Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
151
5214
JUDITH DAVIDS
JUDITH DAVIDS #5214
Female Senior
02:31:36
02:31:36
34
(50)
Senior
34
Female
50
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:11 min/km
152
5229
GEOFF HOWARD
GEOFF HOWARD #5229
Male 50-59
02:32:08
02:32:08
26
(102)
50-59
26
Male
102
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
7:12 min/km
153
5393
HENDRICK FIELANDAR
HENDRICK FIELANDAR #5393
Male 40-49
02:32:15
02:32:15
29
(103)
40-49
29
Male
103
7:12 min/km
154
5102
JACOMI HANEKOM
JACOMI HANEKOM #5102
Female 50-59
02:32:49
02:32:49
5
(51)
50-59
5
Female
51
7:14 min/km
155
5127
JONATHAN KAPLAN
JONATHAN KAPLAN #5127
Male 50-59
02:32:59
02:32:59
27
(104)
50-59
27
Male
104
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
156
5122
ERHYN FERREIRA
ERHYN FERREIRA #5122
Female 50-59
02:33:09
02:33:09
6
(52)
50-59
6
Female
52
BIDVEST AC WP
7:15 min/km
157
5390
TRUDIE CREMER
TRUDIE CREMER #5390
Female 40-49
02:33:11
02:33:11
13
(53)
40-49
13
Female
53
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
158
5259
SOLLIE LIEBENBERG
SOLLIE LIEBENBERG #5259
Female 60-69
02:33:37
02:33:37
1
(54)
60-69
1
Female
54
7:16 min/km
159
5311
TONY LA VITA
TONY LA VITA #5311
Male 50-59
02:34:05
02:34:05
28
(105)
50-59
28
Male
105
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:18 min/km
160
5404
ELZAI E MORGAN
ELZAI E MORGAN #5404
Female 40-49
02:34:09
02:34:09
14
(55)
40-49
14
Female
55
KENFAC SAC
7:18 min/km
161
5371
DEON BOUGARDT
DEON BOUGARDT #5371
Male 50-59
02:34:10
02:34:10
29
(106)
50-59
29
Male
106
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:18 min/km
162
5415
CRAIG SMALL
CRAIG SMALL #5415
Male Senior
02:34:11
02:34:11
41
(107)
Senior
41
Male
107
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
163
5286
LIVIA JORDAAN
LIVIA JORDAAN #5286
Female 40-49
02:34:25
02:34:25
15
(56)
40-49
15
Female
56
7:19 min/km
164
5444
MARIUS MEYER
MARIUS MEYER #5444
Male 50-59
02:35:00
02:35:00
30
(108)
50-59
30
Male
108
7:20 min/km
165
5111
ANNEKE DE VRIES
ANNEKE DE VRIES #5111
Female Senior
02:35:19
02:35:19
35
(57)
Senior
35
Female
57
7:21 min/km
166
5340
RUSSEL PRINS
RUSSEL PRINS #5340
Male 40-49
02:35:19
02:35:19
30
(109)
40-49
30
Male
109
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
7:21 min/km
167
5287
DAVID JORDAAN
DAVID JORDAAN #5287
Male 60-69
02:35:24
02:35:24
7
(110)
60-69
7
Male
110
7:21 min/km
168
5235
INGRID LINDGREN
INGRID LINDGREN #5235
Female 40-49
02:35:37
02:35:37
16
(58)
40-49
16
Female
58
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:22 min/km
169
5227
SUE RYMER
SUE RYMER #5227
Female 60-69
02:35:42
02:35:42
2
(59)
60-69
2
Female
59
7:22 min/km
170
130
PIET SMIT
PIET SMIT #130
Male 60-69
02:36:24
02:36:24
8
(111)
60-69
8
Male
111
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:24 min/km
171
5071
EBETH KEET
EBETH KEET #5071
Female Senior
02:36:54
02:36:54
36
(60)
Senior
36
Female
60
ACRW
7:26 min/km
172
5439
IZAK DIEDERIKS
IZAK DIEDERIKS #5439
Male Senior
02:37:10
02:37:10
42
(112)
Senior
42
Male
112
7:26 min/km
173
5175
SARAH WATTRUS
SARAH WATTRUS #5175
Female Senior
02:37:11
02:37:11
37
(61)
Senior
37
Female
61
7:26 min/km
174
5174
AMORE NEL
AMORE NEL #5174
Female Senior
02:37:11
02:37:11
38
(62)
Senior
38
Female
62
7:27 min/km
175
5003
PETRUS BLOM
PETRUS BLOM #5003
Male 50-59
02:37:21
02:37:21
31
(113)
50-59
31
Male
113
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
7:27 min/km
176
5412
RYNO ROOI
RYNO ROOI #5412
Male Senior
02:38:01
02:38:01
