Cell C Arabella MTB Challenge
23/04/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km Day 1
50km Day 2
GC 50Km
15km Day 1
15km Day 2
GC 15Km
Trail Run 15km
Trail Run 6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (405 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
134
563
Paul Ingpen
Paul Ingpen #563
Male Vet
03:07:45
03:07:45
29
(116)
Vet
29
Male
116
Wave C 8:20
235
524
Des Loubser
Des Loubser #524
Male Vet
03:30:10
03:30:10
58
(197)
Vet
58
Male
197
Wave C 8:20
96
520
Renaldo Wessels
Renaldo Wessels #520
Male Sub Vet
02:58:52
02:58:52
23
(87)
Sub Vet
23
Male
87
Wave B 8:10
335
519
Mark Duckley
Mark Duckley #519
Male Grand Master
04:02:08
04:02:08
12
(275)
Grand Master
12
Male
275
Wave E 8:40
347
518
Werner Geldenhuys
Werner Geldenhuys #518
Male Sub Vet
04:09:50
04:09:50
83
(286)
Sub Vet
83
Male
286
Wave E 8:40
50
517
Waleed Baker
Waleed Baker #517
Male Master
02:44:43
02:44:43
3
(46)
Master
3
Male
46
Wave A 8:00
217
516
Hj Nel
Hj Nel #516
Male Senior
03:27:14
03:27:14
31
(182)
Senior
31
Male
182
Wave C 8:20
190
515
Danie Goosen
Danie Goosen #515
Male Sub Vet
03:19:53
03:19:53
49
(159)
Sub Vet
49
Male
159
Wave B 8:10
178
514
Anneke Jacobs
Anneke Jacobs #514
Female Vet
03:18:21
03:18:21
10
(30)
Vet
10
Female
30
Wave E 8:40
80
513
Pieter Le Roux
Pieter Le Roux #513
Male Senior
02:52:40
02:52:40
22
(72)
Senior
22
Male
72
Wave B 8:10
55
512
Dirk Muller
Dirk Muller #512
Male Senior
02:45:54
02:45:54
16
(50)
Senior
16
Male
50
Wave A 8:00
236
511
Louis Loubser
Louis Loubser #511
Male Vet
03:30:11
03:30:11
59
(198)
Vet
59
Male
198
Wave C 8:20
234
510
Lourens Loubser
Lourens Loubser #510
Male Youth
03:30:08
03:30:08
10
(196)
Youth
10
Male
196
Wave C 8:20
220
500
Grorge Fri
Grorge Fri #500
Male Vet
03:28:05
03:28:05
53
(184)
Vet
53
Male
184
Wave B 8:10
151
499
Werner Muller
Werner Muller #499
Male Sub Vet
03:11:35
03:11:35
40
(130)
Sub Vet
40
Male
130
Wave B 8:10
370
498
Schalk Van Wyk
Schalk Van Wyk #498
Male Senior
04:32:26
04:32:26
40
(306)
Senior
40
Male
306
Wave B 8:10
385
497
Brendon Smook
Brendon Smook #497
Male Sub Vet
04:50:53
04:50:53
89
(320)
Sub Vet
89
Male
320
Wave B 8:10
297
496
Corne Barner
Corne Barner #496
Male Sub Vet
03:48:07
03:48:07
71
(247)
Sub Vet
71
Male
247
Wave A 8:00
495
Morne Schohnfeldt
Morne Schohnfeldt #495
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Wave A 8:00
28
494
Marais Dutoit
Marais Dutoit #494
Male Sub Vet
02:35:22
02:35:22
7
(26)
Sub Vet
7
Male
26
Wave B 8:10
46
493
Manus Beste
Manus Beste #493
Male Sub Vet
02:42:39
02:42:39
12
(42)
Sub Vet
12
Male
42
Wave B 8:10
107
492
Claude Tyers
Claude Tyers #492
Male Senior
03:02:04
03:02:04
26
(95)
Senior
26
Male
95
Wave B 8:10
338
491
Anton Smuts
Anton Smuts #491
Male Vet
04:04:02
04:04:02
87
(278)
Vet
87
Male
278
Wave E 8:40
85
490
Cobus Corff
Cobus Corff #490
Male Vet
02:55:33
02:55:33
17
(77)
Vet
17
Male
77
Wave B 8:10
211
