Slave Route Challenge
13/05/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
10km Walk
6KM FUN RUN
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
30
5515
Andrew COOPER
Andrew COOPER #5515
Male 5059
00:38:46
00:38:46
1
(30)
5059
1
50
Male
30
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
49
7987
Shafiek CASSIEM
Shafiek CASSIEM #7987
Male 5059
00:41:37
00:41:37
2
(45)
5059
2
58
Male
45
Itheko
50
5274
Michael BEKAPI
Michael BEKAPI #5274
Male 5059
00:41:44
00:41:44
3
(46)
5059
3
56
Male
46
K-WAY VOB
61
6292
Binyamien KARIEM
Binyamien KARIEM #6292
Male 5059
00:42:56
00:42:56
4
(55)
5059
4
51
Male
55
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
70
5711
Shamiel DRAMAT
Shamiel DRAMAT #5711
Male 5059
00:43:48
00:43:48
5
(61)
5059
5
58
Male
61
TOP FORM AC
79
7081
Shaheed RUSSON
Shaheed RUSSON #7081
Male 5059
00:44:40
00:44:40
6
(66)
5059
6
53
Male
66
TOP FORM AC
85
6399
Nigel LAWRENCE
Nigel LAWRENCE #6399
Male 5059
00:44:54
00:44:54
7
(72)
5059
7
53
Male
72
ATC
100
6030
Owen HENDRICKS
Owen HENDRICKS #6030
Male 5059
00:46:26
00:46:26
8
(85)
5059
8
56
Male
85
CELTIC HARRIERS
109
5382
Reece BROOKS
Reece BROOKS #5382
Male 5059
00:47:08
00:47:08
9
(94)
5059
9
55
Male
94
DURBANVILLE AC
129
6686
Vaughn OLCKERS
Vaughn OLCKERS #6686
Male 5059
00:48:19
00:48:19
10
(112)
5059
10
52
Male
112
ATC
142
7010
Jehann RAILOUN
Jehann RAILOUN #7010
Male 5059
00:49:09
00:49:09
11
(120)
5059
11
50
Male
120
CELTIC HARRIERS
146
5534
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #5534
Male 5059
00:49:16
00:49:16
12
(123)
5059
12
55
Male
123
TYGERBERG AC
153
7369
Gerald SULLIVAN
Gerald SULLIVAN #7369
Male 5059
00:49:41
00:49:41
13
(129)
5059
13
55
Male
129
SANLAM AC
213
6076
Carel HOFFMAN
Carel HOFFMAN #6076
Male 5059
00:52:54
00:52:54
14
(170)
5059
14
59
Male
170
CS WP
244
7689
Steve WYATT
Steve WYATT #7689
Male 5059
00:54:22
00:54:22
15
(193)
5059
15
54
Male
193
260
7184
Dion SEEKOEI
Dion SEEKOEI #7184
Male 5059
00:55:01
00:55:01
16
(203)
5059
16
53
Male
203
276
6460
Angelo LONGONI
Angelo LONGONI #6460
Male 5059
00:55:44
00:55:44
17
(214)
5059
17
56
Male
214
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
307
5701
Roy DONALD
Roy DONALD #5701
Male 5059
00:56:48
00:56:48
18
(233)
5059
18
58
Male
233
317
5721
Erafaan DU TOIT
Erafaan DU TOIT #5721
Male 5059
00:57:07
00:57:07
19
(240)
5059
19
54
Male
240
351
6320
Clive KHAN
Clive KHAN #6320
Male 5059
00:57:56
00:57:56
20
(265)
5059
20
54
Male
265
RCS GUGS
372
5292
John BERNHARDT
John BERNHARDT #5292
Male 5059
00:58:41
00:58:41
21
(272)
5059
21
51
Male
272
WEST COAST AC
387
7126
Leslie SAMPSON
Leslie SAMPSON #7126
Male 5059
00:59:02
00:59:02
22
(281)
5059
22
58
Male
281
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
418
6911
Kalayrajan PATHER
Kalayrajan PATHER #6911
Male 5059
00:59:41
00:59:41
23
(296)
5059
23
52
Male
296
424
5444
Pete CASE
Pete CASE #5444
Male 5059
00:59:47
00:59:47
24
(299)
