03:12:16
41
(1330)
70+
41
Male
1330
VOSLOO WELLNESS CLUB
03:12:16
3579
9220
Douglas JONAS
Douglas JONAS #9220
Male 70+
03:49:56
03:49:56
42
(1343)
70+
42
Male
1343
VOSLOO WELLNESS CLUB
03:49:56
10553
David THORPE
David THORPE #10553
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB (RAC)
9901
Joseph MOSENYA
Joseph MOSENYA #9901
Male 70+
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
70+
Male
VOSLOO WELLNESS ATHLETIC CLUB
7137
Michael RABORIFE
Michael RABORIFE #7137
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
7219
Jannie FERREIRA
Jannie FERREIRA #7219
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
FLOIDA
7904
Boyce ARTHON
Boyce ARTHON #7904
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
8678
Martin JONES
Martin JONES #8678
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
RAC
Page 1 of 1 (48 items)
© 2023