Sanlam Cape Mile
19/02/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Unpaid
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (365 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
421
Zac ELLIS
Zac ELLIS #421
Male All Ages
00:06:36
00:06:36
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
13:13 m/hr
2
71
Ashley TWICHELL
Ashley TWICHELL #71
Female All Ages
00:07:02
00:07:02
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
14:05 m/hr
3
55
Chip PETERSON
Chip PETERSON #55
Male All Ages
00:07:03
00:07:03
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
14:06 m/hr
4
420
Lexie KELLY
Lexie KELLY #420
Female All Ages
00:07:03
00:07:03
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
14:06 m/hr
5
323
Lee Brocker
Lee Brocker #323
Male All Ages
00:07:40
00:07:40
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
15:21 m/hr
6
2023
Bronte WESTCOTT
Bronte WESTCOTT #2023
Female All Ages
00:07:58
00:07:58
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
15:57 m/hr
7
387
Nicolas Larsen
Nicolas Larsen #387
Male All Ages
00:07:59
00:07:59
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
15:59 m/hr
8
804
Alex Kock
Alex Kock #804
Male All Ages
00:08:04
00:08:04
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
16:09 m/hr
9
1987
Louis TERBLANCHE
Louis TERBLANCHE #1987
Male All Ages
00:08:04
00:08:04
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
16:09 m/hr
10
787
Leigh Witbooi
Leigh Witbooi #787
Male All Ages
00:08:10
00:08:10
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
16:20 m/hr
11
1836
Liam ELLIS
Liam ELLIS #1836
Male All Ages
00:08:30
00:08:30
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
17:00 m/hr
12
1805
Wouter BURGER
Wouter BURGER #1805
Male All Ages
00:09:07
00:09:07
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
18:15 m/hr
13
1782
Paul BENSON
Paul BENSON #1782
Male All Ages
00:09:10
00:09:10
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
18:20 m/hr
14
2022
Kurtley WEAVERS
Kurtley WEAVERS #2022
Male All Ages
00:09:10
00:09:10
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
18:21 m/hr
15
2068
David Kriel
David Kriel #2068
Male All Ages
00:09:11
00:09:11
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
18:23 m/hr
16
1998
Nicola VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Nicola VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1998
Female All Ages
00:09:14
00:09:14
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
18:29 m/hr
17
1832
Ricus DU TOIT
Ricus DU TOIT #1832
Male All Ages
00:09:15
00:09:15
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
18:31 m/hr
18
1958
Gavin RIX
Gavin RIX #1958
Male All Ages
00:09:18
00:09:18
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
18:36 m/hr
19
1959
Nicole RIX
Nicole RIX #1959
Female All Ages
00:09:28
00:09:28
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
18:56 m/hr
20
805
Riaan Storm
Riaan Storm #805
Male All Ages
00:09:29
00:09:29
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
18:58 m/hr
21
389
Katherine Tredinnick
Katherine Tredinnick #389
Female All Ages
00:09:30
00:09:30
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
19:00 m/hr
22
1953
Edward PETERSEN
Edward PETERSEN #1953
Male All Ages
00:09:47
00:09:47
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
19:35 m/hr
23
377
Werner Theron
Werner Theron #377
Male All Ages
00:09:48
00:09:48
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
19:36 m/hr
24
1931
Steve MILLER
Steve MILLER #1931
Male All Ages
00:09:51
00:09:51
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
19:42 m/hr
25
1864
Amina HATTAS
Amina HATTAS #1864
Female All Ages
00:09:52
00:09:52
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
19:44 m/hr
26
1994
Fritz VAN DER LECQ
Fritz VAN DER LECQ #1994
Male All Ages
00:09:53
00:09:53
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
19:46 m/hr
27
305
Trevor Ball
Trevor Ball #305
Male All Ages
00:10:04
00:10:04
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
20:09 m/hr
28
1828
Alexandra DRAPER
Alexandra DRAPER #1828
Female All Ages
00:10:09
00:10:09
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
20:19 m/hr
29
307
Anja Van De Oever
Anja Van De Oever #307
Female All Ages
00:10:13
00:10:13
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
20:26 m/hr
30
1989
Luke TREMEER
Luke TREMEER #1989
Male All Ages
00:10:13
00:10:13
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
20:26 m/hr
31
2007
Kirsten VAN REENEN
Kirsten VAN REENEN #2007
Female All Ages
00:10:22
00:10:22
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
20:44 m/hr
32
303
Eric Van Den Oever
Eric Van Den Oever #303
Male All Ages
00:10:22
00:10:22
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
20:45 m/hr
33
312
Imaan Brown
Imaan Brown #312
Female All Ages
00:10:26
00:10:26
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
20:52 m/hr
34
355
Lorenzo Harris
Lorenzo Harris #355
Male All Ages
00:10:32
00:10:32
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
21:05 m/hr
35
768
Nicole Talbot
Nicole Talbot #768
Female All Ages
00:10:39
00:10:39
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Female
12
21:19 m/hr
36
1968
Alan SHEPHERD
Alan SHEPHERD #1968
Male All Ages
00:10:42
00:10:42
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
21:24 m/hr
37
1895
Karin KRITZINGER
Karin KRITZINGER #1895
Female All Ages
00:10:43
00:10:43
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
21:26 m/hr
38
797
Chelsea Petersen
Chelsea Petersen #797
Female All Ages
00:10:43
00:10:43
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Female
14
21:27 m/hr
39
1903
Justine LAVER
Justine LAVER #1903
Female All Ages
00:10:45
00:10:45
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Female
15
21:30 m/hr
40
2020
Alistair WALLIS
Alistair WALLIS #2020
Male All Ages
00:10:51
00:10:51
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
21:42 m/hr
41
1841
Jurie ERWEE
Jurie ERWEE #1841
Male All Ages
00:10:52
00:10:52
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
21:45 m/hr
42
1842
Lizzy ERWEE
Lizzy ERWEE #1842
Female All Ages
00:10:52
00:10:52
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Female
16
21:45 m/hr
43
1897
Andre KRUGER
Andre KRUGER #1897
Male All Ages
00:10:56
00:10:56
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
21:52 m/hr
44
815
Sophie Turner
Sophie Turner #815
Female All Ages
00:10:56
00:10:56
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Female
17
21:52 m/hr
45
1838
Sophia ELS
Sophia ELS #1838
Female All Ages
00:10:57
00:10:57
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Female
18
21:54 m/hr
46
2024
Skye WESTERHUIS
Skye WESTERHUIS #2024
Female All Ages
00:10:57
00:10:57
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Female
19
21:55 m/hr
47
1848
Mahdi GALANT
Mahdi GALANT #1848
Male All Ages
00:10:58
00:10:58
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Male
28
21:56 m/hr
48
1899
Jakobus KRUGER
Jakobus KRUGER #1899
Male All Ages
00:10:58
00:10:58
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
21:56 m/hr
49
1876
Derryn HOLLIDAY
Derryn HOLLIDAY #1876
Female All Ages
00:10:58
00:10:58
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Female
20
21:57 m/hr
50
773
Jacques Mieny
Jacques Mieny #773
Male All Ages
00:11:07
00:11:07
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
22:14 m/hr
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (365 items)
© 2023