5059
24
50
Male
299
434
6983
Rassie PRETORIUS
Rassie PRETORIUS #6983
Male 5059
00:59:58
00:59:58
25
(306)
5059
25
51
Male
306
SANLAM AC
439
6046
Gavin HENRY
Gavin HENRY #6046
Male 5059
00:59:59
00:59:59
26
(310)
5059
26
51
Male
310
CARBINEERS
472
5790
Zeyaad ESSA
Zeyaad ESSA #5790
Male 5059
01:00:49
01:00:49
27
(326)
5059
27
50
Male
326
486
6246
Cassius JONES
Cassius JONES #6246
Male 5059
01:01:09
01:01:09
28
(332)
5059
28
54
Male
332
495
6608
Edward MC CREE
Edward MC CREE #6608
Male 5059
01:01:25
01:01:25
29
(340)
5059
29
50
Male
340
NANTES AC
502
7030
Graham REYNOLDS
Graham REYNOLDS #7030
Male 5059
01:01:38
01:01:38
30
(346)
5059
30
52
Male
346
512
7384
Mark SWART
Mark SWART #7384
Male 5059
01:01:46
01:01:46
31
(353)
5059
31
54
Male
353
523
5121
Charles ADONIS
Charles ADONIS #5121
Male 5059
01:02:02
01:02:02
32
(357)
5059
32
59
Male
357
CAPE MULTISPORT
524
7671
Wayne WILSON
Wayne WILSON #7671
Male 5059
01:02:02
01:02:02
33
(358)
5059
33
57
Male
358
545
5943
Bruce GOODWIN
Bruce GOODWIN #5943
Male 5059
01:02:29
01:02:29
34
(364)
5059
34
50
Male
364
552
5579
Ricky DANTU
Ricky DANTU #5579
Male 5059
01:02:34
01:02:34
35
(368)
5059
35
54
Male
368
CARBINEERS
553
7172
Frans SCHUTTE
Frans SCHUTTE #7172
Male 5059
01:02:35
01:02:35
36
(369)
5059
36
59
Male
369
560
6081
Deon HOLLOWAY
Deon HOLLOWAY #6081
Male 5059
01:02:41
01:02:41
37
(373)
5059
37
51
Male
373
568
6610
Zain MCCALLUM
Zain MCCALLUM #6610
Male 5059
01:02:47
01:02:47
38
(379)
5059
38
58
Male
379
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
575
6765
Abubakar NAIDOO
Abubakar NAIDOO #6765
Male 5059
01:02:56
01:02:56
39
(382)
5059
39
56
Male
382
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
591
6252
Wayne JONES
Wayne JONES #6252
Male 5059
01:03:15
01:03:15
40
(391)
5059
40
56
Male
391
618
7690
Malcolm WYNGAARD
Malcolm WYNGAARD #7690
Male 5059
01:03:57
01:03:57
41
(405)
5059
41
51
Male
405
HEWAT AC
621
7215
David SHOCHOT
David SHOCHOT #7215
Male 5059
01:04:01
01:04:01
42
(407)
5059
42
50
Male
407
642
7312
Ashraf SOUTHGATE
Ashraf SOUTHGATE #7312
Male 5059
01:04:18
01:04:18
43
(416)
5059
43
57
Male
416
NANTES AC
680
6618
Theo MCKENZIE
Theo MCKENZIE #6618
Male 5059
01:04:46
01:04:46
44
(434)
5059
44
58
Male
434
WEST COAST AC
705
5264
Paul BAXTER
Paul BAXTER #5264
Male 5059
01:05:17
01:05:17
45
(445)
5059
45
53
Male
445
AAC
748
5527
Mark CROMHOUT
Mark CROMHOUT #5527
Male 5059
01:06:01
01:06:01
46
(464)
5059
46
50
Male
464
778
6375
Christo LA GRANGE
Christo LA GRANGE #6375
Male 5059
01:06:27
01:06:27
47
(484)
5059
47
50
Male
484
780
6783
Anton NAZAROV
Anton NAZAROV #6783
Male 5059
01:06:28
01:06:28
48
(485)
5059
48
50
Male
485
781
5458
Tim CHAPLIN
Tim CHAPLIN #5458
Male 5059
01:06:29
01:06:29
49
(486)
5059
49
58
Male
486
813
6094
Russell HOPE
Russell HOPE #6094
Male 5059
01:06:55
01:06:55
50
(502)
5059
50
54
Male
502
EDGEMEAD AC
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
© 2023