The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
251
142
Daniel HUMAN
Daniel HUMAN #142
Male 40-49
01:07:40
01:07:40
46
(180)
40-49
46
Male
180
BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB
6:46 min/km
01:07:40
252
152
Ebrahim JAZBHAY
Ebrahim JAZBHAY #152
Male Open
01:07:40
01:07:40
54
(181)
Open
54
Male
181
6:46 min/km
01:07:40
253
59
Nevlon CHINSAMY
Nevlon CHINSAMY #59
Male 50-59
01:07:42
01:07:42
37
(182)
50-59
37
Male
182
Team Vitality
6:46 min/km
01:07:42
254
40
Delron BUCKLEY
Delron BUCKLEY #40
Male 40-49
01:07:42
01:07:42
47
(183)
40-49
47
Male
183
No
6:46 min/km
01:07:42
255
187
Margie LIDDIATT
Margie LIDDIATT #187
Female 50-59
01:07:42
01:07:42
19
(72)
50-59
19
Female
72
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
6:46 min/km
01:07:42
256
320
Gafsa SHAIK
Gafsa SHAIK #320
Female 40-49
01:07:51
01:07:51
19
(73)
40-49
19
Female
73
Team Vitality
6:47 min/km
01:07:51
257
81
Samukelisiwe DLAMINI
Samukelisiwe DLAMINI #81
Female Open
01:07:56
01:07:56
20
(74)
Open
20
Female
74
6:47 min/km
01:07:56
258
197
Junaid MAHOMED
Junaid MAHOMED #197
Male 35-39
01:07:57
01:07:57
18
(184)
35-39
18
Male
184
6:47 min/km
01:07:57
259
41
Raphaela BUCKLEY
Raphaela BUCKLEY #41
Female 35-39
01:07:58
01:07:58
9
(75)
35-39
9
Female
75
No
6:47 min/km
01:07:58
260
496
Mthokozisi MABASO
Mthokozisi MABASO #496
Male 40-49
01:08:25
01:08:25
48
(185)
40-49
48
Male
185
6:50 min/km
01:08:25
261
294
Tracey PHILLIPS
Tracey PHILLIPS #294
Female 40-49
01:08:26
01:08:26
20
(76)
40-49
20
Female
76
T & T AC
6:50 min/km
01:08:26
262
235
Charity MOLIFE
Charity MOLIFE #235
Female 40-49
01:09:08
01:09:08
21
(77)
40-49
21
Female
77
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
6:54 min/km
01:09:08
263
366
Simphiwe ZWANE
Simphiwe ZWANE #366
Male 40-49
01:09:11
01:09:11
49
(186)
40-49
49
Male
186
TEAM VITALITY (KZN)
6:55 min/km
01:09:11
264
2643
Shabees BAUGAT
Shabees BAUGAT #2643
Male 50-59
01:09:12
01:09:12
38
(187)
50-59
38
Male
187
UMHLATHUZE
6:55 min/km
01:09:12
265
49
Jenny CASEY
Jenny CASEY #49
Female 40-49
01:09:14
01:09:14
22
(78)
40-49
22
Female
78
STELLA AC
6:55 min/km
01:09:14
266
242
Mahomed MOOSA
Mahomed MOOSA #242
Male 40-49
01:09:22
01:09:22
50
(188)
40-49
50
Male
188
6:56 min/km
01:09:22
267
286
Imtiaz OSMAN
Imtiaz OSMAN #286
Male 50-59
01:09:23
01:09:23
39
(189)
50-59
39
Male
189
6:56 min/km
01:09:23
268
134
Gerald HAYTER
Gerald HAYTER #134
Male 40-49
01:09:30
01:09:30
51
(190)
40-49
51
Male
190
6:57 min/km
01:09:30
269
35
Sanette BOSHOFF
Sanette BOSHOFF #35
Female 40-49
01:09:51
01:09:51
23
(79)
40-49
23
Female
79
Run Walk for life
6:59 min/km
01:09:51
270
141
Zaid HOOSEN MOTALA
Zaid HOOSEN MOTALA #141
Male 35-39
01:09:51
01:09:51
19
(191)
35-39
19
Male
191
6:59 min/km
01:09:51
271
342
Taryn STUBBS
Taryn STUBBS #342
Female 40-49
01:09:52
01:09:52
24
(80)
40-49
24
Female
80
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
6:59 min/km
01:09:52
272
486
Mohamed GHANY
Mohamed GHANY #486
Male 60+
01:09:54
01:09:54
24
(192)
60+
24
Male
192
GUGULETHU AC
6:59 min/km
01:09:54
273
2638
Mayurie BHAEWANDAS
Mayurie BHAEWANDAS #2638
Female 40-49
01:09:55
01:09:55
25
(81)
40-49
25
Female
81
Team Vitality
6:59 min/km
01:09:55
274
183
Marie LAING
Marie LAING #183
Female 60+
01:09:55
01:09:55
4
(82)
60+
4
Female
82
T & T AC
6:59 min/km
01:09:55
275
34
Louis BOSHOFF
Louis BOSHOFF #34
Male Open
01:09:56
01:09:56
55
(193)
Open
55
Male
193
Run Walk for life
6:59 min/km
01:09:56
276
