MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (421 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
394
591
Louis OBERHOLZER
Louis OBERHOLZER #591
Male 60-64
02:04:21
02:04:21
9
60-64
9
Male
Mas
Hi-Care
02:04:21
18.3 km/h
193
1401
Martin KRISTIANSEN
Martin KRISTIANSEN #1401
Male 50-54
01:16:50
01:16:50
13
50-54
13
Male
Mas
Team Vitality Cycling p/b Club100 Team#2
01:16:50
29.7 km/h
209
1682
Nick HAINES
Nick HAINES #1682
Male 50-54
01:18:10
01:18:10
15
50-54
15
Male
Mas
Let's F*ck Cancer 2
01:18:10
29.2 km/h
133
1562
Nicky GREYLING
Nicky GREYLING #1562
Male 40-44
01:13:23
01:13:23
22
40-44
22
Male
Vet
Bestmed RiskSolve Rothwell VETS 2
01:13:23
31.1 km/h
283
961
Nigel CLAMP
Nigel CLAMP #961
Male 50-54
01:25:08
01:25:08
22
50-54
22
Male
Mix
Now You See Us
01:25:08
26.8 km/h
26
1311
Tinus SCHEEPERS
Tinus SCHEEPERS #1311
Male 45-49
01:04:05
01:04:05
3
45-49
3
Male
Vet
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
01:04:05
35.6 km/h
201
Vincent VAN WYK
Vincent VAN WYK #201
Male 45-49
Entered
Entered
45-49
Male
Vet
Team M.A.M.I.L.
km/h
151
1751
Willem VAN DEN BERG
Willem VAN DEN BERG #1751
Male 55-59
01:14:35
01:14:35
3
55-59
3
Male
Mas
Bosun Boys
01:14:35
30.6 km/h
85
371
Jan SNOER
Jan SNOER #371
Male 45-49
01:09:43
01:09:43
9
45-49
9
Male
Sub
Pirtek Vets
01:09:45
32.7 km/h
332
1891
Shaun HOLT
Shaun HOLT #1891
Male 50-54
01:28:44
01:28:44
30
50-54
30
Male
Mas
Winners haha
01:28:44
25.7 km/h
130
581
David GRAHAM
David GRAHAM #581
Male 40-44
01:13:09
01:13:09
21
40-44
21
Male
Vet
D and D
01:13:09
31.2 km/h
1271
Lee-Zaan HINRICHSEN
Lee-Zaan HINRICHSEN #1271
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
Mix
CICLISTI VIDA
km/h
363
1301
Ilna LEMMER
Ilna LEMMER #1301
Female 55-59
01:32:37
01:32:37
5
55-59
5
Female
Wom
TCS Suntory Applause
01:32:37
24.6 km/h
23
1321
Jacques VAN STADEN
Jacques VAN STADEN #1321
Male 35-39
01:04:03
01:04:03
3
35-39
3
Male
Sub
Changing Diabetes - Cycle 4 Diabetes
01:04:04
35.6 km/h
22
1852
Callan DEACON
Callan DEACON #1852
Male 16-29
01:03:35
01:03:35
9
16-29
9
Male
Men
CBT Racing Team
01:03:35
35.9 km/h
11
1262
Jean SPIES
Jean SPIES #1262
Male 16-29
01:01:39
01:01:39
7
16-29
7
Male
Men
Cycle Nation - Jean and Jules
01:01:40
37.0 km/h
90
1961
Dane WILSON
Dane WILSON #1961
Male 30-34
01:09:47
01:09:47
19
30-34
19
Male
Sub
Para-Boys
01:09:47
32.7 km/h
44
1991
Herman VD WESTHUIZEN
Herman VD WESTHUIZEN #1991
Male 40-44
01:06:29
01:06:29
9
40-44
9
Male
Men
Rise FM
01:06:29
34.3 km/h
13
1441
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1441
Male 30-34
01:01:40
01:01:40
4
30-34
4
Male
Sub
The Manx Missiles
01:01:42
37.0 km/h
3
1371
Franco FERREIRA
Franco FERREIRA #1371
Male 30-34
00:59:14
00:59:14
2
30-34
2
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist 1
00:59:14
38.5 km/h
32
1712
Ruan OBERHOLSTER
Ruan OBERHOLSTER #1712
Male 30-34
01:04:46
01:04:46
11
30-34
11
Male
Tan
Luso
01:04:46
35.2 km/h
27
482
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #482
Male 30-34
01:04:11
01:04:11
9
30-34
9
Male
Men
Aqua TCS/TBC
01:04:14
35.5 km/h
7
1381
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1381
Male 16-29
01:00:29
01:00:29
5
16-29
5
Male
Men
Demacon/ALO
01:00:30
37.7 km/h
34
1692
Thulasizwe MXENGE
Thulasizwe MXENGE #1692
Male 16-29
01:04:49
01:04:49
11
16-29
11
Male
Men
Velokhaya Pro Cycling Team
01:04:49
35.2 km/h
88
1962
Craig RIDGARD
Craig RIDGARD #1962
Male 45-49
01:09:46
01:09:46
11
45-49
11
Male
Sub
Para-Boys
01:09:47
32.7 km/h
41
1841
Gerhard GERMISHUIS
