Discovery Triathlon World Cup Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Elite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (416 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
132
1714
TEAM SuperaMoras
TEAM SuperaMoras #1714
Mixed Team
01:20:23
01:20:23
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
00:11:33
00:03:45
00:17:05
00:02:32
00:45:27
237
1521
TEAM Southern Destinations
TEAM Southern Destinations #1521
Mixed Team
01:33:24
01:33:24
34
(34)
Team
34
Mixed
34
00:08:26
00:03:54
00:47:36
00:02:31
00:30:54
166
1003
Trevor ATTERBURY
Trevor ATTERBURY #1003
Male 19-39
01:24:46
01:24:46
38
(104)
19-39
38
Male
104
00:09:44
00:03:54
00:40:39
00:02:31
00:27:56
110
1005
Simon BILTON
Simon BILTON #1005
Male 19-39
01:17:28
01:17:28
27
(69)
19-39
27
Male
69
00:08:17
00:03:51
00:34:02
00:02:31
00:28:45
176
1196
Allie HUNT
Allie HUNT #1196
Female 40+
01:26:11
01:26:11
9
(43)
40+
9
Female
43
00:09:30
00:03:52
00:37:26
00:02:30
00:32:51
1
Luke CILLIE
Luke CILLIE #1
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
00:54:40
00:02:30
00:25:59
148
1638
Adriaan PENTZ
Adriaan PENTZ #1638
Male 40+
01:23:11
01:23:11
44
(94)
40+
44
Male
94
00:54:40
00:02:30
00:25:59
251
1167
Rachel THWAITES
Rachel THWAITES #1167
Female 19-39
01:37:09
01:37:09
31
(72)
19-39
31
Female
72
00:13:32
00:03:47
00:45:32
00:02:29
00:31:47
114
1508
TEAM Mum and her little boy
TEAM Mum and her little boy #1508
Mixed Team
01:17:58
01:17:58
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
00:08:34
00:03:45
00:30:04
00:02:28
00:33:05
250
1078
Wayne DERMAN
Wayne DERMAN #1078
Male 40+
01:37:02
01:37:02
73
(145)
40+
73
Male
145
00:10:50
00:03:44
00:45:19
00:02:28
00:34:39
134
1184
Karen BUCKLE
Karen BUCKLE #1184
Female 40+
01:21:29
01:21:29
4
(28)
40+
4
Female
28
00:10:00
00:03:56
00:37:39
00:02:27
00:27:26
229
1203
Tanya LERM
Tanya LERM #1203
Female 40+
01:32:41
01:32:41
22
(63)
40+
22
Female
63
00:12:45
00:03:45
00:43:15
00:02:27
00:30:26
179
1635
Angie MILLER
Angie MILLER #1635
Female School Ind
01:26:38
01:26:38
13
(45)
School Ind
13
Female
45
00:08:39
00:03:50
00:42:49
00:02:27
00:28:50
124
1135
Mario WINKWORTH
Mario WINKWORTH #1135
Male 40+
01:19:01
01:19:01
38
(79)
40+
38
Male
79
00:11:47
00:03:48
00:37:56
00:02:26
00:23:02
118
1127
Christiaan VAN SCHALKWYK
Christiaan VAN SCHALKWYK #1127
Male 40+
01:18:35
01:18:35
34
(73)
40+
34
Male
73
00:10:07
00:03:45
00:33:18
00:02:26
00:28:56
121
1077
Andrew DENNY
Andrew DENNY #1077
Male 40+
01:18:45
01:18:45
37
(76)
40+
37
Male
76
00:09:16
00:03:53
