Save Orion Half Marathon
06/11/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (745 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split1
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
483
2235
Siyabonga Ziqubu
Siyabonga Ziqubu #2235
Male Open
02:22:16
02:22:16
141
(375)
Open
141
Male
375
6:46 min/km
01:04:18
02:22:16
479
140
372
429
2055
Anthong PEMBRIGE
Anthong PEMBRIGE #2055
Male 40-49
02:15:34
02:15:34
90
(345)
40-49
90
Male
345
6:27 min/km
01:04:17
02:15:34
425
89
342
513
2152
Moirah Malepfane
Moirah Malepfane #2152
Female Open
02:24:55
02:24:55
49
(120)
Open
49
Female
120
6:54 min/km
01:04:15
02:24:55
509
49
119
497
1806
Cindy NAIDOO
Cindy NAIDOO #1806
Female 35-39
02:23:27
02:23:27
18
(112)
35-39
18
Female
112
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:49 min/km
01:04:09
02:23:27
493
18
111
357
1968
Deon VAN WYK
Deon VAN WYK #1968
Male 40-49
02:06:15
02:06:15
73
(290)
40-49
73
Male
290
MIDLANDS AC
6:00 min/km
01:04:04
02:06:15
355
73
289
442
1885
Alana POTGIETER
Alana POTGIETER #1885
Female Open
02:17:11
02:17:11
40
(89)
Open
40
Female
89
6:31 min/km
01:04:02
02:17:11
438
40
88
482
1886
Erika POTIETER
Erika POTIETER #1886
Female Open
02:22:15
02:22:15
45
(106)
Open
45
Female
106
6:46 min/km
01:03:59
02:22:15
478
45
105
417
1878
Desen PILLAY
Desen PILLAY #1878
Male 35-39
02:14:33
02:14:33
61
(335)
35-39
61
Male
335
6:24 min/km
01:03:58
02:14:33
413
61
332
416
1620
Anthon GOUNDEN
Anthon GOUNDEN #1620
Male 40-49
02:14:33
02:14:33
87
(334)
40-49
87
Male
334
Protea Striders
6:24 min/km
01:03:52
02:14:33
412
86
331
379
2147
Shante' Van De Sandt
Shante' Van De Sandt #2147
Female Open
02:08:39
02:08:39
33
(70)
Open
33
Female
70
Eskom
6:07 min/km
01:03:50
02:08:39
376
33
69
358
1718
Craig MAUD
Craig MAUD #1718
Male 35-39
02:06:15
02:06:15
57
(291)
35-39
57
Male
291
6:00 min/km
01:03:48
02:06:15
356
57
290
420
1617
Debbie GILES
Debbie GILES #1617
Female 60-69
02:15:04
02:15:04
6
(81)
60-69
6
Female
81
6:25 min/km
01:03:47
02:15:04
416
6
80
499
2231
Yusuf PARAK
Yusuf PARAK #2231
Male Open
02:23:29
02:23:29
144
(385)
Open
144
Male
385
Protea Striders
6:49 min/km
01:03:46
02:23:29
495
143
382
377
2194
Tosh Makhathini
Tosh Makhathini #2194
Male 40-49
02:08:26
02:08:26
80
(306)
40-49
80
Male
306
6:06 min/km
01:03:39
02:08:26
374
79
304
472
1563
Ian DARBY
Ian DARBY #1563
Male 70+
02:20:01
02:20:01
4
(370)
70+
4
Male
370
6:40 min/km
01:03:36
02:20:01
468
4
367
383
1888
Isabella PRINSLOO
Isabella PRINSLOO #1888
Female 40-49
02:09:18
02:09:18
12
(72)
40-49
12
Female
72
6:09 min/km
01:03:35
02:09:18
380
11
71
435
2240
Sababantu Cele
Sababantu Cele #2240
Male 35-39
02:16:52
02:16:52
64
(349)
35-39
64
Male
349
6:31 min/km
01:03:30
02:16:52
431
64
346
473