529
Devan MOODLEY
Devan MOODLEY #529
Female 40-49
01:10:21
01:10:21
26
(83)
40-49
26
Female
83
Vitality
7:02 min/km
01:10:21
277
491
Zeenat MOOLA
Zeenat MOOLA #491
Female Open
01:10:23
01:10:23
21
(84)
Open
21
Female
84
7:02 min/km
01:10:23
278
443
Babongile NGEMA
Babongile NGEMA #443
Female Open
01:10:23
01:10:23
22
(85)
Open
22
Female
85
7:02 min/km
01:10:23
279
96
Noluthando GCALEKA
Noluthando GCALEKA #96
Female 40-49
01:10:31
01:10:31
27
(86)
40-49
27
Female
86
7:03 min/km
01:10:31
280
344
Shaktiven SURJOO
Shaktiven SURJOO #344
Male Open
01:10:34
01:10:34
56
(194)
Open
56
Male
194
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
7:03 min/km
01:10:34
281
158
Yousuf KADER
Yousuf KADER #158
Male Open
01:10:48
01:10:48
57
(195)
Open
57
Male
195
7:04 min/km
01:10:48
282
116
Zinhle GUMEDE
Zinhle GUMEDE #116
Female 35-39
01:10:58
01:10:58
10
(87)
35-39
10
Female
87
Hollywoodbets AC
7:05 min/km
01:10:58
283
2646
Minenhle Busan
Minenhle Busan #2646
Female Open
01:11:04
01:11:04
23
(88)
Open
23
Female
88
7:06 min/km
01:11:04
284
80
Maboni DLAMINI
Maboni DLAMINI #80
Female 40-49
01:11:34
01:11:34
28
(89)
40-49
28
Female
89
Mondi
7:09 min/km
01:11:34
285
581
Raksha BHOGA
Raksha BHOGA #581
Female 40-49
01:11:36
01:11:36
29
(90)
40-49
29
Female
90
7:09 min/km
01:11:36
286
157
Rashida KADER
Rashida KADER #157
Female 60+
01:11:52
01:11:52
5
(91)
60+
5
Female
91
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
7:11 min/km
01:11:52
287
285
Hajrah OSMAN
Hajrah OSMAN #285
Female 40-49
01:12:01
01:12:01
30
(92)
40-49
30
Female
92
CHILTERN AC
7:12 min/km
01:12:01
288
485
Stuart DAWSON
Stuart DAWSON #485
Male Open
01:12:06
01:12:06
58
(196)
Open
58
Male
196
7:12 min/km
01:12:06
289
432
Siphokazi MAPHOYI
Siphokazi MAPHOYI #432
Female Open
01:12:07
01:12:07
24
(93)
Open
24
Female
93
SISONKE AC
7:12 min/km
01:12:07
290
2645
Dvid Luthuli
Dvid Luthuli #2645
Male 50-59
01:12:18
01:12:18
40
(197)
50-59
40
Male
197
NEWLANDS
7:13 min/km
01:12:18
291
82
Sesi DLAMINI
Sesi DLAMINI #82
Female Open
01:12:28
01:12:28
25
(94)
Open
25
Female
94
7:14 min/km
01:12:28
292
45
Fiona CALITZ
Fiona CALITZ #45
Female 40-49
01:12:29
01:12:29
31
(95)
40-49
31
Female
95
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:14 min/km
01:12:29
293
163
Dee-Ann KENNEDY
Dee-Ann KENNEDY #163
Female 40-49
01:12:57
01:12:57
32
(96)
40-49
32
Female
96
Queensburgh harriers
7:17 min/km
01:12:57
294
289
Vikesh PARSHAD
Vikesh PARSHAD #289
Male 40-49
01:12:58
01:12:58
52
(198)
40-49
52
Male
198
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
7:17 min/km
01:12:58
295
124
Anitha HARIPERSAD
Anitha HARIPERSAD #124
Female 40-49
01:13:02
01:13:02
33
(97)
40-49
33
Female
97
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
01:13:02
296
246
Zinhle MSOMI
Zinhle MSOMI #246
Female 35-39
01:13:07
01:13:07
11
(98)
35-39
11
Female
98
7:18 min/km
01:13:07
297
79
Bongiwe DLAMINI
Bongiwe DLAMINI #79
Female 40-49
01:13:08
01:13:08
34
(99)
40-49
34
Female
99
7:18 min/km
01:13:08
298
458
Rajan NAIR
Rajan NAIR #458
Male 50-59
01:13:15
01:13:15
41
(199)
50-59
41
Male
199
NEWLANDS
7:19 min/km
01:13:15
299
516
Bongi SIMELANE
Bongi SIMELANE #516
Female 40-49
01:13:16
01:13:16
35
(100)
40-49
35
Female
100
CLERMONT STRIDERS
7:19 min/km
01:13:16
300
216
Bajabulisiwe MBANJWA
Bajabulisiwe MBANJWA #216
Female 40-49
01:13:19
01:13:19
36
(101)
40-49
36
Female
101
Team Vitality
7:19 min/km
01:13:19
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023