Sani Stagger
28/11/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (270 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
201
585
Michael GAADE
Michael GAADE #585
Male 60-69
03:11:32
03:11:32
7
(81)
60-69
7
Male
81
Vaal Athletic Club
9:04 min/km
202
543
John CHERRY
John CHERRY #543
Male 35-39
03:11:47
03:11:47
12
(82)
35-39
12
Male
82
GETFIT Athletic Club
9:05 min/km
203
661
Siva NAIDOO
Siva NAIDOO #661
Male 60-69
03:12:08
03:12:08
8
(83)
60-69
8
Male
83
Woodview Athletic Club
9:06 min/km
204
521
Tharina BERGH
Tharina BERGH #521
Female 40-49
03:12:22
03:12:22
49
(121)
40-49
49
Female
121
9:07 min/km
205
616
Sune HUYSER
Sune HUYSER #616
Female 19-34
03:12:30
03:12:30
27
(122)
19-34
27
Female
122
9:07 min/km
206
638
Lisa-Marie LLOYD
Lisa-Marie LLOYD #638
Female 19-34
03:15:00
03:15:00
28
(123)
19-34
28
Female
123
9:14 min/km
207
525
Tracy BOTHA
Tracy BOTHA #525
Female 50-59
03:15:04
03:15:04
26
(124)
50-59
26
Female
124
9:14 min/km
208
621
Lana JOHNSON
Lana JOHNSON #621
Female 35-39
03:15:04
03:15:04
16
(125)
35-39
16
Female
125
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
9:14 min/km
209
602
Bridget HARPUR
Bridget HARPUR #602
Female 35-39
03:16:14
03:16:14
17
(126)
35-39
17
Female
126
9:18 min/km
210
603
Nick HARPUR
Nick HARPUR #603
Male 19-34
03:16:29
03:16:29
22
(84)
19-34
22
Male
84
9:18 min/km
211
581
Janie ERASMUS
Janie ERASMUS #581
Female 50-59
03:18:59
03:18:59
27
(127)
50-59
27
Female
127
Run/walk For Life (kzn)
9:25 min/km
212
578
Charmaine EMBLETON
Charmaine EMBLETON #578
Female 40-49
03:19:09
03:19:09
50
(128)
40-49
50
Female
128
Queensburgh Harriers
9:26 min/km
213
505
Desire ARMANSIN
Desire ARMANSIN #505
Female 40-49
03:19:10
03:19:10
51
(129)
40-49
51
Female
129
Queensburgh Harriers
9:26 min/km
214
703
Susan STEYN
Susan STEYN #703
Female 50-59
03:19:11
03:19:11
28
(130)
50-59
28
Female
130
Chiltern Athletics
9:26 min/km
215
502
Kamy ABDUL
Kamy ABDUL #502
Female 40-49
03:19:28
03:19:28
52
(131)
40-49
52
Female
131
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
9:27 min/km
216
678
Juran RAMANAND
Juran RAMANAND #678
Male 19-34
03:20:23
03:20:23
23
(85)
19-34
23
Male
85
Woodview Athletic Club
9:29 min/km
217
659
Avinesh NAIDOO
Avinesh NAIDOO #659
Male 19-34
03:20:29
03:20:29
24
(86)
19-34
24
Male
86
Woodview Athletic Club
9:30 min/km
218
713
Albertha VAN DEN RAAD
Albertha VAN DEN RAAD #713
Female 70+
03:20:41
03:20:41
1
(132)
70+
1
Female
132
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
9:30 min/km
219
680
Jean REES
Jean REES #680
Female 70+
03:20:41
03:20:41
2
(133)
70+
2
Female
133
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
9:30 min/km
220
630
Claire KOTZE
Claire KOTZE #630
Female 35-39
03:23:58
03:23:58
18
(134)
35-39
18
Female
134
Riverside Harriers
9:40 min/km
221
706
Taryn STUBBS
Taryn STUBBS #706
Female 40-49
03:24:07
03:24:07
53
(135)
40-49
53
Female
135
Riverside Harriers
9:40 min/km
222
774
Eric BRANDLING
Eric BRANDLING #774
Male 60-69
03:24:15
03:24:15
9
(87)
60-69
9
Male
87
Volksrust Marathon Club
9:40 min/km
223
575
Catherine ELGIE-PETERS
Catherine ELGIE-PETERS #575
Female 40-49
03:26:46
03:26:46
54
(136)
40-49
54
Female
136
Discovery\\Vitality Athletics Club
9:47 min/km
224
619
Sithara JACKPERSADH
Sithara JACKPERSADH #619
Female 50-59
03:27:59
03:27:59
29
(137)
50-59
29
Female
137
Orion Athletic Club
9:51 min/km
225
551
Steve CROMIE
Steve CROMIE #551
Male 40-49
03:28:10
03:28:10
24
(88)
40-49
24
Male
88
Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club
9:51 min/km
226
679
Sumita RAMGAREEB