00:37:53
00:02:26
00:25:15
116
1087
Fritzsche HAAKON
Fritzsche HAAKON #1087
Male 40+
01:18:28
01:18:28
32
(71)
40+
32
Male
71
00:10:05
00:06:31
00:34:24
00:02:25
00:25:01
202
1085
Ranvor GILLION
Ranvor GILLION #1085
Male 40+
01:29:41
01:29:41
60
(122)
40+
60
Male
122
00:12:22
00:03:55
00:36:47
00:02:25
00:34:10
218
1207
Catherine MITCHELL
Catherine MITCHELL #1207
Female 40+
01:31:31
01:31:31
16
(57)
40+
16
Female
57
00:09:28
00:03:57
00:48:14
00:02:24
00:27:25
228
1221
Megan SMIT
Megan SMIT #1221
Female 40+
01:32:33
01:32:33
21
(62)
40+
21
Female
62
00:09:52
00:03:43
00:41:27
00:02:24
00:35:05
143
1110
Leanne VAN DEN
Leanne VAN DEN #1110
Female 19-39
01:22:10
01:22:10
14
(30)
19-39
14
Female
30
00:09:05
00:03:46
00:38:19
00:02:24
00:28:34
95
1006
Stuart BLELOCH
Stuart BLELOCH #1006
Male 19-39
01:15:43
01:15:43
23
(59)
19-39
23
Male
59
00:09:01
00:03:46
00:35:53
00:02:23
00:24:38
73
1048
Ashley SHAW
Ashley SHAW #1048
Male 19-39
01:13:49
01:13:49
19
(46)
19-39
19
Male
46
00:11:37
00:03:49
00:32:58
00:02:23
00:23:00
93
1049
Serverus SMITH
Serverus SMITH #1049
Male 19-39
01:15:42
01:15:42
22
(58)
19-39
22
Male
58
00:10:08
00:03:47
00:36:06
00:02:23
00:23:15
172
1181
Amanda BLOCH
Amanda BLOCH #1181
Female 40+
01:25:34
01:25:34
8
(41)
40+
8
Female
41
00:11:11
00:03:55
00:36:39
00:02:22
00:31:24
255
1216
Jacqueline SAYERS
Jacqueline SAYERS #1216
Female 40+
01:37:41
01:37:41
30
(74)
40+
30
Female
74
00:09:08
00:03:55
00:45:20
00:02:22
00:36:54
76
1296
Leigh CHARLTON
Leigh CHARLTON #1296
Female 19-39
01:14:06
01:14:06
6
(17)
19-39
6
Female
17
00:08:15
00:03:52
00:34:19
00:02:22
00:25:15
113
1136
Uwe WUTHERICH
Uwe WUTHERICH #1136
Male 40+
01:17:40
01:17:40
31
(70)
40+
31
Male
70
00:09:41
00:03:49
00:33:36
00:02:20
00:28:11
173
1153
Jessica HOPLEY
Jessica HOPLEY #1153
Female 19-39
01:25:38
01:25:38
22
(42)
19-39
22
Female
42
00:11:09
00:03:54
00:36:45
00:02:20
00:31:28
230
1513
TEAM The Trustees Grim
TEAM The Trustees Grim #1513
Mixed Team
01:32:41
01:32:41
32
(32)
Team
32
Mixed
32
00:14:52
00:03:46
00:35:56
00:02:19
00:35:46
222
1510
TEAM RiSKy Business
TEAM RiSKy Business #1510
Mixed Team
01:31:43
01:31:43
31
(31)
Team
31
Mixed
31
00:12:45
00:03:53
00:25:09
00:02:19
00:47:35
248
1010
Dugald CAMPBELL
Dugald CAMPBELL #1010
Male 19-39
01:36:52
01:36:52
53
(143)
19-39
53
Male
143
00:13:04
00:03:55
00:42:23
00:02:18
00:35:10
127
1104
Howard MARKHAM
Howard MARKHAM #1104
Male 40+
01:19:44
01:19:44
39
(81)
40+
39
Male
81
00:08:21
00:03:56
00:34:15
00:02:18
00:30:52
332
1152
Robyn HILL
Robyn HILL #1152
