Miway Durban Ultra Triathlon
04/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Triathlon
SA Long Distance Championships
Team Ultra Triathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Team Sprint Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
TSA Number
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
148
675
Sphesihle KHESWA
Sphesihle KHESWA #675
Male 20-23
06:52:29
06:52:29
1
(123)
20-23
1
20
Male
123
00:02:05
00:58:22
04:13:54
-04:17:26
05:55:33
246
Linda WOOD
Linda WOOD #246
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45
Female
00:08:57
00:06:35
03:21:51
00:04:07
02:21:09
262
Francis YATES
Francis YATES #262
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
33
Male
00:11:00
00:05:32
02:47:07
00:02:57
02:13:29
152
155
Kirsten MITCHELL
Kirsten MITCHELL #155
Female 40-44
07:05:00
07:05:00
8
(27)
40-44
8
41
Female
27
00:11:02
00:09:38
03:13:11
01:25:59
02:05:07
44
Joanie COETZEE
Joanie COETZEE #44
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
56
Female
CGT/9205/18
00:11:13
00:06:27
03:03:25
00:03:14
02:06:59
126
Daniel KRUGER
Daniel KRUGER #126
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
37
Male
00:11:56
00:06:42
02:42:42
00:02:21
01:49:05
133
Che LUE
Che LUE #133
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
44
Male
00:12:05
00:06:56
02:36:52
00:02:47
01:59:08
66
Jonnie EKEROLD
Jonnie EKEROLD #66
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
46
Male
00:12:13
00:04:49
02:53:41
00:06:39
99
Agaath HAZENBERG
Agaath HAZENBERG #99
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
41
Female
CGT/9215/18
00:12:36
00:05:29
03:09:30
00:03:13
02:09:59
118
Sean JULYAN
Sean JULYAN #118
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30
Male
00:12:52
00:05:55
02:59:38
00:03:30
02:31:17
215
Willie STEGMANN27
Willie STEGMANN27 #215
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
53
Male
00:13:06
00:09:27
03:04:43
00:05:21
14
251
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #251
Male 45-49
04:22:19
04:22:19
1
(13)
45-49
1
49
Male
13
KZN/00167/18
00:13:07
00:07:43
02:27:19
00:01:44
01:32:25
263
Stiaan STANDER
Stiaan STANDER #263
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
27
Male
00:13:24
00:04:29
02:45:32
00:02:50
01:50:28
59
Johann DE MEYER
Johann DE MEYER #59
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
48
Male
CGT/9320/18
00:13:25
00:05:23
02:40:16
05:03:25
129
Fabien LAMON
Fabien LAMON #129
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40
Male
00:13:26
00:05:19
02:42:11
00:03:35
02:07:50
245
Craig WOOD
Craig WOOD #245
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
48
Male
00:13:27
00:05:23
03:08:07
00:05:09
03:10:13
195
Thomas SAVAGE
Thomas SAVAGE #195
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
28
Male
00:13:30
00:08:45
03:09:56
00:04:15
03:06:12
23
Chris BLAKE
Chris BLAKE #23
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
34
Male
00:13:38
00:08:48
02:45:46
00:05:15
02:21:44
135
Steven MAIN
Steven MAIN #135
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
47
Male
00:13:38
00:06:04
03:05:25
00:04:10
93
Cheryl HALEY
Cheryl HALEY #93
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40
Female
00:13:38
00:04:29
02:54:56
00:03:18
02:09:37
18
Agmat BADAT
Agmat BADAT #18
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45
Male
00:14:52
00:08:28
03:29:10
00:04:36
02:28:32
39
Gustaf CILLIERS
Gustaf CILLIERS #39
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
64
Male
CGT/9300/18
00:15:02
00:07:41
02:55:02
00:03:27
02:13:49
186
Zunaid RECIET
Zunaid RECIET #186
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
43
Male
00:15:38
00:10:44
02:34:23
00:03:01
02:57:39
249
Ta Chang YU
Ta Chang YU #249
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40
Male
00:15:40
00:07:20
03:20:57
06:32:00
37
235
Jonathan WADDELL
Jonathan WADDELL #235
Male 35-39
04:49:36
04:49:36
5
(33)
