Discovery Triathlon World Cup Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Elite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (416 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
57
1619
Holly ERASMUS
Holly ERASMUS #1619
Female School Ind
01:11:39
01:11:39
8
(13)
School Ind
8
Female
13
00:07:45
00:03:44
00:32:46
00:01:52
00:25:30
23
1618
Gabrielle DUMONT DE CHASSART
Gabrielle DUMONT DE CHASSART #1618
Female School Ind
01:04:38
01:04:38
2
(3)
School Ind
2
Female
3
00:07:33
00:03:57
00:30:21
00:01:07
00:21:39
64
1617
Caylan BROMLEY
Caylan BROMLEY #1617
Female School Ind
01:12:38
01:12:38
10
(15)
School Ind
10
Female
15
00:07:03
00:03:51
00:31:55
00:01:19
00:28:28
58
1616
Michaela BEATON
Michaela BEATON #1616
Female School Ind
01:11:48
01:11:48
9
(14)
School Ind
9
Female
14
00:08:48
00:03:45
00:33:36
00:01:54
00:23:43
28
1615
Jaco WOLSTENHOLME
Jaco WOLSTENHOLME #1615
Male School Ind
01:05:31
01:05:31
6
(18)
School Ind
6
Male
18
00:06:50
00:03:46
00:28:09
00:01:04
00:25:39
74
1614
Connor WILLIAMS
Connor WILLIAMS #1614
Male School Ind
01:13:59
01:13:59
11
(47)
School Ind
11
Male
47
00:06:47
00:03:48
00:35:26
00:02:36
00:25:19
14
1613
Ruan WEYERS
Ruan WEYERS #1613
Male School Ind
01:02:47
01:02:47
4
(12)
School Ind
4
Male
12
00:07:43
00:03:46
00:29:08
00:01:17
00:20:51
1612
John-Pierre WEIDEMAN
John-Pierre WEIDEMAN #1612
Male School Ind
Started
Started
School Ind
Male
00:06:02
123
1611
Gerhardus Lodevicus VAN NIEKERK
Gerhardus Lodevicus VAN NIEKERK #1611
Male School Ind
01:18:55
01:18:55
13
(78)
School Ind
13
Male
78
00:08:55
00:03:45
00:33:31
00:02:09
00:30:33
140
1610
Leon PIENAAR
Leon PIENAAR #1610
Male School Ind
01:21:45
01:21:45
16
(90)
School Ind
16
Male
90
00:07:22
00:03:54
00:42:16
00:02:16
00:25:55
11
1609
Daniel MOOLMAN
Daniel MOOLMAN #1609
Male School Ind
01:02:20
01:02:20
2
(9)
School Ind
2
Male
9
00:07:10
00:03:50
00:29:36
00:01:23
00:20:19
1608
Martin HRTAN
Martin HRTAN #1608
Male School Ind
Not started
Not started
School Ind
Male
12
1607
Matteo GREYLING
Matteo GREYLING #1607
Male School Ind
01:02:24
01:02:24
3
(10)
School Ind
3
Male
10
00:06:57
00:03:48
00:29:50
00:00:59
00:20:49
139
1606
Catherine GREER
Catherine GREER #1606
Female School Ind
01:21:42
01:21:42
12
(29)
School Ind
12
Female
29
00:08:15
00:03:52
00:40:02
00:01:38
00:27:53
9
1605
Divan Henry DU PLOOY
Divan Henry DU PLOOY #1605
Male School Ind
01:01:48
01:01:48
1
(7)
School Ind
1
Male
7
00:07:27
00:03:48
00:29:25
00:01:13
00:19:53
1604
Ben DE LA PORTE
Ben DE LA PORTE #1604
Male School Ind
Not started
Not started
School Ind
Male
149
1603
Callum CROWTHER
Callum CROWTHER #1603
Male School Ind
01:23:15
01:23:15
17
(95)
School Ind
17
Male
95
00:08:52
00:03:49
00:42:43
00:01:39
00:26:10
1602
Georg Johan DE VILLIERS
Georg Johan DE VILLIERS #1602
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
1601
Asher BIGGS
Asher BIGGS #1601
Male School Ind
Not started
Not started
School Ind
Male
1529
Team ATC MULTISPORT BEARS
Team ATC MULTISPORT BEARS #1529
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
1528
TEAM THE CORAZON BANDITS
TEAM THE CORAZON BANDITS #1528
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
1527
TEAM KGB
TEAM KGB #1527
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
1526
TEAM ATC Sprinters
TEAM ATC Sprinters #1526
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
1525
TEAM ATC Multisport Zoom Zoom Zoom
TEAM ATC Multisport Zoom Zoom Zoom #1525
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
268
1524
TEAM Two Ladies and a Tramp
TEAM Two Ladies and a Tramp #1524
Mixed Team
01:41:12
01:41:12
36
(36)
Team
36
Mixed
36
00:37:21
00:15:00
00:48:50
231
1523
TEAM The Koeksisters
TEAM The Koeksisters #1523
Mixed Team
01:32:52
01:32:52
33
(33)
Team
33
Mixed
33
00:11:46
00:03:51
00:18:21
