Hibiscus Coast Challenge
01/05/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1
2268
Sipho MBANJWA
Sipho MBANJWA #2268
Male Open
01:06:51
01:06:51
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
2:47 min/km
2
2321
Anele DLAMINI
Anele DLAMINI #2321
Male Open
01:07:13
01:07:13
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
2:48 min/km
3
2319
Slindile GUBESE
Slindile GUBESE #2319
Male Open
01:07:48
01:07:48
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
2:49 min/km
4
2329
Namakoe NKHASI
Namakoe NKHASI #2329
Male Open
01:10:15
01:10:15
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
2:55 min/km
5
2318
Vumani MLABA
Vumani MLABA #2318
Male Open
01:10:18
01:10:18
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
ETHEKWENI A.C.
2:55 min/km
6
2320
Sphamandla NYEMBE
Sphamandla NYEMBE #2320
Male Open
01:10:38
01:10:38
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
ETHEKWENI A.C.
2:56 min/km
7
2380
Zama MNDIYATA
Zama MNDIYATA #2380
Male Open
01:11:28
01:11:28
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
ZAKHELE
2:58 min/km
9
2324
Soncwabo SHEZI
Soncwabo SHEZI #2324
Male Open
01:17:17
01:17:17
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
3:13 min/km
10
2164
Sifiso NQUMAKHWE
Sifiso NQUMAKHWE #2164
Male Open
01:17:23
01:17:23
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
3:13 min/km
11
2107
Mbongeni MAPHUMULO
Mbongeni MAPHUMULO #2107
Male Open
01:19:16
01:19:16
10
(11)
Open
10
Male
11
AMANZIMTOTI AC
3:18 min/km
13
2104
Mitchell MALINGA
Mitchell MALINGA #2104
Male Open
01:20:15
01:20:15
11
(13)
Open
11
Male
13
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
3:20 min/km
15
2080
Adam KHEBESI
Adam KHEBESI #2080
Male Open
01:20:47
01:20:47
12
(15)
Open
12
Male
15
CRESCENT
3:21 min/km
17
2279
Mohau MMOKETUSI
Mohau MMOKETUSI #2279
Male Open
01:23:58
01:23:58
13
(17)
Open
13
Male
17
3:29 min/km
18
2308
Sibongiseni NGAUNDA
Sibongiseni NGAUNDA #2308
Male Open
01:24:01
01:24:01
14
(18)
Open
14
Male
18
3:30 min/km
21
2328
Yandisa TSHANGASE
Yandisa TSHANGASE #2328
Male Open
01:24:51
01:24:51
15
(20)
Open
15
Male
20
3:32 min/km
22
2342
Siphamandla MBHANJWA
Siphamandla MBHANJWA #2342
Male Open
01:25:06
01:25:06
16
(21)
Open
16
Male
21
IXOP O A.C
3:32 min/km
23
2379
Londile JONOSE
Londile JONOSE #2379
Male Open
01:25:17
01:25:17
17
(22)
Open
17
Male
22
3:33 min/km
24
2170
Sandile NZAMA
Sandile NZAMA #2170
Male Open
01:26:07
01:26:07
18
(23)
Open
18
Male
23
NEDBANK
3:35 min/km
25
2162
Sanele NOMUNGEKA
Sanele NOMUNGEKA #2162
Male Open
01:26:09
01:26:09
19
(24)
Open
19
Male
24
AS SALAAM
3:35 min/km
26
2339
Mava SAJINI
Mava SAJINI #2339
Male Open
01:26:49
01:26:49
20
(25)
Open
20
Male
25
3:37 min/km
27
2333
Muziwenkosi NGCOBO
Muziwenkosi NGCOBO #2333
Male Open
01:28:38
01:28:38
21
(26)
Open
21
Male
26
SYDENHAM CLUB
3:41 min/km
28
2042
Mthokozisi DLAMINI
Mthokozisi DLAMINI #2042
Male Open
01:29:39
01:29:39
22
(27)
Open
22
Male
27
3:44 min/km
29
2214
Siyabonga THIMELA
Siyabonga THIMELA #2214
Male Open
01:29:46
01:29:46
23
(28)
Open
23
Male
28
NEDBANK-KZN
3:44 min/km
31
2340
Matlapula THETSO
Matlapula THETSO #2340
Male Open
01:32:07
01:32:07
24
(30)
Open
24
Male