Gerhard GERMISHUIS #1841
Male 45-49
01:05:59
01:05:59
5
45-49
5
Male
Tan
Panda
01:05:59
34.5 km/h
1
1921
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #1921
Male 30-34
00:57:09
00:57:09
1
30-34
1
Male
Men
RECM/Bells Cycling Midas
00:57:10
39.9 km/h
16
1572
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #1572
Male 40-44
01:02:34
01:02:34
2
40-44
2
Male
Vet
Bestmed RiskSolve Rothwell VETS 1
01:02:34
36.4 km/h
138
1581
David FOURIE
David FOURIE #1581
Male 55-59
01:13:37
01:13:37
2
55-59
2
Male
Mas
Bestmed RiskSolve Rothwell Masters
01:13:37
31.0 km/h
56
491
Terence David TEMLETT
Terence David TEMLETT #491
Male 40-44
01:07:53
01:07:53
11
40-44
11
Male
Vet
TeamClover Super M 40
01:07:54
33.6 km/h
143
1662
Nicolene NAUDE
Nicolene NAUDE #1662
Female 35-39
01:14:04
01:14:04
2
35-39
2
Female
Mix
Team-Edenglen Mixed
01:14:05
30.8 km/h
136
262
Natascha BOTHA
Natascha BOTHA #262
Female 30-34
01:13:25
01:13:25
3
30-34
3
Female
Mix
High Rollers
01:13:25
31.1 km/h
24
1322
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1322
Male 30-34
01:04:04
01:04:04
8
30-34
8
Male
Sub
Changing Diabetes - Cycle 4 Diabetes
01:04:04
35.6 km/h
12
1261
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1261
Male 30-34
01:01:40
01:01:40
3
30-34
3
Male
Men
Cycle Nation - Jean and Jules
01:01:40
37.0 km/h
132
1882
Robert Werner ROSTOLL
Robert Werner ROSTOLL #1882
Male 35-39
01:13:23
01:13:23
17
35-39
17
Male
Sub
Petrol Heads
01:13:23
31.1 km/h
262
702
Fred Mittermayer
Fred Mittermayer #702
Male 45-49
01:21:38
01:21:38
51
45-49
51
Male
Vet
Focus
01:21:39
27.9 km/h
2
1922
Juan-Pierre JUNG
Juan-Pierre JUNG #1922
Male 16-29
00:57:10
00:57:10
1
16-29
1
Male
Men
RECM/Bells Cycling Midas
00:57:10
39.9 km/h
4
1372
Greeff MOOLMAN
Greeff MOOLMAN #1372
Male 16-29
00:59:14
00:59:14
2
16-29
2
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist 1
00:59:14
38.5 km/h
267
451
Malcolm HASSEN
Malcolm HASSEN #451
Male 50-54
01:22:46
01:22:46
21
50-54
21
Male
Vet
Team Bandits
01:22:46
27.5 km/h
183
861
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #861
Male 50-54
01:15:59
01:15:59
10
50-54
10
Male
Tan
F 16
01:15:59
30.0 km/h
234
142
Nicky BOOYENS
Nicky BOOYENS #142
Female 35-39
01:19:58
01:19:58
6
35-39
6
Female
Wom
N-square
01:19:59
28.5 km/h
761
Ian TROTTER
Ian TROTTER #761
Male 50-54
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-54
Male
Mas
Hillcrest Predators
km/h
373
1802
Deborah HARROLD
Deborah HARROLD #1802
Female 50-54
01:34:57
01:34:57
8
50-54
8
Female
Mix
Vicious & Delicious
01:34:57
24.0 km/h
21
1851
Jaco PELSER
Jaco PELSER #1851
Male 16-29
01:03:35
01:03:35
8
16-29
8
Male
Men
CBT Racing Team
01:03:35
35.9 km/h
5
882
Kevin PATTEN
Kevin PATTEN #882
Male 16-29
01:00:20
01:00:20
3
16-29
3
Male
Men
Team LifeCycles
01:00:20
37.8 km/h
1431
Odelle JOUBERT
Odelle JOUBERT #1431
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
Mix
Kb2
km/h
378
2162
Carly Patten
Carly Patten #2162
Female 16-29
01:38:31
01:38:31
10
16-29
10
Female
Mix
Cruising Cousins
01:38:31
23.1 km/h
250
672
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #672
Male 45-49
01:21:02
01:21:02
48
45-49
48
Male
Vet
Bert
01:21:02
28.1 km/h
52
562
Pieter SWEMMER
Pieter SWEMMER #562
Male 35-39
01:07:43
01:07:43
6
35-39
6
Male
Sub
Team Clover P&P
01:07:45
33.7 km/h
114
342
Nadia Visser
Nadia Visser #342
Female 35-39
01:12:26
01:12:26
1
35-39
1
Female
Mix
Cadence Cycling
01:12:26
31.5 km/h
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (421 items)
© 2023