2133
Hazel Madondo
Hazel Madondo #2133
Female Open
02:20:05
02:20:05
44
(101)
Open
44
Female
101
6:40 min/km
01:03:27
02:20:05
469
44
100
488
1671
Justice KHULUSE
Justice KHULUSE #1671
Male 40-49
02:22:38
02:22:38
98
(380)
40-49
98
Male
380
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
6:47 min/km
01:03:23
02:22:38
484
97
377
476
1777
Sarah MORRISON-YOUNG
Sarah MORRISON-YOUNG #1777
Female Jnr
02:20:22
02:20:22
2
(103)
Jnr
2
Female
103
South Coast Striders
6:41 min/km
01:03:11
02:20:22
472
2
102
438
1800
Brenda MYBURGH
Brenda MYBURGH #1800
Female 50-59
02:17:04
02:17:04
9
(86)
50-59
9
Female
86
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:31 min/km
01:03:07
02:17:04
434
9
85
460
1809
Ramiah NAIDOO
Ramiah NAIDOO #1809
Male 50-59
02:18:12
02:18:12
43
(361)
50-59
43
Male
361
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS A C
6:34 min/km
01:03:06
02:18:12
456
43
358
448
2288
Chaman Ramphal
Chaman Ramphal #2288
Male 60-69
02:17:45
02:17:45
13
(353)
60-69
13
Male
353
Emnabithi Striders
6:33 min/km
01:03:06
02:17:45
444
13
350
500
1872
Lungile PHIRI
Lungile PHIRI #1872
Female Open
02:23:39
02:23:39
47
(113)
Open
47
Female
113
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
6:50 min/km
01:02:58
02:23:39
496
47
112
431
1821
Pinkie NDLOVU
Pinkie NDLOVU #1821
Female Open
02:15:57
02:15:57
38
(83)
Open
38
Female
83
Nedbank Running Club
6:28 min/km
01:02:54
02:15:57
427
38
82
439
2035
Nombuso SACHELA
Nombuso SACHELA #2035
Female 40-49
02:17:05
02:17:05
16
(87)
40-49
16
Female
87
Maritzburg City
6:31 min/km
01:02:53
02:17:05
435
15
86
494
2199
Zandile Promise MKHILZ
Zandile Promise MKHILZ #2199
Female 35-39
02:23:04
02:23:04
17
(110)
35-39
17
Female
110
6:48 min/km
01:02:49
02:23:04
490
17
109
493
2154
Pius Msawehkosi Hgubane
Pius Msawehkosi Hgubane #2154
Male 40-49
02:23:03
02:23:03
99
(382)
40-49
99
Male
382
UMGENI WATER AC
6:48 min/km
01:02:47
02:23:03
489
98
379
391
1558
Brenda COX
Brenda COX #1558
Female 40-49
02:10:32
02:10:32
13
(74)
40-49
13
Female
74
Westville Ac
6:12 min/km
01:02:42
02:10:32
388
12
73
440
1589
Corrie DU PREEZ
Corrie DU PREEZ #1589
Female 50-59
02:17:05
02:17:05
10
(88)
50-59
10
Female
88
6:31 min/km
01:02:33
02:17:05
436
10
87
516
2293
Vuyani Gqoboka
Vuyani Gqoboka #2293
Male Open
02:25:24
02:25:24
147
(394)
Open
147
Male
394
6:55 min/km
01:02:33
02:25:24
512
146
391
404
2169
Allisa BRADBURY
Allisa BRADBURY #2169
Female 40-49
02:12:21
02:12:21
14
(79)
40-49
14
Female
79
6:18 min/km
01:02:31
02:12:21
400
13
78
309
2030
Phumlani Sikhakhane
Phumlani Sikhakhane #2030
Male Open
02:00:48
02:00:48
104
(261)
Open
104
Male
261
5:45 min/km
01:02:29
02:00:48
308
104
261
398
2214
Erica Sikhakane
Erica Sikhakane #2214
Female 35-39
02:11:41
