Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon 42.2km
10km PEACE Run / Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
191
192
193
194
Page 1 of 194 (9673 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
27.8km
4376
7
ISHMET DAVIDSON
ISHMET DAVIDSON #7
Male 50-59
04:50:33
04:50:33
(04:48:32)
398
(3223)
04:48:32
50-59
398
Male
3223
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
E Batch
02:56:39
4859
15
GRAEME SMITH
GRAEME SMITH #15
Male Open
04:56:30
04:56:30
(04:56:25)
1756
(3511)
04:56:25
Open
1756
Male
3511
B Batch
02:59:56
102
21
ELISABET KEBEDE ARSEDO
ELISABET KEBEDE ARSEDO #21
Female Open
02:48:16
02:48:16
(02:48:13)
11
(11)
02:48:13
Open
11
Female
11
Elite
01:44:21
306
22
MARIA SHAI SHAI
MARIA SHAI SHAI #22
Female Open
03:06:55
03:06:55
(03:06:52)
17
(19)
03:06:52
Open
17
Female
19
BOXER CGA
Elite
01:48:05
23
MBONGENI NGXAZOZO
MBONGENI NGXAZOZO #23
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
BOXER CGA
Elite
01:27:54
25
MATTHIAS MULLER
MATTHIAS MULLER #25
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
Elite
31
26
FANTU ETICHA JIMMA
FANTU ETICHA JIMMA #26
Female Open
02:31:26
02:31:26
(02:31:23)
4
(4)
02:31:23
Open
4
Female
4
Elite
01:39:48
27
27
BETELHEM MOGES CHERENET
BETELHEM MOGES CHERENET #27
Female Open
02:30:23
02:30:23
(02:30:20)
1
(1)
02:30:20
Open
1
Female
1
Elite
01:39:46
28
MESERET GEZAHEGN MERINE
MESERET GEZAHEGN MERINE #28
Female Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Female
Elite
45
30
DORIS CHEPKWEMOI CHANGEYWO
DORIS CHEPKWEMOI CHANGEYWO #30
Female Open
02:36:43
02:36:43
(02:36:40)
6
(6)
02:36:40
Open
6
Female
6
Elite
01:39:49
30
31
AGNES JEPKEMBOI KIPROP
AGNES JEPKEMBOI KIPROP #31
Female Open
02:31:01
02:31:01
(02:30:58)
3
(3)
02:30:58
Open
3
Female
3
Elite
01:39:48
46
32
GENET ABDURKADIR HABELA
GENET ABDURKADIR HABELA #32
Female Open
02:36:45
02:36:45
(02:36:42)
7
(7)
02:36:42
Open
7
Female
7
Elite
01:39:51
28
33
HELALIA JOHANNES
HELALIA JOHANNES #33
Female Open
02:30:29
02:30:29
(02:30:25)
2
(2)
02:30:25
Open
2
Female
2
Elite
01:38:23
35
IRENE MOGAKA
IRENE MOGAKA #35
Female Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Female
Elite
36
EUNICE CHEBET
EUNICE CHEBET #36
Female Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Female
Elite
32
37
NAOMI JEPKOGEI MAIYO
NAOMI JEPKOGEI MAIYO #37
Female Open
02:31:31
02:31:31
(02:31:27)
5
(5)
02:31:27
Open
5
Female
5
Elite
01:39:48
38
GLADYS JEPKOSKEI KWAMBAI
GLADYS JEPKOSKEI KWAMBAI #38
Female Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Female
Elite
63
39
NEHENG MELIDA KHATALA
NEHENG MELIDA KHATALA #39
Female Open
02:41:44
02:41:44
(02:41:41)
9
(9)
02:41:41
Open
9
Female
9
Elite
01:41:09
40
TISH JONES
TISH JONES #40
Female Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Female
Elite
48
41
Irvette Van Zyl
Irvette Van Zyl #41
Female Open
02:36:47
02:36:47
(02:36:44)
8
(8)
02:36:44
Open
8
Female
8
NEDBANK CGA
Elite
01:41:15
68
42
LEBOGANG PHALULA
LEBOGANG PHALULA #42
Female Open
02:43:50
02:43:50
(02:43:48)
10
(10)
02:43:48
Open
10
Female
10
BOXER CGA
Elite
01:42:49
128
43
NTOMBESINTU MFUNZI
NTOMBESINTU MFUNZI #43
Female Open
02:51:36
02:51:36
(02:51:33)
12
(12)
02:51:33
Open
12
Female
12
NEDBANK EC
Elite
01:49:30
45
KATAZA SHIPALANA
KATAZA SHIPALANA #45
Female Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Female
miway warriors
Elite
18
46
ABRAHAM HABTE
ABRAHAM HABTE #46
Male Open
02:26:02
02:26:02
(02:25:59)
18
(18)
02:25:59
Open
18
Male
18
Elite
01:26:22