00:01:25
00:57:28
182
1522
TEAM Team Optimistic
TEAM Team Optimistic #1522
Mixed Team
01:27:04
01:27:04
27
(27)
Team
27
Mixed
27
00:12:00
00:03:57
00:37:45
00:01:46
00:31:33
237
1521
TEAM Southern Destinations
TEAM Southern Destinations #1521
Mixed Team
01:33:24
01:33:24
34
(34)
Team
34
Mixed
34
00:08:26
00:03:54
00:47:36
00:02:31
00:30:54
1520
Team TAC MULTISPORT MEDAL
Team TAC MULTISPORT MEDAL #1520
Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Mixed
00:06:30
00:03:14
00:37:21
00:04:07
00:17:04
1517
Craig Malcolm PATIENCE
Craig Malcolm PATIENCE #1517
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
161
1516
Benjamin FISHER
Benjamin FISHER #1516
Male School Ind
01:24:29
01:24:29
18
(102)
School Ind
18
Male
102
00:12:12
00:03:55
00:39:44
00:02:12
00:26:24
216
1515
TEAM Amperda
TEAM Amperda #1515
Mixed Team
01:30:59
01:30:59
30
(30)
Team
30
Mixed
30
00:11:00
00:03:56
00:47:27
00:01:38
00:26:56
67
1514
TEAM Those Two and That Guy
TEAM Those Two and That Guy #1514
Mixed Team
01:12:59
01:12:59
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
00:10:59
00:03:54
00:45:39
00:01:19
00:11:05
230
1513
TEAM The Trustees Grim
TEAM The Trustees Grim #1513
Mixed Team
01:32:41
01:32:41
32
(32)
Team
32
Mixed
32
00:14:52
00:03:46
00:35:56
00:02:19
00:35:46
101
1512
TEAM Team Auto Spares and Glass
TEAM Team Auto Spares and Glass #1512
Mixed Team
01:16:38
01:16:38
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
00:09:04
00:03:46
00:35:03
00:05:51
00:22:52
79
1511
Team TANDEMONIUM
Team TANDEMONIUM #1511
Mixed Team
01:14:14
01:14:14
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
00:10:25
00:03:48
00:30:28
00:01:58
00:27:33
222
1510
TEAM RiSKy Business
TEAM RiSKy Business #1510
Mixed Team
01:31:43
01:31:43
31
(31)
Team
31
Mixed
31
00:12:45
00:03:53
00:25:09
00:02:19
00:47:35
158
1509
TEAM Myerson Boys
TEAM Myerson Boys #1509
Mixed Team
01:24:04
01:24:04
25
(25)
Team
25
Mixed
25
00:10:32
00:03:54
00:37:17
00:02:06
00:30:13
114
1508
TEAM Mum and her little boy
TEAM Mum and her little boy #1508
Mixed Team
01:17:58
01:17:58
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
00:08:34
00:03:45
00:30:04
00:02:28
00:33:05
17
1507
TEAM FIGHTER PILOTS
TEAM FIGHTER PILOTS #1507
Mixed Team
01:03:39
01:03:39
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
00:07:14
00:03:56
00:33:50
00:01:41
00:16:56
100
1506
TEAM Development Divas
TEAM Development Divas #1506
Mixed Team
01:16:29
01:16:29
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
00:11:42
00:03:51
00:42:48
00:02:04
00:16:02
1505
TEAM Craul
TEAM Craul #1505
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
204
1504
TEAM CindyandPetroParaTeam
TEAM CindyandPetroParaTeam #1504
Mixed Team
01:29:44
01:29:44
29
(29)
Team
29
Mixed
29
00:13:21
00:03:49
00:36:14
00:02:53
00:33:24
234
1503
Celia PIENAAR
Celia PIENAAR #1503
Female 40+
01:33:14
01:33:14
24
(65)
40+
24
Female
65
00:14:34
00:03:44
00:42:02
00:03:33
00:29:19
112
1502
TEAM 3G
TEAM 3G #1502
Mixed Team
01:17:39
01:17:39
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
00:10:55
00:03:49
00:45:59
00:01:57
00:14:56
50
1501
TEAM 20ATEAM
TEAM 20ATEAM #1501
Mixed Team
01:09:54
01:09:54
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
00:07:09
00:03:44
00:39:36
00:01:33
00:17:49
87
1381
Marna LOUWRENS
Marna LOUWRENS #1381
Female 19-39
01:15:04
01:15:04
9
(20)
19-39
9
Female
20
00:06:53
00:49:17
00:05:35
00:20:11
53
1333
Graham NICHOLAS
Graham NICHOLAS #1333
Male 19-39
01:10:41
01:10:41
13
(34)
19-39
13
Male
34
00:42:08
00:07:36
00:11:02
-00:11:02
00:20:56
72
1331
Matthew Troost
Matthew Troost #1331
Male 19-39
01:13:38
01:13:38
18
(45)
19-39
18
Male
45
00:44:46
00:01:37
00:27:14
1330
Anton DE WIT
Anton DE WIT #1330
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (416 items)
© 2023