489
Fram Libbe
Fram Libbe #489
Male Sub Vet
03:24:37
03:24:37
57
(177)
Sub Vet
57
Male
177
Wave B 8:10
161
488
Kathy Milne
Kathy Milne #488
Female Vet
03:13:08
03:13:08
8
(25)
Vet
8
Female
25
Wave A 8:00
49
487
Ebbe Spaarwater
Ebbe Spaarwater #487
Male Vet
02:43:58
02:43:58
10
(45)
Vet
10
Male
45
Wave A 8:00
326
484
Aylex Cross
Aylex Cross #484
Female Master
03:58:46
03:58:46
6
(56)
Master
6
Female
56
Wave E 8:40
70
483
Hayden Wroughton
Hayden Wroughton #483
Male Master
02:50:20
02:50:20
4
(63)
Master
4
Male
63
Wave D 8:30
400
482
Kevin Wright
Kevin Wright #482
Male Master
05:18:57
05:18:57
50
(328)
Master
50
Male
328
Wave D 8:30
165
481
Andrew Wright
Andrew Wright #481
Male Vet
03:15:32
03:15:32
37
(139)
Vet
37
Male
139
Wave C 8:20
388
480
Russel Wolson
Russel Wolson #480
Male Master
04:53:21
04:53:21
49
(322)
Master
49
Male
322
Wave E 8:40
173
479
Lezandre Wolmarans
Lezandre Wolmarans #479
Female Senior
03:17:44
03:17:44
9
(27)
Senior
9
Female
27
Wave C 8:20
300
478
Francois Wium
Francois Wium #478
Male Sub Vet
03:48:54
03:48:54
73
(250)
Sub Vet
73
Male
250
Wave C 8:20
187
476
Tyronne Winter
Tyronne Winter #476
Male Senior
03:19:41
03:19:41
29
(156)
Senior
29
Male
156
Wave E 8:40
305
475
Serron Wilson
Serron Wilson #475
Female Sub Vet
03:50:22
03:50:22
18
(51)
Sub Vet
18
Female
51
Wave E 8:40
99
474
Robyn Williams
Robyn Williams #474
Female Senior
02:59:12
02:59:12
4
(10)
Senior
4
Female
10
Wave B 8:10
20
473
Tim Wilkins
Tim Wilkins #473
Male Senior
02:29:49
02:29:49
10
(20)
Senior
10
Male
20
Wave A 8:00
202
472
Patrick Whelan
Patrick Whelan #472
Male Sub Vet
03:22:42
03:22:42
55
(171)
Sub Vet
55
Male
171
Wave E 8:40
373
471
Kobus Weyers
Kobus Weyers #471
Male Vet
04:36:15
04:36:15
103
(309)
Vet
103
Male
309
Wave E 8:40
67
469
Nick Wells
Nick Wells #469
Male Sub Vet
02:48:47
02:48:47
16
(61)
Sub Vet
16
Male
61
Wave E 8:40
240
468
Dudon Weber
Dudon Weber #468
Male Vet
03:31:49
03:31:49
60
(200)
Vet
60
Male
200
Wave C 8:20
274
467
Kim Webb
Kim Webb #467
Female Senior
03:39:25
03:39:25
10
(47)
Senior
10
Female
47
Wave E 8:40
330
466
Mikayla Webb
Mikayla Webb #466
Female Senior
03:59:30
03:59:30
11
(58)
Senior
11
Female
58
Wave C 8:20
331
465
Nicky Webb
Nicky Webb #465
Female Master
03:59:33
03:59:33
7
(59)
Master
7
Female
59
Wave C 8:20
314
464
Ryan Watson
Ryan Watson #464
Male Sub Vet
03:54:50
03:54:50
77
(261)
Sub Vet
77
Male
261
Wave C 8:20
218
462
Megan Warner
Megan Warner #462
Female Vet
03:27:18
03:27:18
12
(36)
Vet
12
Female
36
Wave B 8:10
262
460
Ian Walton
Ian Walton #460
Male Grand Master
03:37:22
03:37:22
7
(218)
Grand Master
7
Male
218
Wave E 8:40
77
459
Garin Walker
Garin Walker #459
Male Vet
02:51:53
02:51:53
14
(70)
Vet
14
Male
70
Wave B 8:10
359
458
Duane Vock
Duane Vock #458
Male Vet
04:16:10
04:16:10
97
(297)
Vet
97
Male
297
Wave A 8:00
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (405 items)
© 2023