Old Mutual Harare Marathon
17/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (219 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
Andrew BINWELL
Andrew BINWELL #1
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
78
2
Simon Hammond
Simon Hammond #2
Male Masters
03:59:50
03:59:50
12
(73)
Masters
12
Male
73
137
3
Speyo KAKUNI
Speyo KAKUNI #3
Male Veteran
04:42:31
04:42:31
51
(119)
Veteran
51
Male
119
4
Basil MADANHA
Basil MADANHA #4
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
151
5
Kondwelani MAKIDADI
Kondwelani MAKIDADI #5
Female Veteran
04:48:44
04:48:44
11
(23)
Veteran
11
Female
23
92
7
Isiah Mashinya
Isiah Mashinya #7
Male Masters
04:11:55
04:11:55
14
(86)
Masters
14
Male
86
150
8
Lily MUPFUMI
Lily MUPFUMI #8
Female Masters
04:48:34
04:48:34
3
(22)
Masters
3
Female
22
170
10
Daphne MUZUVA
Daphne MUZUVA #10
Female Veteran
04:58:33
04:58:33
16
(32)
Veteran
16
Female
32
11
Charles NEVANJI
Charles NEVANJI #11
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
50
12
Wanda Nyasha
Wanda Nyasha #12
Male Open
03:45:30
03:45:30
18
(48)
Open
18
Male
48
141
13
Tawanda SHUMBA
Tawanda SHUMBA #13
Male Masters
04:43:56
04:43:56
19
(123)
Masters
19
Male
123
70
16
Moses Amos
Moses Amos #16
Male Grand Masters
03:57:02
03:57:02
5
(66)
Grand Masters
5
Male
66
136
17
Ian ANDERSON
Ian ANDERSON #17
Male Masters
04:40:37
04:40:37
17
(118)
Masters
17
Male
118
148
18
Esther Antonio
Esther Antonio #18
Female Veteran
04:48:12
04:48:12
10
(21)
Veteran
10
Female
21
18
19
Titus Apitala
Titus Apitala #19
Male Masters
03:02:45
03:02:45
4
(17)
Masters
4
Male
17
115
21
Julia Baker
Julia Baker #21
Female Veteran
04:29:17
04:29:17
5
(10)
Veteran
5
Female
10
32
22
Tendai Victor Bango
Tendai Victor Bango #22
Male Open
03:26:09
03:26:09
13
(30)
Open
13
Male
30
72
23
Siwonile Bera
Siwonile Bera #23
Female Veteran
03:58:16
03:58:16
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Female
5
73
24
Simon Bere
Simon Bere #24
Male Veteran
03:58:18
03:58:18
28
(68)
Veteran
28
Male
68
186
25
Vimbayi BHASWI
Vimbayi BHASWI #25
Female Veteran
05:28:18
05:28:18
17
(38)
Veteran
17
Female
38
26
Nicola BLIGNAUT
Nicola BLIGNAUT #26
Female Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Female
96
27
Clint Burton
Clint Burton #27
Male Veteran
04:15:00
04:15:00
39
(90)
Veteran
39
Male
90
174
28
Mathius Bvunzawabaya
Mathius Bvunzawabaya #28
Male Open
05:07:44
05:07:44
52
(141)
Open
52
Male
141
165
29
James CARNEGIE
James CARNEGIE #29
Male Masters
04:56:05
04:56:05
24
(137)
Masters
24
Male
137
45
30
Takudzwa Chabata
Takudzwa Chabata #30
Male Open
03:38:15
03:38:15
17
(43)
Open
17
Male
43
171
31
Anderson CHAMUNORWA
Anderson CHAMUNORWA #31
Male Veteran
04:58:56
04:58:56
58
(139)
Veteran
58
Male
139
32
Jerina CHANI
Jerina CHANI #32
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
88
33
Terence Chaparamhosva
Terence Chaparamhosva #33
Male Veteran
04:08:22
04:08:22
34
(83)
Veteran
34
Male
83
39
34
Cephas Chateya
Cephas Chateya #34
Male Veteran
03:28:51
03:28:51
16
(37)
Veteran
16
Male
37
6
35
Fridywell CHEGURA
Fridywell CHEGURA #35
Male Veteran
02:46:58
02:46:58
2
(6)
Veteran
2
Male
6
77
36
Arnold Chibvongodze
Arnold Chibvongodze #36
Male Masters
03:59:27
03:59:27
11
(72)
Masters
11
Male
72
133
37
Wimbayi Chigumbu
Wimbayi Chigumbu #37
Male Veteran
04:39:03
04:39:03
48
(115)
Veteran
48
Male
115
38
Easther CHIGUMIRA
Easther CHIGUMIRA #38
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
100
40
Humphrey Chigwedere
Humphrey Chigwedere #40
Male Veteran
04:16:34
04:16:34
40
(94)
Veteran
40
Male
94
89
41
Davison Chihambakwe
Davison Chihambakwe #41
Male Veteran
04:09:07
04:09:07
35
(84)
Veteran
35
Male
84
135
42
Dominic Chikwaikwai
Dominic Chikwaikwai #42
Male Veteran
04:40:03
04:40:03
50
(117)
Veteran
50
Male
117
42
43
Blessed Blessmore Chimbwanda
Blessed Blessmore Chimbwanda #43
Male Masters
03:36:31
03:36:31
5
(40)
Masters
5
Male
40
118
45
Walter Chimuka
Walter Chimuka #45
Male Open
04:30:47
04:30:47
40
(107)
Open
40
Male
107
59
46
Thompson Chimusoro
Thompson Chimusoro #46
Male Open
03:53:03
03:53:03
23
(57)
Open
23
Male
57
119
47
Rufaro Chinamo
Rufaro Chinamo #47
Female Veteran
04:30:52
04:30:52
6
(12)
Veteran
6
Female
12
61
48
Owen Chinopamba
Owen Chinopamba #48
Male Open
03:53:17
03:53:17
24
(59)
Open
24
Male
59
12
49
Patrick CHIPOYI
Patrick CHIPOYI #49
Male Masters
02:59:11
02:59:11
3
(12)
Masters
3
Male
12
67
50
Abednico MABHENA
Abednico MABHENA #50
Male Masters
03:54:48
03:54:48
10
(63)
Masters
10
Male
63
49
51
Jethro Thebe
Jethro Thebe #51
Male Grand Masters
03:44:51
03:44:51
4
(47)
Grand Masters
4
Male
47
52
Arnold Vuta CHISEWE
Arnold Vuta CHISEWE #52
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
83
53
Saunyama SAUNYAMA
Saunyama SAUNYAMA #53
Male Veteran
04:02:21
04:02:21
32
(78)
Veteran
32
Male
78
27
54
Davison Chitsumba
Davison Chitsumba #54
Male Veteran
03:20:02
03:20:02
10
(26)
Veteran
10
Male
26
1
55
Lyno MUCHENA
Lyno MUCHENA #55
Male Open
02:24:58
02:24:58
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
126
56
Clemence Chiwara
Clemence Chiwara #56
Male Open
04:36:18
04:36:18
42
(110)
Open
42
Male
110
65
57
Miriam CHOGA
Miriam CHOGA #57
Female Veteran
03:54:27
03:54:27
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Female
4
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (219 items)
© 2023