1
47
ASEFA MENGSTU NEGEWO
ASEFA MENGSTU NEGEWO #47
Male Open
02:10:01
02:10:01
(02:10:00)
1
(1)
02:10:00
Open
1
Male
1
Elite
01:25:16
48
SEBOKA NEGUSSE ERRE
SEBOKA NEGUSSE ERRE #48
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
Elite
49
HENRY KIPLAGAT
HENRY KIPLAGAT #49
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
Elite
01:24:58
50
LANI KIPLAGAT RUTTO
LANI KIPLAGAT RUTTO #50
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
Elite
3
51
DUNCAN KIPKURUI MAIYO
DUNCAN KIPKURUI MAIYO #51
Male Open
02:11:27
02:11:27
(02:11:25)
3
(3)
02:11:25
Open
3
Male
3
Elite
01:25:17
9
52
LABAN KIPKEMBOI MUTAI
LABAN KIPKEMBOI MUTAI #52
Male Open
02:15:01
02:15:01
(02:14:58)
9
(9)
02:14:58
Open
9
Male
9
Elite
01:25:31
6
53
MOTLOKOA NKHABUTLANE
MOTLOKOA NKHABUTLANE #53
Male Open
02:12:58
02:12:58
(02:12:55)
6
(6)
02:12:55
Open
6
Male
6
Elite
01:25:35
4
54
THOMAS AYEKO
THOMAS AYEKO #54
Male Open
02:12:04
02:12:04
(02:12:00)
4
(4)
02:12:00
Open
4
Male
4
Elite
01:25:16
55
SINTAYEHU LEGESE YINESU
SINTAYEHU LEGESE YINESU #55
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
Elite
2
56
KETEMA BEKELE NEGASA
KETEMA BEKELE NEGASA #56
Male Open
02:11:07
02:11:07
(02:11:05)
2
(2)
02:11:05
Open
2
Male
2
Elite
01:25:17
57
SAMWEL MASWAI
SAMWEL MASWAI #57
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
Elite
7
58
EZEKIEL TARUS
EZEKIEL TARUS #58
Male Open
02:13:19
02:13:19
(02:13:16)
7
(7)
02:13:16
Open
7
Male
7
Elite
01:25:32
15
59
KHOARAHLANE JOSEPH SEUTLOALI
KHOARAHLANE JOSEPH SEUTLOALI #59
Male Open
02:22:12
02:22:12
(02:22:09)
15
(15)
02:22:09
Open
15
Male
15
Elite
01:25:18
60
JOBO KHATOANE
JOBO KHATOANE #60
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
Elite
19
61
MOTHIMIKHOLO HATASI
MOTHIMIKHOLO HATASI #61
Male Open
02:26:20
02:26:20
(02:26:17)
19
(19)
02:26:17
Open
19
Male
19
Elite
01:27:18
11
62
GLADWIN MZAZI
GLADWIN MZAZI #62
Male Open
02:18:05
02:18:05
(02:18:02)
11
(11)
02:18:02
Open
11
Male
11
BOXER CGA
Elite
01:25:46
5
63
ELROY GALANT
ELROY GALANT #63
Male Open
02:12:50
02:12:50
(02:12:49)
5
(5)
02:12:49
Open
5
Male
5
BOXER KZN
Elite
01:25:33
10
64
MELIKHAYA FRANS
MELIKHAYA FRANS #64
Male Open
02:15:41
02:15:41
(02:15:39)
10
(10)
02:15:39
Open
10
Male
10
Ikhamva AC
Elite
01:26:02
17
65
LUNGILE GONGQA
LUNGILE GONGQA #65
Male Open
02:24:32
02:24:32
(02:24:29)
17
(17)
02:24:29
Open
17
Male
17
Nedbank WPA
Elite
01:33:25
8
66
XOLISA TYALI
XOLISA TYALI #66
Male Open
02:13:20
02:13:20
(02:13:17)
8
(8)
02:13:17
Open
8
Male
8
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Elite
01:25:16
14
67
MICHAEL MAZIBUKO
MICHAEL MAZIBUKO #67
Male Open
02:21:02
02:21:02
(02:20:59)
14
(14)
02:20:59
Open
14
Male
14
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Elite
01:27:37
21
68
HENDRICK RAMAALA
HENDRICK RAMAALA #68
Male Open
02:28:14
02:28:14
(02:28:11)
20
(21)
02:28:11
Open
20
Male
21
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Elite
01:33:54
69
ALINA ARMAS
ALINA ARMAS #69
Female Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Female
Elite
70
BENEDICT MOENG
BENEDICT MOENG #70
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
KPMG AGN
Elite
192
71
ZINTLE XINIWE
ZINTLE XINIWE #71
Female Open
02:57:40
02:57:40
(02:57:36)
13
(15)
02:57:36
Open
13
Female
15
KPMG WP
Elite
01:45:49
72
DESMOND MOKGOBU
DESMOND MOKGOBU #72
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
BOXER CGA
Elite
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
191
192
193
194
Page 1 of 194 (9673 items)