Sumita RAMGAREEB #679
Female 40-49
03:28:14
03:28:14
55
(138)
40-49
55
Female
138
Riverside Harriers
9:52 min/km
227
642
Faye MACKENZIE
Faye MACKENZIE #642
Female 19-34
03:33:01
03:33:01
29
(139)
19-34
29
Female
139
10:05 min/km
228
643
Shirley MACKENZIE
Shirley MACKENZIE #643
Female 50-59
03:33:13
03:33:13
30
(140)
50-59
30
Female
140
10:06 min/km
229
640
Madeleine LUBBE
Madeleine LUBBE #640
Female 40-49
03:37:02
03:37:02
56
(141)
40-49
56
Female
141
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
10:17 min/km
230
639
Andre LUBBE
Andre LUBBE #639
Male 40-49
03:37:14
03:37:14
25
(89)
40-49
25
Male
89
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
10:17 min/km
231
618
Roula INGLESI-LOTZ
Roula INGLESI-LOTZ #618
Female 19-34
03:46:28
03:46:28
30
(142)
19-34
30
Female
142
TUKS ATHLETIC CLUB
10:43 min/km
232
523
Jessika BOHLMANN
Jessika BOHLMANN #523
Female 19-34
03:58:48
03:58:48
31
(143)
19-34
31
Female
143
11:19 min/km
233
591
Dana GRANT
Dana GRANT #591
Female 40-49
03:59:13
03:59:13
57
(144)
40-49
57
Female
144
Arcelormittal Vt
11:20 min/km
234
729
Elanie WEICH
Elanie WEICH #729
Female 35-39
04:08:40
04:08:40
19
(145)
35-39
19
Female
145
Westville Athletic Club
11:47 min/km
235
664
Lambertus OOSTHUIZEN
Lambertus OOSTHUIZEN #664
Male 60-69
04:08:58
04:08:58
10
(90)
60-69
10
Male
90
Lichtenburg Marathonklub
11:47 min/km
563
Jaleen Adele DE WET
Jaleen Adele DE WET #563
Female 40-49
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
40-49
Female
Berts Bricks Athletic Club
min/km
541
Colin CHAND
Colin CHAND #541
Male 50-59
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-59
Male
Bluff Athletic Club
min/km
693
Shareen SCOTT
Shareen SCOTT #693
Female 50-59
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-59
Female
Run/walk For Life (kzn)
min/km
718
Sorita VAN STRATEN
Sorita VAN STRATEN #718
Female 19-34
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
19-34
Female
min/km
731
Stephanie WENKE
Stephanie WENKE #731
Female 10-19
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
10-19
Female
min/km
730
Heather WENKE
Heather WENKE #730
Female 50-59
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-59
Female
Westville Athletic Club
min/km
588
Ted GOUNDEN
Ted GOUNDEN #588
Male 50-59
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-59
Male
Kwazulu-Natal Athletics
min/km
595
Tanith GRANT
Tanith GRANT #595
Female 19-34
Started and running
Started and running
19-34
Female
M.A.D. Multisport Witbank
min/km
556
Angela DE GOUVEIA
Angela DE GOUVEIA #556
Female 19-34
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
19-34
Female
Hartbeespoort Marathonklub
min/km
557
Maria DE GOUVEIA
Maria DE GOUVEIA #557
Female 50-59
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-59
Female
Hartbeespoort Marathonklub
min/km
705
Stephen STRYDOM
Stephen STRYDOM #705
Male 35-39
Started and running
Started and running
35-39
Male
min/km
689
Molene SCHEEPERS
Molene SCHEEPERS #689
Female 40-49
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
40-49
Female
New Balance Pacesetters
min/km
574
Catherine EBERLE
Catherine EBERLE #574
Female 50-59
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-59
Female
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
min/km
560
Shaun DE JAGER
Shaun DE JAGER #560
Male 35-39
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
35-39
Male
min/km
514
Trevor BANNATYNE
Trevor BANNATYNE #514
Male 35-39
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
35-39
Male
min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (270 items)
© 2023