30
3:50 min/km
32
2106
Mbukiseni MANZINI
Mbukiseni MANZINI #2106
Male Open
01:33:46
01:33:46
25
(31)
Open
25
Male
31
CRESCENT
3:54 min/km
34
2014
Musa CELE
Musa CELE #2014
Male Open
01:34:04
01:34:04
26
(32)
Open
26
Male
32
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
3:55 min/km
37
2069
Ntandazo JACA
Ntandazo JACA #2069
Male Open
01:36:13
01:36:13
27
(35)
Open
27
Male
35
NEBANK-KZN
4:00 min/km
39
2078
Mthokozisi KHATHI
Mthokozisi KHATHI #2078
Male Open
01:37:24
01:37:24
28
(36)
Open
28
Male
36
4:03 min/km
40
2038
Collen DLAMINI
Collen DLAMINI #2038
Male Open
01:38:37
01:38:37
29
(37)
Open
29
Male
37
WILD COAST A
4:06 min/km
45
2285
Zusiphe NOFUYA
Zusiphe NOFUYA #2285
Male Open
01:41:05
01:41:05
30
(42)
Open
30
Male
42
XJ AC
4:12 min/km
47
2240
Xolani MBILI
Xolani MBILI #2240
Male Open
01:42:00
01:42:00
31
(44)
Open
31
Male
44
4:15 min/km
48
2079
Siyanda KHATHI
Siyanda KHATHI #2079
Male Open
01:42:26
01:42:26
32
(45)
Open
32
Male
45
4:16 min/km
49
3207
Patrick NGEMA
Patrick NGEMA #3207
Male Open
01:42:34
01:42:34
33
(46)
Open
33
Male
46
4:16 min/km
50
2171
Sandile NZAMA
Sandile NZAMA #2171
Male Open
01:44:04
01:44:04
34
(47)
Open
34
Male
47
AS SALAAM
4:20 min/km
55
2129
Sipho MNGYNI
Sipho MNGYNI #2129
Male Open
01:46:05
01:46:05
35
(51)
Open
35
Male
51
SAPS STRIDERS
4:25 min/km
56
2208
Monday SOMI
Monday SOMI #2208
Male Open
01:46:16
01:46:16
36
(52)
Open
36
Male
52
4:25 min/km
59
2286
Themba CELE
Themba CELE #2286
Male Open
01:47:40
01:47:40
37
(54)
Open
37
Male
54
4:29 min/km
68
2341
Thabani NGCUNGOMA
Thabani NGCUNGOMA #2341
Male Open
01:51:16
01:51:16
38
(62)
Open
38
Male
62
4:38 min/km
70
2316
Edwin CHANEY
Edwin CHANEY #2316
Male Open
01:51:32
01:51:32
39
(64)
Open
39
Male
64
PRIVATE
4:38 min/km
71
2095
Mark MACKENZIE
Mark MACKENZIE #2095
Male Open
01:52:02
01:52:02
40
(65)
Open
40
Male
65
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
4:40 min/km
72
2123
Kevin MEYER
Kevin MEYER #2123
Male Open
01:52:05
01:52:05
41
(66)
Open
41
Male
66
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
4:40 min/km
74
2230
Charles BISHOP
Charles BISHOP #2230
Male Open
01:52:22
01:52:22
42
(67)
Open
42
Male
67
WANDERERS
4:40 min/km
77
2159
Sthembiso NKABANE
Sthembiso NKABANE #2159
Male Open
01:54:53
01:54:53
43
(70)
Open
43
Male
70
4:47 min/km
78
2242
Godfrey KHAWULA
Godfrey KHAWULA #2242
Male Open
01:55:05
01:55:05
44
(71)
Open
44
Male
71
4:47 min/km
80
2182
Misheck PHIRI
Misheck PHIRI #2182
Male Open
01:55:25
01:55:25
45
(72)
Open
45
Male
72
4:48 min/km
82
2051
Grant FRERICHS
Grant FRERICHS #2051
Male Open
01:55:51
01:55:51
46
(73)
Open
46
Male
73
4:49 min/km
86
2089
Ndoda LANGA
Ndoda LANGA #2089
Male Open
01:56:26
01:56:26
47
(76)
Open
47
Male
76
4:51 min/km
92
2062
Kent GRAVELET-BLONDIN
Kent GRAVELET-BLONDIN #2062
Male Open
01:58:10
01:58:10
48
(82)
Open
48
Male
82
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:55 min/km
93
2368
Jonathan BANON
Jonathan BANON #2368
Male Open
01:58:10
01:58:10
49
(83)
Open
49
Male
83
4:55 min/km
96
2388
Sipho NKANGALA
Sipho NKANGALA #2388
Male Open
01:59:00
01:59:00
50
(86)
Open
50
Male
86
4:57 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)
© 2023