Female 19-39
02:17:41
02:17:41
49
(120)
19-39
49
Female
120
00:11:55
00:03:46
01:11:42
00:02:17
00:47:59
159
1033
Wayne MINNIES
Wayne MINNIES #1033
Male 19-39
01:24:08
01:24:08
36
(100)
19-39
36
Male
100
00:12:49
00:03:50
00:39:20
00:02:17
00:25:51
140
1610
Leon PIENAAR
Leon PIENAAR #1610
Male School Ind
01:21:45
01:21:45
16
(90)
School Ind
16
Male
90
00:07:22
00:03:54
00:42:16
00:02:16
00:25:55
167
1261
Michelle BARBOURE
Michelle BARBOURE #1261
Female 19-39
01:24:54
01:24:54
19
(37)
19-39
19
Female
37
00:08:59
00:03:55
00:45:38
00:02:15
00:24:06
210
1026
Martin KILLICK
Martin KILLICK #1026
Male 19-39
01:30:23
01:30:23
45
(127)
19-39
45
Male
127
00:59:22
00:02:14
00:28:46
120
1053
Philip WESSELS
Philip WESSELS #1053
Male 40+
01:18:44
01:18:44
36
(75)
40+
36
Male
75
00:09:19
00:03:49
00:35:51
00:02:14
00:27:29
277
1224
Suzette VAN DER MERWE
Suzette VAN DER MERWE #1224
Female 40+
01:42:51
01:42:51
37
(85)
40+
37
Female
85
00:16:08
00:03:53
00:48:03
00:02:13
00:32:31
253
1283
Apinda AFRIKA
Apinda AFRIKA #1283
Male 19-39
01:37:37
01:37:37
54
(146)
19-39
54
Male
146
01:13:50
00:02:13
00:21:33
160
1304
Elliot GORDON
Elliot GORDON #1304
Male 19-39
01:24:27
01:24:27
37
(101)
19-39
37
Male
101
00:55:52
00:02:12
00:26:22
161
1516
Benjamin FISHER
Benjamin FISHER #1516
Male School Ind
01:24:29
01:24:29
18
(102)
School Ind
18
Male
102
00:12:12
00:03:55
00:39:44
00:02:12
00:26:24
117
1253
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #1253
Male 40+
01:18:29
01:18:29
33
(72)
40+
33
Male
72
00:11:38
00:03:48
00:37:26
00:02:10
00:23:26
324
1169
Tamaryn-June TOME
Tamaryn-June TOME #1169
Female 19-39
02:06:12
02:06:12
47
(112)
19-39
47
Female
112
00:11:28
00:03:44
01:07:01
00:02:09
00:41:48
111
1233
Karin WINTERBACH
Karin WINTERBACH #1233
Female 40+
01:17:34
01:17:34
3
(25)
40+
3
Female
25
00:08:38
00:02:03
00:38:31
00:02:09
00:26:10
123
1611
Gerhardus Lodevicus VAN NIEKERK
Gerhardus Lodevicus VAN NIEKERK #1611
Male School Ind
01:18:55
01:18:55
13
(78)
School Ind
13
Male
78
00:08:55
00:03:45
00:33:31
00:02:09
00:30:33
170
1175
Nadia VAN WYK
Nadia VAN WYK #1175
Female 19-39
01:25:08
01:25:08
20
(39)
19-39
20
Female
39
00:09:39
00:03:54
00:40:14
00:02:08
00:29:11
163
1274
Julia MILLER
Julia MILLER #1274
Female 19-39
01:24:36
01:24:36
17
(35)
19-39
17
Female
35
00:08:49
00:03:51
00:43:50
00:02:08
00:25:55
91
1329
Wiese Frank
Wiese Frank #1329
Male 40+
01:15:19
01:15:19
23
(56)
40+
23
Male
56
00:49:06
00:02:08
00:24:04
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (416 items)
© 2023