35-39
5
37
Male
33
00:15:48
00:06:34
02:29:53
00:04:06
01:53:11
164
Dinesh NAIDOO
Dinesh NAIDOO #164
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
41
Male
00:16:35
00:09:48
04:08:06
00:08:58
03:12:43
160
Anant MORAR
Anant MORAR #160
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50
Male
00:16:41
00:09:15
03:23:55
00:07:14
02:30:51
3
16
Philipp SASSIE
Philipp SASSIE #16
Male 25-29
03:58:18
03:58:18
2
(3)
25-29
2
28
Male
3
WPT/00122/18
00:16:41
00:09:23
02:09:45
00:01:20
01:21:08
19
214
Lendl STEFFENS
Lendl STEFFENS #214
Male 30-34
04:28:46
04:28:46
4
(17)
30-34
4
31
Male
17
00:17:40
00:07:27
02:25:50
00:01:18
01:36:29
182
Linda PROST
Linda PROST #182
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
49
Female
CGT/9354/18
00:18:20
120
161
Veronica MORRIS
Veronica MORRIS #161
Female 45-49
06:01:34
06:01:34
2
(22)
45-49
2
47
Female
22
00:18:50
00:06:31
03:17:57
00:05:26
02:12:49
1
252
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #252
Male 25-29
03:43:36
03:43:36
1
(1)
25-29
1
29
Male
1
WPT/00188/18
00:19:29
00:01:41
02:04:47
00:01:43
01:15:55
39
62
Gareth DIAS
Gareth DIAS #62
Male 25-29
04:49:53
04:49:53
11
(35)
25-29
11
28
Male
35
00:19:33
00:03:38
02:44:00
00:02:15
01:40:27
4
35
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN #35
Male 25-29
04:00:57
04:00:57
3
(4)
25-29
3
25
Male
4
00:19:44
00:03:24
02:12:49
00:02:11
01:22:46
25
Scott BLOUNT
Scott BLOUNT #25
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
26
Male
KZN/00563/18
00:19:50
00:02:56
02:22:27
00:01:50
145
29
Loma BOTHA
Loma BOTHA #29
Female 45-49
06:43:20
06:43:20
3
(25)
45-49
3
47
Female
25
00:19:52
00:21:17
03:31:26
00:03:40
02:27:02
27
242
Craig WILSON
Craig WILSON #242
Male 40-44
04:40:06
04:40:06
4
(24)
40-44
4
44
Male
24
00:20:01
00:02:06
02:26:01
00:02:02
01:49:54
2
3
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #3
Male 35-39
03:53:21
03:53:21
1
(2)
35-39
1
35
Male
2
TSA00000017
00:20:01
00:01:38
02:07:58
00:01:33
01:22:11
17
56
Eben DE JONGH
Eben DE JONGH #56
Male 25-29
04:24:13
04:24:13
6
(16)
25-29
6
29
Male
16
CGT/9365/18
00:20:31
00:03:00
02:24:24
00:01:24
01:34:52
79
Rozanne GELDENHUYS
Rozanne GELDENHUYS #79
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35
Female
KZN/00226/18
00:20:47
00:04:13
02:46:01
236
Fred WAGENVOORDE
Fred WAGENVOORDE #236
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
28
Male
WPT/00149/18
00:20:49
00:01:40
02:11:02
00:01:09
107
137
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #137
Male 60+
05:51:54
05:51:54
1
(88)
60+
1
61
Male
88
KZN/00305/18
00:20:49
00:03:40
02:38:07
00:02:51
02:46:25
67
194
Marc SALKOW
Marc SALKOW #194
Male 40-44
05:16:26
05:16:26
11
(58)
40-44
11
44
Male
58
CGT/9275/18
00:20:55
00:08:14
02:35:43
00:02:39
02:08:52
5
198
Ryan SCHMITZ
Ryan SCHMITZ #198
Male 25-29
04:03:30
04:03:30
4
(5)
25-29
4
25
Male
5
00:21:07
00:01:37
02:09:20
00:01:20
01:30:05
21
166
Sean NEL
Sean NEL #166
Male 25-29
04:32:00
04:32:00
7
(19)
25-29
7
28
Male
19
CGT/9342/18
00:21:13
00:02:57
02:13:32
00:01:40
01:52:36
34
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #34
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
24
Male
00:21:20
71
145
Kris MATULOVICH
Kris MATULOVICH #145
Male 25-29
05:17:57
05:17:57
16
(60)
25-29
16
27
Male
60
00:21:22
00:03:50
02:30:40
00:02:23
02:19:40
6
7
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #7
Male 30-34
04:03:47
04:03:47
1
(6)
30-34
1
34
Male
6
TTA/0131/18
00:21:28
00:01:17
02:10:41
00:01:09
01:29:10
35
159
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #159
Male 35-39
04:47:05
04:47:05
4
(31)
35-39
4
36
Male
31
KZN/00250/18
00:21:35
00:01:57
02:29:14
00:01:25
01:52:52
13
71
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #71
Male 18-24
04:21:38
04:21:38
1
(12)
18-24
1
21
Male
12
CGT/9402/18
00:21:40
00:01:50
02:22:48
00:01:36
01:33:42
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
© 2023