43
(114)
Senior
43
Male
114
7:29 min/km
177
5216
JACO SMIT
JACO SMIT #5216
Male 50-59
02:38:30
02:38:30
32
(115)
50-59
32
Male
115
7:30 min/km
178
5292
BENITA OLIVIER
BENITA OLIVIER #5292
Female 60-69
02:38:39
02:38:39
3
(63)
60-69
3
Female
63
OUDTSHOORN AMATEUR ATHLETICS CLUB
7:31 min/km
179
5429
LISA MULLER
LISA MULLER #5429
Female 40-49
02:38:48
02:38:48
17
(64)
40-49
17
Female
64
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
7:31 min/km
180
5090
CORLIA DOUGLAS
CORLIA DOUGLAS #5090
Female 50-59
02:38:56
02:38:56
7
(65)
50-59
7
Female
65
7:31 min/km
181
5098
YVETTE THERON
YVETTE THERON #5098
Female 50-59
02:38:58
02:38:58
8
(66)
50-59
8
Female
66
7:32 min/km
182
5064
TALITA GREYLING
TALITA GREYLING #5064
Female 50-59
02:39:12
02:39:12
9
(67)
50-59
9
Female
67
ACRW
7:32 min/km
183
5411
XAVIER PARNELL
XAVIER PARNELL #5411
Male Senior
02:39:19
02:39:19
44
(116)
Senior
44
Male
116
7:33 min/km
184
5091
BOET DELPORT
BOET DELPORT #5091
Male 60-69
02:39:28
02:39:28
9
(117)
60-69
9
Male
117
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:33 min/km
185
5065
CHRISTELLE OLIVIER
CHRISTELLE OLIVIER #5065
Female 40-49
02:39:49
02:39:49
18
(68)
40-49
18
Female
68
7:34 min/km
186
5483
GOOLAM JAFFER
GOOLAM JAFFER #5483
Male 50-59
02:39:58
02:39:58
33
(118)
50-59
33
Male
118
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:34 min/km
187
5484
SAMAD RAZZAK
SAMAD RAZZAK #5484
Male 60-69
02:40:00
02:40:00
10
(119)
60-69
10
Male
119
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:34 min/km
188
5442
LOUSIE SMIT
LOUSIE SMIT #5442
Female 40-49
02:40:04
02:40:04
19
(69)
40-49
19
Female
69
7:35 min/km
189
5187
GLEN KRIEL
GLEN KRIEL #5187
Male 50-59
02:40:15
02:40:15
34
(120)
50-59
34
Male
120
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:35 min/km
190
5040
THIA LANDSBERG
THIA LANDSBERG #5040
Female 50-59
02:40:22
02:40:22
10
(70)
50-59
10
Female
70
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
7:36 min/km
191
5443
HEIDI KOTZE
HEIDI KOTZE #5443
Female 40-49
02:40:47
02:40:47
20
(71)
40-49
20
Female
71
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:37 min/km
192
5081
MARETH TAIT
MARETH TAIT #5081
Female 40-49
02:41:52
02:41:52
21
(72)
40-49
21
Female
72
7:40 min/km
193
5331
LARA-LYN WELLINGTON
LARA-LYN WELLINGTON #5331
Male 40-49
02:41:54
02:41:54
31
(121)
40-49
31
Male
121
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:40 min/km
194
5119
ANNE-MARIE STROEBEL
ANNE-MARIE STROEBEL #5119
Female 60-69
02:42:45
02:42:45
4
(73)
60-69
4
Female
73
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:42 min/km
195
5079
SOFIA FREEMAN
SOFIA FREEMAN #5079
Female 50-59
02:42:51
02:42:51
11
(74)
50-59
11
Female
74
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:43 min/km
196
5265
YOLANDE WILLEMSE
YOLANDE WILLEMSE #5265
Female Senior
02:43:07
02:43:07
39
(75)
Senior
39
Female
75
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:43 min/km
197
5341
SEDICK NAIDOO
SEDICK NAIDOO #5341
Male 50-59
02:43:19
02:43:19
35
(122)
50-59
35
Male
122
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
7:44 min/km
198
5294
JANNO VAN ZYL
JANNO VAN ZYL #5294
Male 40-49
02:44:22
02:44:22
32
(123)
40-49
32
Male
123
7:47 min/km
199
5080
MOGAMAT NORODIEN
MOGAMAT NORODIEN #5080
Male 40-49
02:44:54
02:44:54
33
(124)
40-49
33
Male
124
7:48 min/km
200
5270
ELSJE DU PLESSIS
ELSJE DU PLESSIS #5270
Female 50-59
02:45:10
02:45:10
12
(76)
50-59
12
Female
76
HERBALIFE
7:49 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023