02:11:41
14
(77)
35-39
14
Female
77
6:16 min/km
01:02:27
02:11:41
394
14
76
532
1918
Siybonga SHANGE
Siybonga SHANGE #1918
Male 35-39
02:27:38
02:27:38
67
(402)
35-39
67
Male
402
HULAMIN ATHLETIC CLUB
7:01 min/km
01:02:23
02:27:38
528
67
399
446
2058
Sibonelo Duma
Sibonelo Duma #2058
Male Open
02:17:29
02:17:29
134
(352)
Open
134
Male
352
Nedbana Athletic Cub
6:32 min/km
01:02:21
02:17:29
442
133
349
464
2197
Ntetheleko Zulu
Ntetheleko Zulu #2197
Male 40-49
02:18:34
02:18:34
93
(364)
40-49
93
Male
364
PIETERMARITZBURG AC
6:35 min/km
01:02:20
02:18:34
460
92
361
425
2201
Anthony Thabethe
Anthony Thabethe #2201
Male 35-39
02:15:27
02:15:27
62
(342)
35-39
62
Male
342
6:27 min/km
01:02:06
02:15:27
421
62
339
423
2053
Dick MTHEMBU
Dick MTHEMBU #2053
Male 40-49
02:15:15
02:15:15
89
(340)
40-49
89
Male
340
6:26 min/km
01:01:56
02:15:15
419
88
337
452
2065
Kendall Blomeyer
Kendall Blomeyer #2065
Female Open
02:17:59
02:17:59
42
(95)
Open
42
Female
95
6:34 min/km
01:01:50
02:17:59
448
42
94
454
2064
Alain DESFONTAINES
Alain DESFONTAINES #2064
Male Open
02:18:00
02:18:00
136
(357)
Open
136
Male
357
6:34 min/km
01:01:48
02:18:00
450
135
354
384
1963
Reece VAN NIEKERK
Reece VAN NIEKERK #1963
Male Open
02:09:25
02:09:25
118
(310)
Open
118
Male
310
6:09 min/km
01:01:40
02:09:25
381
118
308
466
1901
Shaun ROBERTS
Shaun ROBERTS #1901
Male Open
02:19:03
02:19:03
140
(365)
Open
140
Male
365
Team Vitality
6:37 min/km
01:01:38
02:19:03
462
139
362
437
1700
Thembeka MAKHAYE
Thembeka MAKHAYE #1700
Female Open
02:17:03
02:17:03
39
(85)
Open
39
Female
85
Durban Runner AC
6:31 min/km
01:01:34
02:17:03
433
39
84
469
1534
Mthunzi BHENGU
Mthunzi BHENGU #1534
Male 40-49
02:19:32
02:19:32
95
(368)
40-49
95
Male
368
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:38 min/km
01:01:33
02:19:32
465
94
365
433
1913
Hassan SEEDAT
Hassan SEEDAT #1913
Male 40-49
02:16:38
02:16:38
92
(347)
40-49
92
Male
347
Shakaland AC
6:30 min/km
01:01:33
02:16:38
429
91
344
403
1954
Gill TREGENNA
Gill TREGENNA #1954
Female 70+
02:12:10
02:12:10
1
(78)
70+
1
Female
78
Westville Ac
6:17 min/km
01:01:33
02:12:10
399
1
77
370
1862
Naresh PARTHAB
Naresh PARTHAB #1862
Male 40-49
02:07:40
02:07:40
78
(301)
40-49
78
Male
301
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS A C
6:04 min/km
01:01:30
02:07:40
368
78
300
413
1616
Amrit GANGARAM
Amrit GANGARAM #1616
Male 50-59
02:14:21
02:14:21
36
(332)
50-59
36
Male
332
Eskom Ac
6:23 min/km
01:01:30
02:14:21
409
36
329
428
1866
Joss PEROLD
Joss PEROLD #1866
Male Open
02:15:34
02:15:34
132
(344)
Open
132
Male
344
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:27 min/km
01:01:28
02:15:34
424
131
341
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (745 items)
© 2023